Cascade Cycling Classic: Skyliners Time Trial

Bend, OR
July 22, 2010

Part of the Cascade Cycling Classic

Updated July 25, 2010 at 9:54 PM

Pro/1 Men

Num Name Team Ctry Down Time
1 11 Ben Day Fly V Australia USA 00:00 31:28.40
2 37 Jesse Sergent TREK-Livestrong USA 00:15 31:43.55
3 7 Rory Sutherland United Health Care USA 00:27 31:55.80
4 53 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00:29 31:57.54
5 56 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team NZL 00:39 32:07.11
6 13 Darren Rolfe Fly V Australia AUS 00:58 32:26.82
7 32 Alex Dowsett TREK-Livestrong USA 01:00 32:28.59
8 12 Darren Lill Fly V Australia RSA 01:11 32:39.19
9 31 Nathan Brown TREK-Livestrong USA 01:20 32:48.63
10 36 Timothy Roe TREK-Livestrong USA 01:22 32:50.08
11 104 Walker Savidge Holowesko Partners USA 01:22 32:50.88
12 51 Robert Britton Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 01:25 32:53.81
13 159 Cesar GRAJALES Cole Sport p/b High West USA 01:28 32:56.87
14 33 Benjamin King TREK-Livestrong USA 01:29 32:57.68
15 82 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 01:32 33:00.28
16 2 Marc De Maar United Health Care USA 01:32 33:00.36
17 183 Carter Jones Rideclean USA 01:35 33:03.52
18 52 Andy Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 01:46 33:14.18
19 10 Jai Crawford Fly V Australia AUS 01:50 33:18.41
20 26 Jesse ANTHONY Kelly Benefit Strategies USA 01:58 33:26.81
21 105 Taylor Sheldon Holowesko Partners USA 02:00 33:28.44
22 34 Julian Kyer TREK-Livestrong USA 02:01 33:29.99
23 87 Andrew Talansky California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 02:03 33:31.22
24 30 Benjamin King TREK-Livestrong USA 02:03 33:31.54
25 126 Kevin Rowe Exergy Team TWENTY12 USA 02:03 33:31.59
26 121 Andres Diaz Exergy Team TWENTY12 COL 02:04 33:32.27
27 54 Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 02:05 33:33.21
28 3 Maxim Jenkins United Health Care USA 02:08 33:36.93
29 64 Tyler Wren Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita USA 02:11 33:39.06
30 59 Ryan Trebon Kona Factory Team USA 02:13 33:41.19
31 69 Christopher Jones Team Type 1 USA 02:16 33:44.56
32 91 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 02:16 33:44.65
33 35 Gavin MANNION TREK-Livestrong USA 02:21 33:49.59
34 6 Morgan Schmitt United Health Care USA 02:27 33:55.19
35 22 Dan Bowman Kelly Benefit Strategies USA 02:32 34:00.63
36 103 Alex HOWES Holowesko Partners USA 02:34 34:02.79
37 9 Jonathan Mccarty Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart USA 02:36 34:04.77
38 44 Garrett Macleod TEAM H&R BLOCK CAN 02:40 34:08.07
39 1 chris BALDWIN United Health Care USA 02:41 34:09.13
40 50 Ian Boswell Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 02:44 34:12.20
41 113 Taylor Gunman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation NZL 02:52 34:20.54
42 8 Brad White United Health Care USA 02:52 34:20.76
43 152 Philip Mooney Yahoo! Cycling Team USA 02:55 34:23.15
44 101 Nick Walker Holowesko Partners AUS 02:56 34:24.24
45 19 Floyd Landis OUCH USA 02:59 34:27.62
46 133 Jamie Sparling Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 03:01 34:29.81
47 177 Freddy Cruz Herbalife LaGrange USA 03:03 34:31.48
48 108 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV USA 03:04 34:32.22
49 49 William Goodfellow TEAM H&R BLOCK CAN 03:06 34:34.30
50 193 Ian Holt Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 03:06 34:34.45
51 142 Nic Hamilton Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes CAN 03:06 34:34.59
52 114 Quinn Keogh Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 03:07 34:35.36
53 192 Daniel Harm Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 03:07 34:35.99
