Cascade Cycling Classic-Hutch's Bicycles Time Trial

Bend, OR
July 21, 2011

Part of the Cascade Cycling Classic

Updated July 24, 2011 at 10:11 AM

Pro/1 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 91 Francisco Mancebo Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 00:00 29:05
2 176 Tom ZIRBEL Jamis Sutter Home 00:21 29:26
3 28 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 00:34 29:39
4 81 Glen CHADWICK Pureblack Racing 00:48 29:53
5 145 Carter Jones TREK-Livestrong 00:49 29:54
6 101 Matthew Cooke Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:53 29:58
7 92 Cesar GRAJALES Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 00:54 29:59
8 1 Ben Day Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 00:58 30:03
9 181 Nate English Yahoo! Cycling Team 01:00 30:05
10 171 Luis Romero Amaran Jamis Sutter Home 01:02 30:07
11 45 Lachlan Morton Chipotle Development Team 01:05 30:10
12 26 Frank Pipp Bissell Pro Cycling Team 01:07 30:12
13 21 chris BALDWIN Bissell Pro Cycling Team 01:09 30:14
14 3 Phillip Gaimon Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 01:10 30:15
15 84 Timothy Gudsell Pureblack Racing 01:10 30:15
16 136 Chad Haga Team Rio Grande/BCSM 01:14 30:19
17 76 Jesse ANTHONY Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 01:17 30:22
18 25 Chase Pinkham Bissell Pro Cycling Team 01:19 30:24
19 224 Michael Olheiser Juwi Solar Cycling Team 01:22 30:27
20 56 Daniel RAMSEY Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 01:24 30:29
21 106 sam johnson Exergy Team TWENTY12 01:28 30:33
22 8 Roman Kilun Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 01:31 30:36
23 6 Robert Sweeting Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 01:36 30:41
24 144 Ian Boswell TREK-Livestrong 01:37 30:42
25 46 Alex HOWES Chipotle Development Team 01:39 30:44
26 141 Gregory L Craddock TREK-Livestrong 01:40 30:45
27 71 Michael Creed Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 01:41 30:46
28 27 Jay Thomson Bissell Pro Cycling Team 01:44 30:49
29 147 Gavin MANNION TREK-Livestrong 01:45 30:50
30 131 Scott Tietzel Team Rio Grande/BCSM 01:47 30:52
31 72 Marsh Cooper Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 01:48 30:53
32 42 Danny SUMMERHILL Chipotle Development Team 01:50 30:55
33 15 Evan Huffman California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 01:50 30:55
34 142 George Bennett TREK-Livestrong 01:50 30:55
35 143 Nathan Brown TREK-Livestrong 01:51 30:56
36 23 Andy Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 01:55 31:00
37 104 Andres Diaz Exergy Team TWENTY12 01:57 31:02
38 88 Shem Rodger Pureblack Racing 01:59 31:04
39 18 Nathan Wilson California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 02:01 31:06
40 192 heath BLACKGROVE Elbowz Racing 02:04 31:09
41 82 Roman van Uden Pureblack Racing 02:06 31:11
42 78 Reid Mumford Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 02:06 31:11
43 155 Taylor Shelden V Australia Pro Cycling Team 02:08 31:13
44 95 Ian Burnett Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 02:08 31:13
45 221 Daniel Harm Juwi Solar Cycling Team 02:08 31:13
46 24 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 02:08 31:13
47 152 Hayden Brooks V Australia Pro Cycling Team 02:12 31:17
48 22 Robert Britton Bissell Pro Cycling Team 02:15 31:20
49 146 Joseph Lewis TREK-Livestrong 02:15 31:20
50 35 Devan Dunn Cashcall Mortgage 02:16 31:21
51 77 Jason DONALD Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 02:17 31:22
52 89 Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 02:19 31:24
53 107 Freddie Rodriguez Exergy Team TWENTY12 02:25 31:30
54 218 Shawn Gravois Globalbike 02:25 31:30
55 118 Sebastian Salas TEAM H&R BLOCK 02:27 31:32
56 199 Jonathan O Teeter Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling 02:28 31:33
57 189 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 02:29 31:34
