Cascade Cycling Classic-Deschutes Brewery Aubrey Butte Circuit Race

Bend, OR
July 24, 2011

Part of the Cascade Cycling Classic

Updated July 25, 2011 at 12:34 AM

Pro/1 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 6 Robert Sweeting Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 0:00:00 3:00:38
2 45 Lachlan Morton Chipotle Development Team 0:00:13 3:00:51
3 88 Shem Rodger Pureblack Racing 0:00:13 3:00:51
4 142 George Bennett TREK-Livestrong 0:00:13 3:00:51
5 144 Ian Boswell TREK-Livestrong 0:00:13 3:00:51
6 42 Danny SUMMERHILL Chipotle Development Team 0:00:13 3:00:51
7 26 Frank Pipp Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0:00:42 3:01:20
8 176 Tom ZIRBEL Jamis Sutter Home 0:00:42 3:01:20
9 76 Jesse ANTHONY Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:00:42 3:01:20
10 171 Luis Romero Amaran Jamis Sutter Home 0:00:42 3:01:20
11 28 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0:00:42 3:01:20
12 224 Michael Olheiser Juwi Solar Cycling Team 0:00:42 3:01:20
13 31 David Santos Cashcall Mortgage 0:00:47 3:01:25
14 101 Matthew Cooke Exergy Team TWENTY12 0:00:47 3:01:25
15 41 Jacob Rathe Chipotle Development Team 0:00:47 3:01:25
16 91 Francisco Mancebo Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 0:00:47 3:01:25
17 182 STEFANO BARBERI Yahoo! Cycling Team 0:00:51 3:01:29
18 82 Roman van Uden Pureblack Racing 0:00:54 3:01:32
19 15 Evan Huffman California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0:00:55 3:01:33
20 211 Jared Gilyard Rideclean 0:00:55 3:01:33
21 81 Glen CHADWICK Pureblack Racing 0:00:55 3:01:33
22 85 Mark LANGLANDS Pureblack Racing 0:00:55 3:01:33
23 155 Taylor Shelden V Australia Pro Cycling Team 0:00:55 3:01:33
24 205 Stephen Leece Now-MS Society 0:00:55 3:01:33
25 157 Bernard Sulzberger V Australia Pro Cycling Team 0:00:55 3:01:33
26 3 Phillip Gaimon Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 0:00:55 3:01:33
27 25 Chase Pinkham Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0:00:55 3:01:33
28 186 gabe varela Yahoo! Cycling Team 0:00:55 3:01:33
29 107 Freddie Rodriguez Exergy Team TWENTY12 0:00:55 3:01:33
30 67 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:00:55 3:01:33
31 208 Alister Ratcliff BikeReg.com/Cannondale 0:00:58 3:01:36
32 191 Joseph Schmalz Elbowz Racing 0:00:58 3:01:36
33 218 Shawn Gravois Globalbike 0:00:58 3:01:36
34 21 chris BALDWIN Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0:00:58 3:01:36
35 145 Carter Jones TREK-Livestrong 0:00:58 3:01:36
36 48 Robert Bush Chipotle Development Team 0:01:02 3:01:40
37 123 Dan Fleeman Team Raleigh 0:01:07 3:01:45
38 192 heath BLACKGROVE Elbowz Racing 0:01:09 3:01:47
39 35 Devan Dunn Cashcall Mortgage 0:01:14 3:01:52
40 151 Jonathan Cantwell V Australia Pro Cycling Team 0:01:19 3:01:57
41 73 Alex Candelario Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:01:28 3:02:06
42 136 Chad Haga Team Rio Grande/BCSM 0:01:33 3:02:11
43 39 Ryan Trebon LTS/Felt 0:01:33 3:02:11
44 147 Gavin MANNION TREK-Livestrong 0:00:55 3:01:33
45 209 Max Korus BikeReg.com/Cannondale 0:00:55 3:01:33
46 146 Joseph Lewis TREK-Livestrong 0:01:39 3:02:17
47 162 Sam Bassetti FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare 0:01:47 3:02:25
48 168 Coulton J Hartrich Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 0:01:47 3:02:25
49 47 Max Durtschi Chipotle Development Team 0:01:47 3:02:25
50 8 Roman Kilun Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 0:01:47 3:02:25
51 29 Carson G Miller Jelly Belly Cycling P/B MAxxis 0:01:47 3:02:25
52 152 Hayden Brooks V Australia Pro Cycling Team 0:01:47 3:02:25
53 131 Scott Tietzel Team Rio Grande/BCSM 0:01:47 3:02:25
54 87 Mike Northey Pureblack Racing 0:01:47 3:02:25
55 193 Christian Helmig Elbowz Racing 0:01:47 3:02:25
