Cascade Cycling Classic-Hutch's Bicycles Time Trial: GC after Stage 2

Bend, OR
July 21, 2011

Part of the Cascade Cycling Classic-Hutch's Bicycles Time Trial

Updated July 24, 2011 at 10:11 AM

Pro/1 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 91 Francisco Mancebo Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 0 3:18:39
2 92 Cesar GRAJALES Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 49 3:19:28
3 28 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 50 3:19:29
4 176 Tom ZIRBEL Jamis Sutter Home 54 3:19:33
5 45 Lachlan Morton Chipotle Development Team 78 3:19:57
6 145 Carter Jones TREK-Livestrong 84 3:20:03
7 81 Glen CHADWICK Pureblack Racing 87 3:20:06
8 21 chris BALDWIN Bissell Pro Cycling Team 88 3:20:07
9 3 Phillip Gaimon Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 93 3:20:12
10 46 Alex HOWES Chipotle Development Team 106 3:20:25
11 101 Matthew Cooke Exergy Team TWENTY12 110 3:20:29
12 25 Chase Pinkham Bissell Pro Cycling Team 115 3:20:34
13 144 Ian Boswell TREK-Livestrong 117 3:20:36
14 171 Luis Romero Amaran Jamis Sutter Home 123 3:20:42
15 26 Frank Pipp Bissell Pro Cycling Team 124 3:20:43
16 181 Nate English Yahoo! Cycling Team 127 3:20:46
17 142 George Bennett TREK-Livestrong 130 3:20:49
18 224 Michael Olheiser Juwi Solar Cycling Team 148 3:21:07
19 42 Danny SUMMERHILL Chipotle Development Team 162 3:21:21
20 118 Sebastian Salas TEAM H&R BLOCK 177 3:21:36
21 84 Timothy Gudsell Pureblack Racing 178 3:21:37
22 56 Daniel RAMSEY Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 179 3:21:38
23 72 Marsh Cooper Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 182 3:21:41
24 1 Ben Day Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 183 3:21:42
25 155 Taylor Shelden V Australia Pro Cycling Team 198 3:21:57
26 218 Shawn Gravois Globalbike 205 3:22:04
27 106 sam johnson Exergy Team TWENTY12 214 3:22:13
28 8 Roman Kilun Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 218 3:22:17
29 22 Robert Britton Bissell Pro Cycling Team 222 3:22:21
30 71 Michael Creed Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 222 3:22:21
31 136 Chad Haga Team Rio Grande/BCSM 229 3:22:28
32 131 Scott Tietzel Team Rio Grande/BCSM 232 3:22:31
33 15 Evan Huffman California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 234 3:22:33
34 75 Andrew Bajadali Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 235 3:22:34
35 182 STEFANO BARBERI Yahoo! Cycling Team 237 3:22:36
36 104 Andres Diaz Exergy Team TWENTY12 238 3:22:37
37 123 Dan Fleeman Team Raleigh 238 3:22:37
38 192 heath BLACKGROVE Elbowz Racing 242 3:22:41
39 43 Rob Squire Chipotle Development Team 247 3:22:46
40 152 Hayden Brooks V Australia Pro Cycling Team 252 3:22:51
41 41 Jacob Rathe Chipotle Development Team 265 3:23:04
42 93 Evan Hyde Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 266 3:23:05
43 168 Coulton J Hartrich Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 269 3:23:08
44 7 James Stemper Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 275 3:23:14
45 82 Roman van Uden Pureblack Racing 275 3:23:14
46 94 Joshua Berry Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 276 3:23:15
47 208 Alister Ratcliff BikeReg.com/Cannondale 283 3:23:22
48 76 Jesse ANTHONY Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 284 3:23:23
49 39 Ryan Trebon LTS/Felt 285 3:23:24
50 211 Jared Gilyard Rideclean 286 3:23:25
51 137 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande/BCSM 292 3:23:31
52 117 Garrett McLeod TEAM H&R BLOCK 293 3:23:32
53 157 Bernard Sulzberger V Australia Pro Cycling Team 296 3:23:35
54 6 Robert Sweeting Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 302 3:23:41
55 35 Devan Dunn Cashcall Mortgage 302 3:23:41
56 127 Gael Le Bellec Team Raleigh 306 3:23:45
57 98 Thomas Rabou Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 310 3:23:49
58 27 Jay Thomson Bissell Pro Cycling Team 313 3:23:52
