Cascade Cycling Classic-Pacific Power Cascade Lake Road Race

Bend, OR
July 22, 2011

Part of the Cascade Cycling Classic

Updated July 24, 2011 at 10:14 AM

Pro/1 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 92 Cesar GRAJALES Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 00:00 3:04:21
2 21 chris BALDWIN Bissell Pro Cycling Team 00:01 3:04:22
3 91 Francisco Mancebo Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 00:03 3:04:24
4 28 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 00:03 3:04:24
5 45 Lachlan Morton Chipotle Development Team 00:03 3:04:24
6 123 Dan Fleeman Team Raleigh 00:03 3:04:24
7 3 Phillip Gaimon Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 00:06 3:04:27
8 25 Chase Pinkham Bissell Pro Cycling Team 00:19 3:04:40
9 224 Michael Olheiser Juwi Solar Cycling Team 00:19 3:04:40
10 81 Glen CHADWICK Pureblack Racing 00:19 3:04:40
11 42 Danny SUMMERHILL Chipotle Development Team 00:19 3:04:40
12 72 Marsh Cooper Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:19 3:04:40
13 101 Matthew Cooke Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:19 3:04:40
14 176 Tom ZIRBEL Jamis Sutter Home 00:19 3:04:40
15 46 Alex HOWES Chipotle Development Team 00:19 3:04:40
16 145 Carter Jones TREK-Livestrong 00:19 3:04:40
17 144 Ian Boswell TREK-Livestrong 00:19 3:04:40
18 118 Sebastian Salas TEAM H&R BLOCK 00:19 3:04:40
19 181 Nate English Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:19 3:04:40
20 75 Andrew Bajadali Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:19 3:04:40
21 48 Robert Bush Chipotle Development Team 00:35 3:04:56
22 124 Richard Handley Team Raleigh 00:35 3:04:56
23 146 Joseph Lewis TREK-Livestrong 00:35 3:04:56
24 186 gabe varela Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:35 3:04:56
25 67 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:35 3:04:56
26 18 Nathan Wilson California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00:35 3:04:56
27 171 Luis Romero Amaran Jamis Sutter Home 00:35 3:04:56
28 155 Taylor Shelden V Australia Pro Cycling Team 00:35 3:04:56
29 15 Evan Huffman California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00:35 3:04:56
30 39 Ryan Trebon LTS/Felt 00:35 3:04:56
31 168 Coulton J Hartrich Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 00:35 3:04:56
32 71 Michael Creed Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:35 3:04:56
33 56 Daniel RAMSEY Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 00:35 3:04:56
34 218 Shawn Gravois Globalbike 00:35 3:04:56
35 142 George Bennett TREK-Livestrong 00:42 3:05:03
36 43 Rob Squire Chipotle Development Team 00:51 3:05:12
37 24 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 00:51 3:05:12
38 76 Jesse ANTHONY Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 01:04 3:05:25
39 32 Lee Muse Cashcall Mortgage 01:04 3:05:25
40 26 Frank Pipp Bissell Pro Cycling Team 01:04 3:05:25
41 158 Johnnie Walker V Australia Pro Cycling Team 01:04 3:05:25
42 209 Max Korus BikeReg.com/Cannondale 01:04 3:05:25
43 232 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 01:04 3:05:25
44 6 Robert Sweeting Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 01:04 3:05:25
45 31 David Santos Cashcall Mortgage 01:04 3:05:25
46 182 STEFANO BARBERI Yahoo! Cycling Team 01:04 3:05:25
47 29 Carson G Miller Jelly Belly Cycling P/B MAxxis 01:04 3:05:25
48 211 Jared Gilyard Rideclean 01:04 3:05:25
49 173 Weston Luzadder Jamis Sutter Home 01:04 3:05:25
50 99 Timothy Rugg XO Communications/Battley H-D Racing 01:04 3:05:25
51 196 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling 01:04 3:05:25
52 8 Roman Kilun Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 01:04 3:05:25
