Cascade Cycling Classic-Pacific Power Cascade Lake Road Race: OBRA-GC after stage 1

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated August 1, 2011 at 9:56 AM

Category 2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 537 Colin Gibson Lake Washington Velo 00:00 2:46:06
2 548 Thomas Blonkowski Ncvc/Unitedhealthcare 00:04 2:46:10
3 591 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 00:06 2:46:12
4 584 Nick Newcomb Whole Athlete Cycling Team 00:10 2:46:16
5 540 Rob Evans McGuire Cycling Team 00:10 2:46:16
6 535 jonathan McCoy Ironclad Performance Wear 00:10 2:46:16
7 532 Max A O'Neal Herriott Sports Performance 00:10 2:46:16
8 546 Travis T Metromint Cycling 00:10 2:46:16
9 549 Ryan Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:10 2:46:16
10 534 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 00:10 2:46:16
11 523 Davis Shepherd Gregg's/Trek 00:10 2:46:16
12 510 Rob English English Cycles/Hutch'S 00:10 2:46:16
13 563 Matthew J Shackley Swami'S Pro Development Team 00:10 2:46:16
14 570 Matthew J Farnham Team Kaos Cycling 00:10 2:46:16
15 576 Peter Christoff Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:10 2:46:16
16 562 Christopher D Burnham Swami's Cycling Club 00:10 2:46:16
17 596 Chris Mackay 00:10 2:46:16
18 495 Ryan Wilcoxson 00:10 2:46:16
19 550 Benny J Breck Platinum Performance Cycling Team 00:10 2:46:16
20 509 Wes Holloway echelon racing development 00:10 2:46:16
21 506 Nate King Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 00:10 2:46:16
22 499 Matt Seeley 00:10 2:46:16
23 583 Billy E Crane Webcor Alto Velo 00:10 2:46:16
24 599 Jonathan J Moskowitz 00:10 2:46:16
25 514 Luke Ramseth Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:10 2:46:16
26 494 Keith T Wong 00:10 2:46:16
27 539 Spencer Collom Marc Pro - Strava 00:10 2:46:16
28 580 David Kuhns University of Oregon Cycling Club 00:23 2:46:29
29 593 Craig A Jones Glotman Simpson Cycling 00:25 2:46:31
30 573 Brendan Treacy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:25 2:46:31
31 498 Tyler Stearns 00:48 2:46:54
32 507 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing 00:48 2:46:54
33 551 Gabriel Murray Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 00:48 2:46:54
34 555 Colter Young Rideokanagan 00:48 2:46:54
35 521 Garrett S Mcallister GrandStay Hotels 00:48 2:46:54
36 569 john rogers Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:59 2:47:05
37 545 Michael R Gil Metromint Cycling 00:59 2:47:05
38 513 Michael Hand Franco Mri Racing 00:59 2:47:05
39 553 John A Salskov Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 00:59 2:47:05
40 527 Joe Prettyman Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 00:59 2:47:05
41 492 Josh Howard Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:59 2:47:05
42 508 Alex R Brookhouse echelon racing development 00:59 2:47:05
43 542 Joe S Dickerson McGuire Cycling Team 01:12 2:47:18
44 585 Michael A Williams Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling 01:12 2:47:18
45 572 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 01:12 2:47:18
46 574 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing 01:12 2:47:18
47 504 George Cyrus Bicycle Ranch 01:12 2:47:18
48 536 Daniel Folmar Kaladi-Subway Alaska 01:12 2:47:18
49 503 Matt L Russell Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 01:12 2:47:18
50 567 Joe Kafka Team Bobs-bicycles.com 01:12 2:47:18
51 554 Andrew M Hemesath Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 01:20 2:47:26
52 515 Andrew J Bosco Full Circle Sports 01:25 2:47:31
53 592 Brian Hitchcock 01:42 2:47:48
54 590 Greg Davis 01:42 2:47:48
55 493 Nathanael Christensen Michael David Winery Cycling Team 01:42 2:47:48
56 505 Evan Cooper Boston Bicycle School 01:45 2:47:51
57 516 Kevin J Masterson Garage Racing 02:01 2:48:07
58 577 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 02:03 2:48:09
59 496 Peter Vraniak 02:03 2:48:09
60 519 Michael Niemi Gearlink Inc 02:10 2:48:16
61 589 Tosh Clements 02:15 2:48:21
62 526 Jackson C Long Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 02:15 2:48:21