59 18 Nathan Wilson California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 317 3:23:56
60 232 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 319 3:23:58
61 212 David Glick Rideclean 322 3:24:01
62 138 Drew Christopher Team Rio Grande/BCSM 323 3:24:02
63 67 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 333 3:24:12
64 24 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 334 3:24:13
65 186 gabe varela Yahoo! Cycling Team 337 3:24:16
66 77 Jason DONALD Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 339 3:24:18
67 29 Carson G Miller Jelly Belly Cycling P/B MAxxis 346 3:24:25
68 134 Ian Holt Team Rio Grande/BCSM 348 3:24:27
69 99 Timothy Rugg XO Communications/Battley H-D Racing 351 3:24:30
70 128 Philip Mooney Team Raleigh 354 3:24:33
71 205 Stephen Leece Now-MS Society 360 3:24:39
72 95 Ian Burnett Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 362 3:24:41
73 83 Daniel Barry Pureblack Racing 366 3:24:45
74 13 John Bennett California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 371 3:24:50
75 125 Liam Holohan Team Raleigh 379 3:24:58
76 65 Logan Owen Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 407 3:25:26
77 223 Greg Krause Juwi Solar Cycling Team 417 3:25:36
78 23 Andy Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 418 3:25:37
79 47 Max Durtschi Chipotle Development Team 418 3:25:37
80 31 David Santos Cashcall Mortgage 426 3:25:45
81 88 Shem Rodger Pureblack Racing 426 3:25:45
82 235 Josh L Yeaton GS Panache Horizon Organic 429 3:25:48
83 105 Christopher Hong Exergy Team TWENTY12 434 3:25:53
84 124 Richard Handley Team Raleigh 461 3:26:20
85 86 Scott Lyttle Pureblack Racing 463 3:26:22
86 146 Joseph Lewis TREK-Livestrong 493 3:26:52
87 107 Freddie Rodriguez Exergy Team TWENTY12 510 3:27:09
88 115 Owen Harrison TEAM H&R BLOCK 520 3:27:19
89 102 Carlos Alzate Exergy Team TWENTY12 521 3:27:20
90 54 Ricky Escuela Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 526 3:27:25
91 73 Alex Candelario Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 529 3:27:28
92 48 Robert Bush Chipotle Development Team 539 3:27:38
93 74 Dan Bowman Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 556 3:27:55
94 147 Gavin MANNION TREK-Livestrong 558 3:27:57
95 215 Clay Murfet Rideclean 571 3:28:10
96 141 Gregory L Craddock TREK-Livestrong 571 3:28:10
97 44 Anders Newbury Chipotle Development Team 575 3:28:14
98 96 Oscar Clark Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 604 3:28:43
99 187 Kevin Gottlieb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 620 3:28:59
100 163 Zach R Earnest FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare 630 3:29:09
101 151 Jonathan Cantwell V Australia Pro Cycling Team 640 3:29:19
102 32 Lee Muse Cashcall Mortgage 642 3:29:21
103 156 Sean SULLIVAN V Australia Pro Cycling Team 679 3:29:58
104 78 Reid Mumford Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 691 3:30:10
105 199 Jonathan O Teeter Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling 716 3:30:35
106 87 Mike Northey Pureblack Racing 731 3:30:50
107 174 Fernando Antogna Jamis Sutter Home 736 3:30:55
108 209 Max Korus BikeReg.com/Cannondale 744 3:31:03
109 11 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 747 3:31:06
110 177 Eric Wohlberg Form Fitness Cycling Team 758 3:31:17
111 12 Jared Barrilleaux California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 783 3:31:42
112 231 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 790 3:31:49
113 85 Mark LANGLANDS Pureblack Racing 796 3:31:55
114 222 Jesse Goodrich Juwi Solar Cycling Team 801 3:32:00
115 116 Dustin Macburnie TEAM H&R BLOCK 808 3:32:07
116 193 Christian Helmig Elbowz Racing 809 3:32:08
117 79 Tim JOHNSON TJ's Summer Job CDale/CXWorld 812 3:32:11
118 214 Mike Mathis Rideclean 834 3:32:33
119 196 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling 851 3:32:50
120 9 Eric Sammuli A Road Bike 4U Elite Team 861 3:33:00