53 127 Gael Le Bellec Team Raleigh 01:04 3:05:25
54 105 Christopher Hong Exergy Team TWENTY12 01:04 3:05:25
55 162 Sam Bassetti FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare 01:04 3:05:25
56 152 Hayden Brooks V Australia Pro Cycling Team 01:04 3:05:25
57 23 Andy Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 01:04 3:05:25
58 27 Jay Thomson Bissell Pro Cycling Team 01:04 3:05:25
59 205 Stephen Leece Now-MS Society 01:04 3:05:25
60 192 heath BLACKGROVE Elbowz Racing 01:04 3:05:25
61 73 Alex Candelario Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 01:04 3:05:25
62 157 Bernard Sulzberger V Australia Pro Cycling Team 01:04 3:05:25
63 233 Stephen Mull Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 01:04 3:05:25
64 191 Joseph Schmalz Elbowz Racing 01:04 3:05:25
65 74 Dan Bowman Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 01:04 3:05:25
66 1 Ben Day Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 01:04 3:05:25
67 44 Anders Newbury Chipotle Development Team 01:04 3:05:25
68 177 Eric Wohlberg Form Fitness Cycling Team 01:04 3:05:25
69 131 Scott Tietzel Team Rio Grande/BCSM 01:04 3:05:25
70 136 Chad Haga Team Rio Grande/BCSM 01:04 3:05:25
71 163 Zach R Earnest FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare 01:04 3:05:25
72 223 Greg Krause Juwi Solar Cycling Team 01:04 3:05:25
73 107 Freddie Rodriguez Exergy Team TWENTY12 01:04 3:05:25
74 22 Robert Britton Bissell Pro Cycling Team 01:04 3:05:25
75 117 Garrett McLeod TEAM H&R BLOCK 01:04 3:05:25
76 208 Alister Ratcliff BikeReg.com/Cannondale 01:04 3:05:25
77 137 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande/BCSM 01:52 3:06:13
78 64 Steve Fisher Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:05 3:06:26
79 33 Brian Mcculloch Cashcall Mortgage 02:05 3:06:26
80 77 Jason DONALD Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 02:05 3:06:26
81 88 Shem Rodger Pureblack Racing 02:05 3:06:26
82 215 Clay Murfet Rideclean 02:05 3:06:26
83 222 Jesse Goodrich Juwi Solar Cycling Team 02:05 3:06:26
84 85 Mark LANGLANDS Pureblack Racing 02:05 3:06:26
85 63 Ian CRANE Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:05 3:06:26
86 193 Christian Helmig Elbowz Racing 02:05 3:06:26
87 187 Kevin Gottlieb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 02:05 3:06:26
88 212 David Glick Rideclean 02:05 3:06:26
89 79 Tim JOHNSON TJ's Summer Job CDale/CXWorld 02:05 3:06:26
90 231 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 02:05 3:06:26
91 83 Daniel Barry Pureblack Racing 02:05 3:06:26
92 66 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:05 3:06:26
93 236 Austin ALLISON GS Panache Horizon Organic 02:05 3:06:26
94 87 Mike Northey Pureblack Racing 02:05 3:06:26
95 151 Jonathan Cantwell V Australia Pro Cycling Team 02:05 3:06:26
96 235 Josh L Yeaton GS Panache Horizon Organic 02:05 3:06:26
97 49 Justin Laue Sport Systems Mountaintop 02:05 3:06:26
98 125 Liam Holohan Team Raleigh 02:05 3:06:26
99 112 Dustin Andrews TEAM H&R BLOCK 02:05 3:06:26
100 86 Scott Lyttle Pureblack Racing 02:05 3:06:26
101 156 Sean SULLIVAN V Australia Pro Cycling Team 02:05 3:06:26
102 11 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 02:05 3:06:26
103 108 Erik Slack Exergy Team TWENTY12 02:05 3:06:26
104 111 Justin KERR TEAM H&R BLOCK 02:05 3:06:26
105 13 John Bennett California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 02:23 3:06:44
106 214 Mike Mathis Rideclean 02:23 3:06:44
107 78 Reid Mumford Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 02:23 3:06:44
108 134 Ian Holt Team Rio Grande/BCSM 02:23 3:06:44
109 12 Jared Barrilleaux California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 02:23 3:06:44
