Cascade Cycling Classic

Bend, OR
Tue, July 19 to Sun, July 24, 2011

Final General Classification

Updated July 25, 2011 at 12:35 AM

Pro/1 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 91 Francisco Mancebo Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 0 10:42:00
2 45 Lachlan Morton Chipotle Development Team 42 10:42:42
3 28 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 49 10:42:49
4 171 Luis Romero Amaran Jamis Sutter Home 55 10:42:55
5 176 Tom ZIRBEL Jamis Sutter Home 69 10:43:09
6 21 chris BALDWIN Bissell Pro Cycling Team 95 10:43:35
7 144 Ian Boswell TREK-Livestrong 103 10:43:43
8 3 Phillip Gaimon Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 108 10:43:48
9 145 Carter Jones TREK-Livestrong 115 10:43:55
10 81 Glen CHADWICK Pureblack Racing 115 10:43:55
11 101 Matthew Cooke Exergy Team TWENTY12 130 10:44:10
12 142 George Bennett TREK-Livestrong 139 10:44:19
13 25 Chase Pinkham Bissell Pro Cycling Team 143 10:44:23
14 42 Danny SUMMERHILL Chipotle Development Team 148 10:44:28
15 224 Michael Olheiser Juwi Solar Cycling Team 163 10:44:43
16 26 Frank Pipp Bissell Pro Cycling Team 184 10:45:04
17 46 Alex HOWES Chipotle Development Team 186 10:45:06
18 155 Taylor Shelden V Australia Pro Cycling Team 242 10:46:02
19 76 Jesse ANTHONY Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 243 10:46:03
20 123 Dan Fleeman Team Raleigh 262 10:46:22
21 41 Jacob Rathe Chipotle Development Team 271 10:46:31
22 56 Daniel RAMSEY Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 275 10:46:35
23 15 Evan Huffman California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 278 10:46:38
24 218 Shawn Gravois Globalbike 281 10:46:41
25 6 Robert Sweeting Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 310 10:47:10
26 75 Andrew Bajadali Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 315 10:47:15
27 192 heath BLACKGROVE Elbowz Racing 329 10:47:29
28 182 STEFANO BARBERI Yahoo! Cycling Team 337 10:47:37
29 136 Chad Haga Team Rio Grande/BCSM 340 10:47:40
30 8 Roman Kilun Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 343 10:47:43
31 131 Scott Tietzel Team Rio Grande/BCSM 357 10:47:57
32 208 Alister Ratcliff BikeReg.com/Cannondale 359 10:47:59
33 211 Jared Gilyard Rideclean 359 10:47:59
34 168 Coulton J Hartrich Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 365 10:48:05
35 39 Ryan Trebon LTS/Felt 367 10:48:07
36 157 Bernard Sulzberger V Australia Pro Cycling Team 369 10:48:09
37 152 Hayden Brooks V Australia Pro Cycling Team 377 10:48:17
38 67 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 377 10:48:17
39 186 gabe varela Yahoo! Cycling Team 381 10:48:21
40 118 Sebastian Salas TEAM H&R BLOCK 427 10:49:07
41 205 Stephen Leece Now-MS Society 433 10:49:13
42 137 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande/BCSM 465 10:49:45
43 29 Carson G Miller Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 471 10:49:51
44 92 Cesar GRAJALES Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 476 10:49:56
45 18 Nathan Wilson California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 477 10:49:57
46 48 Robert Bush Chipotle Development Team 485 10:50:05
47 31 David Santos Cashcall Mortgage 491 10:50:11
48 1 Ben Day Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 502 10:50:22
49 88 Shem Rodger Pureblack Racing 514 10:50:34
50 43 Rob Squire Chipotle Development Team 529 10:50:49
51 23 Andy Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 534 10:50:54
52 82 Roman van Uden Pureblack Racing 561 10:51:21
53 125 Liam Holohan Team Raleigh 565 10:51:25
54 77 Jason DONALD Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 570 10:51:30
55 146 Joseph Lewis TREK-Livestrong 581 10:51:41
56 107 Freddie Rodriguez Exergy Team TWENTY12 583 10:51:43