54 92 Christopher Parrish Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 03:08 34:36.26
55 68 Shawn Milne Team Type 1 USA 03:09 34:37.57
56 57 Kyle Wamsley Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 03:10 34:38.78
57 16 Jay Thomson Fly V Australia RSA 03:11 34:39.41
58 169 Bradley Gehrig Barbacoa-Mi Duole USA 03:12 34:40.55
59 197 Corey COLLIER Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 03:15 34:43.94
60 155 Adam Switters Yahoo! Cycling Team USA 03:16 34:44.86
61 28 Phillip Gaimon Kenda Pro Cycling USA 03:18 34:46.28
62 184 Paul Thomas Rideclean USA 03:24 34:52.58
63 78 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles USA 03:26 34:54.09
64 117 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation NZL 03:26 34:54.32
65 73 Daniel RAMSEY Bike Religion USA 03:28 34:56.35
66 172 Gardie Jackson Cole Sport p/b High West USA 03:28 34:56.62
67 151 Evan Huffman Yahoo! Cycling Team USA 03:30 34:58.58
68 125 Matt Cooke Exergy Team TWENTY12 USA 03:33 35:01.04
69 93 Sean Passage Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 03:33 35:01.88
70 128 brad winn Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank USA 03:34 35:02.51
71 112 Ben Chaddock Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation CAN 03:35 35:03.10
72 122 Christopher Hong Exergy Team TWENTY12 USA 03:35 35:03.75
73 17 Aoron Kemps Fly V Australia AUS 03:35 35:03.89
74 109 Nathan Wilson Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV USA 03:37 35:05.46
75 195 Chris Winn Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 03:38 35:06.06
76 106 Robbie Squire Holowesko Partners USA 03:39 35:07.40
77 198 Taylor Kneuven Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 03:40 35:08.64
78 61 Alejandro Borrajo Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita USA 03:41 35:09.34
79 18 Lucas Euser Team SpiderTech p/b Plnt Enrgy USA 03:41 35:09.70
80 102 Caleb Fairly Holowesko Partners USA 03:43 35:11.15
81 107 Peter Salon Holowesko Partners USA 03:43 35:11.79
82 191 Ian Gray Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 03:45 35:13.07
83 110 Jesse Reames Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation CAN 03:46 35:14.25
84 85 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 03:47 35:15.66
85 182 David Glick Rideclean USA 03:47 35:15.72
86 48 Mike Sidic TEAM H&R BLOCK CAN 03:47 35:15.77
87 42 Justin Kerr TEAM H&R BLOCK NZL 03:50 35:18.60
88 157 Evan Hyde Cole Sport p/b High West USA 03:51 35:19.82
89 25 Neil SHIRLEY Kelly Benefit Strategies USA 03:53 35:21.92
90 116 Galen Mittermann Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 03:54 35:22.21
91 55 Frank Pipp Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 03:58 35:26.03
92 83 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 03:58 35:26.67
93 46 Sebastian Salas TEAM H&R BLOCK CAN 04:00 35:28.73
94 154 Ryan Parnes Yahoo! Cycling Team USA 04:02 35:30.13
95 166 T. Burke Swindlehurst teamgive p/b Blackbottoms USA 04:02 35:30.34
96 84 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 04:05 35:33.05
97 14 Bernard Sulzberger Fly V Australia AUS 04:06 35:34.64
98 139 Coulton Hartrich Santo Cycling Team USA 04:07 35:35.76
99 88 Joseph Dombrowski Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit USA 04:09 35:37.55
100 132 Cyrus Kangarloo Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 04:12 35:40.41
101 174 Aaron Olson Cole Sport p/b High West USA 04:15 35:43.52
102 100 Raymond Kreder Holowesko Partners NED 04:17 35:45.35
103 156 Devan Dunn Yahoo! Cycling Team USA 04:18 35:46.06
104 96 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 04:21 35:49.30
105 98 Kevin Gottlieb Lateral Stress Velo Inc. USA 04:21 35:49.38