110 98 Thomas Rabou Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 02:23 3:06:44
111 9 Eric Sammuli A Road Bike 4U Elite Team 02:23 3:06:44
112 17 Christopher STASTNY California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 02:23 3:06:44
113 138 Drew Christopher Team Rio Grande/BCSM 02:23 3:06:44
114 115 Owen Harrison TEAM H&R BLOCK 02:23 3:06:44
115 128 Philip Mooney Team Raleigh 02:38 3:06:59
116 165 Andrew Goessling FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare 02:42 3:07:03
117 149 David Robertson SoCalCycling.com 02:42 3:07:03
118 62 Cody Campbell Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:42 3:07:03
119 58 Mike Tettleton Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 02:42 3:07:03
120 14 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 02:42 3:07:03
121 188 Russell W Brown Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 02:42 3:07:03
122 54 Ricky Escuela Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 03:16 3:07:37
123 55 Julio Mollinedo Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 03:16 3:07:37
124 4 Isaac Howe Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 03:21 3:07:42
125 93 Evan Hyde Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 03:29 3:07:50
126 103 Kai Applequist Exergy Team TWENTY12 03:44 3:08:05
127 183 Shane Buysee Yahoo! Cycling Team 03:44 3:08:05
128 53 Michael Larsen Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 03:58 3:08:19
129 35 Devan Dunn Cashcall Mortgage 04:07 3:08:28
130 94 Joshua Berry Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 04:07 3:08:28
131 106 sam johnson Exergy Team TWENTY12 04:07 3:08:28
132 174 Fernando Antogna Jamis Sutter Home 04:09 3:08:30
133 95 Ian Burnett Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 04:09 3:08:30
134 221 Daniel Harm Juwi Solar Cycling Team 04:09 3:08:30
135 141 Gregory L Craddock TREK-Livestrong 04:38 3:08:59
136 82 Roman van Uden Pureblack Racing 04:38 3:08:59
137 84 Timothy Gudsell Pureblack Racing 04:38 3:08:59
138 47 Max Durtschi Chipotle Development Team 04:38 3:08:59
139 175 Demis Aleman Jamis Sutter Home 04:38 3:08:59
140 172 Alejandro Borrajo Jamis Sutter Home 04:38 3:08:59
141 147 Gavin MANNION TREK-Livestrong 04:38 3:08:59
142 143 Nathan Brown TREK-Livestrong 04:38 3:08:59
143 121 James Sparling Team Raleigh 04:38 3:08:59
144 189 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 05:45 3:10:06
145 89 Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 05:45 3:10:06
146 5 Shawn Milne Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 05:45 3:10:06
147 7 James Stemper Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 05:45 3:10:06
148 37 Anthony Canevari Cashcall Mortgage 06:44 3:11:05
149 104 Andres Diaz Exergy Team TWENTY12 07:00 3:11:21
150 102 Carlos Alzate Exergy Team TWENTY12 07:00 3:11:21
151 68 Spencer SMITHEMAN Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 07:00 3:11:21
152 97 Mike Midlarksy Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 07:40 3:12:01
153 96 Oscar Clark Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 07:40 3:12:01
154 116 Dustin Macburnie TEAM H&R BLOCK 09:34 3:13:55
155 199 Jonathan O Teeter Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling 10:06 3:14:27
156 135 Chris Hillier Team Rio Grande/BCSM 10:54 3:15:15
157 225 Jonathan Toftoy Juwi Solar Cycling Team 21:37 3:25:58
158 65 Logan Owen Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 21:37 3:25:58
159 219 Winston David Globalbike 27:24 3:31:45
160 16 Stephen Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 29:29 3:33:50
161 113 Nick FRIESEN TEAM H&R BLOCK 34:56 3:39:17