57 86 Scott Lyttle Pureblack Racing 649 10:52:49
58 35 Devan Dunn Cashcall Mortgage 655 10:52:55
59 71 Michael Creed Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 677 10:53:17
60 74 Dan Bowman Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 681 10:53:21
61 73 Alex Candelario Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 688 10:53:28
62 84 Timothy Gudsell Pureblack Racing 711 10:53:51
63 223 Greg Krause Juwi Solar Cycling Team 712 10:53:52
64 134 Ian Holt Team Rio Grande/BCSM 722 10:54:02
65 22 Robert Britton Bissell Pro Cycling Team 723 10:54:03
66 128 Philip Mooney Team Raleigh 743 10:54:23
67 47 Max Durtschi Chipotle Development Team 757 10:54:37
68 151 Jonathan Cantwell V Australia Pro Cycling Team 798 10:55:18
69 127 Gael Le Bellec Team Raleigh 807 10:55:27
70 27 Jay Thomson Bissell Pro Cycling Team 814 10:55:34
71 209 Max Korus BikeReg.com/Cannondale 817 10:55:37
72 87 Mike Northey Pureblack Racing 822 10:55:42
73 24 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 822 10:55:42
74 147 Gavin MANNION TREK-Livestrong 845 10:56:05
75 141 Gregory L Craddock TREK-Livestrong 858 10:56:18
76 156 Sean SULLIVAN V Australia Pro Cycling Team 865 10:56:25
77 177 Eric Wohlberg Form Fitness Cycling Team 883 10:56:43
78 32 Lee Muse Cashcall Mortgage 896 10:56:56
79 163 Zach R Earnest FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare 925 10:57:25
80 215 Clay Murfet Rideclean 927 10:57:27
81 85 Mark LANGLANDS Pureblack Racing 930 10:57:30
82 193 Christian Helmig Elbowz Racing 995 10:58:35
83 79 Tim JOHNSON TJ's Summer Job CDale/CXWorld 998 10:58:38
84 191 Joseph Schmalz Elbowz Racing 1037 10:59:17
85 44 Anders Newbury Chipotle Development Team 1076 10:59:56
86 93 Evan Hyde Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 1218 11:02:18
87 173 Weston Luzadder Jamis Sutter Home 1260 11:03:00
88 162 Sam Bassetti FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare 1296 11:03:36
89 78 Reid Mumford Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 1302 11:03:42
90 7 James Stemper Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 1303 11:03:43
91 232 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1334 11:04:14
92 235 Josh L Yeaton GS Panache Horizon Organic 1411 11:05:31
93 49 Justin Laue Sport Systems Mountaintop 1426 11:05:46
94 83 Daniel Barry Pureblack Racing 1430 11:05:50
95 143 Nathan Brown TREK-Livestrong 1517 11:07:17
96 62 Cody Campbell Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 1529 11:07:29
97 214 Mike Mathis Rideclean 1660 11:09:40
98 33 Brian Mcculloch Cashcall Mortgage 1665 11:09:45
99 53 Michael Larsen Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 1726 11:10:46
100 183 Shane Buysee Yahoo! Cycling Team 1776 11:11:36
101 65 Logan Owen Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 1785 11:11:45
102 231 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1866 11:13:06
103 158 Johnnie Walker V Australia Pro Cycling Team 1880 11:13:20
104 11 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1901 11:13:41
105 102 Carlos Alzate Exergy Team TWENTY12 1906 11:13:46
106 37 Anthony Canevari Cashcall Mortgage 2054 11:16:14
107 236 Austin ALLISON GS Panache Horizon Organic 2165 11:18:05
108 233 Stephen Mull Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2167 11:18:07
109 99 Timothy Rugg XO Communications/Battley H-D Racing 2613 11:25:33
110 58 Mike Tettleton Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 3744 11:44:24
111 221 Daniel Harm Juwi Solar Cycling Team 5182 12:08:22
DNF 2 Spencer Gaddy Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
DNF 9 Eric Sammuli A Road Bike 4U Elite Team
