Cascade Cycling Classic: Prologue-Old Mill

Bend, OR
July 20, 2010

Part of the Cascade Cycling Classic

Updated July 26, 2010 at 11:22 AM

Pro/1 Men

Num Name Team Ctry Down Time
1 37 Jesse Sergent TREK-Livestrong USA 00 03:35.79
2 32 Alex Dowsett TREK-Livestrong USA 00 03:35.85
3 7 Rory Sutherland United Health Care USA 01 03:36.25
4 105 Taylor Sheldon Holowesko Partners USA 02 03:37.64
5 15 David Tanner Fly V Australia AUS 03 03:38.26
6 17 Aoron Kemps Fly V Australia AUS 03 03:38.56
7 53 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 03 03:38.92
8 55 Frank Pipp Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 04 03:39.01
9 52 Andy Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 04 03:39.16
10 68 Shawn Milne Team Type 1 USA 04 03:39.18
11 56 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team NZL 05 03:40.16
12 51 Robert Britton Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 06 03:41.08
13 8 Brad White United Health Care USA 06 03:41.14
14 30 Benjamin King TREK-Livestrong USA 06 03:41.20
15 31 Nathan Brown TREK-Livestrong USA 06 03:41.29
16 152 Philip Mooney Yahoo! Cycling Team USA 06 03:41.39
17 54 Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 06 03:41.54
18 5 Andrew Pinfold United Health Care CAN 06 03:41.63
19 13 Darren Rolfe Fly V Australia AUS 06 03:41.85
20 112 Ben Chaddock Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation CAN 07 03:42.55
21 154 Ryan Parnes Yahoo! Cycling Team USA 07 03:42.77
22 103 Alex HOWES Holowesko Partners USA 08 03:43.11
23 100 Raymond Kreder Holowesko Partners NED 08 03:43.40
24 4 Matt Crane United Health Care USA 08 03:43.46
25 104 Walker Savidge Holowesko Partners USA 08 03:43.66
26 34 Julian Kyer TREK-Livestrong USA 08 03:43.74
27 69 Christopher Jones Team Type 1 USA 08 03:43.74
28 35 Gavin MANNION TREK-Livestrong USA 08 03:43.96
29 2 Marc De Maar United Health Care USA 09 03:44.14
30 6 Morgan Schmitt United Health Care USA 09 03:44.17
31 87 Andrew Talansky California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 09 03:44.30
32 11 Ben Day Fly V Australia USA 09 03:44.50
33 57 Kyle Wamsley Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 09 03:44.51
34 60 Alejandro Borrajo Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita USA 09 03:44.53
35 159 Cesar GRAJALES Cole Sport p/b High West USA 09 03:44.58
36 1 chris BALDWIN United Health Care USA 09 03:44.64
37 192 Daniel Harm Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 09 03:44.72
38 36 Timothy Roe TREK-Livestrong USA 09 03:44.96
39 117 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation NZL 09 03:44.98
40 39 Gabe Varela Acqua al 2/SDBC USA 10 03:45.46
41 102 Caleb Fairly Holowesko Partners USA 10 03:45.60
42 183 Carter Jones Rideclean USA 10 03:45.61
43 12 Darren Lill Fly V Australia RSA 10 03:45.74
44 133 Jamie Sparling Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 10 03:45.84
45 194 Scott Tietzel Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 11 03:46.15
46 162 Austin Carroll Adageo Energy Pro Cycling USA 11 03:46.37
47 84 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 11 03:46.50
48 155 Adam Switters Yahoo! Cycling Team USA 11 03:46.79
49 182 David Glick Rideclean USA 12 03:47.04
50 26 Jesse ANTHONY Kelly Benefit Strategies USA 12 03:47.07
51 48 Mike Sidic TEAM H&R BLOCK CAN 12 03:47.18
52 198 Taylor Kneuven Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 12 03:47.39
53 107 Peter Salon Holowesko Partners USA 12 03:47.44
54 44 Garrett Macleod TEAM H&R BLOCK CAN 12 03:47.48
55 67 Ken HANSON Team Type 1 USA 12 03:47.55
56 59 Ryan Trebon Kona Factory Team USA 12 03:47.55
57 156 Devan Dunn Yahoo! Cycling Team USA 12 03:47.61
58 110 Jesse Reames Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation CAN 12 03:47.62
59 47 Aaron SCHOOLER TEAM H&R BLOCK CAN 12 03:47.83