63 597 Andre McNulty 02:17 2:48:23
64 525 William E Barta Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 02:17 2:48:23
65 520 Mark J Rainer Glotman Simpson Cycling 02:19 2:48:25
66 561 Rand Shoaf Sunnyside Sports 02:19 2:48:25
67 598 Jon Moro 02:29 2:48:35
68 512 Jonathan W Hines FFKR Architects 02:50 2:48:56
69 524 Colin J Krebsbach Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 02:55 2:49:01
70 533 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Eugene 02:55 2:49:01
71 518 John Sindell Garage Racing 02:55 2:49:01
72 517 Joe B Baum Garage Racing 02:55 2:49:01
73 565 Robb Floth Team Bobs-bicycles.com 02:59 2:49:05
74 522 Daniel Koski-Karell Gregg's/Trek 02:59 2:49:05
75 578 Michael R Stoner Trisports/Eclipse Racing 03:02 2:49:08
76 502 Connor McCutcheon Bear Valley Bikes 03:04 2:49:10
77 586 Brian A Bailey 03:04 2:49:10
78 543 Elliot Hawkes Metromint Cycling 03:09 2:49:15
79 579 David Welsh Trisports/Eclipse Racing 03:28 2:49:34
80 568 Ben Monoghan Team Bobs-bicycles.com 03:31 2:49:37
81 491 Branden Russell Team Type 1 - Development 03:36 2:49:42
82 511 Alex Telitsine FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 03:36 2:49:42
83 528 Kolben Preble Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 03:42 2:49:48
84 564 Jake R Turner Team Bobs-bicycles.com 03:42 2:49:48
85 566 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-bicycles.com 03:45 2:49:51
86 529 Travis Monroe Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 04:05 2:50:11
87 501 Jordan Campbell Audi Cycling Team 04:07 2:50:13
88 582 Shwan M Howard Vertical Earth 05:31 2:51:37
89 594 Chris Kutach 05:47 2:51:53
90 587 Charles "Mac" M Cassin 05:50 2:51:56
91 557 Damian Schmitt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 06:18 2:52:24
92 552 Robert Burnett Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 06:58 2:53:04
93 530 Connor Simmons GS Panache Horizon Organic 07:29 2:53:35
94 538 Marcel deLisser Leucemie Espoir Quimper 07:48 2:53:54
95 595 Andrew M Lanier Jr. 07:52 2:53:58
96 531 Yannick ECKMANN Hot Tubes Development Cycling 09:11 2:55:17
97 541 Elliot Jaramillo McGuire Cycling Team 13:10 2:59:16
98 497 Patrick Torres 19:05 3:05:11
99 571 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 20:37 3:06:43
100 588 Taylor Clements 44:58 3:31:04
101 544 Brandon Correia Metromint Cycling 45:51 3:31:57
102 547 Jason S Moore Michael David Winery Cycling Team 51:37 3:37:43
DNS 556 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles
DNS 558 Bart Bowen Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
DNS 559 McKenzie Thramer Hutch's-Eugene
DNS 581 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 638 Bruce Cole-Baker Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 00:00 2:55:54
2 603 Ian Moore All Sport-Team Swift 00:39 2:56:33
3 675 Kenny J Mcdaniel 00:42 2:56:36
4 686 Paul Waner 00:51 2:56:45
5 616 Matthew Abdalah Form Fitness Cycling Team 00:55 2:56:49
6 609 David Mesa Chica Sexy 00:55 2:56:49
7 630 elliot salmon Look! Save a Life 00:59 2:56:53
8 625 Andy Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 01:01 2:56:55
9 654 Zac T Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 01:01 2:56:55
10 644 Alan B Jacob Spokane Rocket Velo 01:01 2:56:55
11 626 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear 01:01 2:56:55
12 614 jacob berkman Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 01:04 2:56:58
13 657 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 01:24 2:57:18
14 623 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST 01:24 2:57:18
15 613 Marcel Appelman Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 01:24 2:57:18
16 633 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 01:24 2:57:18
17 683 Ryan S Spaulding 01:24 2:57:18
18 621 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 01:24 2:57:18
19 610 David I Bangor Chica Sexy 01:24 2:57:18
20 662 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 01:31 2:57:25
21 677 Erik Peterson 01:40 2:57:34
22 642 Brian Randall Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 01:48 2:57:42