56 65 Logan Owen Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:01:47 3:02:25
57 74 Dan Bowman Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:01:47 3:02:25
58 46 Alex HOWES Chipotle Development Team 0:01:47 3:02:25
59 77 Jason DONALD Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:01:47 3:02:25
60 137 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande/BCSM 0:01:47 3:02:25
61 79 Tim JOHNSON TJ's Summer Job CDale/CXWorld 0:01:47 3:02:25
62 125 Liam Holohan Team Raleigh 0:01:47 3:02:25
63 177 Eric Wohlberg Form Fitness Cycling Team 0:01:47 3:02:25
64 86 Scott Lyttle Pureblack Racing 0:01:47 3:02:25
65 56 Daniel RAMSEY Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 0:01:47 3:02:25
66 156 Sean SULLIVAN V Australia Pro Cycling Team 0:01:47 3:02:25
67 75 Andrew Bajadali Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:01:47 3:02:25
68 141 Gregory L Craddock TREK-Livestrong 0:00:55 3:01:33
69 62 Cody Campbell Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:02:51 3:03:29
70 18 Nathan Wilson California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0:02:51 3:03:29
71 23 Andy Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0:03:13 3:03:51
72 143 Nathan Brown TREK-Livestrong 0:03:13 3:03:51
73 53 Michael Larsen Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 0:03:13 3:03:51
74 32 Lee Muse Cashcall Mortgage 0:03:56 3:04:34
75 183 Shane Buysee Yahoo! Cycling Team 0:03:56 3:04:34
76 173 Weston Luzadder Jamis Sutter Home 0:04:20 3:04:58
77 33 Brian Mcculloch Cashcall Mortgage 0:04:37 3:05:15
78 49 Justin Laue Sport Systems Mountaintop 0:04:37 3:05:15
79 134 Ian Holt Team Rio Grande/BCSM 0:04:37 3:05:15
80 163 Zach R Earnest FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare 0:04:37 3:05:15
81 43 Rob Squire Chipotle Development Team 0:04:37 3:05:15
82 118 Sebastian Salas TEAM H&R BLOCK 0:04:37 3:05:15
83 223 Greg Krause Juwi Solar Cycling Team 0:04:37 3:05:15
84 128 Philip Mooney Team Raleigh 0:04:37 3:05:15
85 215 Clay Murfet Rideclean 0:04:37 3:05:15
86 158 Johnnie Walker V Australia Pro Cycling Team 0:05:01 3:05:39
87 84 Timothy Gudsell Pureblack Racing 0:05:01 3:05:39
88 1 Ben Day Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 0:05:01 3:05:39
89 71 Michael Creed Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:07:01 3:07:39
90 37 Anthony Canevari Cashcall Mortgage 0:07:01 3:07:39
91 78 Reid Mumford Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:08:03 3:08:41
92 127 Gael Le Bellec Team Raleigh 0:08:03 3:08:41
93 27 Jay Thomson Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0:08:03 3:08:41
94 92 Cesar GRAJALES Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 0:08:03 3:08:41
95 22 Robert Britton Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0:08:03 3:08:41
96 44 Anders Newbury Chipotle Development Team 0:08:03 3:08:41
97 24 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0:08:03 3:08:41
98 93 Evan Hyde Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 0:12:09 3:12:47
99 7 James Stemper Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 0:12:09 3:12:47
100 214 Mike Mathis Rideclean 0:12:09 3:12:47
101 235 Josh L Yeaton GS Panache Horizon Organic 0:14:32 3:15:10
102 236 Austin ALLISON GS Panache Horizon Organic 0:14:32 3:15:10
103 83 Daniel Barry Pureblack Racing 0:16:25 3:17:03
104 231 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:16:37 3:17:15
105 232 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:16:37 3:17:15
106 11 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0:16:37 3:17:15
107 102 Carlos Alzate Exergy Team TWENTY12 0:16:51 3:17:29
108 233 Stephen Mull Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:19:14 3:19:52
109 99 Timothy Rugg XO Communications/Battley H-D Racing 0:37:24 3:38:02