60 25 Neil SHIRLEY Kelly Benefit Strategies USA 13 03:48.10
61 126 Kevin Rowe Exergy Team TWENTY12 USA 13 03:48.16
62 101 Nick Walker Holowesko Partners AUS 13 03:48.21
63 64 Tyler Wren Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita USA 13 03:48.23
64 98 Kevin Gottlieb Lateral Stress Velo Inc. USA 13 03:48.27
65 9 Jonathan Mccarty Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart USA 13 03:48.49
66 10 Jai Crawford Fly V Australia AUS 13 03:48.50
67 85 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 13 03:48.61
68 191 Ian Gray Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 13 03:48.66
69 91 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 13 03:48.70
70 42 Justin Kerr TEAM H&R BLOCK NZL 13 03:48.77
71 114 Quinn Keogh Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 13 03:48.89
72 115 Mike Northey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation NZL 13 03:48.98
73 113 Taylor Gunman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation NZL 14 03:49.28
73 22 Dan Bowman Kelly Benefit Strategies USA 14 03:49.28
75 190 Brad Bingham Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 14 03:49.35
76 97 Spencer SMITHEMAN Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling CAN 14 03:49.35
77 16 Jay Thomson Fly V Australia RSA 14 03:49.80
78 121 Andres Diaz Exergy Team TWENTY12 COL 15 03:50.00
79 175 Derek Dixon USA 15 03:50.06
80 142 Nic Hamilton Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes CAN 15 03:50.11
81 184 Paul Thomas Rideclean USA 15 03:50.27
82 3 Maxim Jenkins United Health Care USA 15 03:50.42
83 145 Dan Skinner Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes CAN 15 03:50.46
84 73 Daniel RAMSEY Bike Religion USA 15 03:50.51
85 93 Sean Passage Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 15 03:50.52
86 128 brad winn Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank USA 15 03:50.75
87 148 shane buysse SoCalCycling.com USA 15 03:50.91
87 165 Cody Stevenson Adageo Energy Pro Cycling USA 15 03:50.91
89 33 Benjamin King TREK-Livestrong USA 16 03:51.17
90 177 Freddy Cruz Herbalife LaGrange USA 16 03:51.22
91 19 Floyd Landis USA 16 03:51.36
92 94 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 16 03:51.54
93 127 David Talbott Exergy Team TWENTY12 USA 16 03:51.73
94 160 Eric Bennett Adageo Energy Pro Cycling USA 16 03:51.83
95 151 Evan Huffman Yahoo! Cycling Team USA 17 03:52.02
96 193 Ian Holt Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 17 03:52.08
97 132 Cyrus Kangarloo Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 17 03:52.09
98 199 Jonathan Baskin USA 17 03:52.09
99 116 Galen Mittermann Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 17 03:52.12
100 189 Stephen Leece Now-MS Society USA 17 03:52.24
101 50 Ian Boswell Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 17 03:52.34
102 70 Patrick CARO Bike Religion USA 17 03:52.68
103 24 Cheyne Hoag Kelly Benefit Strategies USA 17 03:52.71
104 195 Chris Winn Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 17 03:52.79
105 163 Tim Farnham Adageo Energy Pro Cycling USA 17 03:52.85
106 92 Christopher Parrish Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 17 03:52.97
107 21 Andrew Bajadali Kelly Benefit Strategies USA 18 03:53.11
108 179 Luis Zamudio Herbalife LaGrange USA 18 03:53.24
109 181 Jared Gilyard Rideclean USA 18 03:53.28
110 197 Corey COLLIER Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 18 03:53.53
111 150 Tyler Dibble Yahoo! Cycling Team USA 18 03:53.61
112 185 Jake Rubelt Rideclean USA 18 03:53.92
113 139 Coulton Hartrich Santo Cycling Team USA 18 03:53.92
114 88 Joseph Dombrowski Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit USA 18 03:53.94
115 82 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 19 03:54.09