58 93 Evan Hyde Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 02:31 31:36
59 83 Daniel Barry Pureblack Racing 02:31 31:36
60 115 Owen Harrison TEAM H&R BLOCK 02:32 31:37
61 7 James Stemper Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 02:33 31:38
62 86 Scott Lyttle Pureblack Racing 02:33 31:38
63 41 Jacob Rathe Chipotle Development Team 02:33 31:38
64 96 Oscar Clark Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 02:33 31:38
65 54 Ricky Escuela Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 02:34 31:39
66 31 David Santos Cashcall Mortgage 02:37 31:42
67 102 Carlos Alzate Exergy Team TWENTY12 02:40 31:45
68 39 Ryan Trebon LTS/Felt 02:42 31:47
69 219 Winston David Globalbike 02:42 31:47
70 186 gabe varela Yahoo! Cycling Team 02:43 31:48
71 208 Alister Ratcliff BikeReg.com/Cannondale 02:44 31:49
72 214 Mike Mathis Rideclean 02:45 31:50
73 117 Garrett McLeod TEAM H&R BLOCK 02:45 31:50
74 94 Joshua Berry Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 02:46 31:51
75 137 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande/BCSM 02:48 31:53
76 43 Rob Squire Chipotle Development Team 02:50 31:55
77 135 Chris Hillier Team Rio Grande/BCSM 02:50 31:55
78 75 Andrew Bajadali Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 02:50 31:55
79 87 Mike Northey Pureblack Racing 02:50 31:55
80 182 STEFANO BARBERI Yahoo! Cycling Team 02:53 31:58
81 11 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 02:54 31:59
82 157 Bernard Sulzberger V Australia Pro Cycling Team 02:56 32:01
83 193 Christian Helmig Elbowz Racing 02:56 32:01
84 209 Max Korus BikeReg.com/Cannondale 02:56 32:01
85 223 Greg Krause Juwi Solar Cycling Team 02:58 32:03
86 17 Christopher STASTNY California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 02:58 32:03
87 128 Philip Mooney Team Raleigh 02:58 32:03
88 124 Richard Handley Team Raleigh 02:59 32:04
89 111 Justin KERR TEAM H&R BLOCK 03:00 32:05
90 13 John Bennett California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 03:02 32:07
91 205 Stephen Leece Now-MS Society 03:04 32:09
92 174 Fernando Antogna Jamis Sutter Home 03:05 32:10
93 151 Jonathan Cantwell V Australia Pro Cycling Team 03:07 32:12
94 98 Thomas Rabou Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 03:08 32:13
95 48 Robert Bush Chipotle Development Team 03:08 32:13
96 168 Coulton J Hartrich Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 03:08 32:13
97 177 Eric Wohlberg Form Fitness Cycling Team 03:11 32:16
98 32 Lee Muse Cashcall Mortgage 03:13 32:18
99 191 Joseph Schmalz Elbowz Racing 03:13 32:18
100 212 David Glick Rideclean 03:15 32:20
101 123 Dan Fleeman Team Raleigh 03:16 32:21
102 63 Ian CRANE Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:16 32:21
103 99 Timothy Rugg XO Communications/Battley H-D Racing 03:21 32:26
104 158 Johnnie Walker V Australia Pro Cycling Team 03:22 32:27
105 138 Drew Christopher Team Rio Grande/BCSM 03:23 32:28
106 211 Jared Gilyard Rideclean 03:26 32:31
107 132 Stefan Rothe Team Rio Grande/BCSM 03:30 32:35
108 44 Anders Newbury Chipotle Development Team 03:32 32:37
109 233 Stephen Mull Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 03:32 32:37
110 183 Shane Buysee Yahoo! Cycling Team 03:32 32:37
111 12 Jared Barrilleaux California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 03:32 32:37
112 232 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 03:39 32:44
113 134 Ian Holt Team Rio Grande/BCSM 03:40 32:45
114 67 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:43 32:48
115 5 Shawn Milne Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 03:44 32:49
116 156 Sean SULLIVAN V Australia Pro Cycling Team 03:44 32:49
117 231 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 03:45 32:50
118 73 Alex Candelario Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 03:45 32:50
119 66 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:46 32:51