23 663 Andy Holmwood Top Gear/Road 01:48 2:57:42
24 660 George Pinney Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 01:51 2:57:45
25 640 Perry Hall Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 01:51 2:57:45
26 636 Aaron C Wise Ritte Van Vlaanderen 01:51 2:57:45
27 647 Austin C Line Sunnyside Sports 02:06 2:58:00
28 607 Doug Laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 02:10 2:58:04
29 681 Bennett Shane 02:15 2:58:09
30 604 Taylor Benz Audi Cycling Team 02:15 2:58:09
31 635 David H Kirske Revel Consulting - Rad Racing NW 02:15 2:58:09
32 645 Chad Nelson Spokane Rocket Velo 02:18 2:58:12
33 650 Chris W Becker Taleo Racing Team 02:18 2:58:12
34 661 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 02:18 2:58:12
35 666 Byron Anson 02:18 2:58:12
36 678 Jeffrey D Pettis 02:20 2:58:14
37 627 Scot A Mclean IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 02:21 2:58:15
38 602 Wes Jerman Alchemy Racing Team 02:31 2:58:25
39 651 Jason R Berens Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 02:31 2:58:25
40 615 Jeff Dunn FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 02:31 2:58:25
41 629 Kaler Marshall L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 02:45 2:58:39
42 684 Simon Sterling 02:45 2:58:39
43 671 Steven N Grandy 02:48 2:58:42
44 668 Steven Case 02:55 2:58:49
45 649 Chris Thomas Swanson Thomas and Coon 03:32 2:59:26
46 646 Murat A Ozgur Squadra Ovest 03:32 2:59:26
47 648 Greg M Miller Sunnyside Sports 03:32 2:59:26
48 672 Steve Henry 03:34 2:59:28
49 653 Nick Pollack Team Helens 03:34 2:59:28
50 676 Brian Parker 03:34 2:59:28
51 643 Brooks Stevenson Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 03:38 2:59:32
52 632 Joseph Ison Metromint Cycling 03:38 2:59:32
53 665 Dillon Caldwell 03:38 2:59:32
54 620 Joseph Ferron Guinness Cycling Team 03:38 2:59:32
55 619 Joel Palanuk Greenridge Physical PT/In Focus Eye Care 03:38 2:59:32
56 652 Musa B Zaid Team City 03:52 2:59:46
57 631 Naveen Molloy Metromint Cycling 04:02 2:59:56
58 639 Josh Carter Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 04:41 3:00:35
59 685 Stephen Szufnarowski 04:45 3:00:39
60 601 Brent J Neill Alchemy Racing Team 04:45 3:00:39
61 679 Mckenzie B Sampson 04:45 3:00:39
62 617 Brandon Macemon Full Spectrum Racing 04:45 3:00:39
63 637 Robert McDaniel Second Ascent 05:41 3:01:35
64 680 Shane H Scoggin 05:43 3:01:37
65 612 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis-Landshark 05:44 3:01:38
66 664 Randy Fuller Twin Peaks Racing 05:46 3:01:40
67 682 Ron Sines 05:46 3:01:40
68 624 Ambrose Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 06:17 3:02:11
69 655 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 06:26 3:02:20
70 641 Courtney Larsen Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 08:01 3:03:55
71 608 Eric O Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 08:01 3:03:55
72 674 Jesse Kroll 09:36 3:05:30
73 659 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 10:08 3:06:02
74 605 Ted Chauvin Audi Cycling Team 11:20 3:07:14
75 606 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 11:27 3:07:21
76 658 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 13:54 3:09:48
77 669 Jonathan Christensen 19:33 3:15:27
78 618 Steven Zeliadt Garage Racing 24:56 3:20:50
79 611 PHILLIP SOMERS Colorado State University 38:19 3:34:13
DNS 622 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNS 634 Eric Zumwalt R4R - Make A Wish
DNS 656 Don Joling Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
DNS 667 Teal Buchi
DNS 670 Mark Franks

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 749 Michael Dennis Sunnyside Sports 00:00 3:04:16
2 716 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 00:28 3:04:44
3 719 Cory Custer ByrneInvent 00:30 3:04:46
4 742 Rocky Fletcher Rio Strada Racing 00:34 3:04:50
5 728 Lane H Seeley FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 01:04 3:05:20
6 739 Chris Roots Moment Cycle Sport 01:15 3:05:31
7 741 Casey fallon Rio Strada Racing 01:25 3:05:41
8 738 Mark Sherman Mighty Riders 01:25 3:05:41