116 109 Nathan Wilson Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV USA 19 03:54.49
117 108 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV USA 19 03:54.52
118 75 Mike Tettleton Bike Religion USA 19 03:54.66
119 188 Cory Greenberg Now-MS Society USA 20 03:55.09
120 23 Alex Candelario Kelly Benefit Strategies USA 20 03:55.42
121 106 Robbie Squire Holowesko Partners USA 20 03:55.48
122 41 Dustin Andrews TEAM H&R BLOCK CAN 20 03:55.49
123 169 Bradley Gehrig Barbacoa-Mi Duole USA 20 03:55.53
124 196 Stefano BARBERI Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Geargrinder USA 20 03:55.54
125 74 David Santos Bike Religion USA 21 03:56.05
126 149 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing USA 21 03:56.07
127 138 Scott Gray Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles USA 21 03:56.10
128 171 Todd Hageman Cole Sport p/b High West USA 21 03:56.81
129 158 Tyler Riedesel Canyon Bicycles Racing Team USA 21 03:56.95
130 66 Fabio Calabria Team Type 1 AUS 22 03:57.61
131 86 Brandon TRAFTON California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 22 03:57.69
132 18 Lucas Euser Team SpiderTech p/b Plnt Enrgy USA 23 03:58.38
133 20 Marsh Cooper Kelly Benefit Strategies CAN 23 03:58.52
134 180 Christopher Aten Rideclean USA 23 03:58.55
135 49 William Goodfellow TEAM H&R BLOCK CAN 23 03:58.57
136 61 Alejandro Borrajo Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita USA 23 03:58.59
137 46 Sebastian Salas TEAM H&R BLOCK CAN 23 03:58.67
138 170 Billy Demong Cole Sport p/b High West USA 23 03:58.92
139 119 Russell Brown National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc. USA 24 03:59.04
140 123 Brandon Lynch Exergy Team TWENTY12 USA 24 03:59.18
141 131 Shawn Bunnin Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 24 03:59.29
142 153 Vincent Ownens Yahoo! Cycling Team USA 24 03:59.44
143 83 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 24 03:59.55
144 125 Matt Cooke Exergy Team TWENTY12 USA 24 03:59.60
145 99 Ryan Iddings Lenovo USA 24 03:59.68
146 28 Phillip Gaimon Kenda Pro Cycling USA 24 03:59.84
147 146 Adam Thuss Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes CAN 24 03:59.98
148 14 Bernard Sulzberger Fly V Australia AUS 25 04:00.04
149 89 Joshua Bartlett USA 25 04:00.30
150 172 Gardie Jackson Cole Sport p/b High West USA 26 04:01.13
151 161 Adam Carr Adageo Energy Pro Cycling USA 26 04:01.13
152 176 Eder Frayre Herbalife LaGrange MEX 26 04:01.54
153 79 Austin Arguello Escalera Racing Club USA 26 04:01.99
154 96 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 27 04:02.01
155 72 Aaron Huen Bike Religion USA 27 04:02.04
156 186 Andrew Dahlheim Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team USA 27 04:02.05
157 173 Mitchell Peterson Cole Sport p/b High West USA 27 04:02.30
158 77 Diego Yepez Bike Religion USA 27 04:02.36
159 90 Phillip Elsasser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 27 04:02.43
160 124 Chris Stuart Exergy Team TWENTY12 USA 27 04:02.44
161 71 Colby Elliot Bike Religion USA 28 04:03.05
162 78 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles USA 28 04:03.12
163 166 T. Burke Swindlehurst teamgive p/b Blackbottoms USA 28 04:03.18
164 29 Jonny Sundt Kenda Pro Cycling USA 29 04:04.17
165 122 Christopher Hong Exergy Team TWENTY12 USA 29 04:04.90
166 164 Alexi Martinez Adageo Energy Pro Cycling USA 30 04:05.05
167 174 Aaron Olson Cole Sport p/b High West USA 30 04:05.07
168 80 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 31 04:06.24
169 130 Marcel Aarden Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 31 04:06.51
170 187 Tyler Jewell Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team USA 34 04:09.18
171 178 Gustavo Mendez Herbalife LaGrange USA 35 04:10.65
172 157 Evan Hyde Cole Sport p/b High West USA 36 04:11.14