120 127 Gael Le Bellec Team Raleigh 03:46 32:51
121 53 Michael Larsen Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 03:46 32:51
122 236 Austin ALLISON GS Panache Horizon Organic 03:48 32:53
123 85 Mark LANGLANDS Pureblack Racing 03:49 32:54
124 175 Demis Aleman Jamis Sutter Home 03:53 32:58
125 116 Dustin Macburnie TEAM H&R BLOCK 03:53 32:58
126 173 Weston Luzadder Jamis Sutter Home 03:53 32:58
127 222 Jesse Goodrich Juwi Solar Cycling Team 03:55 33:00
128 196 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling 03:55 33:00
129 79 Tim JOHNSON TJ's Summer Job CDale/CXWorld 03:59 33:04
130 47 Max Durtschi Chipotle Development Team 04:01 33:06
131 65 Logan Owen Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 04:01 33:06
132 29 Carson G Miller Jelly Belly Cycling P/B MAxxis 04:02 33:07
133 105 Christopher Hong Exergy Team TWENTY12 04:03 33:08
134 2 Spencer Gaddy Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 04:06 33:11
135 213 Logan Loader Rideclean 04:06 33:11
136 74 Dan Bowman Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 04:07 33:12
137 16 Stephen Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 04:08 33:13
138 169 Shane BRALEY Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 04:08 33:13
139 62 Cody Campbell Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 04:09 33:14
140 58 Mike Tettleton Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 04:14 33:19
141 215 Clay Murfet Rideclean 04:17 33:22
142 187 Kevin Gottlieb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 04:20 33:25
143 228 Charles Bryer 04:22 33:27
144 238 Andrew Mccullough Metlife Cycling Team 04:22 33:27
145 162 Sam Bassetti FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare 04:22 33:27
146 184 Ian Moir Yahoo! Cycling Team 04:25 33:30
147 103 Kai Applequist Exergy Team TWENTY12 04:25 33:30
148 159 Zac Davies 04:26 33:31
149 121 James Sparling Team Raleigh 04:26 33:31
150 68 Spencer SMITHEMAN Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 04:31 33:36
151 234 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 04:31 33:36
152 225 Jonathan Toftoy Juwi Solar Cycling Team 04:33 33:38
153 64 Steve Fisher Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 04:33 33:38
154 125 Liam Holohan Team Raleigh 04:33 33:38
155 61 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 04:43 33:48
156 37 Anthony Canevari Cashcall Mortgage 04:44 33:49
157 198 Eric Bennett Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling 04:49 33:54
158 9 Eric Sammuli A Road Bike 4U Elite Team 04:51 33:56
159 165 Andrew Goessling FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare 04:52 33:57
160 49 Justin Laue Sport Systems Mountaintop 04:53 33:58
161 4 Isaac Howe Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 05:02 34:07
162 188 Russell W Brown Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 05:05 34:10
163 235 Josh L Yeaton GS Panache Horizon Organic 05:07 34:12
164 201 Colt Peterson Now-MS Society 05:07 34:12
165 149 David Robertson SoCalCycling.com 05:09 34:14
166 14 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 05:12 34:17
167 163 Zach R Earnest FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare 05:13 34:18
168 113 Nick FRIESEN TEAM H&R BLOCK 05:13 34:18
169 33 Brian Mcculloch Cashcall Mortgage 05:16 34:21
170 55 Julio Mollinedo Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 05:17 34:22
171 97 Mike Midlarksy Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 05:18 34:23
172 108 Erik Slack Exergy Team TWENTY12 05:18 34:23
173 172 Alejandro Borrajo Jamis Sutter Home 05:24 34:29
174 204 Daniel Katz Now-MS Society 05:26 34:31
175 202 Cory Greenberg Now-MS Society 05:31 34:36
176 112 Dustin Andrews TEAM H&R BLOCK 05:32 34:37
177 185 eric riggs Yahoo! Cycling Team 05:34 34:39
178 207 Jerome TOWNSEND BikeReg.com/Cannondale 05:40 34:45
179 194 Mat Stephens Elbowz Racing 05:56 35:01
180 239 Nick B Bennette Metlife Cycling Team 06:13 35:18
