Ashland Mountain Challenge

Ashland, OR
June 12, 2010

Part of the Ashland Mountain Challenge

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ed Garfield.

Updated June 16, 2010 at 8:56 PM

Category 1 Men (30-39)

Num Name Team Time
1 45 Schulz Eirik Specialized River City Bicycles 0:37:01
2 103 Patulo John California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0:38:01
3 142 Seeds Darrin Yakima Bike Vigilantes 0:38:28
4 46 Paul LaCava 0:38:33
5 214 Billy Damon 0:38:46
6 145 Lyons Devon Enterprises/Hutch's 0:38:54
7 130 Moural Lowell Northrim Adventure Sports 0:39:20
8 377 Hurley John 0:39:27
9 104 Belden David Six Fifty Racing 0:39:38
10 107 Chris Winans Sunnyside Sports 0:39:41
11 78 Landauer Rob Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 0:39:57
12 378 Wimberey Rodger 0:40:16
13 102 Costello Chris Brakes 0:40:16
14 115 Barter Stan 0:40:25
15 210 Borean Chad 0:41:04
16 30 Cameo James 0:41:11
17 140 Tracey Sean Thunderbringers Association of the World 0:41:12
18 146 Mickels Aaron Stanwood Velo Sport 0:41:25
19 418 Hansen Rusty 0:41:31
20 111 Hutton David HLC 0:41:37
21 128 Whittaker Max 0:41:39
22 275 Lev Stryker 0:41:44
23 280 Kanepa John 0:41:48
24 120 Heggens Jason Half Link Bicycle Shop 0:41:50
25 118 Schwartz Justin California Bik N Bean 0:41:59
26 138 Clinton Fowler Project 529 0:42:00
27 311 Garrett Nathan 0:42:18
28 270 Zach Jarrett 0:42:44
29 127 Baughman Kris Go-Ride.com 0:43:11
30 123 Pruess Adam Death Star 0:43:13
31 133 Love Robert 0:43:21
32 269 Slattery Scott 0:43:26
33 101 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 0:43:37
34 379 Cedar Kyes 0:43:42
35 125 McNel James The Path Bike Shop 0:43:43
36 110 Rayner Jonathan 0:44:06
37 124 Fifer Phil Breakaway Bikes 0:44:25
38 144 Nick Hardin Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 0:44:26
39 380 Stanler Zac 0:44:56
40 126 Wallins Tani The Path Bike Shop 0:45:23
41 105 Anderson Jeff 0:46:55
42 150 Brandon Ontiveros River City Bicycles 0:47:03
43 121 Santos Eric 0:48:35
44 136 Shutt Greg 0:49:12
45 143 Schierholtz Chris 2:06:39
DNF 119 Carson Grant Rebound Physical Therapy
DNF 141 Mike Bronze SOFA
DNS 106 Ames Craig Blackstar Racing
DNS 108 Burton Stuart
DNS 109 Kyle Ness Fox Racing Shox
DNS 112 Johnson Tim
DNS 113 VanWeelden Dylan Yakima Bike Vigilantes
DNS 114 McGee John Push Marketing
DNS 116 Pierson Chris
DNS 117 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports
DNS 122 Sherrat Heath The Hub Roseville
DNS 129 Dugan Joshua
DNS 131 Armstrong John
DNS 132 Gamet Zack
DNS 134 Fitch Shane
DNS 135 Danor Dillon
DNS 137 Robson Mike Gumball
DNS 139 Terry Houghton Patato
DNS 147 Robert Morasch

Category 1 Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 157 Ross Chuck 38:51
2 151 Michael Keep The Bike Peddler 39:00
3 167 Robinson Scott Sun Valley Road & DIrt 39:38
4 153 Smith Anthony Custom Cycles 40:40
5 158 Lennon Paul Owens Healthcare 40:57
6 165 Garcia Robert SRAM 41:13
7 155 Hess Todd Castro Valley Cyclery 41:30
8 164 Buck Dane 42:07
9 166 Johnson Kevin 42:16
10 277 Robert Morasch 42:25
11 169 Hughes Brian Trail Head Cycles 42:27
12 160 Stocktoin Bari Bicycles 42:49
13 156 Deruyter Jery 43:00
14 148 Hall Scott 43:34
15 170 Dunn Mike 43:50
16 369 Lopez Rodger 44:00
17 162 Dambro Matt 44:18
18 163 Skinner Craig Go-Ride.com 45:45
19 400 Tidd Pat 45:54
20 159 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 46:18
21 326 Weston Rob 50:36
22 420 Adams Niel Intense Cycles Factory Racing 51:23
DNF 161 Sinskie Shawn Syndrome Racing/661
DNF 168 Thomas chapple Spokesman Cycles, Santa Cruz
DNS 152 William Roussel Ashland Mountain Adventures
DNS 154 Cleveland Tom
DNS 399 McGee Rob Blackstar Racing