110 58 Mike Tettleton Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 0:39:48 3:40:26
111 221 Daniel Harm Juwi Solar Cycling Team 1:03:13 4:03:51
DNF 9 Eric Sammuli A Road Bike 4U Elite Team
DNF 12 Jared Barrilleaux California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNF 13 John Bennett California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNF 14 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNF 17 Christopher STASTNY California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNF 54 Ricky Escuela Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
DNF 63 Ian CRANE Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF 64 Steve Fisher Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF 66 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF 89 Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF 94 Joshua Berry Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling
DNF 95 Ian Burnett Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling
DNF 96 Oscar Clark Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling
DNF 98 Thomas Rabou Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling
DNF 103 Kai Applequist Exergy Team TWENTY12
DNF 104 Andres Diaz Exergy Team TWENTY12
DNF 105 Christopher Hong Exergy Team TWENTY12
DNF 106 sam johnson Exergy Team TWENTY12
DNF 108 Erik Slack Exergy Team TWENTY12
DNF 111 Justin KERR TEAM H&R BLOCK
DNF 115 Owen Harrison TEAM H&R BLOCK
DNF 116 Dustin Macburnie TEAM H&R BLOCK
DNF 117 Garrett McLeod TEAM H&R BLOCK
DNF 121 James Sparling Team Raleigh
DNF 124 Richard Handley Team Raleigh
DNF 149 David Robertson SoCalCycling.com
DNF 165 Andrew Goessling FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare
DNF 172 Alejandro Borrajo Jamis Sutter Home
DNF 174 Fernando Antogna Jamis Sutter Home
DNF 175 Demis Aleman Jamis Sutter Home
DNF 181 Nate English Yahoo! Cycling Team
DNF 187 Kevin Gottlieb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF 188 Russell W Brown Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF 196 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling
DNF 199 Jonathan O Teeter Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling
DNF 212 David Glick Rideclean
DNF 222 Jesse Goodrich Juwi Solar Cycling Team
DNS 72 Marsh Cooper Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 321 Anne Samplonius NOW and Novartis For MS 00:00 2:51:51
2 316 Janel Holcomb Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 00:00 2:51:51
3 391 Kaytee Boyd BikeNZ 01:02 2:52:53
4 324 Robin Farina NOW and Novartis For MS 01:48 2:53:39
5 313 Rushlee Buchanan Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 02:17 2:54:08
6 433 Pascale Schneinder VanderKitten Focus 02:17 2:54:08
7 365 Joelle Numainville Team TIBCO/To the Top 02:17 2:54:08
8 368 Erinne Willock Team TIBCO/To the Top 02:17 2:54:08
9 401 Clara Hughes Cycling BC 02:17 2:54:08
10 328 Jade Wilcoxson NOW and Novartis For MS 02:17 2:54:08
11 387 Anna Barensfeld Missing Link Coaching/Speciali 02:17 2:54:08
12 367 Tara Whitten Team TIBCO/To the Top 02:17 2:54:08
13 383 Jenna Rinehart Missing Link Coaching/Speciali 02:17 2:54:08
14 314 Andrea Dvorak Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 02:17 2:54:08
15 378 Ashley Koch Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 02:17 2:54:08
16 396 Alison Shanks BikeNZ 02:17 2:54:08
17 318 Kristin Sanders Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 02:17 2:54:08
18 301 Kristin Armstrong Savola Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 02:17 2:54:08
19 304 Kristin McGrath Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 02:17 2:54:08
20 311 Leah Kirchmann Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 02:17 2:54:08
21 411 Kelly Crowley Metromint Cycling 02:24 2:54:15
22 332 Kasey Clark Primal/MapMyRide 02:29 2:54:20