106 90 Phillip Elsasser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 04:21 35:49.96
107 179 Luis Zamudio Herbalife LaGrange USA 04:22 35:50.03
108 74 David Santos Bike Religion USA 04:24 35:52.52
109 149 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing USA 04:26 35:54.40
110 153 Vincent Ownens Yahoo! Cycling Team USA 04:28 35:56.36
111 39 Gabe Varela Acqua al 2/SDBC USA 04:28 35:56.65
112 124 Chris Stuart Exergy Team TWENTY12 USA 04:29 35:57.59
113 115 Mike Northey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation NZL 04:31 35:59.21
114 190 Brad Bingham Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 04:31 35:59.25
115 123 Brandon Lynch Exergy Team TWENTY12 USA 04:32 36:00.55
116 66 Fabio Calabria Team Type 1 AUS 04:38 36:06.64
117 72 Aaron Huen Bike Religion USA 04:38 36:06.73
118 163 Tim Farnham Adageo Energy Pro Cycling USA 04:39 36:07.22
119 89 Joshua Bartlett USA 04:39 36:07.41
120 146 Adam Thuss Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes CAN 04:43 36:11.96
121 185 Jake Rubelt Rideclean USA 04:44 36:12.61
122 127 David Talbott Exergy Team TWENTY12 USA 04:45 36:13.42
123 94 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 04:49 36:17.09
124 97 Spencer SMITHEMAN Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling CAN 04:49 36:17.40
125 189 Stephen Leece Now-MS Society USA 04:49 36:17.41
126 180 Christopher Aten Rideclean USA 04:49 36:17.67
127 181 Jared Gilyard Rideclean USA 04:50 36:18.46
128 67 Ken HANSON Team Type 1 USA 04:50 36:18.89
129 170 Billy Demong Cole Sport p/b High West USA 04:55 36:23.35
130 158 Tyler Riedesel Canyon Bicycles Racing Team USA 04:56 36:25.00
131 171 Todd Hageman Cole Sport p/b High West USA 04:57 36:25.96
132 29 Jonny Sundt Kenda Pro Cycling USA 04:58 36:26.67
133 196 Stefano BARBERI Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Geargrinder USA 05:00 36:28.88
134 4 Matt Crane United Health Care USA 05:01 36:29.21
135 20 Marsh Cooper Kelly Benefit Strategies CAN 05:03 36:31.56
136 119 Russell Brown National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc. USA 05:05 36:33.96
137 150 Tyler Dibble Yahoo! Cycling Team USA 05:11 36:39.08
138 188 Cory Greenberg Now-MS Society USA 05:11 36:39.83
139 175 Derek Dixon USA 05:15 36:43.58
140 47 Aaron SCHOOLER TEAM H&R BLOCK CAN 05:17 36:45.69
141 160 Eric Bennett Adageo Energy Pro Cycling USA 05:17 36:45.73
142 23 Alex Candelario Kelly Benefit Strategies USA 05:18 36:46.73
143 70 Patrick CARO Bike Religion USA 05:18 36:46.94
144 138 Scott Gray Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles USA 05:19 36:47.32
145 162 Austin Carroll Adageo Energy Pro Cycling USA 05:20 36:48.41
146 75 Mike Tettleton Bike Religion USA 05:22 36:50.92
147 5 Andrew Pinfold United Health Care CAN 05:24 36:52.01
148 21 Andrew Bajadali Kelly Benefit Strategies USA 05:24 36:52.62
149 173 Mitchell Peterson Cole Sport p/b High West USA 05:26 36:54.40
150 99 Ryan Iddings Lenovo USA 05:29 36:57.10
151 165 Cody Stevenson Adageo Energy Pro Cycling USA 05:29 36:57.95
152 60 Alejandro Borrajo Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita USA 05:33 37:01.19
153 77 Diego Yepez Bike Religion USA 05:35 37:03.92
154 130 Marcel Aarden Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 05:39 37:07.08
155 79 Austin Arguello Escalera Racing Club USA 05:48 37:16.01
156 176 Eder Frayre Herbalife LaGrange MEX 05:49 37:17.37
157 15 David Tanner Fly V Australia AUS 05:53 37:21.32
158 41 Dustin Andrews TEAM H&R BLOCK CAN 05:59 37:27.15
159 194 Scott Tietzel Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 06:50 38:18.51
160 24 Cheyne Hoag Kelly Benefit Strategies USA 06:57 38:25.42