181 167 James F Schurman Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 06:29 35:34
182 195 Austin Stewart Elbowz Racing 06:57 36:02
183 179 Adam Carr Form Fitness Cycling Team 07:05 36:10
184 57 Aaron Schneider Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 07:13 36:18
185 197 Timothy L Farnham Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling 07:26 36:31
186 164 Samuel Espinosa FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare 07:48 36:53
187 161 Armando AGUILAR FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare 08:07 37:12
188 166 Armando Pagaza FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare 08:39 37:44
DNF 119 Norm Bryner
DNS 122 Matt Cronshaw Team Raleigh
DNS 139 Cory J Bruno SoCalCycling.com
DNS 153 Michael Freiberg V Australia Pro Cycling Team
TC 57 Aaron Schneider Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
TC 161 Armando AGUILAR FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare
TC 164 Samuel Espinosa FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare
TC 166 Armando Pagaza FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare
TC 167 James F Schurman Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
TC 179 Adam Carr Form Fitness Cycling Team
TC 194 Mat Stephens Elbowz Racing
TC 195 Austin Stewart Elbowz Racing
TC 197 Timothy L Farnham Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling
TC 239 Nick B Bennette Metlife Cycling Team

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 401 Clara Hughes Cycling BC 00:00 32:44
2 301 Kristin Armstrong Savola Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 00:20 33:04
3 368 Erinne Willock Team TIBCO/To the Top 00:23 33:07
4 366 Carmen Small Team TIBCO/To the Top 00:46 33:30
5 367 Tara Whitten Team TIBCO/To the Top 00:52 33:36
6 316 Janel Holcomb Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 01:04 33:48
7 396 Alison Shanks BikeNZ 01:07 33:51
8 321 Anne Samplonius NOW and Novartis For MS 01:13 33:57
9 433 Pascale Schneinder VanderKitten Focus 01:15 33:59
10 304 Kristin McGrath Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 01:15 33:59
11 395 Jaime Nielsen BikeNZ 01:20 34:04
12 313 Rushlee Buchanan Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 01:39 34:23
13 328 Jade Wilcoxson NOW and Novartis For MS 01:57 34:41
14 362 Megan Guarnier Team TIBCO/To the Top 02:01 34:45
15 305 Alison STARNES Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 02:02 34:46
16 324 Robin Farina NOW and Novartis For MS 02:02 34:46
17 361 Meredith Miller Team TIBCO/To the Top 02:12 34:56
18 404 Jasmin Glaesser Cycling BC 02:19 35:03
19 317 Heather Logan-Sprenger Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 02:20 35:04
20 318 Kristin Sanders Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 02:37 35:21
21 377 Elizabeth Newell Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 02:45 35:29
22 414 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 02:49 35:33
23 365 Joelle Numainville Team TIBCO/To the Top 02:56 35:40
24 314 Andrea Dvorak Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 02:56 35:40
25 337 Kristen T Lasasso Primal/MapMyRide 03:04 35:48
26 391 Kaytee Boyd BikeNZ 03:09 35:53
27 363 Joanne Kiesanowski Team TIBCO/To the Top 03:17 36:01
28 311 Leah Kirchmann Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 03:17 36:01
29 307 Alisha Welsh Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 03:21 36:05
30 349 Crystal Anthony Ladiesfirst Racing 03:22 36:06
31 381 Rachel Warner Missing Link Coaching/Speciali 03:22 36:06
32 403 Laura Brown Cycling BC 03:37 36:21
33 387 Anna Barensfeld Missing Link Coaching/Speciali 03:39 36:23
34 393 Lauren Ellis BikeNZ 03:41 36:25
35 308 Tayler WILES Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 03:42 36:26
36 426 Katheryn Mattis Webcor Alto Velo 03:43 36:27
37 384 Melanie Colavito Missing Link Coaching/Speciali 03:45 36:29