9 732 eric balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 01:27 3:05:43
10 724 Ryan Malm Davis Bike Club Race Team 01:27 3:05:43
11 704 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 01:29 3:05:45
12 723 Carson Jeffres Davis Bike Club Race Team 01:38 3:05:54
13 761 Shawn T Rader 01:43 3:05:59
14 703 Kevin Hoffman Aerocat Cycling 01:46 3:06:02
15 718 Nicholas E Moroz-Koops ByrneInvent 01:46 3:06:02
16 767 Ye Tian 02:07 3:06:23
17 722 Ryan Alvey Davis Bike Club Race Team 02:09 3:06:25
18 701 Chris D Schaper A'bloc 02:09 3:06:25
19 760 Mickey Mcdonald 02:09 3:06:25
20 766 Dana Skriver 02:16 3:06:32
21 702 Nathan Abel Adventures Edge 02:21 3:06:37
22 747 Garth Jackson Squadra Beretta 02:24 3:06:40
23 758 Roger Lee 02:38 3:06:54
24 714 Devinderjit Singh Body Concepts 02:38 3:06:54
25 727 Dean Jasper FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 02:40 3:06:56
26 726 Andrew Eisen FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 02:40 3:06:56
27 735 Aaron Griffith JL Velo Racing Team 02:40 3:06:56
28 731 Winter Lewis Greenridge Physical PT/In Focus Eye Care 02:58 3:07:14
29 746 Curtis Hong SJBC 02:58 3:07:14
30 708 Todd Berger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 03:07 3:07:23
31 712 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 03:16 3:07:32
32 736 Jesse Nofziger JL Velo Racing Team 03:25 3:07:41
33 748 Justin D Bledsoe St. Lukes Sports Medicine/Inte 03:29 3:07:45
34 751 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 03:57 3:08:13
35 717 Randy Manion ByrneInvent 04:03 3:08:19
36 730 Tim Whiteaker FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 04:03 3:08:19
37 770 Daniel Poggi 04:09 3:08:25
38 737 Michael P Austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 04:11 3:08:27
39 734 John Sorlie Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 04:11 3:08:27
40 709 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 04:45 3:09:01
41 753 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 04:49 3:09:05
42 720 Kevin Bernstein Capitol Velo 05:03 3:09:19
43 740 Nathanael Dunn Rio Strada Racing 05:38 3:09:54
44 743 Daniel M Lebson Rio Strada Racing 05:38 3:09:54
45 721 Gabriel Holmes Cycle U 06:35 3:10:51
46 713 Nelson Frink Body Concepts 06:35 3:10:51
47 707 Cameron Carrick Bend Endurance Academy 06:44 3:11:00
48 771 Ron A Meskis Michael David Winery Cycling Team 06:44 3:11:00
49 769 William Darrah Tradewind 06:44 3:11:00
50 763 Joshua Rudiger 07:01 3:11:17
51 706 Cliff G Allen Bellovaci United 07:27 3:11:43
52 725 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:27 3:11:43
53 715 Daniel Madruga Brc Real Estate 09:35 3:13:51
54 754 Mason Cooley 11:09 3:15:25
55 752 Jack Mahler Trinity Bikes 11:46 3:16:02
56 750 Chuck C Meyer Sunnyside Sports 12:29 3:16:45
57 772 Kyle Wills 19:12 3:23:28
58 711 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 21:02 3:25:18
59 744 Eddie Sahyoun Rio Strada Racing 32:11 3:36:27
60 773 Cary Schwarz 34:07 3:38:23
61 762 Jeffrey L Rippey 34:16 3:38:32
62 757 Felix Jaramillo 39:54 3:44:10
63 745 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 45:09 3:49:25
DNF 733 Michael Hay Husky Cycling/University of Washington
DNF 756 Steven G Eriksen
DNF 759 John B Mcallister
DNS 705 James Anderson Audi Cycling Team
DNS 710 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNS 729 Gabriel Templeton FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
DNS 755 matt DeShazo
DNS 765 Morgan L Simon
DNS 768 Paul Warner

Masters 35+ Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 825 Christopher Phipps IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00 2:46:54
2 824 Ken Gallardo IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:26 2:47:20
3 858 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing 00:30 2:47:24
4 829 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:30 2:47:24
5 807 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:30 2:47:24
6 840 Ben Thompson Rocky Mountain Bicycles 00:30 2:47:24
7 850 Brian Choi Stuzio.com 00:30 2:47:24
8 828 Jason Walker Marc Pro - Strava 00:30 2:47:24
