Hutch's Twilight CCX Series

Eugene, OR
Tue, September 7 to Tue, September 28, 2010

Series Total

If you have questions or corrections, please email Sal Collura.

Updated October 4, 2010 at 5:59 PM

Beginners

Num Name Team Total
1 2902 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 37.0
2 T86 Brian Cannon Off the Couch 36.0
3 T48 Dannon Canterbury 25.0
4 2939 Ryan Goold Pacific Power Blue Sky 14.0
5 1476 Jason Ford 12.0
6 19 Matt Grause 11.0
7 2228 Michael Steiner 10.0
8 T110 Michael Van Domelen 10.0
9 1334 Isaac Sullivan Life Cycle Bike Shop 9.0
10 94 Mike Dials Hutch's-Eugene 8.0
11 2084 David MacFarlane 7.0
12 53 Dirk Siverts 6.0
13 T90 Philip Carr Life Cycle Bike Shop 6.0
14 2625 Aaron Porter 5.0
15 3465 James Murez Cycle Sport 5.0
16 1421 Tim Richter Hutch's-Eugene 4.0
17 2643 Matt Keeler Life Cycle Bike Shop 4.0
18 2613 tim christie Life Cycle Bike Shop 4.0
19 92 Everett Bamos 3.0
20 T283 Keven Campbell 2.0
21 T114 John Fortes 1.0
22 278 Trey Knollman 1.0

Master Men 40+

Num Name Team Total
1 951 David Tsai SLOCUM Rebound Racing 26.0
2 787 Alexander Lehnert SLOCUM Rebound Racing 24.0
3 584 Jason Tavakolian SLOCUM Rebound Racing 22.0
4 2199 Mark Bradley 22.0
5 3334 Greg Talbert Scott/Mavic USA 17.0
6 1304 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 17.0
7 2692 chris wherity Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 12.0
8 844 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 10.0
9 282 Batt Betts 9.0
10 69 Gregg Rouse Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 6.0
11 2138 Mike Webb Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 4.0
12 2183 blaine zumwalt Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 3.0
13 1421 Tim Richter Hutch's-Eugene 2.0
14 2125 Ron Strasser Team S+M 1.0
15 784 brett boyles United Finance 1.0

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Total
1 2125 Ron Strasser Team S+M 7.0
2 T63 Rick Gregory 5.0
3 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 4.0
4 844 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 3.0
5 56 mark lipchick Life Cycle Bike Shop 1.0
6 T279 Lloyd Hamilton 1.0

Masters Women

Num Name Team Total
1 1798 Ina McLean 4.0
2 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 4.0
3 481 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 1.0

Men A

Num Name Team Total
1 902 Andrew Bennett Team Redline 17.0
2 T50 McGrath Adam Van Dessel 15.0
3 871 Joel Wilson SLOCUM Rebound Racing 11.0
4 397 Geoffrey Huber Life Cycle Bike Shop 7.0
5 276 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 3.0
6 335 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 3.0
7 73 joe martin 3.0
8 T471 Russell Williford Fulcrum Coaching 3.0
9 76 Ethan Stehley 2.0
10 846 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 2.0

Men B

Num Name Team Total
1 3461 Taylor Bushnell B2C2 - Back Bay Cycling Club 29.0
2 2578 Ryan Garner HTFU 23.0
3 1345 Alan Ott Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 20.0
4 3408 Wes Cipriotti Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 17.0
5 81 Andy Jones Hutch's-Eugene 12.0
6 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 11.0
7 2612 Erol Chandler Portland Bicycle Studio 8.0
8 1347 Doug Turnbull Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 7.0
9 2070 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 7.0
10 T613 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 6.0
11 T245 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 5.0
12 78 Joshua Johnston 5.0
13 97 Jess Pakicios 4.0
14 537 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 4.0
15 T260 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo 3.0
16 53 Dillon Caldwell University of Oregon Cycling Club 3.0
17 1571 Brady Cottle 2.0
18 702 Nicholas Alden Life Cycle Bike Shop 1.0

Men C

Num Name Team Total
1 T470 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 28.0
2 2338 Frank Thaxter 26.0
3 T277 Scott Wallace 26.0
4 2757 Rob Bingham 18.0
5 702 Nicholas Alden Life Cycle Bike Shop 17.0
6 1520 Ryan Seward CAPA Cycling Team 14.0
7 784 brett boyles United Finance 13.0
8 1321 Mike Stafford Cartos 12.0
9 49 Zane Wheeler Off The Couch Racing 10.0
10 2254 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 9.0
11 3291 Mark Hafner Hutch's-Eugene 9.0
12 1334 Isaac Sullivan Life Cycle Bike Shop 7.0
13 2772 Eric Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 7.0
14 2373 Blair Bronson OSU Cycling Club 6.0
15 1128 Ryan Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky 6.0
16 1423 Forest Wilson 4.0
17 61 Eric Martin 4.0
18 1476 Jason Ford 2.0
19 1944 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs 1.0
20 2063 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky 1.0

Single Speed

Num Name Team Total
1 778 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 25.0
2 382 McKenzie Thramer SLOCUM Rebound Racing 24.0
3 281 Luke DeMoe HTFU 24.0
4 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing 13.0
5 2116 Dan Sheerin SLOCUM Rebound Racing 12.0
6 619 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop 10.0
7 2215 Zach Szmuc Life Cycle Bike Shop 8.0
8 61 Eric Martin 7.0
9 2228 Michael Steiner 5.0
10 T244 David Bisers Tireless Velo 4.0
11 131 Richard Sweet 3.0
12 2903 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 3.0
13 1334 Isaac Sullivan Life Cycle Bike Shop 2.0
14 2772 Eric Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 2.0
15 457 Justin Bezelt 2.0
16 77 Alexander Hongo 1.0
17 289 Jacques Lafortune HTFU 1.0
18 1543 Frank Chemotti 1.0

Women A

Num Name Team Total
1 216 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 10.0
2 1712 Megan Chinburg Double Chin 5.0
3 275 Karen Dewolfe 4.0
4 1684 Lindsay Jones Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 4.0
5 1717 Julia Fudge Poplollies 4.0
6 236 Kori Kunz Poplollies 3.0
7 75 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 2.0
8 200 Lisa Turnbull Riverstone Women's Racing Team 2.0

Women B

Num Name Team Total
1 409 jaini VS-Crawford SLOCUM Rebound Racing 8.0
2 468 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 4.0
3 72 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 2.0
4 T458 Kalli Phillips Poplollies 1.0

Women Beginner

Num Name Team Total
1 1936 Helen Kennedy 26.0
2 T99 Clara Terrell 21.0
3 1756 Brooke Bauer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 18.0
4 1790 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop 16.0
5 T239 beth steen SLOCUM Rebound Racing 13.0
6 T84 Kara Doescher 8.0
7 463 Sara Pritt 7.0
8 287 ashley flint 6.0
9 490 Meridy Farmer 6.0
10 74 Suzy Riedman 4.0
11 53 Lauren Magalska 4.0
12 246 Nikki Beaudoin 2.0
13 404 Michele Gladieux Poplollies 2.0
14 85 Perrin Falkner 2.0
15 1747 Elizabeth Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 2.0