0 81 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00:00.00
0 118 Connor Spencer Metromint Cycling USA 00:00.00
0 129 Jerome TOWNSEND BikeReg.com/Cannondale USA 00:00.00
0 167 Norm Bryner Barbacoa-Mi Duole USA 00:00.00
0 168 Dustin Eskelson Barbacoa-Mi Duole USA 00:00.00

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Ctry Down Time
1 214 Alison Powers Team Vera Bradley Foundation USA 00:00 03:53.47
2 337 Tara Whitten Keller Rohrback Cycling Team CAN 00:05 03:58.05
3 208 Alison Starnes Team TIBCO USA 00:06 03:59.85
4 233 Catherine Cheatley Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling NZL 00:08 04:01.56
5 206 Meredith Miller Team TIBCO USA 00:09 04:02.99
6 202 Joanne Kiesanowski Team TIBCO NZL 00:10 04:03.18
7 317 Alison Shanks Bike NZ NZL 00:11 04:04.06
8 298 Jade Wilcoxson Vuelta/Flywheel USA 00:11 04:04.13
9 201 Megan Guarnier Team TIBCO USA 00:11 04:04.55
10 232 Rushlee Buchanan Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling NZL 00:12 04:05.59
11 236 Amber Rais Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling USA 00:12 04:05.73
12 204 Amanda Miller Team TIBCO USA 00:13 04:06.51
13 265 Jennifer Wheeler SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching USA 00:14 04:07.17
14 205 Brooke Miller Team TIBCO USA 00:14 04:07.24
15 228 Erinne Willock Webcor Builders CAN 00:14 04:07.54
16 212 Robin Farina Team Vera Bradley Foundation USA 00:14 04:07.62
17 215 Anne Samplonius Team Vera Bradley Foundation CAN 00:14 04:07.86
18 217 Carla Swart Team Vera Bradley Foundation USA 00:15 04:08.48
19 213 Lauren Hall Team Vera Bradley Foundation USA 00:15 04:08.53
20 256 Molly S. VanHouweling Metromint Cycling USA 00:16 04:09.25
21 223 Katheryn Mattis Webcor Builders USA 00:16 04:09.41
22 238 Modesta Vzesniauskaite Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling LTU 00:16 04:09.73
23 234 Theresa Cliff - Ryan Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling USA 00:17 04:10.27
24 241 Sue Butler Touchstone Climbing USA 00:17 04:10.67
25 237 Kristin Sanders Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling USA 00:17 04:10.86
26 203 Emma Mackie Team TIBCO AUS 00:17 04:10.92
27 312 Olivia Dillon Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 USA 00:17 04:10.98
28 313 Nicole Evans Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 USA 00:18 04:11.35
29 254 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling USA 00:18 04:11.53
30 314 Alisha Welsh Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 USA 00:19 04:12.14
31 235 Andrea Dvorak Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling USA 00:19 04:12.24
32 333 Leah Kirchmann Keller Rohrback Cycling Team CAN 00:20 04:13.01
33 226 Joelle Numainville Webcor Builders CAN 00:20 04:13.18
34 342 Anna Mcloon Team Kenda USA 00:20 04:13.19
35 222 Andrea Graus Webcor Builders AUT 00:21 04:14.12
36 323 Megan M. Hottman Treads.com/DFT USA 00:21 04:14.84
37 244 Emily Kachorek Touchstone Climbing USA 00:22 04:15.01
38 295 Teri Sheasby Veloforma/Upper Echelon Fitnes USA 00:22 04:15.68
39 207 Rebecca Much Team TIBCO USA 00:22 04:15.89
40 264 Beatrice Rodriquez SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching USA 00:22 04:15.96
41 305 Melinda Weiner Herbalife LaGrange USA 00:22 04:15.98
42 247 Heather Pryor Touchstone Climbing USA 00:23 04:16.11
43 325 Tiffany Pezzulo Treads.com/DFT USA 00:23 04:16.12
44 231 Kelly Benjamin Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling USA 00:23 04:16.13
45 293 Alice Pennington Veloforma/Upper Echelon Fitnes USA 00:23 04:16.24
46 294 Whitney Schultz Veloforma/Upper Echelon Fitnes USA 00:23 04:16.26
47 335 Ashley Koch Tribe Racing USA 00:23 04:16.83
48 218 Rachel Warner Team Vera Bradley Foundation USA 00:24 04:17.21
49 224 Lindsay Myers Webcor Builders USA 00:24 04:17.55
50 245 Kelly Mcdonald Touchstone Climbing USA 00:25 04:18.32
