Cascade Cycling Classic-Deschutes Brewery Aubrey Butte Circuit Race: OBRA-Deschutes Brewery Aubrey Butte Circuit Race

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated August 1, 2011 at 9:57 AM

Category 2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 537 Colin Gibson Lake Washington Velo 00:00 2:36:44
2 510 Rob English English Cycles/Hutch'S 00:03 2:36:47
3 555 Colter Young Rideokanagan 00:03 2:36:47
4 507 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing 00:03 2:36:47
5 513 Michael Hand Franco Mri Racing 00:07 2:36:51
6 574 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing 00:09 2:36:53
7 592 Brian Hitchcock 00:09 2:36:53
8 515 Andrew J Bosco Full Circle Sports 00:09 2:36:53
9 535 jonathan McCoy Ironclad Performance Wear 00:09 2:36:53
10 518 John Sindell Garage Racing 00:09 2:36:53
11 526 Jackson C Long Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 00:09 2:36:53
12 509 Wes Holloway echelon racing development 00:09 2:36:53
13 530 Connor Simmons GS Panache Horizon Organic 00:09 2:36:53
14 570 Matthew J Farnham Team Kaos Cycling 00:09 2:36:53
15 553 John A Salskov Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 00:09 2:36:53
16 596 Chris Mackay 00:09 2:36:53
17 580 David Kuhns University of Oregon Cycling Club 00:09 2:36:53
18 546 Travis T Metromint Cycling 00:09 2:36:53
19 498 Tyler Stearns 00:09 2:36:53
20 591 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 00:09 2:36:53
21 540 Rob Evans McGuire Cycling Team 00:09 2:36:53
22 569 john rogers Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:09 2:36:53
23 562 Christopher D Burnham Swami's Cycling Club 00:09 2:36:53
24 576 Peter Christoff Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:09 2:36:53
25 503 Matt L Russell Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:09 2:36:53
26 493 Nathanael Christensen Michael David Winery Cycling Team 00:09 2:36:53
27 504 George Cyrus Bicycle Ranch 00:09 2:36:53
28 506 Nate King Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 00:09 2:36:53
29 508 Alex R Brookhouse echelon racing development 00:09 2:36:53
30 598 Jon Moro 00:09 2:36:53
31 571 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:09 2:36:53
32 549 Ryan Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:09 2:36:53
33 550 Benny J Breck Platinum Performance Cycling Team 00:09 2:36:53
34 563 Matthew J Shackley Swami'S Pro Development Team 00:09 2:36:53
35 521 Garrett S Mcallister GrandStay Hotels 00:09 2:36:53
36 534 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 00:09 2:36:53
37 584 Nick Newcomb Whole Athlete Cycling Team 00:09 2:36:53
38 499 Matt Seeley 00:09 2:36:53
39 495 Ryan Wilcoxson 00:09 2:36:53
40 527 Joe Prettyman Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 00:09 2:36:53
41 599 Jonathan J Moskowitz 00:09 2:36:53
42 514 Luke Ramseth Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:09 2:36:53
43 551 Gabriel Murray Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 00:09 2:36:53
44 525 William E Barta Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 00:09 2:36:53
45 543 Elliot Hawkes Metromint Cycling 00:09 2:36:53
46 496 Peter Vraniak 00:09 2:36:53
47 583 Billy E Crane Webcor Alto Velo 00:22 2:37:06
48 502 Connor McCutcheon Bear Valley Bikes 00:54 2:37:38
49 587 Charles "Mac" M Cassin 00:55 2:37:39
50 545 Michael R Gil Metromint Cycling 00:55 2:37:39
51 492 Josh Howard Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:59 2:37:43
52 573 Brendan Treacy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 01:15 2:37:59
53 494 Keith T Wong 01:22 2:38:06
54 536 Daniel Folmar Kaladi-Subway Alaska 01:26 2:38:10
55 554 Andrew M Hemesath Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 01:26 2:38:10
56 516 Kevin J Masterson Garage Racing 01:55 2:38:39
57 528 Kolben Preble Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 01:55 2:38:39
58 532 Max A O'Neal Herriott Sports Performance 01:55 2:38:39
59 505 Evan Cooper Boston Bicycle School 02:05 2:38:49
60 497 Patrick Torres 02:39 2:39:23
61 565 Robb Floth Team Bobs-bicycles.com 02:39 2:39:23
62 548 Thomas Blonkowski Ncvc/Unitedhealthcare 04:24 2:41:08
63 590 Greg Davis 05:12 2:41:56
64 517 Joe B Baum Garage Racing 05:27 2:42:11
65 593 Craig A Jones Glotman Simpson Cycling 14:54 2:51:38
66 572 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14:54 2:51:38
67 597 Andre McNulty 14:54 2:51:38