38 416 Julie Emmerman Primal-Treads 03:46 36:30
39 379 Allison Beall Team Rep 03:47 36:31
40 422 Joanne Hogan Herbalife LaGrange 03:53 36:37
41 378 Ashley Koch Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 03:58 36:42
42 332 Kasey Clark Primal/MapMyRide 03:59 36:43
43 385 Anna Mcloon Missing Link Coaching/Speciali 04:00 36:44
44 343 Lisa Campbell SC Velo - Empower Coaching 04:00 36:44
45 371 Sue Butler Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 04:01 36:45
46 315 Lauren Hall Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 04:01 36:45
47 434 Jennifer Weinbrecht VanderKitten Focus 04:04 36:48
48 411 Kelly Crowley Metromint Cycling 04:05 36:49
49 423 Melinda Weiner Herbalife LaGrange 04:15 36:59
50 389 Kristine Brynjolfson Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 04:21 37:05
51 345 Kathryn Donovan SC Velo - Empower Coaching 04:22 37:06
52 323 Hilary Billington NOW and Novartis For MS 04:22 37:06
53 327 Erika Graves NOW and Novartis For MS 04:31 37:15
54 364 Emma Mackie Team TIBCO/To the Top 04:32 37:16
55 432 Jasmin Hurikino VanderKitten Focus 04:32 37:16
56 303 Cari Higgins Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 04:42 37:26
57 429 Nik Vogler 04:44 37:28
58 425 Emily Foxman Webcor Alto Velo 04:44 37:28
59 326 Devon Gorry NOW and Novartis For MS 04:49 37:33
60 382 Kristina SELEY Missing Link Coaching/Speciali 04:55 37:39
61 341 Pam Schuster SC Velo - Empower Coaching 05:03 37:47
62 412 Lucia Mokres Metromint Cycling 05:07 37:51
63 431 Emily Collins VanderKitten Focus 05:08 37:52
64 376 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 05:16 38:00
65 415 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling 05:18 38:02
66 406 Steph Roorda Cycling BC 05:20 38:04
67 357 Anna Sanders Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 05:22 38:06
68 302 Olivia Dillon Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 05:25 38:09
69 309 Monika Sattler Battley H-D/XO Communications 05:29 38:13
70 427 Rebecca Werner Webcor Alto Velo 05:43 38:27
71 338 Liza A Rachetto Primal/MapMyRide 05:44 38:28
72 402 Jenny Lehmann Cycling BC 05:45 38:29
73 369 Joy L Duerksen Team Redlands 05:49 38:33
74 358 Whitney Schultz Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 05:55 38:39
75 424 Lauren Roberston Webcor Alto Velo 06:00 38:44
76 409 Josephine E Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team 06:06 38:50
77 353 Amity Elliot Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 06:09 38:53
78 356 Melissa Ross Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 06:10 38:54
79 306 Lauren Tamayo Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 06:13 38:57
80 383 Jenna Rinehart Missing Link Coaching/Speciali 06:23 39:07
81 421 Melina Bernecker Herbalife LaGrange 06:25 39:09
82 373 Lindsay Fox Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 06:31 39:15
83 399 Amy L Mcguire Wheelworks Racing 06:33 39:17
84 336 Gwen Inglis Primal/MapMyRide 06:40 39:24
85 374 Anne Davis Usher Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 06:46 39:30
86 397 Anne Donley Primal-Treads 07:04 39:48
87 346 Lauren Liscinski SC Velo - Empower Coaching 07:10 39:54
88 375 Anona Whitley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 07:36 40:20
89 342 Priscilla Calderon SC Velo - Empower Coaching 07:50 40:34
90 413 Rikke K Preisler Metromint Cycling 08:27 41:11
91 408 Kimberly Fong Michael David Winery Cycling Team 09:08 41:52
92 355 Zayda (Sarah) Maguire Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 09:49 42:33
93 348 Kimberley Turner SC Velo - Empower Coaching 10:19 43:03
DNS 372 Amy Campbell Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNS 392 Gemma Dudley BikeNZ
TC 348 Kimberley Turner SC Velo - Empower Coaching
TC 355 Zayda (Sarah) Maguire Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
TC 408 Kimberly Fong Michael David Winery Cycling Team