121 173 Weston Luzadder Jamis Sutter Home 879 3:33:18
122 103 Kai Applequist Exergy Team TWENTY12 911 3:33:50
123 191 Joseph Schmalz Elbowz Racing 961 3:34:40
124 233 Stephen Mull Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 995 3:35:14
125 49 Justin Laue Sport Systems Mountaintop 1041 3:36:00
126 221 Daniel Harm Juwi Solar Cycling Team 1083 3:36:42
127 143 Nathan Brown TREK-Livestrong 1092 3:36:51
128 66 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 1099 3:36:58
129 89 Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1134 3:37:33
130 108 Erik Slack Exergy Team TWENTY12 1143 3:37:42
131 219 Winston David Globalbike 1155 3:37:54
132 17 Christopher STASTNY California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1163 3:38:02
133 135 Chris Hillier Team Rio Grande/BCSM 1166 3:38:05
134 111 Justin KERR TEAM H&R BLOCK 1170 3:38:09
135 162 Sam Bassetti FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare 1171 3:38:10
136 236 Austin ALLISON GS Panache Horizon Organic 1186 3:38:25
137 63 Ian CRANE Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 1186 3:38:25
138 183 Shane Buysee Yahoo! Cycling Team 1200 3:38:39
139 189 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1209 3:38:48
140 175 Demis Aleman Jamis Sutter Home 1218 3:38:57
141 53 Michael Larsen Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 1225 3:39:04
142 16 Stephen Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1234 3:39:13
143 169 Shane BRALEY Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 1235 3:39:14
144 58 Mike Tettleton Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 1240 3:39:19
145 2 Spencer Gaddy Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 1241 3:39:20
146 62 Cody Campbell Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 1242 3:39:21
147 159 Zac Davies 1244 3:39:23
148 238 Andrew Mccullough Metlife Cycling Team 1256 3:39:35
149 228 Charles Bryer 1257 3:39:36
150 64 Steve Fisher Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 1264 3:39:43
151 234 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1268 3:39:47
152 61 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 1274 3:39:53
153 37 Anthony Canevari Cashcall Mortgage 1275 3:39:54
154 165 Andrew Goessling FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare 1282 3:40:01
155 149 David Robertson SoCalCycling.com 1302 3:40:21
156 188 Russell W Brown Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1306 3:40:25
157 14 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1306 3:40:25
158 172 Alejandro Borrajo Jamis Sutter Home 1309 3:40:28
159 33 Brian Mcculloch Cashcall Mortgage 1309 3:40:28
160 97 Mike Midlarksy Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 1311 3:40:30
161 113 Nick FRIESEN TEAM H&R BLOCK 1312 3:40:31
162 132 Stefan Rothe Team Rio Grande/BCSM 1319 3:40:38
163 185 eric riggs Yahoo! Cycling Team 1334 3:40:53
164 207 Jerome TOWNSEND BikeReg.com/Cannondale 1340 3:40:59
165 121 James Sparling Team Raleigh 1341 3:41:00
166 158 Johnnie Walker V Australia Pro Cycling Team 1379 3:41:38
167 213 Logan Loader Rideclean 1776 3:48:15
168 68 Spencer SMITHEMAN Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 1847 3:49:26
169 201 Colt Peterson Now-MS Society 1849 3:49:28
170 202 Cory Greenberg Now-MS Society 1854 3:49:33
171 112 Dustin Andrews TEAM H&R BLOCK 1869 3:49:48
172 4 Isaac Howe Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 1875 3:49:54
173 198 Eric Bennett Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling 2100 3:53:39
174 184 Ian Moir Yahoo! Cycling Team 2113 3:53:52
175 225 Jonathan Toftoy Juwi Solar Cycling Team 2498 4:00:17
176 55 Julio Mollinedo Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 2595 4:01:54
177 204 Daniel Katz Now-MS Society 2637 4:02:36
178 5 Shawn Milne Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 3481 4:16:40
DNF 51 Eric Barlevav Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
