Cascade Cycling Classic-Deschutes Brewery Aubrey Butte Circuit Race: OBRA-Final General Classification

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated August 1, 2011 at 9:57 AM

Cat2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 506 Nate King Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 0 6:25:43
2 537 Colin Gibson Lake Washington Velo 25 6:26:08
3 510 Rob English English Cycles/Hutch'S 29 6:26:12
4 546 Travis T Metromint Cycling 37 6:26:20
5 596 Chris Mackay 41 6:26:24
6 509 Wes Holloway echelon racing development 44 6:26:27
7 534 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 46 6:26:29
8 591 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 58 6:26:41
9 495 Ryan Wilcoxson 65 6:26:48
10 549 Ryan Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 76 6:26:59
11 584 Nick Newcomb Whole Athlete Cycling Team 93 6:27:16
12 499 Matt Seeley 94 6:27:17
13 576 Peter Christoff Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 96 6:27:19
14 550 Benny J Breck Platinum Performance Cycling Team 101 6:27:24
15 540 Rob Evans McGuire Cycling Team 110 6:27:33
16 583 Billy E Crane Webcor Alto Velo 117 6:27:40
17 570 Matthew J Farnham Team Kaos Cycling 119 6:27:42
18 555 Colter Young Rideokanagan 121 6:27:44
19 562 Christopher D Burnham Swami's Cycling Club 121 6:27:44
20 563 Matthew J Shackley Swami'S Pro Development Team 122 6:27:45
21 514 Luke Ramseth Fremont Bank Cycling Team 124 6:27:47
22 599 Jonathan J Moskowitz 128 6:27:51
23 508 Alex R Brookhouse echelon racing development 132 6:27:55
24 569 john rogers Team Bobs-bicycles.com 133 6:27:56
25 580 David Kuhns University of Oregon Cycling Club 137 6:28:00
26 592 Brian Hitchcock 139 6:28:02
27 504 George Cyrus Bicycle Ranch 151 6:28:14
28 507 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing 161 6:28:24
29 573 Brendan Treacy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 162 6:28:25
30 545 Michael R Gil Metromint Cycling 165 6:28:28
31 521 Garrett S Mcallister GrandStay Hotels 166 6:28:29
32 535 jonathan McCoy Ironclad Performance Wear 172 6:28:35
33 551 Gabriel Murray Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 175 6:28:38
34 536 Daniel Folmar Kaladi-Subway Alaska 176 6:28:39
35 527 Joe Prettyman Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 181 6:28:44
36 494 Keith T Wong 183 6:28:46
37 526 Jackson C Long Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 209 6:29:12
38 532 Max A O'Neal Herriott Sports Performance 210 6:29:13
39 492 Josh Howard Team Bobs-bicycles.com 214 6:29:17
40 513 Michael Hand Franco Mri Racing 216 6:29:19
41 498 Tyler Stearns 231 6:29:34
42 554 Andrew M Hemesath Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 250 6:29:53
43 515 Andrew J Bosco Full Circle Sports 254 6:29:57
44 503 Matt L Russell Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 255 6:29:58
45 574 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing 260 6:30:03
46 553 John A Salskov Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 277 6:30:20
47 525 William E Barta Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 292 6:30:35
48 518 John Sindell Garage Racing 317 6:31:00
49 502 Connor McCutcheon Bear Valley Bikes 324 6:31:07
50 493 Nathanael Christensen Michael David Winery Cycling Team 327 6:31:10
51 543 Elliot Hawkes Metromint Cycling 328 6:31:11
52 548 Thomas Blonkowski Ncvc/Unitedhealthcare 344 6:31:27
53 505 Evan Cooper Boston Bicycle School 393 6:32:16
54 598 Jon Moro 408 6:32:31
55 565 Robb Floth Team Bobs-bicycles.com 450 6:33:13
56 587 Charles "Mac" M Cassin 454 6:33:17
57 516 Kevin J Masterson Garage Racing 457 6:33:20
58 590 Greg Davis 539 6:34:42
59 528 Kolben Preble Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 587 6:35:30
60 517 Joe B Baum Garage Racing 665 6:36:48
61 496 Peter Vraniak 671 6:36:54
62 593 Craig A Jones Glotman Simpson Cycling 1073 6:43:36
63 572 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1112 6:44:15
64 585 Michael A Williams Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling 1239 6:46:22
65 567 Joe Kafka Team Bobs-bicycles.com 1312 6:47:35
66 512 Jonathan W Hines FFKR Architects 1312 6:47:35
67 561 Rand Shoaf Sunnyside Sports 1337 6:48:00
68 530 Connor Simmons GS Panache Horizon Organic 1371 6:48:34
69 520 Mark J Rainer Glotman Simpson Cycling 1383 6:48:46
70 571 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1467 6:50:10
71 557 Damian Schmitt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 1486 6:50:29
72 564 Jake R Turner Team Bobs-bicycles.com 1492 6:50:35
73 566 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-bicycles.com 1531 6:51:14