68 557 Damian Schmitt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 15:02 2:51:46
69 512 Jonathan W Hines FFKR Architects 16:03 2:52:47
70 520 Mark J Rainer Glotman Simpson Cycling 17:08 2:53:52
71 561 Rand Shoaf Sunnyside Sports 17:08 2:53:52
72 585 Michael A Williams Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling 17:13 2:53:57
73 541 Elliot Jaramillo McGuire Cycling Team 17:15 2:53:59
74 582 Shwan M Howard Vertical Earth 18:03 2:54:47
75 594 Chris Kutach 18:08 2:54:52
76 564 Jake R Turner Team Bobs-bicycles.com 19:10 2:55:54
77 567 Joe Kafka Team Bobs-bicycles.com 19:10 2:55:54
78 566 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-bicycles.com 19:10 2:55:54
79 544 Brandon Correia Metromint Cycling 25:10 3:01:54
80 511 Alex Telitsine FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 39:04 3:15:48
DNF 491 Branden Russell Team Type 1 - Development
DNF 519 Michael Niemi Gearlink Inc
DNF 522 Daniel Koski-Karell Gregg's/Trek
DNF 523 Davis Shepherd Gregg's/Trek
DNF 524 Colin J Krebsbach Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
DNF 529 Travis Monroe Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
DNF 533 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Eugene
DNF 538 Marcel deLisser Leucemie Espoir Quimper
DNF 542 Joe S Dickerson McGuire Cycling Team
DNF 547 Jason S Moore Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF 552 Robert Burnett Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
DNF 568 Ben Monoghan Team Bobs-bicycles.com
DNF 578 Michael R Stoner Trisports/Eclipse Racing
DNF 579 David Welsh Trisports/Eclipse Racing
DNF 588 Taylor Clements
DNF 589 Tosh Clements
DNF 595 Andrew M Lanier Jr.
DNS 539 Spencer Collom Marc Pro - Strava
DNS 577 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 623 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST 00:00 2:51:31
2 626 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear 00:00 2:51:31
3 644 Alan B Jacob Spokane Rocket Velo 00:00 2:51:31
4 661 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:00 2:51:31
5 686 Paul Waner 00:00 2:51:31
6 679 Mckenzie B Sampson 00:00 2:51:31
7 645 Chad Nelson Spokane Rocket Velo 00:00 2:51:31
8 611 PHILLIP SOMERS Colorado State University 00:00 2:51:31
9 663 Andy Holmwood Top Gear/Road 00:00 2:51:31
10 617 Brandon Macemon Full Spectrum Racing 00:00 2:51:31
11 664 Randy Fuller Twin Peaks Racing 00:00 2:51:31
12 654 Zac T Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00 2:51:31
13 650 Chris W Becker Taleo Racing Team 00:00 2:51:31
14 683 Ryan S Spaulding 00:00 2:51:31
15 640 Perry Hall Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 00:00 2:51:31
16 671 Steven N Grandy 00:00 2:51:31
17 638 Bruce Cole-Baker Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 00:00 2:51:31
18 657 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:00 2:51:31
19 610 David I Bangor Chica Sexy 00:00 2:51:31
20 684 Simon Sterling 00:00 2:51:31
21 678 Jeffrey D Pettis 00:00 2:51:31
22 675 Kenny J Mcdaniel 00:00 2:51:31
23 615 Jeff Dunn FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 00:00 2:51:31
24 662 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 00:00 2:51:31
25 676 Brian Parker 00:00 2:51:31
26 619 Joel Palanuk Greenridge Physical PT/In Focus Eye Care 00:00 2:51:31
27 629 Kaler Marshall L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 00:00 2:51:31
28 642 Brian Randall Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 00:00 2:51:31
29 653 Nick Pollack Team Helens 00:00 2:51:31
30 637 Robert McDaniel Second Ascent 00:00 2:51:31
31 613 Marcel Appelman Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 00:00 2:51:31
32 609 David Mesa Chica Sexy 00:00 2:51:31
33 665 Dillon Caldwell 00:00 2:51:31
34 630 elliot salmon Look! Save a Life 00:00 2:51:31
35 603 Ian Moore All Sport-Team Swift 00:00 2:51:31
36 625 Andy Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 00:10 2:51:41
37 614 jacob berkman Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 00:13 2:51:44
38 672 Steve Henry 00:48 2:52:19
39 660 George Pinney Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:48 2:52:19
40 677 Erik Peterson 00:48 2:52:19
41 681 Bennett Shane 00:56 2:52:27
42 605 Ted Chauvin Audi Cycling Team 01:00 2:52:31
43 668 Steven Case 01:02 2:52:33
44 636 Aaron C Wise Ritte Van Vlaanderen 01:02 2:52:33
45 666 Byron Anson 01:02 2:52:33
46 655 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 01:02 2:52:33