DNF 52 Patrick D Caro Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
DNF 69 brad winn Team S+M
DNF 109 Jon Hornbeck
DNF 119 Norm Bryner
DNF 133 John Phillips Team Rio Grande/BCSM
DNF 148 Dale J Parker TREK-Livestrong
DNF 154 Aaron Kemps V Australia Pro Cycling Team
DNF 178 Brian T Laird Form Fitness Cycling Team
DNF 227 Adam M Thuss Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
DNS 19 Luca Ortolani Cuore Italiano-Dynatek -Tec
DNS 122 Matt Cronshaw Team Raleigh
DNS 139 Cory J Bruno SoCalCycling.com
DNS 153 Michael Freiberg V Australia Pro Cycling Team
TC 57 Aaron Schneider Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
TC 161 Armando AGUILAR FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare
TC 164 Samuel Espinosa FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare
TC 166 Armando Pagaza FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare
TC 167 James F Schurman Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
TC 179 Adam Carr Form Fitness Cycling Team
TC 194 Mat Stephens Elbowz Racing
TC 195 Austin Stewart Elbowz Racing
TC 197 Timothy L Farnham Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling
TC 239 Nick B Bennette Metlife Cycling Team

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 401 Clara Hughes Cycling BC 0 4:01:56
2 368 Erinne Willock Team TIBCO/To the Top 13 4:02:09
3 301 Kristin Armstrong Savola Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 20 4:02:16
4 304 Kristin McGrath Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 43 4:02:39
5 316 Janel Holcomb Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 74 4:03:10
6 367 Tara Whitten Team TIBCO/To the Top 91 4:03:27
7 366 Carmen Small Team TIBCO/To the Top 94 4:03:30
8 321 Anne Samplonius NOW and Novartis For MS 120 4:03:56
9 328 Jade Wilcoxson NOW and Novartis For MS 134 4:04:10
10 433 Pascale Schneinder VanderKitten Focus 141 4:04:17
11 313 Rushlee Buchanan Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 146 4:04:22
12 396 Alison Shanks BikeNZ 156 4:04:32
13 314 Andrea Dvorak Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 161 4:04:37
14 305 Alison STARNES Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 170 4:04:46
15 337 Kristen T Lasasso Primal/MapMyRide 175 4:04:51
16 324 Robin Farina NOW and Novartis For MS 175 4:04:51
17 365 Joelle Numainville Team TIBCO/To the Top 189 4:05:05
18 404 Jasmin Glaesser Cycling BC 190 4:05:06
19 307 Alisha WELSH Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 253 4:06:09
20 345 Kathryn Donovan SC Velo - Empower Coaching 264 4:06:20
21 387 Anna Barensfeld Missing Link Coaching/Speciali 276 4:06:32
22 377 Elizabeth Newell Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 277 4:06:33
23 395 Jaime Nielsen BikeNZ 279 4:06:35
24 311 Leah Kirchmann Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 299 4:06:55
25 332 Kasey Clark Primal/MapMyRide 302 4:06:58
26 362 Megan Guarnier Team TIBCO/To the Top 344 4:07:40
27 385 Anna Mcloon Missing Link Coaching/Speciali 354 4:07:50
28 361 Meredith Miller Team TIBCO/To the Top 356 4:07:52
29 317 Heather Logan-Sprenger Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 363 4:07:59
30 381 Rachel Warner Missing Link Coaching/Speciali 365 4:08:01
31 318 Kristin Sanders Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 390 4:08:26
32 391 Kaytee Boyd BikeNZ 408 4:08:44
33 363 Joanne Kiesanowski Team TIBCO/To the Top 420 4:08:56
34 426 Katheryn Mattis Webcor Alto Velo 467 4:09:43
35 371 Sue Butler Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 471 4:09:47
36 378 Ashley Koch Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 472 4:09:48
37 411 Kelly Crowley Metromint Cycling 494 4:10:10
38 323 Hilary Billington NOW and Novartis For MS 499 4:10:15
39 389 Kristine Brynjolfson Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 505 4:10:21
40 429 Nik Vogler 507 4:10:23
41 382 Kristina SELEY Missing Link Coaching/Speciali 538 4:10:54