9 845 Sam Krieg Ski Utah-MarketStar 00:30 2:47:24
10 802 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 00:30 2:47:24
11 868 Sloane Anderson 00:30 2:47:24
12 841 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 00:30 2:47:24
13 854 Chris Lyman Team Specialized Racing 00:30 2:47:24
14 803 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 00:54 2:47:48
15 830 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team 01:37 2:48:31
16 838 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:45 2:48:39
17 837 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:51 2:48:45
18 844 Bart Bowen Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 01:57 2:48:51
19 855 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing 01:57 2:48:51
20 865 Robert MacNeill Webcor Alto Velo 02:02 2:48:56
21 805 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 02:17 2:49:11
22 847 Jason Tavakolian Hutch's-Eugene 02:17 2:49:11
23 804 Nate A Erickson ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 02:27 2:49:21
24 831 Gregory S Anderson Morgan Stanley/Specialized 02:29 2:49:23
25 873 Tim Root 02:29 2:49:23
26 866 Karsten Hagen West End Bikes/Specialized 02:29 2:49:23
27 815 Patrick S Mcclurg Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 02:29 2:49:23
28 818 Richard Albrow Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 02:29 2:49:23
29 835 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 02:29 2:49:23
30 853 Jared Nelson Team Rockford/Clif 02:29 2:49:23
31 811 Jeffrey Hoppert Bridgetown Velo 02:29 2:49:23
32 813 Matthew Neff Bridgetown Velo 02:58 2:49:52
33 809 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 02:59 2:49:53
34 823 Paul Dyrwal IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 03:00 2:49:54
35 826 Corey Scobie IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 03:05 2:49:59
36 874 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene 03:28 2:50:22
37 808 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 03:38 2:50:32
38 851 Thomas H Brown Team Franco/Mri 03:51 2:50:45
39 864 Mike Sutter Vics Espresso-Peerless Tire 03:53 2:50:47
40 801 Jeff Albert ARGON 18 03:53 2:50:47
41 806 Hans Bielat BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 03:53 2:50:47
42 849 Paul J Berry Spoke Bike And Ski 04:01 2:50:55
43 843 Eben Benade Sho-Air 04:01 2:50:55
44 821 Ron Castia IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 04:05 2:50:59
45 857 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 05:00 2:51:54
46 814 Nathan Spear Bridgetown Velo 05:19 2:52:13
47 816 Damon Pettinger Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 05:21 2:52:15
48 872 glen MITCHELL 05:48 2:52:42
49 820 Brenon Daly IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 06:24 2:53:18
50 846 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Hutch's-Eugene 06:54 2:53:48
51 869 Erik B Bergstrom 06:54 2:53:48
52 870 Michael Hernandez 06:54 2:53:48
53 819 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 07:15 2:54:09
54 812 Josh M Lebus Bridgetown Velo 07:51 2:54:45
55 836 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 07:53 2:54:47
56 827 Stephen Kocher Life Cycle Bike Shop 09:20 2:56:14
57 852 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10:00 2:56:54
58 842 wes wahlin SCCA/Starbucks 10:28 2:57:22
59 848 Joel A Wilson Hutch's-Eugene 10:46 2:57:40
60 834 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 11:05 2:57:59
61 859 Scott POWELL Veloce Racing 11:19 2:58:13
62 862 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 11:19 2:58:13
63 860 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 11:19 2:58:13
64 810 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 11:22 2:58:16
65 861 Douglas Reid Veloce Racing 11:49 2:58:43
66 832 Mitch Denham NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 13:31 3:00:25
67 856 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 15:30 3:02:24
68 822 Duane Coughlan IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 17:04 3:03:58
69 839 Keith Chugg PAA/REMAX 34:07 3:21:01