47 659 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 01:02 2:52:33
48 607 Doug Laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 01:02 2:52:33
49 627 Scot A Mclean IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 01:14 2:52:45
50 652 Musa B Zaid Team City 01:27 2:52:58
51 651 Jason R Berens Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 01:32 2:53:03
52 621 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 01:35 2:53:06
53 604 Taylor Benz Audi Cycling Team 01:39 2:53:10
54 639 Josh Carter Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 01:52 2:53:23
55 616 Matthew Abdalah Form Fitness Cycling Team 02:16 2:53:47
56 647 Austin C Line Sunnyside Sports 02:25 2:53:56
57 646 Murat A Ozgur Squadra Ovest 02:25 2:53:56
58 601 Brent J Neill Alchemy Racing Team 02:30 2:54:01
59 632 Joseph Ison Metromint Cycling 02:32 2:54:03
60 643 Brooks Stevenson Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 02:46 2:54:17
61 648 Greg M Miller Sunnyside Sports 03:37 2:55:08
62 631 Naveen Molloy Metromint Cycling 04:16 2:55:47
63 641 Courtney Larsen Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 05:49 2:57:20
64 620 Joseph Ferron Guinness Cycling Team 06:54 2:58:25
65 624 Ambrose Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 07:04 2:58:35
66 633 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 09:40 3:01:11
67 674 Jesse Kroll 19:22 3:10:53
68 685 Stephen Szufnarowski 19:22 3:10:53
69 682 Ron Sines 19:22 3:10:53
70 608 Eric O Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 32:58 3:24:29
71 680 Shane H Scoggin 36:12 3:27:43
DNF 606 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNF 612 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis-Landshark
DNF 618 Steven Zeliadt Garage Racing
DNF 635 David H Kirske Revel Consulting - Rad Racing NW
DNF 669 Jonathan Christensen
DNS 602 Wes Jerman Alchemy Racing Team
DNS 649 Chris Thomas Swanson Thomas and Coon

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 746 Curtis Hong SJBC 00:00 2:10:07
2 719 Cory Custer ByrneInvent 00:00 2:10:07
3 728 Lane H Seeley FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 00:00 2:10:07
4 758 Roger Lee 00:02 2:10:09
5 738 Mark Sherman Mighty Riders 00:02 2:10:09
6 724 Ryan Malm Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:02 2:10:09
7 739 Chris Roots Moment Cycle Sport 00:02 2:10:09
8 735 Aaron Griffith JL Velo Racing Team 00:02 2:10:09
9 723 Carson Jeffres Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:02 2:10:09
10 718 Nicholas E Moroz-Koops ByrneInvent 00:02 2:10:09
11 760 Mickey Mcdonald 00:02 2:10:09
12 722 Ryan Alvey Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:02 2:10:09
13 721 Gabriel Holmes Cycle U 00:02 2:10:09
14 749 Michael Dennis Sunnyside Sports 00:02 2:10:09
15 731 Winter Lewis Greenridge Physical PT/In Focus Eye Care 00:02 2:10:09
16 703 Kevin Hoffman Aerocat Cycling 00:02 2:10:09
17 751 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 00:02 2:10:09
18 716 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 00:02 2:10:09
19 742 Rocky Fletcher Rio Strada Racing 00:29 2:10:36
20 702 Nathan Abel Adventures Edge 00:44 2:10:51
21 732 eric balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 00:44 2:10:51
22 727 Dean Jasper FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 00:44 2:10:51
23 766 Dana Skriver 00:44 2:10:51
24 709 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:44 2:10:51
25 726 Andrew Eisen FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 00:44 2:10:51
26 741 Casey fallon Rio Strada Racing 01:23 2:11:30
27 747 Garth Jackson Squadra Beretta 01:37 2:11:44
28 736 Jesse Nofziger JL Velo Racing Team 01:50 2:11:57
29 701 Chris D Schaper A'bloc 01:50 2:11:57
30 763 Joshua Rudiger 01:50 2:11:57
31 725 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 01:50 2:11:57
32 770 Daniel Poggi 01:53 2:12:00
33 704 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 01:59 2:12:06
34 761 Shawn T Rader 02:39 2:12:46
35 740 Nathanael Dunn Rio Strada Racing 02:46 2:12:53
36 708 Todd Berger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 04:01 2:14:08
37 743 Daniel M Lebson Rio Strada Racing 04:13 2:14:20
38 771 Ron A Meskis Michael David Winery Cycling Team 07:00 2:17:07
39 769 William Darrah Tradewind 07:15 2:17:22
40 712 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 07:47 2:17:54