74 497 Patrick Torres 1576 6:51:59
75 594 Chris Kutach 1869 6:56:52
76 582 Shwan M Howard Vertical Earth 2157 7:01:40
77 597 Andre McNulty 2230 7:02:53
78 541 Elliot Jaramillo McGuire Cycling Team 2302 7:04:05
79 511 Alex Telitsine FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 2643 7:09:46
80 544 Brandon Correia Metromint Cycling 4510 7:40:53
DNF 491 Branden Russell Team Type 1 - Development
DNF 519 Michael Niemi Gearlink Inc
DNF 522 Daniel Koski-Karell Gregg's/Trek
DNF 523 Davis Shepherd Gregg's/Trek
DNF 524 Colin J Krebsbach Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
DNF 529 Travis Monroe Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
DNF 531 Yannick ECKMANN Hot Tubes Development Cycling
DNF 533 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Eugene
DNF 538 Marcel deLisser Leucemie Espoir Quimper
DNF 542 Joe S Dickerson McGuire Cycling Team
DNF 547 Jason S Moore Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF 552 Robert Burnett Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
DNF 568 Ben Monoghan Team Bobs-bicycles.com
DNF 578 Michael R Stoner Trisports/Eclipse Racing
DNF 579 David Welsh Trisports/Eclipse Racing
DNF 588 Taylor Clements
DNF 589 Tosh Clements
DNF 595 Andrew M Lanier Jr.
DNS 501 Jordan Campbell Audi Cycling Team
DNS 539 Spencer Collom Marc Pro - Strava
DNS 556 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles
DNS 558 Bart Bowen Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside {"str"=>"", :@taguri=>"x-private:null"}
DNS 559 McKenzie Thramer SLOCUM Race Team
DNS 577 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
DNS 581 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing
DNS 586 Brian A Bailey

Cat3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 638 Bruce Cole-Baker Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 0 6:40:54
2 630 elliot salmon Look! Save a Life 24 6:41:18
3 603 Ian Moore All Sport-Team Swift 25 6:41:19
4 675 Kenny J Mcdaniel 59 6:41:53
5 614 jacob berkman Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 82 6:42:16
6 623 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST 96 6:42:30
7 613 Marcel Appelman Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 107 6:42:41
8 626 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear 114 6:42:48
9 657 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 129 6:43:03
10 610 David I Bangor Chica Sexy 132 6:43:06
11 686 Paul Waner 134 6:43:08
12 644 Alan B Jacob Spokane Rocket Velo 134 6:43:08
13 683 Ryan S Spaulding 141 6:43:15
14 642 Brian Randall Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 152 6:43:26
15 662 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 163 6:43:37
16 629 Kaler Marshall L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 171 6:43:45
17 677 Erik Peterson 176 6:43:50
18 640 Perry Hall Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 178 6:43:52
19 663 Andy Holmwood Top Gear/Road 196 6:44:10
20 678 Jeffrey D Pettis 213 6:44:27
21 615 Jeff Dunn FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 215 6:44:29
22 609 David Mesa Chica Sexy 219 6:44:33
23 666 Byron Anson 231 6:44:45
24 654 Zac T Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 242 6:44:56
25 607 Doug Laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 263 6:45:17
26 625 Andy Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 267 6:45:21
27 645 Chad Nelson Spokane Rocket Velo 276 6:45:30
28 661 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 280 6:45:34
29 660 George Pinney Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 284 6:45:38
30 653 Nick Pollack Team Helens 284 6:45:38
31 684 Simon Sterling 301 6:45:55
32 619 Joel Palanuk Greenridge Physical PT/In Focus Eye Care 311 6:46:05
33 636 Aaron C Wise Ritte Van Vlaanderen 312 6:46:06
34 679 Mckenzie B Sampson 314 6:46:08
35 665 Dillon Caldwell 325 6:46:19
36 647 Austin C Line Sunnyside Sports 336 6:46:30
37 651 Jason R Berens Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 342 6:46:36
38 671 Steven N Grandy 342 6:46:36
39 627 Scot A Mclean IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 352 6:46:46
40 676 Brian Parker 390 6:47:24
41 668 Steven Case 395 6:47:29
42 621 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 409 6:47:43
43 637 Robert McDaniel Second Ascent 434 6:48:08
44 643 Brooks Stevenson Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 446 6:48:20
45 672 Steve Henry 475 6:48:49
46 652 Musa B Zaid Team City 502 6:49:16
47 632 Joseph Ison Metromint Cycling 518 6:49:32
48 617 Brandon Macemon Full Spectrum Racing 527 6:49:41
49 604 Taylor Benz Audi Cycling Team 576 6:50:30