51 321 Marisa Asplund-Owens Treads.com/DFT USA 00:25 04:18.34
52 331 Jasmin Glaesser Keller Rohrback Cycling Team GER 00:25 04:18.57
53 338 Heather Kay United Cycle CAN 00:25 04:18.94
54 282 Cara Bussell Trisports/Eclipse Racing USA 00:25 04:18.97
55 327 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte USA 00:26 04:19.64
56 309 Jazzy Hurikino Third Pillar AUS 00:27 04:20.04
57 328 Stephanie Skoreyko Park City Ironman USA 00:27 04:20.07
58 211 Toni Bradshaw Team Vera Bradley Foundation NZL 00:28 04:21.20
59 252 Annie Fulton Metromint Cycling USA 00:28 04:21.50
60 311 Mara Abbott Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 USA 00:28 04:21.57
61 349 Kristine Brynjolfson USA 00:29 04:22.41
62 284 Kristen Hetzel Trisports/Eclipse Racing USA 00:29 04:22.68
63 344 Patricia Bailey Keller Rohrback Cycling Team USA 00:29 04:22.78
64 297 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports USA 00:29 04:22.82
65 275 Melanie Meyers Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus USA 00:30 04:23.30
66 341 Amity Elliot Team Kenda USA 00:30 04:23.38
67 334 Amy Dearden Keller Rohrback Cycling Team CAN 00:31 04:24.20
68 274 Judy Jenkins Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus USA 00:31 04:24.63
69 248 Kristina SELEY Touchstone Climbing USA 00:31 04:24.70
70 251 Rae Brownsberger Metromint Cycling USA 00:32 04:25.01
71 271 Anna Barensfeld Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus USA 00:32 04:25.15
72 263 Kathryn Donovan SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching USA 00:32 04:25.17
73 266 Tammy Wildgoose SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching USA 00:32 04:25.40
74 292 Susan Peithman Veloforma/Upper Echelon Fitnes USA 00:32 04:25.64
75 308 Kate Landau Third Pillar USA 00:33 04:26.22
76 227 Ally Stacher Webcor Builders USA 00:33 04:26.96
77 346 Patricia Dowd USA 00:34 04:27.05
78 301 Anna Drakulich Herbalife LaGrange USA 00:34 04:27.33
79 283 Gabriela Ferrat Trisports/Eclipse Racing USA 00:34 04:27.57
80 243 Marion Jamison Touchstone Climbing USA 00:35 04:28.10
81 307 Kat Carr Third Pillar USA 00:35 04:28.82
82 276 Jenna Rinehart Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus USA 00:36 04:29.42
83 339 Lise Olivier Team Bizhub RSA 00:36 04:29.97
84 324 Angela Mcclure Treads.com/DFT USA 00:37 04:30.13
85 242 Vanessa Drigo Touchstone Climbing USA 00:37 04:30.50
86 281 Kathryn Bertine Trisports/Eclipse Racing SKN 00:38 04:31.09
87 322 Kasey Clark Treads.com/DFT USA 00:38 04:31.70
88 277 Arielle Filiberti Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus USA 00:39 04:32.54
89 255 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling USA 00:39 04:32.83
90 303 Morgan Kapp Herbalife LaGrange USA 00:39 04:32.87
91 286 Chrissy Parks Trisports/Eclipse Racing USA 00:40 04:33.21
92 246 Heather Nielson Touchstone Climbing USA 00:40 04:33.79
93 332 Jessica Hannah Keller Rohrback Cycling Team CAN 00:41 04:34.31
94 319 Emily Foxman Webcor Alto Velo USA 00:42 04:35.19
95 302 Erika Graves Herbalife LaGrange USA 00:43 04:36.16
96 316 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00:43 04:36.33
97 285 Tammy Lamb Trisports/Eclipse Racing USA 00:43 04:36.53
98 262 Lisa Campbell SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching USA 00:43 04:36.66
99 318 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00:44 04:37.01
100 329 Chantel Olsen PCIM USA 00:44 04:37.18
101 348 Megan Rathwell CAN 00:44 04:37.67
102 347 Nik Vogler CAN 00:46 04:39.31
103 261 Priscilla Calderon SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching USA 00:51 04:44.95
104 253 Yukie Nakamura Metromint Cycling USA 00:53 04:46.54
105 343 Melissa Ross Team Kenda USA 01:06 04:59.50
0 315 Anne Davis Usher USA 00:00.00
0 326 Rhae Shaw Cycle U USA 00:00.00