161 187 Tyler Jewell Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team USA 07:01 38:29.09
162 161 Adam Carr Adageo Energy Pro Cycling USA 07:10 38:38.52
163 71 Colby Elliot Bike Religion USA 07:18 38:46.70
164 131 Shawn Bunnin Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 08:28 39:56.00
165 80 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 08:44 40:12.85
166 199 Jonathan Baskin USA 10:04 41:32.77
0 0 ---------- Time Cut ---------- 06:12 37:40.00
0 186 Andrew Dahlheim Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team USA 00:00.00

Women Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Ctry Down Time
1 228 Erinne Willock Webcor Builders CAN 00:00 35:56.59
2 311 Mara Abbott Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 USA 00:09 36:05.71
3 214 Alison Powers Team Vera Bradley Foundation USA 00:44 36:40.28
4 215 Anne Samplonius Team Vera Bradley Foundation CAN 01:16 37:12.38
5 317 Alison Shanks Bike NZ NZL 01:27 37:23.09
6 201 Megan Guarnier Team TIBCO USA 01:44 37:40.27
7 236 Amber Rais Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling USA 01:47 37:43.04
8 233 Catherine Cheatley Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling NZL 01:48 37:44.89
9 232 Rushlee Buchanan Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling NZL 01:55 37:51.52
10 337 Tara Whitten Keller Rohrback Cycling Team CAN 02:03 37:59.10
11 223 Katheryn Mattis Webcor Builders USA 02:04 38:00.51
12 206 Meredith Miller Team TIBCO USA 02:11 38:07.35
13 237 Kristin Sanders Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling USA 02:12 38:08.02
14 204 Amanda Miller Team TIBCO USA 02:14 38:10.14
15 217 Carla Swart Team Vera Bradley Foundation USA 02:17 38:13.51
16 207 Rebecca Much Team TIBCO USA 02:37 38:33.17
17 241 Sue Butler Touchstone Climbing USA 02:46 38:42.86
18 254 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling USA 03:00 38:56.91
19 212 Robin Farina Team Vera Bradley Foundation USA 03:06 39:02.22
20 245 Kelly Mcdonald Touchstone Climbing USA 03:09 39:05.23
21 222 Andrea Graus Webcor Builders AUT 03:14 39:10.18
22 323 Megan M. Hottman Treads.com/DFT USA 03:14 39:10.41
23 344 Patricia Bailey Keller Rohrback Cycling Team USA 03:15 39:11.30
24 244 Emily Kachorek Touchstone Climbing USA 03:15 39:11.61
25 256 Molly S. VanHouweling Metromint Cycling USA 03:25 39:21.13
26 332 Jessica Hannah Keller Rohrback Cycling Team CAN 03:25 39:21.78
27 202 Joanne Kiesanowski Team TIBCO NZL 03:26 39:22.44
28 213 Lauren Hall Team Vera Bradley Foundation USA 03:29 39:25.32
29 265 Jennifer Wheeler SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching USA 03:32 39:28.14
30 314 Alisha Welsh Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 USA 03:35 39:31.93
31 312 Olivia Dillon Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 USA 03:36 39:32.39
32 321 Marisa Asplund-Owens Treads.com/DFT USA 03:36 39:32.87
33 235 Andrea Dvorak Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling USA 03:46 39:42.56
34 342 Anna Mcloon Team Kenda USA 03:56 39:52.26
35 313 Nicole Evans Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 USA 03:58 39:54.48
36 305 Melinda Weiner Herbalife LaGrange USA 04:00 39:56.53
37 274 Judy Jenkins Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus USA 04:08 40:04.21
38 331 Jasmin Glaesser Keller Rohrback Cycling Team GER 04:14 40:10.50
39 226 Joelle Numainville Webcor Builders CAN 04:19 40:15.76
40 247 Heather Pryor Touchstone Climbing USA 04:21 40:17.46
41 211 Toni Bradshaw Team Vera Bradley Foundation NZL 04:27 40:23.35
42 295 Teri Sheasby Veloforma/Upper Echelon Fitnes USA 04:28 40:24.07
43 298 Jade Wilcoxson Vuelta/Flywheel USA 04:28 40:24.40
44 205 Brooke Miller Team TIBCO USA 04:31 40:27.91
