Hutch's Twilight TT Series

Eugene, OR
Tue, May 4 to Tue, May 25, 2010

May series total

Questions about results should go to Sal Collura.

Updated September 13, 2010 at 8:06 PM

Junior Men

Num Name Team Points
1 2927 Lindon Powell Pacific Power Blue Sky 13
2 2903 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 11
3 902 Andrew Bennett Team Specialized Racing 4
4 80 Isaiah Merrit 1 Error 4
5 2166 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 4

Junior Women

Num Name Team Points
1 1901 Emma Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 2

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Points
1 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 20
2 875 Rob English Hutch's-Eugene 14
3 141 Galen Mittermann Bicycleway.com 14
4 491 Ian Gray 10
5 835 Matt Ritzow Bicycleway.com 9
6 382 McKenzie Thramer SLOCUM Rebound Racing 9
7 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 6
8 162 Karsten Hagen ZteaM 6
9 898 Andrew Boone Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 4
10 93 Joel Wilson SLOCUM Rebound Racing 3
11 953 Mark Hibbard Bicycleway.com 2
12 967 Ethan Stehley SLOCUM Rebound Racing 1

Men 3

Num Name Team Points
1 1347 Doug Turnbull Midtown Direct Racing 19
2 708 John Banks HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 11
3 702 Nicholas Alden Life Cycle Bike Shop 9
4 1038 Luke DeMoe HTFU 5
5 629 Wells David Life Cycle Bike Shop 5
6 341 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
7 514 Larry Jackson Life Cycle Bike Shop 3
8 633 Matt Pavlovich Hutch's-Eugene 3
9 778 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 3
10 736 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky 1
11 786 Martin Holland-Bak Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 1

Men 4

Num Name Team Points
1 2119 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 23
2 2070 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 19
3 1327 Nathan Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky 17
4 2225 Andy Libert 13
5 1421 Tim Richter Hutch's-Eugene 9
6 1466 Spencer Follen CAPA Cycling Team 9
7 1334 Isaac Sullivan Life Cycle Bike Shop 5
8 1396 Darrin Guitreau Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 5
9 1457 Lief Hochendoner Life Cycle Bike Shop 4
10 1191 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
11 1498 Ben Moore Life Cycle Bike Shop 3
12 1147 Peter Eschbach Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
13 1459 Ken kenly Blackjack Mob 2
14 1275 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 2
15 1543 Frank Chemotti 2
16 1484 Guy Polson Ruination Racing/Collin's 1

Men 5

Num Name Team Points
1 2063 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky 32
2 2320 Doug Howe 27
3 2169 Doug Spencer 16
4 2205 Kenneth Graham Pacific Power Blue Sky 14
5 70 Jeff Boyd 13
6 2480 Keith Moore Pacific Power Blue Sky 13
7 2022 Brian Claytor Pacific Power Blue Sky 11
8 429 Jesse Thomas Leap Day Sports 10
9 2591 Scott McCanna Pacific Power Blue Sky 10
10 82 Cameron Carpenter Pacific Power Blue Sky 10
11 2101 Jason Penry Pacific Power Blue Sky 10
12 2441 Robert Lounsbury 8
13 2025 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
14 T774 Brian Schnoor 1 Error 6
15 483 Brian Roddy Rolf Prima 4
16 2608 Tom Williams 3
17 921 John Kozlowski Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
18 2584 Devin Merritt 2
19 100 Jack Porter 1
20 T20 Brad Rogers 1
21 48 Ian Best Hutch's-Eugene
22 2902 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky

Men Master 40+

Num Name Team Points
1 1424 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop 13
2 924 Jeff Hamlin 9
3 72 Nash Thom Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
4 823 Brent Woodrich Hutch's-Eugene 7
5 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 5
6 T2 Trey Harrison 4
7 925 chris wherity Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 1

Men Master 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 2405 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 37
2 856 Dan Vrijmoet SLOCUM Rebound Racing 37
3 190 Harry Phinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 26
4 550 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 21
5 1413 alec bentley Hutch's-Eugene 20
6 2611 Jim Brogden Wheelworks 14
7 1621 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 13
8 1413 Eric Selker Hutch's-Eugene 13
9 1944 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs 11
10 2200 Mark Newsome Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
11 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 5
12 2007 James Bell Hutch's-Eugene 5
13 1185 Philip Litchfield 4
14 2513 Douglas Sears 3
15 2650 John Powell Pacific Power Blue Sky 2
16 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 1
17 2608 Tom Williams 1
18 2156 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky 1

Recumbent

Num Name Team Points
1 2390 Todd Marley OHPV 1

Tandem

Num Name Team Points
1 2100 Tom/Rann Sauret/Millar Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
2 1731 Michael/Grace McCabe/McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
3 434 Melissa/Beth Boyd/Dayton Pacific Power Blue Sky 2
4 T12 Gina/Audrey Dhom/Medina 1

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Points
1 217 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3

Women 3

Num Name Team Points
1 409 jaini VS-Crawford SLOCUM Rebound Racing 3

Women 4

Num Name Team Points
1 468 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 20
2 1790 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop 12
3 81 Laura Van Alst Poplollies 12
4 428 Megan Sullivan 10
5 1727 Lisa Madigan Pacific Power Blue Sky 10
6 1756 Brooke Bauer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 8
7 459 Sydney Running OSU Cycling Club 7
8 71 Vienna Brunt 5
9 T01 Helen Kennedy 3
10 78 Tatiana Davalon 3
11 1772 Molly MacGraw OSU Cycling Club 2
12 1658 Marlene Hoard 2
13 97 Christy Geeslin 1

Women Masters

Num Name Team Points
1 76 Candy Walker Poplollies 6
2 1722 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 2
3 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 1
4 481 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 1