50 616 Matthew Abdalah Form Fitness Cycling Team 577 6:50:31
51 664 Randy Fuller Twin Peaks Racing 585 6:50:39
52 639 Josh Carter Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 589 6:50:43
53 601 Brent J Neill Alchemy Racing Team 620 6:51:14
54 655 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 621 6:51:15
55 648 Greg M Miller Sunnyside Sports 665 6:51:59
56 633 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 693 6:52:27
57 631 Naveen Molloy Metromint Cycling 704 6:52:38
58 681 Bennett Shane 832 6:54:46
59 605 Ted Chauvin Audi Cycling Team 881 6:55:35
60 620 Joseph Ferron Guinness Cycling Team 909 6:56:03
61 641 Courtney Larsen Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 911 6:56:05
62 659 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 924 6:56:18
63 624 Ambrose Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 1013 6:57:47
64 685 Stephen Szufnarowski 1647 7:08:21
65 682 Ron E Sines 1675 7:08:49
66 646 Murat A Ozgur Squadra Ovest 1687 7:09:01
67 674 Jesse Kroll 1991 7:14:05
68 611 PHILLIP SOMERS Colorado State University 2480 7:22:14
69 680 Shane H Scoggin 2597 7:24:11
70 608 Eric O Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2648 7:25:02
71 650 Chris W Becker Taleo Racing Team 3741 7:43:15
DNF 606 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNF 612 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis-Landshark
DNF 618 Steven Zeliadt Garage Racing
DNF 635 David H Kirske Revel Consulting - Rad Racing NW
DNF 669 Jonathan Christensen
DNS 602 Wes Jerman Alchemy Racing Team
DNS 622 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNS 634 Eric Zumwalt R4R - Make A Wish {"str"=>"", :@taguri=>"x-private:null"}
DNS 649 Chris Thomas Swanson Thomas and Coon
DNS 656 Don Joling Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
DNS 658 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
DNS 667 Teal Buchi
DNS 670 Mark Franks

Cat4 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 749 Michael Dennis Sunnyside Sports 0 6:08:48
2 716 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 29 6:09:17
3 719 Cory Custer ByrneInvent 66 6:09:54
4 728 Lane H Seeley FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 109 6:10:37
5 766 Dana Skriver 151 6:11:19
6 742 Rocky Fletcher Rio Strada Racing 173 6:11:41
7 723 Carson Jeffres Davis Bike Club Race Team 197 6:12:05
8 760 Mickey Mcdonald 202 6:12:10
9 724 Ryan Malm Davis Bike Club Race Team 204 6:12:12
10 718 Nicholas E Moroz-Koops ByrneInvent 212 6:12:20
11 739 Chris Roots Moment Cycle Sport 220 6:12:28
12 731 Winter Lewis Greenridge Physical PT/In Focus Eye Care 254 6:13:02
13 703 Kevin Hoffman Aerocat Cycling 269 6:13:17
14 738 Mark Sherman Mighty Riders 289 6:13:37
15 732 eric balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 294 6:13:42
16 746 Curtis Hong SJBC 304 6:13:52
17 726 Andrew Eisen FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 308 6:13:56
18 701 Chris D Schaper A'bloc 312 6:14:00
19 735 Aaron Griffith JL Velo Racing Team 334 6:14:22
20 702 Nathan Abel Adventures Edge 342 6:14:30
21 722 Ryan Alvey Davis Bike Club Race Team 345 6:14:33
22 758 Roger Lee 353 6:14:41
23 747 Garth Jackson Squadra Beretta 370 6:14:58
24 741 Casey fallon Rio Strada Racing 376 6:15:04
25 704 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 385 6:15:13
26 727 Dean Jasper FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 397 6:15:25
27 761 Shawn T Rader 403 6:15:31
28 736 Jesse Nofziger JL Velo Racing Team 444 6:16:12
29 770 Daniel Poggi 518 6:17:26
30 751 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 555 6:18:03
31 721 Gabriel Holmes Cycle U 602 6:18:50
32 708 Todd Berger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 605 6:18:53
33 709 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 605 6:18:53
34 740 Nathanael Dunn Rio Strada Racing 640 6:19:28
35 763 Joshua Rudiger 713 6:20:41
36 725 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 786 6:21:54
37 743 Daniel M Lebson Rio Strada Racing 837 6:22:45
38 712 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 872 6:23:20
39 730 Tim Whiteaker FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 966 6:24:54
40 771 Ron A Meskis Michael David Winery Cycling Team 1086 6:26:54
41 769 William Darrah Tradewind 1102 6:27:10
42 753 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 1292 6:30:20
43 748 Justin D Bledsoe St. Lukes Sports Medicine/Inte 1318 6:30:46
44 767 Ye Tian 1367 6:31:35
45 717 Randy Manion ByrneInvent 1428 6:32:36
46 754 Mason Cooley 1447 6:32:55
47 714 Devinderjit Singh Body Concepts 1606 6:35:34
48 706 Cliff G Allen Bellovaci United 1668 6:36:36
