Ben Thompson

Event Category
8 OBRA CCX Championship Singlespeed
4 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Category A
DNF Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Category A
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed
1 Blind Date at the Dairy: Final Series totals Singlespeed
6 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Category A
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed
1 Blind Date at the Dairy: Series after date #4 Singlespeed
3 Blind Date at the Dairy: Series Standings Singlespeed
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed (Monogomists)
7 Cross Crusade: Rainier High School Category A
3 Blind Date at the Dairy: Series Standings Singlespeed
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed (Monogomists)
5 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Category A
1 WebCyclery Thrilla CX Series Men A
9 Battle at Barlow Category A Men
4 Crossaflixion Cup Men Category A
6 Hood River Double Cross Category A
10 WebCyclery Thrilla CX Series Men A
3 Pain+Suffer'n CX Category A
2 WebCyclery Thrilla CX Series Men A
7 Central Oregon Crit Champs Pro/1/2
2 OBRA XC Championship Pro Men
1 OBRA STXC Pro Men
4 Central Oregon Crit Series Category 1/2/3
9 Central Oregon Crit Series Category 1/2/3
8 Cascade Cycling Classic: Awbrey Butte Circuit Race: OBRA-Awbrey Butte Circuit Race Category 2 Men
27 Cascade Cycling Classic: Awbrey Butte Circuit Race: OBRA-Overall GC Category 2 Men
90 Cascade Cycling Classic: Downtown Criterium: Skyliners Time Trial-OBRA Stage 2: Combined Combined
18 Cascade Cycling Classic: Downtown Criterium: Downtown Criterium-OBRA Stage 3 Category 2 Men
49 Cascade Cycling Classic: Downtown Criterium: Skyliners Time Trial-OBRA Stage 2 Category 2 Men
12 Cascade Cycling Classic: Cascade Lakes Road Race: Cascade Lakes Road Race-OBRA races Category 2 Men
5 Central Oregon Crit Series Category 1/2/3
18 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Pro/1/2
22 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Pro/1/2
10 Test of Endurance 50 Pro Men
DNS Ashland Mountain Challenge Pro Men
2 Sisters Stampede XC Men Pro
2 Spring Thaw Pro Men (Open)
4 Cascade Chainbreaker Pro Men
5 Bend Don't Brake Category 1/2
4 Peak Sports Mudslinger Pro Men
4 Horning's Hustle Pro Men
2 Echo Red to Red XC Pro Men

196th — 2010 Ironman

Event Category Points
2 Echo Red to Red XC Pro Men 1
4 Horning's Hustle Pro Men 1
4 Peak Sports Mudslinger Pro Men 1
5 Bend Don't Brake Category 1/2 1
4 Cascade Chainbreaker Pro Men 1
2 Spring Thaw Pro Men (Open) 1
2 Sisters Stampede XC Men Pro 1
10 Test of Endurance 50 Pro Men 1
22 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Pro/1/2 1
18 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Pro/1/2 1
5 Central Oregon Crit Series Category 1/2/3 1
9 Central Oregon Crit Series Category 1/2/3 1
4 Central Oregon Crit Series Category 1/2/3 1
1 OBRA STXC Pro Men 1
2 OBRA XC Championship Pro Men 1
7 Central Oregon Crit Champs Pro/1/2 1
2 WebCyclery Thrilla CX Series Men A 1
3 Pain+Suffer'n CX Category A 1
10 WebCyclery Thrilla CX Series Men A 1
6 Hood River Double Cross Category A 1
4 Crossaflixion Cup Men Category A 1
9 Battle at Barlow Category A Men 1
1 WebCyclery Thrilla CX Series Men A 1
5 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Category A 1
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed (Monogomists) 1
7 Cross Crusade: Rainier High School Category A 1
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed (Monogomists) 1
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 1
6 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Category A 1
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 1
DNF Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Category A 1
4 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Category A 1
8 OBRA CCX Championship Singlespeed 1
33

115th — 2010 Overall BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Points
37 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Cyclocross BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 264
264

3rd — 2010 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
11 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Cyclocross BAR Men A 290
104 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Criterium BAR Senior Men 197
2 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Mountain Bike BAR Pro Men 299
32 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Road BAR Senior Men 269
3 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Short Track BAR Pro Men 298
1353

3rd — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Short Track BAR: Pro Men

Event Category Points
1 OBRA STXC Pro Men 30
30

32nd — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Road BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
5 Bend Don't Brake Category 1/2 11
12 Cascade Cycling Classic: Cascade Lakes Road Race: Cascade Lakes Road Race-OBRA races Category 2 Men 12
8 Cascade Cycling Classic: Awbrey Butte Circuit Race: OBRA-Awbrey Butte Circuit Race Category 2 Men 24
47

37th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Cyclocross BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Points
1 Blind Date at the Dairy: Final Series totals Singlespeed 15
8 OBRA CCX Championship Singlespeed 16
31

104th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Criterium BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
7 Central Oregon Crit Champs Pro/1/2 9
9

11th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Cyclocross BAR: Men A

Event Category Points
3 Pain+Suffer'n CX Category A 13
6 Hood River Double Cross Category A 10
4 Crossaflixion Cup Men Category A 12
9 Battle at Barlow Category A Men 7
5 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Category A 11
7 Cross Crusade: Rainier High School Category A 9
6 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Category A 10
4 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Category A 12
84

2nd — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Mountain Bike BAR: Pro Men

Event Category Points
2 Echo Red to Red XC Pro Men 14
4 Horning's Hustle Pro Men 12
4 Peak Sports Mudslinger Pro Men 12
4 Cascade Chainbreaker Pro Men 12
2 Spring Thaw Pro Men (Open) 14
2 Sisters Stampede XC Men Pro 14
10 Test of Endurance 50 Pro Men 6
2 OBRA XC Championship Pro Men 28
112

8th — Cross Crusade: Series Overall: Category A

Event Category Points
5 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Category A 14
7 Cross Crusade: Rainier High School Category A 12
6 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Category A 13
4 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Category A 15
54

70th — 2010 Oregon Cup: Senior Men

Event Category Points
18 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Pro/1/2 12
12

38

Bend, OR

M

509

106

1

A

2

N/A

February 8, 2005

December 31, 2014