DNF 12 Jared Barrilleaux California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNF 13 John Bennett California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNF 14 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNF 17 Christopher STASTNY California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNF 51 Eric Barlevav Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
DNF 52 Patrick D Caro Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
DNF 54 Ricky Escuela Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
DNF 63 Ian CRANE Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF 64 Steve Fisher Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF 66 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF 69 brad winn Team S+M
DNF 89 Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF 94 Joshua Berry Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling
DNF 95 Ian Burnett Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling
DNF 96 Oscar Clark Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling
DNF 98 Thomas Rabou Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling
DNF 103 Kai Applequist Exergy Team TWENTY12
DNF 104 Andres Diaz Exergy Team TWENTY12
DNF 105 Christopher Hong Exergy Team TWENTY12
DNF 106 sam johnson Exergy Team TWENTY12
DNF 108 Erik Slack Exergy Team TWENTY12
DNF 109 Jon Hornbeck
DNF 111 Justin KERR TEAM H&R BLOCK
DNF 115 Owen Harrison TEAM H&R BLOCK
DNF 116 Dustin Macburnie TEAM H&R BLOCK
DNF 117 Garrett McLeod TEAM H&R BLOCK
DNF 119 Norm Bryner
DNF 121 James Sparling Team Raleigh
DNF 124 Richard Handley Team Raleigh
DNF 132 Stefan Rothe Team Rio Grande/BCSM
DNF 133 John Phillips Team Rio Grande/BCSM
DNF 148 Dale J Parker TREK-Livestrong
DNF 149 David Robertson SoCalCycling.com
DNF 154 Aaron Kemps V Australia Pro Cycling Team
DNF 165 Andrew Goessling FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare
DNF 169 Shane BRALEY Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
DNF 172 Alejandro Borrajo Jamis Sutter Home
DNF 174 Fernando Antogna Jamis Sutter Home
DNF 175 Demis Aleman Jamis Sutter Home
DNF 178 Brian T Laird Form Fitness Cycling Team
DNF 181 Nate English Yahoo! Cycling Team
DNF 184 Ian Moir Yahoo! Cycling Team
DNF 185 eric riggs Yahoo! Cycling Team
DNF 187 Kevin Gottlieb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF 188 Russell W Brown Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF 196 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling
DNF 198 Eric Bennett Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling
DNF 199 Jonathan O Teeter Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling
DNF 204 Daniel Katz Now-MS Society
DNF 207 Jerome TOWNSEND BikeReg.com/Cannondale
DNF 212 David Glick Rideclean
DNF 213 Logan Loader Rideclean
DNF 222 Jesse Goodrich Juwi Solar Cycling Team
DNF 227 Adam M Thuss Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF 228 Charles Bryer
DNS 19 Luca Ortolani Cuore Italiano-Dynatek -Tec
DNS 72 Marsh Cooper Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNS 122 Matt Cronshaw Team Raleigh
DNS 138 Drew Christopher Team Rio Grande/BCSM
DNS 139 Cory J Bruno SoCalCycling.com
DNS 153 Michael Freiberg V Australia Pro Cycling Team
DNS 189 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
TC 4 Isaac Howe Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
TC 5 Shawn Milne Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
TC 16 Stephen Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
TC 55 Julio Mollinedo Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
TC 57 Aaron Schneider Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
TC 61 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
TC 68 Spencer SMITHEMAN Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