162 61 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 37:28 3:41:49
163 238 Andrew Mccullough Metlife Cycling Team 37:29 3:41:50
164 234 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 37:29 3:41:50
165 201 Colt Peterson Now-MS Society 39:07 3:43:28
166 202 Cory Greenberg Now-MS Society 39:23 3:43:44
167 159 Zac Davies 41:27 3:45:48
DNF 2 Spencer Gaddy Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
DNF 41 Jacob Rathe Chipotle Development Team
DNF 132 Stefan Rothe Team Rio Grande/BCSM
DNF 169 Shane BRALEY Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
DNF 184 Ian Moir Yahoo! Cycling Team
DNF 185 eric riggs Yahoo! Cycling Team
DNF 198 Eric Bennett Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling
DNF 204 Daniel Katz Now-MS Society
DNF 207 Jerome TOWNSEND BikeReg.com/Cannondale
DNF 213 Logan Loader Rideclean
DNF 228 Charles Bryer
TC 16 Stephen Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
TC 61 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
TC 113 Nick FRIESEN TEAM H&R BLOCK
TC 159 Zac Davies
TC 201 Colt Peterson Now-MS Society
TC 202 Cory Greenberg Now-MS Society
TC 234 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
TC 238 Andrew Mccullough Metlife Cycling Team

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 313 Rushlee Buchanan Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 00:00 2:59:43
2 396 Alison Shanks BikeNZ 00:08 2:59:51
3 367 Tara Whitten Team TIBCO/To the Top 00:10 2:59:53
4 328 Jade Wilcoxson NOW and Novartis For MS 00:29 3:00:12
5 304 Kristin McGrath Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 00:45 3:00:28
6 315 Lauren Hall Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 00:45 3:00:28
7 387 Anna Barensfeld Missing Link Coaching/Speciali 00:45 3:00:28
8 368 Erinne Willock Team TIBCO/To the Top 01:09 3:00:52
9 316 Janel Holcomb Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 01:09 3:00:52
10 332 Kasey Clark Primal/MapMyRide 01:09 3:00:52
11 321 Anne Samplonius NOW and Novartis For MS 01:09 3:00:52
12 433 Pascale Schneinder VanderKitten Focus 01:09 3:00:52
13 401 Clara Hughes Cycling BC 01:09 3:00:52
14 311 Leah Kirchmann Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 01:09 3:00:52
15 301 Kristin Armstrong Savola Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 01:09 3:00:52
16 337 Kristen T Lasasso Primal/MapMyRide 01:09 3:00:52
17 365 Joelle Numainville Team TIBCO/To the Top 01:09 3:00:52
18 314 Andrea Dvorak Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 01:09 3:00:52
19 366 Carmen Small Team TIBCO/To the Top 01:09 3:00:52
20 324 Robin Farina NOW and Novartis For MS 01:09 3:00:52
21 345 Kathryn Donovan SC Velo - Empower Coaching 01:09 3:00:52
22 431 Emily Collins VanderKitten Focus 01:25 3:01:08
23 362 Megan Guarnier Team TIBCO/To the Top 01:25 3:01:08
24 424 Lauren Roberston Webcor Alto Velo 01:52 3:01:35
25 378 Ashley Koch Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 01:52 3:01:35
26 338 Liza A Rachetto Primal/MapMyRide 01:52 3:01:35
27 411 Kelly Crowley Metromint Cycling 01:52 3:01:35
28 422 Joanne Hogan Herbalife LaGrange 01:52 3:01:35
29 429 Nik Vogler 01:52 3:01:35
30 385 Anna Mcloon Missing Link Coaching/Speciali 01:52 3:01:35
31 384 Melanie Colavito Missing Link Coaching/Speciali 01:52 3:01:35
32 357 Anna Sanders Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 01:52 3:01:35
33 377 Elizabeth Newell Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 02:15 3:01:58
34 349 Crystal Anthony Ladiesfirst Racing 02:22 3:02:05
35 391 Kaytee Boyd BikeNZ 02:22 3:02:05
36 383 Jenna Rinehart Missing Link Coaching/Speciali 02:22 3:02:05
37 318 Kristin Sanders Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 02:22 3:02:05