23 366 Carmen Small Team TIBCO/To the Top 02:50 2:54:41
24 384 Melanie Colavito Missing Link Coaching/Speciali 03:06 2:54:57
25 385 Anna Mcloon Missing Link Coaching/Speciali 04:29 2:56:20
26 393 Lauren Ellis BikeNZ 04:29 2:56:20
27 404 Jasmin Glaesser Cycling BC 05:03 2:56:54
28 416 Julie Emmerman Primal-Treads 05:03 2:56:54
29 357 Anna Sanders Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 05:03 2:56:54
30 369 Joy L Duerksen Team Redlands 05:03 2:56:54
31 377 Elizabeth Newell Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 05:03 2:56:54
32 395 Jaime Nielsen BikeNZ 05:03 2:56:54
33 361 Meredith Miller Team TIBCO/To the Top 07:39 2:59:30
34 323 Hilary Billington NOW and Novartis For MS 09:12 3:01:03
35 415 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling 09:12 3:01:03
36 434 Jennifer Weinbrecht VanderKitten Focus 09:12 3:01:03
37 337 Kristen T Lasasso Primal/MapMyRide 09:12 3:01:03
38 423 Melinda Weiner Herbalife LaGrange 11:02 3:02:53
39 336 Gwen Inglis Primal/MapMyRide 11:45 3:03:36
40 362 Megan Guarnier Team TIBCO/To the Top 13:36 3:05:27
41 421 Melina Bernecker Herbalife LaGrange 14:36 3:06:27
42 371 Sue Butler Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 14:36 3:06:27
43 422 Joanne Hogan Herbalife LaGrange 14:36 3:06:27
44 414 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 14:36 3:06:27
45 432 Jasmin Hurikino VanderKitten Focus 14:36 3:06:27
46 338 Liza A Rachetto Primal/MapMyRide 14:36 3:06:27
47 317 Heather Logan-Sprenger Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 14:36 3:06:27
48 424 Lauren Roberston Webcor Alto Velo 14:36 3:06:27
49 363 Joanne Kiesanowski Team TIBCO/To the Top 14:36 3:06:27
50 315 Lauren Hall Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 14:36 3:06:27
51 381 Rachel Warner Missing Link Coaching/Speciali 14:41 3:06:32
52 376 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 19:16 3:11:07
53 309 Monika Sattler Battley H-D/XO Communications 19:16 3:11:07
54 327 Erika Graves NOW and Novartis For MS 19:16 3:11:07
55 349 Crystal Anthony Ladiesfirst Racing 19:16 3:11:07
56 341 Pam Schuster SC Velo - Empower Coaching 19:16 3:11:07
57 373 Lindsay Fox Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 19:21 3:11:12
58 389 Kristine Brynjolfson Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 19:21 3:11:12
59 429 Nik Vogler 19:27 3:11:18
60 346 Lauren Liscinski SC Velo - Empower Coaching 19:27 3:11:18
61 356 Melissa Ross Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 19:27 3:11:18
62 412 Lucia Mokres Metromint Cycling 34:59 3:26:50
63 375 Anona Whitley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 34:59 3:26:50
64 343 Lisa Campbell SC Velo - Empower Coaching 50:41 3:42:32
DNF 302 Olivia Dillon Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12
DNF 303 Cari Higgins Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12
DNF 305 Alison STARNES Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12
DNF 307 Alisha Welsh Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12
DNF 308 Tayler WILES Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12
DNF 326 Devon Gorry NOW and Novartis For MS
DNF 345 Kathryn Donovan SC Velo - Empower Coaching
DNF 358 Whitney Schultz Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
DNF 364 Emma Mackie Team TIBCO/To the Top
DNF 374 Anne Davis Usher Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNF 379 Allison Beall Team Rep
DNF 382 Kristina SELEY Missing Link Coaching/Speciali
DNF 397 Anne Donley Primal-Treads
DNF 402 Jenny Lehmann Cycling BC
DNF 403 Laura Brown Cycling BC
DNF 406 Steph Roorda Cycling BC
DNF 425 Emily Foxman Webcor Alto Velo
DNF 427 Rebecca Werner Webcor Alto Velo
DNF 431 Emily Collins VanderKitten Focus
DNS 353 Amity Elliot Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder