Hutch's Twilight CCX Series

Eugene, OR
September 7, 2010

Part of the Hutch's Twilight CCX Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Stacia Hood.

Updated September 9, 2010 at 8:35 AM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Points
1 2228 Michael Steiner UA 10
2 2902 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 9
3 86 Brian Cannon Off The Couch Racing Team 8
4 48 Dannon Canterbury 7
5 53 Dirk Siverts 6
6 54 Matt Grause 5
7 56 Philip Carr 4
8 95 James Murez Cycle Sport 3
9 19 Michael Van Domelen UA 2
10 67 John Fortes 1
11 66 Dan Guzman
12 2939 Ryan Goold
13 2613 tim christie
14 69 Kraig Brockelman
15 2625 Aaron Porter
16 65 Brian Schnoor
17 57 Ryan Carr
18 2653 Theodore Sweeney
DNF 93 Jason Boone

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Points
1 1936 Helen Kennedy 8
2 2933 beth steen 7
3 71 Clara Terrell 6
4 70 Brooke Bauer 5
5 74 Suzy Riedman 4
6 60 ashley flint 3
7 59 Kara Doescher 2
8 58 Perrin Falkner 1
DNF 1901 Emma Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene

Masters 40+

Num Name Team Points
1 584 Jason Tavakolian SLOCUM Rebound Racing 10
2 3334 Greg Talbert Scott/Mavic USA 9
3 2199 Mark Bradley 8
4 787 Alexander Lehnert SLOCUM Rebound Racing 7
5 951 David Tsai SLOCUM Rebound Racing 6
6 1304 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 5
7 2692 chris wherity Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 4
8 2138 Mike Webb Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 3
9 2183 blaine zumwalt 2
10 2125 Ron Strasser Team S+M 1

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 844 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
2 2125 Ron Strasser Team S+M 2
3 63 Rick Gregory 1

Men A

Num Name Team Points
1 50 Van Dessel 6
2 902 Andrew Bennett Team Redline 5
3 871 Joel Wilson SLOCUM Rebound Racing 4
4 73 joe martin 3
5 76 Ethan Stehley 2
6 335 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 1

Men B

Num Name Team Points
1 2578 Ryan Garner H.T.F.U. 8
2 3408 Wes Cipriotti 7
3 81 Andy Jones 6
4 78 Joshua Johnston 5
5 3461 Taylor Bushnell 4
6 2070 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
7 3232 Neil Green 2
8 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 1

Men C

Num Name Team Points
1 49 Zane Wheeler Off The Couch Racing Team 10
2 2254 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 9
3 52 brett boyles 8
4 702 Nicholas Alden Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
5 2757 Rob Bingham 6
6 68 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 5
7 2854 Scott Wallace 4
8 2772 Eric Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 3
9 61 Eric Martin 2
10 1423 Forest Wilson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1
11 1944 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs
12 62 Eric Fosdick
13 55 Jarrod Brubaker
14 2166 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene
15 64 Dan Fitzpatrick SLOCUM Rebound Racing
16 1493 Seth May 1 Error

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points
1 1038 Luke DeMoe 7
2 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing 5
3 61 Eric Martin 4
4 2166 Dan Sheerin 3
5 68 Sam Rosenberg 2
6 77 Alexander Hongo 1
7 778 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 6

Women A

Num Name Team Points
1 75 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 2
2 1717 Julia Fudge Poplollies 1

Women B

Num Name Team Points
1 72 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 2
2 409 jaini VS-Crawford SLOCUM Rebound Racing 1