Pro Men

Num Name Team Time
1 3 Mark Weir WTB/Santa Cruz/Fox Shox 0:34:40
2 2 Moeschler Jason WTB/Santa Cruz/Fox Shox 0:34:41
3 1 Adam Craig Giant Mtb. Team 0:35:01
4 33 Carl Decker Giant Factory Off-Road team 0:35:02
5 23 Nathan Riddle SRAM/Fluidride/Evil 0:35:16
6 37 Bradford Aaron Specialized Bicycles 0:35:19
7 10 Schnell Ross Trek Bicycles 0:35:28
8 66 Chapin Scott Rock Lobster 0:35:33
9 4 West Mike Maverick 0:35:55
10 14 Kendal Jeff 0:36:05
11 7 Evan Timmy Rebound Physical Therapy 0:36:05
12 12 Ben Cruz WTB/MRP 0:36:07
13 5 Burt Kenny WTB/Ibis 0:36:21
14 6 Byron Nate Northstar/Giant/WTB 0:36:26
15 34 Lindsey Ariel UC Santa Cruz Cycling 0:36:28
16 56 Price Harlan Team CF 0:36:31
17 8 Matthew Slaven Kona/Dakine/Easton 0:36:57
18 15 Scott Fellers Thunderbringers Association of the World 0:36:59
19 29 Rando Jared Giant Factory Off-Road team 0:37:11
20 77 Ryan Matt 0:37:12
21 13 Baggs Dan 0:37:21
22 16 McMan Ross Trail Head Cycles 0:37:23
23 48 First Jason Crank Brothers 0:37:23
24 216 Graves Justin 0:37:23
25 9 Wilson Jon Northstar/Giant 0:37:24
26 20 Medaglia Anthony SRAM 0:37:34
27 21 Smallman Keven Cannondale Factory Racing 0:37:39
28 67 Timmel Aren Team Chico 0:37:42
29 76 Kirt Voreis 0:37:47
30 40 Lopez Jordan Northstar/Giant 0:37:50
31 19 Jordan Mark Decline Magazine 0:37:52
32 44 Brown James ABW/Tomac Bikes 0:37:52
33 55 Mears Kyle 0:38:02
34 24 Work Alex HRS Rock Lobster 0:38:04
35 267 Jared Kessler 0:38:05
36 28 Bresyan Shane Nor Cal Bike Sport 0:38:17
37 43 Olson Nick Thunderbringers Association of the World 0:38:24
38 27 Corrman Casey Transition/WTB 0:38:35
39 17 Whitler Matt Ash Bike Works 0:38:36
40 25 Leland Scott Northstar 0:39:11
41 68 Smith Andrew Cyclery 0:39:12
42 251 Jon Stierwalt 0:39:18
43 72 Salisbury Kyle 0:39:22
44 49 Aitken Chewy Bike & Bean 0:39:34
45 70 Lewis Nathan Slo The Bone 0:39:36
46 51 Kent Mike Death Star Global 0:39:36
47 64 Nelson Erik Commencal USA 0:39:56
48 52 Tarver Ryan Lezyne 0:40:14
49 57 Soderberg Ryan 0:40:37
50 61 Ames Evan WTB/Santa Cruz/Fox Shox 0:40:43
51 26 Carter Eric GT Bicycles 0:40:46
52 71 Eglitas Ian 0:40:51
53 39 Ardley Sean Ibis 0:41:46
54 63 Gardener Alex Modus Demo Team 0:42:30
55 205 Eames Marshall 0:42:34
56 47 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 0:49:33
57 42 Barton Erik Superceed 0:50:17
58 38 Barnes Doss Fox Racing Shox 1:03:50
DNF 41 Shuda Erik Specialized Bicycles
DNF 75 Labor Ryan
DNF 62 Marshall Scott
DNS 11 brant ness Diamond Back HDXC
DNS 18 Beavers Curtis WTB/Specialized
DNS 31 Sanchez Casey
DNS 32 Ward Corey Specialized Bicycles
DNS 50 Ben Thompson
DNS 53 Wixon Jacob Tri-Force
DNS 58 Fant Glenn Nor Cal Bike Sport
DNS 59 Herber Robert Racers & Chasers
DNS 60 Gozlan Gilad Life Cycle Bike Shop
DNS 65 Jared Kessler The Hub/Ventana Bikes

Pro Women

Num Name Team Time
1 90 Emmett Kelli Giant Factory Off-Road team 0:40:02
2 84 English Lizzy Northstar/Giant 0:40:18
3 91 Julson Lea 0:42:29
4 83 Rebecca Rusch Red Bull 0:43:29
5 89 Hippley Abby Bicyles/FOX/Shimano 0:43:35
6 82 Hill Sharon Another Bike Shop 0:43:38
7 87 Tina Brubaker Upper Echelon Fitness 0:43:56
8 80 Yeages Selene 0:44:14
9 88 Allmandinger Tiffany Deathstar Global 0:44:46
10 81 Laura Winberry 0:44:56
11 550 Lindsey Voreis 0:46:19
12 85 Aargon Jamie Wolf Rock Racing 0:46:40
13 74 Robinson Susan 0:51:30
14 73 Cantway Kathy 0:53:39
15 81 Laura Winberry 2:47:56
DNS 86 Misket Connie Velo Bella

SRAM

Num Name Team Time
1 549 White Zach SRAM 0:38:19
2 544 Boober Jeramiah SRAM 0:39:54
3 539 LaBar Ryan SRAM 0:40:06
4 541 Haung James SRAM 0:41:00
5 534 Bos Brian SRAM 0:41:10
6 547 Hilton Chris SRAM 0:42:01
7 548 McCain Paul SRAM 0:42:08
8 543 Bennedict Tyler SRAM 0:42:36
9 536 Levy Michael SRAM 0:44:16
10 575 Ritzler Ron SRAM 0:44:42
11 533 Zurawski Tom SRAM 0:44:45
12 535 Gleak Ryan SRAM 0:47:22
13 545 Mazzante Luis SRAM 0:47:23
14 542 Reimes Frederick SRAM 0:53:21
15 540 Carr Jordan SRAM 1:00:49
DNF 576 Benny SRAM
DNS 537 Drishman Mary SRAM
DNS 538 DeMarrigold Heather SRAM
DNS 546 Wallack Roy SRAM