45 281 Kathryn Bertine Trisports/Eclipse Racing SKN 04:33 40:29.11
46 238 Modesta Vzesniauskaite Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling LTU 04:38 40:34.68
47 283 Gabriela Ferrat Trisports/Eclipse Racing USA 04:39 40:35.38
48 293 Alice Pennington Veloforma/Upper Echelon Fitnes USA 04:42 40:38.75
49 319 Emily Foxman Webcor Alto Velo USA 04:44 40:40.96
50 325 Tiffany Pezzulo Treads.com/DFT USA 04:47 40:43.72
51 327 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte USA 04:53 40:49.98
52 294 Whitney Schultz Veloforma/Upper Echelon Fitnes USA 04:55 40:51.10
53 224 Lindsay Myers Webcor Builders USA 04:59 40:55.69
54 271 Anna Barensfeld Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus USA 05:01 40:57.26
55 333 Leah Kirchmann Keller Rohrback Cycling Team CAN 05:01 40:57.27
56 297 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports USA 05:01 40:57.66
57 339 Lise Olivier Team Bizhub RSA 05:01 40:57.99
58 335 Ashley Koch Tribe Racing USA 05:05 41:01.01
59 218 Rachel Warner Team Vera Bradley Foundation USA 05:06 41:02.85
60 334 Amy Dearden Keller Rohrback Cycling Team CAN 05:13 41:09.28
61 248 Kristina SELEY Touchstone Climbing USA 05:16 41:12.79
62 263 Kathryn Donovan SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching USA 05:18 41:14.43
63 328 Stephanie Skoreyko Park City Ironman USA 05:26 41:22.81
64 338 Heather Kay United Cycle CAN 05:38 41:34.01
65 252 Annie Fulton Metromint Cycling USA 05:38 41:34.10
66 302 Erika Graves Herbalife LaGrange USA 05:42 41:38.86
67 251 Rae Brownsberger Metromint Cycling USA 05:46 41:42.50
68 318 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 05:52 41:48.62
69 343 Melissa Ross Team Kenda USA 05:52 41:48.78
70 255 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling USA 05:52 41:48.86
71 203 Emma Mackie Team TIBCO AUS 05:53 41:49.33
72 308 Kate Landau Third Pillar USA 06:01 41:57.08
73 292 Susan Peithman Veloforma/Upper Echelon Fitnes USA 06:02 41:58.57
74 227 Ally Stacher Webcor Builders USA 06:03 41:59.12
75 303 Morgan Kapp Herbalife LaGrange USA 06:04 42:00.89
76 276 Jenna Rinehart Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus USA 06:06 42:02.77
77 275 Melanie Meyers Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus USA 06:06 42:02.78
78 349 Kristine Brynjolfson Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports USA 06:08 42:04.99
79 242 Vanessa Drigo Touchstone Climbing USA 06:27 42:23.48
80 322 Kasey Clark Treads.com/DFT USA 06:29 42:25.10
81 284 Kristen Hetzel Trisports/Eclipse Racing USA 06:30 42:26.94
82 329 Chantel Olsen PCIM USA 06:41 42:37.99
83 282 Cara Bussell Trisports/Eclipse Racing USA 06:45 42:41.47
84 309 Jazzy Hurikino Third Pillar AUS 06:52 42:48.75
85 346 Patricia Dowd USA 06:52 42:48.98
86 262 Lisa Campbell SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching USA 07:05 43:01.69
87 316 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 07:13 43:09.26
88 307 Kat Carr Third Pillar USA 07:21 43:17.58
89 286 Chrissy Parks Trisports/Eclipse Racing USA 07:27 43:23.98
90 246 Heather Nielson Touchstone Climbing USA 07:29 43:25.87
91 348 Megan Rathwell CAN 07:34 43:30.48
92 324 Angela Mcclure Treads.com/DFT USA 07:45 43:41.17
93 266 Tammy Wildgoose SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching USA 08:29 44:25.55
94 253 Yukie Nakamura Metromint Cycling USA 08:58 44:54.38
95 264 Beatrice Rodriquez SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching USA 09:18 45:14.56
96 261 Priscilla Calderon SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching USA 10:49 46:45.86
0 234 Theresa Cliff - Ryan Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling USA 00:00.00