49 713 Nelson Frink Body Concepts 1750 6:37:58
50 750 Chuck C Meyer Sunnyside Sports 2250 6:46:18
51 772 Kyle Wills 2752 6:54:40
52 744 Eddie Sahyoun Rio Strada Racing 3288 7:03:36
53 762 Jeffrey L Rippey 4238 7:19:26
54 745 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 4416 7:22:24
DNF 711 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNF 715 Daniel Madruga Brc Real Estate
DNF 720 Kevin Bernstein Capitol Velo
DNF 733 Michael Hay Husky Cycling/University of Washington
DNF 752 Jack Mahler Trinity Bikes
DNF 756 Steven G Eriksen
DNF 759 John B Mcallister
DNF 773 Cary Schwarz
DNS 705 James Anderson Audi Cycling Team
DNS 707 Cameron Carrick Bend Endurance Academy
DNS 710 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNS 729 Gabriel Templeton FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
DNS 734 John Sorlie Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
DNS 737 Michael P Austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler
DNS 755 matt DeShazo
DNS 757 Felix Jaramillo
DNS 765 Morgan L Simon
DNS 768 Paul Warner

Master 45+ Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 915 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 0 6:47:37
2 938 David Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery 64 6:48:41
3 901 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 70 6:48:47
4 930 Roger Worthington Labor Power/Indie Hops 84 6:49:01
5 911 Michael R Pugh Davis Bike Club Race Team 89 6:49:06
6 961 John Ford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney 98 6:49:15
7 952 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized 108 6:49:25
8 908 Scott Wienker Davis Bike Club Race Team 116 6:49:33
9 951 Scott Browning West End Bikes/Specialized 130 6:49:47
10 904 Jeff Konsmo Big Orange Cycling 142 6:49:59
11 937 Jonathan Laine SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 167 6:50:24
12 950 Matthew Slater West End Bikes/Specialized 170 6:50:27
13 945 Todd H Gallaher United Finance 180 6:50:37
14 933 Thomas J Coulter Morgan Stanley Smith Barney 199 6:50:56
15 924 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 203 6:51:00
16 960 Shawn Daly Southwest Hana 204 6:51:01
17 936 Todd Sanders Rideclean 238 6:51:35
18 923 Gregg Strome Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 248 6:51:45
19 959 Tom Peichel Kaladi -Subway 250 6:51:47
20 962 Dan Palmer IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 265 6:52:02
21 921 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 281 6:52:18
22 954 Marc Hamlin 328 6:53:05
23 902 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 448 6:55:05
24 927 Arthur Jones IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 515 6:56:12
25 919 Michael King Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 522 6:56:19
26 917 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 540 6:56:37
27 948 Greg Berlind Vic's Espresso 793 7:00:50
28 920 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 840 7:01:37
29 949 William Simmons Vics Espresso Peerless Tires 908 7:02:45
30 913 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team 909 7:02:46
31 918 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 1098 7:05:55
32 958 William Watkins West Point Cycling Team/US Army 1113 7:06:10
33 928 Alan Roberts IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 1118 7:06:15
34 956 Stefano Schiaffino 1126 7:06:23
35 947 Ivan Meadors United Finance 1209 7:07:46
36 944 Dave Montgomery Truckee Bike Team 1247 7:08:24
37 941 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1375 7:10:32
38 939 Vern Cole SCCA/Starbucks 1603 7:14:20
39 957 Darryl S Smith 2642 7:31:39
40 912 Tim Roberts Davis Bike Club Race Team 2764 7:33:41
41 910 Shawn A Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team 3956 7:53:33
DNF 903 Doug Gonda Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF 907 Rick B Benson ByrneInvent
DNF 909 Steve McCaw Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF 922 Robert Sheasby Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
DNF 929 Dave Skinkle Kestrel/Imperial River Racing
DNF 932 Dan Smith Morgan Stanley Smith Barney
DNF 935 Bob Downs Planet Bike
DNF 940 Michael Claxton Team Highlander
DNF 943 Jeffrey A Griffo Truckee Bike Team
DNF 946 Steven R Holland United Finance
DNF 953 Michael S Burdo
DNF 955 John Kelly
DNS 905 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling
DNS 906 Peter Sullivan Breakaway-Ubs Masters
DNS 914 Jim Pennington Team Finger
DNS 916 Jerry D Markee Excel
DNS 926 Lance Haag IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com