38 317 Heather Logan-Sprenger Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 02:22 3:02:05
39 336 Gwen Inglis Primal/MapMyRide 02:22 3:02:05
40 423 Melinda Weiner Herbalife LaGrange 02:22 3:02:05
41 415 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling 02:22 3:02:05
42 371 Sue Butler Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 02:22 3:02:05
43 404 Jasmin Glaesser Cycling BC 02:22 3:02:05
44 426 Katheryn Mattis Webcor Alto Velo 02:22 3:02:05
45 395 Jaime Nielsen BikeNZ 02:22 3:02:05
46 363 Joanne Kiesanowski Team TIBCO/To the Top 02:22 3:02:05
47 403 Laura Brown Cycling BC 02:22 3:02:05
48 389 Kristine Brynjolfson Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 02:22 3:02:05
49 343 Lisa Campbell SC Velo - Empower Coaching 02:22 3:02:05
50 382 Kristina SELEY Missing Link Coaching/Speciali 02:22 3:02:05
51 381 Rachel Warner Missing Link Coaching/Speciali 02:22 3:02:05
52 427 Rebecca Werner Webcor Alto Velo 02:40 3:02:23
53 379 Allison Beall Team Rep 03:07 3:02:50
54 434 Jennifer Weinbrecht VanderKitten Focus 03:24 3:03:07
55 369 Joy L Duerksen Team Redlands 03:24 3:03:07
56 361 Meredith Miller Team TIBCO/To the Top 03:24 3:03:07
57 375 Anona Whitley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 03:24 3:03:07
58 397 Anne Donley Primal-Treads 03:36 3:03:19
59 341 Pam Schuster SC Velo - Empower Coaching 03:36 3:03:19
60 309 Monika Sattler Battley H-D/XO Communications 03:36 3:03:19
61 374 Anne Davis Usher Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 03:38 3:03:21
62 412 Lucia Mokres Metromint Cycling 03:39 3:03:22
63 358 Whitney Schultz Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 03:39 3:03:22
64 416 Julie Emmerman Primal-Treads 03:39 3:03:22
65 414 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 04:14 3:03:57
66 353 Amity Elliot Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 04:55 3:04:38
67 356 Melissa Ross Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 04:55 3:04:38
68 373 Lindsay Fox Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 04:55 3:04:38
69 346 Lauren Liscinski SC Velo - Empower Coaching 04:55 3:04:38
70 393 Lauren Ellis BikeNZ 04:55 3:04:38
71 323 Hilary Billington NOW and Novartis For MS 05:19 3:05:02
72 402 Jenny Lehmann Cycling BC 05:19 3:05:02
73 364 Emma Mackie Team TIBCO/To the Top 05:19 3:05:02
74 342 Priscilla Calderon SC Velo - Empower Coaching 05:19 3:05:02
75 305 Alison STARNES Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 05:47 3:05:30
76 406 Steph Roorda Cycling BC 05:47 3:05:30
77 421 Melina Bernecker Herbalife LaGrange 06:18 3:06:01
78 327 Erika Graves NOW and Novartis For MS 06:46 3:06:29
79 326 Devon Gorry NOW and Novartis For MS 06:46 3:06:29
80 425 Emily Foxman Webcor Alto Velo 06:46 3:06:29
81 376 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 06:46 3:06:29
82 307 Alisha Welsh Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 06:46 3:06:29
83 302 Olivia Dillon Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 08:59 3:08:42
84 432 Jasmin Hurikino VanderKitten Focus 09:48 3:09:31
85 308 Tayler WILES Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 11:19 3:11:02
86 303 Cari Higgins Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 11:19 3:11:02
87 413 Rikke K Preisler Metromint Cycling 45:59 3:45:42
88 399 Amy L Mcguire Wheelworks Racing 45:59 3:45:42
89 409 Josephine E Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team 53:30 3:53:13
DNF 306 Lauren Tamayo Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12
TC 399 Amy L Mcguire Wheelworks Racing
TC 409 Josephine E Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team
TC 413 Rikke K Preisler Metromint Cycling