41 753 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 07:54 2:18:01
42 730 Tim Whiteaker FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 08:21 2:18:28
43 754 Mason Cooley 08:21 2:18:28
44 717 Randy Manion ByrneInvent 14:46 2:24:53
45 748 Justin D Bledsoe St. Lukes Sports Medicine/Inte 15:04 2:25:11
46 706 Cliff G Allen Bellovaci United 15:04 2:25:11
47 714 Devinderjit Singh Body Concepts 16:22 2:26:29
48 744 Eddie Sahyoun Rio Strada Racing 16:35 2:26:42
49 767 Ye Tian 16:57 2:27:04
50 713 Nelson Frink Body Concepts 17:03 2:27:10
51 772 Kyle Wills 18:01 2:28:08
52 745 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 18:50 2:28:57
53 750 Chuck C Meyer Sunnyside Sports 19:29 2:29:36
54 762 Jeffrey L Rippey 27:08 2:37:15
DNF 711 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNF 715 Daniel Madruga Brc Real Estate
DNF 720 Kevin Bernstein Capitol Velo
DNF 752 Jack Mahler Trinity Bikes
DNF 773 Cary Schwarz
DNS 707 Cameron Carrick Bend Endurance Academy
DNS 734 John Sorlie Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes

Masters 35+ Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 830 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team 00:00 2:40:34
2 858 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing 00:00 2:40:34
3 828 Jason Walker Marc Pro - Strava 00:00 2:40:34
4 805 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00 2:40:34
5 803 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 00:00 2:40:34
6 840 Ben Thompson Rocky Mountain Bicycles 00:00 2:40:34
7 847 Jason Tavakolian Hutch's-Eugene 00:02 2:40:36
8 857 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 00:02 2:40:36
9 845 Sam Krieg Ski Utah-MarketStar 00:02 2:40:36
10 802 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 00:02 2:40:36
11 868 Sloane Anderson 00:02 2:40:36
12 854 Chris Lyman Team Specialized Racing 00:02 2:40:36
13 825 Christopher Phipps IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:02 2:40:36
14 850 Brian Choi Stuzio.com 00:02 2:40:36
15 808 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:02 2:40:36
16 841 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 00:02 2:40:36
17 824 Ken Gallardo IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:02 2:40:36
18 844 Bart Bowen Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 00:02 2:40:36
19 862 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 00:55 2:41:29
20 866 Karsten Hagen West End Bikes/Specialized 01:00 2:41:34
21 835 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:00 2:41:34
22 851 Thomas H Brown Team Franco/Mri 01:03 2:41:37
23 818 Richard Albrow Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 01:06 2:41:40
24 873 Tim Root 01:12 2:41:46
25 815 Patrick S Mcclurg Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 01:12 2:41:46
26 838 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:24 2:41:58
27 837 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:27 2:42:01
28 864 Mike Sutter Vics Espresso-Peerless Tire 02:19 2:42:53
29 809 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 02:24 2:42:58
30 807 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 02:24 2:42:58
31 804 Nate A Erickson ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 04:29 2:45:03
32 820 Brenon Daly IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 04:37 2:45:11
33 823 Paul Dyrwal IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 05:38 2:46:12
34 853 Jared Nelson Team Rockford/Clif 06:38 2:47:12
35 872 glen MITCHELL 06:42 2:47:16
36 859 Scott POWELL Veloce Racing 07:09 2:47:43
37 826 Corey Scobie IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 08:20 2:48:54
38 855 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing 08:20 2:48:54
39 810 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 08:20 2:48:54
40 801 Jeff Albert ARGON 18 08:25 2:48:59
41 816 Damon Pettinger Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 08:29 2:49:03
42 811 Jeffrey Hoppert Bridgetown Velo 08:31 2:49:05
43 849 Paul J Berry Spoke Bike And Ski 09:15 2:49:49
44 860 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 09:15 2:49:49
45 829 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 09:26 2:50:00
46 874 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene 12:21 2:52:55
47 846 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Hutch's-Eugene 19:36 3:00:10
48 834 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 23:29 3:04:03