42 423 Melinda Weiner Herbalife LaGrange 554 4:11:10
43 343 Lisa Campbell SC Velo - Empower Coaching 568 4:11:24
44 357 Anna Sanders Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 571 4:11:27
45 427 Rebecca Werner Webcor Alto Velo 576 4:11:32
46 424 Lauren Roberston Webcor Alto Velo 604 4:12:00
47 383 Jenna Rinehart Missing Link Coaching/Speciali 618 4:12:14
48 384 Melanie Colavito Missing Link Coaching/Speciali 636 4:12:32
49 302 Olivia Dillon Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 666 4:13:02
50 338 Liza A Rachetto Primal/MapMyRide 703 4:13:39
51 315 Lauren Hall Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 747 4:14:23
52 415 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling 761 4:14:37
53 414 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 871 4:16:27
54 379 Allison Beall Team Rep 934 4:17:30
55 422 Joanne Hogan Herbalife LaGrange 938 4:17:34
56 434 Jennifer Weinbrecht VanderKitten Focus 948 4:17:44
57 431 Emily Collins VanderKitten Focus 1007 4:18:43
58 412 Lucia Mokres Metromint Cycling 1014 4:18:50
59 432 Jasmin Hurikino VanderKitten Focus 1042 4:19:18
60 308 Tayler WILES Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 1059 4:19:35
61 369 Joy L Duerksen Team Redlands 1068 4:19:44
62 416 Julie Emmerman Primal-Treads 1094 4:20:10
63 336 Gwen Inglis Primal/MapMyRide 1110 4:20:26
64 397 Anne Donley Primal-Treads 1133 4:20:49
65 309 Monika Sattler Battley H-D/XO Communications 1162 4:21:18
66 393 Lauren Ellis BikeNZ 1215 4:22:11
67 306 Lauren Tamayo Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 1235 4:22:31
68 375 Anona Whitley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1282 4:23:18
69 303 Cari Higgins Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 1286 4:23:22
70 364 Emma Mackie Team TIBCO/To the Top 1287 4:23:23
71 326 Devon Gorry NOW and Novartis For MS 1303 4:23:39
72 376 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1327 4:24:03
73 341 Pam Schuster SC Velo - Empower Coaching 1334 4:24:10
74 425 Emily Foxman Webcor Alto Velo 1348 4:24:24
75 358 Whitney Schultz Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 1373 4:24:49
76 327 Erika Graves NOW and Novartis For MS 1412 4:25:28
77 399 Amy L Mcguire Wheelworks Racing 1420 4:25:36
78 373 Lindsay Fox Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1424 4:25:40
79 346 Lauren Liscinski SC Velo - Empower Coaching 1463 4:26:19
80 413 Rikke K Preisler Metromint Cycling 1530 4:27:26
81 353 Amity Elliot Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 1536 4:27:32
82 374 Anne Davis Usher Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1551 4:27:47
83 403 Laura Brown Cycling BC 1608 4:28:44
84 356 Melissa Ross Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 1609 4:28:45
85 402 Jenny Lehmann Cycling BC 1754 4:31:10
86 409 Josephine E Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team 1805 4:32:01
87 406 Steph Roorda Cycling BC 1821 4:32:17
88 421 Melina Bernecker Herbalife LaGrange 1852 4:32:48
89 349 Crystal Anthony Ladiesfirst Racing 1870 4:33:06
90 342 Priscilla Calderon SC Velo - Empower Coaching 2065 4:36:21
DNF 322 Addyson "Addy" Albershardt NOW and Novartis For MS
DNF 331 Megan M Hottman Primal/MapMyRide
DNF 419 Carly Rivezzo
DNS 319 Grace R Alexander BYRDS
DNS 372 Amy Campbell Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNS 392 Gemma Dudley BikeNZ
TC 312 Kelly Benjamin Colavita/Forno d'Asolo
TC 339 Catherine Dickson Jobing.Com Women'S Racing
TC 347 Beatrice Rodriquez SC Velo - Empower Coaching
TC 348 Kimberley Turner SC Velo - Empower Coaching
TC 351 Rebecca Blatt Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
TC 355 Zayda (Sarah) Maguire Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
TC 359 Louise Smyth Team LaS'port
TC 386 Judy Jenkins Missing Link Coaching/Speciali
TC 407 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
TC 408 Kimberly Fong Michael David Winery Cycling Team