TC 97 Mike Midlarksy Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling
TC 112 Dustin Andrews TEAM H&R BLOCK
TC 113 Nick FRIESEN TEAM H&R BLOCK
TC 135 Chris Hillier Team Rio Grande/BCSM
TC 159 Zac Davies
TC 161 Armando AGUILAR FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare
TC 164 Samuel Espinosa FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare
TC 166 Armando Pagaza FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare
TC 167 James F Schurman Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
TC 179 Adam Carr Form Fitness Cycling Team
TC 194 Mat Stephens Elbowz Racing
TC 195 Austin Stewart Elbowz Racing
TC 197 Timothy L Farnham Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling
TC 201 Colt Peterson Now-MS Society
TC 202 Cory Greenberg Now-MS Society
TC 219 Winston David Globalbike
TC 225 Jonathan Toftoy Juwi Solar Cycling Team
TC 234 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
TC 238 Andrew Mccullough Metlife Cycling Team
TC 239 Nick B Bennette Metlife Cycling Team

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 316 Janel Holcomb Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 0 10:47:44
2 321 Anne Samplonius NOW and Novartis For MS 23 10:48:07
3 401 Clara Hughes Cycling BC 69 10:48:53
4 368 Erinne Willock Team TIBCO/To the Top 82 10:49:06
5 304 Kristin McGrath Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 88 10:49:12
6 301 Kristin Armstrong Savola Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 89 10:49:13
7 367 Tara Whitten Team TIBCO/To the Top 97 10:49:21
8 313 Rushlee Buchanan Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 136 10:50:00
9 396 Alison Shanks BikeNZ 158 10:50:22
10 328 Jade Wilcoxson NOW and Novartis For MS 163 10:50:27
11 433 Pascale Schneinder VanderKitten Focus 195 10:50:59
12 366 Carmen Small Team TIBCO/To the Top 196 10:51:00
13 324 Robin Farina NOW and Novartis For MS 215 10:51:19
14 314 Andrea Dvorak Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 230 10:51:34
15 365 Joelle Numainville Team TIBCO/To the Top 258 10:52:02
16 387 Anna Barensfeld Missing Link Coaching/Speciali 321 10:53:05
17 311 Leah Kirchmann Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 368 10:53:52
18 332 Kasey Clark Primal/MapMyRide 383 10:54:07
19 391 Kaytee Boyd BikeNZ 471 10:55:35
20 404 Jasmin Glaesser Cycling BC 498 10:56:02
21 318 Kristin Sanders Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 530 10:56:34
22 377 Elizabeth Newell Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 578 10:57:22
23 378 Ashley Koch Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 584 10:57:28
24 395 Jaime Nielsen BikeNZ 587 10:57:31
25 385 Anna Mcloon Missing Link Coaching/Speciali 598 10:57:42
26 337 Kristen T Lasasso Primal/MapMyRide 644 10:58:28
27 383 Jenna Rinehart Missing Link Coaching/Speciali 760 11:00:24
28 384 Melanie Colavito Missing Link Coaching/Speciali 797 11:01:01
29 411 Kelly Crowley Metromint Cycling 818 11:01:22
30 357 Anna Sanders Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 849 11:01:53
31 361 Meredith Miller Team TIBCO/To the Top 861 11:02:05
32 362 Megan Guarnier Team TIBCO/To the Top 1108 11:06:12
33 423 Melinda Weiner Herbalife LaGrange 1221 11:08:05
34 323 Hilary Billington NOW and Novartis For MS 1233 11:08:17
35 317 Heather Logan-Sprenger Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 1244 11:08:28
36 363 Joanne Kiesanowski Team TIBCO/To the Top 1301 11:09:25
37 415 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling 1318 11:09:42
38 371 Sue Butler Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1352 11:10:16
39 381 Rachel Warner Missing Link Coaching/Speciali 1382 11:10:46
40 369 Joy L Duerksen Team Redlands 1438 11:11:42