Masters 35+ Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 825 Christopher Phipps IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 0 6:25:10
2 854 Chris Lyman Team Specialized Racing 19 6:25:29
3 845 Sam Krieg Ski Utah-MarketStar 32 6:25:42
4 828 Jason Walker Marc Pro - Strava 69 6:26:19
5 858 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing 74 6:26:24
6 803 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 75 6:26:25
7 802 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 92 6:26:42
8 850 Brian Choi Stuzio.com 96 6:26:46
9 841 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 114 6:27:04
10 824 Ken Gallardo IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 141 6:27:31
11 840 Ben Thompson Rocky Mountain Bicycles 162 6:27:52
12 868 Sloane Anderson 173 6:28:03
13 830 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team 262 6:29:32
14 805 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 269 6:29:39
15 866 Karsten Hagen West End Bikes/Specialized 293 6:30:03
16 838 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 297 6:30:07
17 807 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 314 6:30:24
18 844 Bart Bowen Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 326 6:30:36
19 837 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 331 6:30:41
20 847 Jason Tavakolian SLOCUM Race Team 341 6:30:51
21 873 Tim Root 352 6:31:02
22 808 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 403 6:31:53
23 835 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 469 6:32:59
24 815 Patrick S Mcclurg Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 475 6:33:05
25 809 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 487 6:33:17
26 864 Mike Sutter Vics Espresso-Peerless Tire 546 6:34:16
27 818 Richard Albrow Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 612 6:35:22
28 823 Paul Dyrwal IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 642 6:35:52
29 804 Nate A Erickson ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 645 6:35:55
30 851 Thomas H Brown Team Franco/Mri 660 6:36:10
31 853 Jared Nelson Team Rockford/Clif 663 6:36:13
32 829 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 673 6:36:23
33 855 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing 707 6:36:57
34 811 Jeffrey Hoppert Bridgetown Velo 822 6:38:52
35 801 Jeff Albert ARGON 18 861 6:39:31
36 826 Corey Scobie IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 867 6:39:37
37 857 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 891 6:40:01
38 872 glen MITCHELL 969 6:41:19
39 820 Brenon Daly IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 1071 6:43:01
40 862 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 1076 6:43:06
41 816 Damon Pettinger Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 1134 6:44:04
42 849 Paul J Berry Spoke Bike And Ski 1245 6:45:55
43 810 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 1427 6:48:57
44 874 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team 1676 6:53:06
45 860 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 1729 6:53:59
46 859 Scott POWELL Veloce Racing 1779 6:54:49
47 846 Greg VanScholten-Crawford SLOCUM Race Team 2093 7:00:03
48 814 Nathan Spear Bridgetown Velo 2208 7:01:58
49 819 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 2316 7:03:46
50 834 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2381 7:04:51
51 848 Joel A Wilson SLOCUM Race Team 2677 7:09:47
52 822 Duane Coughlan IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2824 7:12:14
53 832 Mitch Denham NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 2945 7:14:15
54 842 wes wahlin SCCA/Starbucks 2985 7:14:55
55 813 Matthew Neff Bridgetown Velo 3295 7:20:05
56 812 Josh M Lebus Bridgetown Velo 3502 7:23:32
57 852 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3510 7:23:40
58 827 Stephen Kocher Life Cycle Bike Shop 3865 7:29:35
59 867 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 7532 8:30:42
DNF 806 Hans Bielat BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
DNF 817 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo
DNF 821 Ron Castia IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNF 831 Gregory S Anderson Morgan Stanley/Specialized
DNF 833 Robert Campbell Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNF 836 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNF 839 Keith Chugg PAA/REMAX
DNF 843 Eben Benade Sho-Air
DNF 856 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
DNF 865 Robert MacNeill Webcor Alto Velo
DNF 869 Erik B Bergstrom
DNF 870 Michael Hernandez
DNS 861 Douglas Reid Veloce Racing
DNS 871 Kevin Klein