70 833 Robert Campbell Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 35:34 3:22:28
71 817 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo 44:47 3:31:41
72 867 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 59:33 3:46:27
DNS 871 Kevin Klein

Masters 45+ Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 901 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:00 2:55:54
2 915 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 00:04 2:55:58
3 961 John Ford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney 00:06 2:56:00
4 937 Jonathan Laine SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 00:10 2:56:04
5 930 Roger Worthington Labor Power/Indie Hops 00:10 2:56:04
6 911 Michael R Pugh Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:10 2:56:04
7 952 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized 00:10 2:56:04
8 938 David Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery 00:10 2:56:04
9 951 Scott Browning West End Bikes/Specialized 00:10 2:56:04
10 904 Jeff Konsmo Big Orange Cycling 00:10 2:56:04
11 960 Shawn Daly Southwest Hana 00:10 2:56:04
12 908 Scott Wienker Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:10 2:56:04
13 950 Matthew Slater West End Bikes/Specialized 00:29 2:56:23
14 949 William Simmons Vics Espresso Peerless Tires 00:50 2:56:44
15 962 Dan Palmer IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:50 2:56:44
16 924 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:50 2:56:44
17 936 Todd Sanders Rideclean 00:50 2:56:44
18 909 Steve McCaw Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:50 2:56:44
19 923 Gregg Strome Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 00:50 2:56:44
20 933 Thomas J Coulter Morgan Stanley Smith Barney 00:50 2:56:44
21 917 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 01:30 2:57:24
22 902 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 01:30 2:57:24
23 945 Todd H Gallaher United Finance 01:38 2:57:32
24 919 Michael King Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 01:41 2:57:35
25 921 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 01:42 2:57:36
26 905 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling 01:51 2:57:45
27 935 Bob Downs Planet Bike 01:53 2:57:47
28 959 Tom Peichel Kaladi -Subway 01:53 2:57:47
29 954 Marc Hamlin 01:53 2:57:47
30 932 Dan Smith Morgan Stanley Smith Barney 02:04 2:57:58
31 941 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 02:08 2:58:02
32 922 Robert Sheasby Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 02:31 2:58:25
33 918 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 02:31 2:58:25
34 928 Alan Roberts IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 02:33 2:58:27
35 953 Michael S Burdo 02:33 2:58:27
36 956 Stefano Schiaffino 02:33 2:58:27
37 920 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 02:33 2:58:27
38 929 Dave Skinkle Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 03:15 2:59:09
39 907 Rick B Benson ByrneInvent 03:33 2:59:27
40 913 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team 03:43 2:59:37
41 948 Greg Berlind Vic's Espresso 04:00 2:59:54
42 947 Ivan Meadors United Finance 04:24 3:00:18
43 944 Dave Montgomery Truckee Bike Team 04:49 3:00:43
44 946 Steven R Holland United Finance 05:13 3:01:07
45 927 Arthur Jones IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 05:23 3:01:17
46 957 Darryl S Smith 07:25 3:03:19
47 939 Vern Cole SCCA/Starbucks 07:25 3:03:19
48 912 Tim Roberts Davis Bike Club Race Team 09:17 3:05:11
49 903 Doug Gonda Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 10:50 3:06:44
50 958 William Watkins West Point Cycling Team/US Army 12:27 3:08:21
51 914 Jim Pennington Team Finger 27:46 3:23:40
52 943 Jeffrey A Griffo Truckee Bike Team 35:23 3:31:17
53 916 Jerry D Markee Excel 35:53 3:31:47
54 940 Michael Claxton Team Highlander 44:39 3:40:33
55 910 Shawn A Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team 48:03 3:43:57
56 926 Lance Haag IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 49:56 3:45:50
57 955 John Kelly 52:59 3:48:53
DNS 906 Peter Sullivan Breakaway-Ubs Masters