41 315 Lauren Hall Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 1506 11:12:50
42 338 Liza A Rachetto Primal/MapMyRide 1554 11:13:38
43 434 Jennifer Weinbrecht VanderKitten Focus 1567 11:13:51
44 424 Lauren Roberston Webcor Alto Velo 1586 11:14:10
45 393 Lauren Ellis BikeNZ 1642 11:15:06
46 416 Julie Emmerman Primal-Treads 1669 11:15:33
47 389 Kristine Brynjolfson Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1671 11:15:35
48 336 Gwen Inglis Primal/MapMyRide 1820 11:18:04
49 429 Nik Vogler 1854 11:18:38
50 414 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 1864 11:18:48
51 422 Joanne Hogan Herbalife LaGrange 1955 11:20:19
52 432 Jasmin Hurikino VanderKitten Focus 2369 11:27:13
53 309 Monika Sattler Battley H-D/XO Communications 2528 11:29:52
54 341 Pam Schuster SC Velo - Empower Coaching 2569 11:30:33
55 376 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2752 11:33:36
56 346 Lauren Liscinski SC Velo - Empower Coaching 2788 11:34:12
57 327 Erika Graves NOW and Novartis For MS 2837 11:35:01
58 373 Lindsay Fox Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2933 11:36:37
59 356 Melissa Ross Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 2934 11:36:38
60 421 Melina Bernecker Herbalife LaGrange 2969 11:37:13
61 412 Lucia Mokres Metromint Cycling 3195 11:40:59
62 349 Crystal Anthony Ladiesfirst Racing 3236 11:41:40
63 343 Lisa Campbell SC Velo - Empower Coaching 3614 11:47:58
64 375 Anona Whitley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3742 11:50:06
DNF 302 Olivia Dillon Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12
DNF 303 Cari Higgins Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12
DNF 305 Alison STARNES Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12
DNF 306 Lauren Tamayo Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12
DNF 307 Alisha WELSH Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12
DNF 308 Tayler WILES Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12
DNF 322 Addyson "Addy" Albershardt NOW and Novartis For MS
DNF 326 Devon Gorry NOW and Novartis For MS
DNF 331 Megan M Hottman Primal/MapMyRide
DNF 342 Priscilla Calderon SC Velo - Empower Coaching
DNF 345 Kathryn Donovan SC Velo - Empower Coaching
DNF 358 Whitney Schultz Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
DNF 364 Emma Mackie Team TIBCO/To the Top
DNF 374 Anne Davis Usher Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNF 379 Allison Beall Team Rep
DNF 382 Kristina SELEY Missing Link Coaching/Speciali
DNF 397 Anne Donley Primal-Treads
DNF 402 Jenny Lehmann Cycling BC
DNF 403 Laura Brown Cycling BC
DNF 406 Steph Roorda Cycling BC
DNF 419 Carly Rivezzo
DNF 425 Emily Foxman Webcor Alto Velo
DNF 427 Rebecca Werner Webcor Alto Velo
DNF 431 Emily Collins VanderKitten Focus
DNS 319 Grace R Alexander BYRDS
DNS 353 Amity Elliot Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
DNS 372 Amy Campbell Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNS 392 Gemma Dudley BikeNZ
DNS 426 Katheryn Mattis Webcor Alto Velo
TC 312 Kelly Benjamin Colavita/Forno d'Asolo
TC 339 Catherine Dickson Jobing.Com Women'S Racing
TC 347 Beatrice Rodriquez SC Velo - Empower Coaching
TC 348 Kimberley Turner SC Velo - Empower Coaching
TC 351 Rebecca Blatt Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
TC 355 Zayda (Sarah) Maguire Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
TC 359 Louise Smyth Team LaS'port
TC 386 Judy Jenkins Missing Link Coaching/Speciali
TC 399 Amy L Mcguire Wheelworks Racing
TC 407 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
TC 408 Kimberly Fong Michael David Winery Cycling Team
TC 409 Josephine E Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team
TC 413 Rikke K Preisler Metromint Cycling