49 822 Duane Coughlan IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 23:42 3:04:16
50 814 Nathan Spear Bridgetown Velo 23:54 3:04:28
51 848 Joel A Wilson Hutch's-Eugene 25:59 3:06:33
52 819 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 25:59 3:06:33
53 832 Mitch Denham NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 25:59 3:06:33
54 842 wes wahlin SCCA/Starbucks 32:23 3:12:57
55 852 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40:41 3:21:15
56 813 Matthew Neff Bridgetown Velo 46:40 3:27:14
57 812 Josh M Lebus Bridgetown Velo 46:40 3:27:14
58 827 Stephen Kocher Life Cycle Bike Shop 50:56 3:31:30
59 867 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 55:54 3:36:28
DNF 806 Hans Bielat BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
DNF 817 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo
DNF 821 Ron Castia IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNF 831 Gregory S Anderson Morgan Stanley/Specialized
DNF 833 Robert Campbell Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNF 836 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNF 839 Keith Chugg PAA/REMAX
DNF 843 Eben Benade Sho-Air
DNF 856 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
DNF 865 Robert MacNeill Webcor Alto Velo
DNF 869 Erik B Bergstrom
DNF 870 Michael Hernandez
DNS 861 Douglas Reid Veloce Racing

Masters 45+ Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 927 Arthur Jones IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00 2:51:34
2 901 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:24 2:51:58
3 911 Michael R Pugh Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:24 2:51:58
4 930 Roger Worthington Labor Power/Indie Hops 00:24 2:51:58
5 950 Matthew Slater West End Bikes/Specialized 00:24 2:51:58
6 945 Todd H Gallaher United Finance 00:24 2:51:58
7 904 Jeff Konsmo Big Orange Cycling 00:27 2:52:01
8 936 Todd Sanders Rideclean 00:27 2:52:01
9 952 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized 00:27 2:52:01
10 937 Jonathan Laine SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 00:27 2:52:01
11 949 William Simmons Vics Espresso Peerless Tires 00:27 2:52:01
12 961 John Ford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney 00:27 2:52:01
13 933 Thomas J Coulter Morgan Stanley Smith Barney 00:27 2:52:01
14 908 Scott Wienker Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:27 2:52:01
15 962 Dan Palmer IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:27 2:52:01
16 951 Scott Browning West End Bikes/Specialized 00:27 2:52:01
17 923 Gregg Strome Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 00:27 2:52:01
18 924 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:27 2:52:01
19 921 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 00:27 2:52:01
20 919 Michael King Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 00:27 2:52:01
21 959 Tom Peichel Kaladi -Subway 00:27 2:52:01
22 960 Shawn Daly Southwest Hana 00:27 2:52:01
23 915 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 00:27 2:52:01
24 938 David Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery 00:27 2:52:01
25 954 Marc Hamlin 00:34 2:52:08
26 948 Greg Berlind Vic's Espresso 01:54 2:53:28
27 902 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 02:18 2:53:52
28 958 William Watkins West Point Cycling Team/US Army 02:32 2:54:06
29 917 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 04:20 2:55:54
30 920 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 04:20 2:55:54
31 913 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:32 2:59:06
32 956 Stefano Schiaffino 10:46 3:02:20
33 918 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 11:53 3:03:27
34 928 Alan Roberts IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 11:53 3:03:27
35 947 Ivan Meadors United Finance 12:01 3:03:35
36 944 Dave Montgomery Truckee Bike Team 12:18 3:03:52
37 910 Shawn A Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team 12:18 3:03:52
38 941 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 13:04 3:04:38
39 939 Vern Cole SCCA/Starbucks 16:54 3:08:28
40 957 Darryl S Smith 30:40 3:22:14
41 912 Tim Roberts Davis Bike Club Race Team 30:40 3:22:14
DNF 903 Doug Gonda Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF 907 Rick B Benson ByrneInvent
DNF 909 Steve McCaw Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF 922 Robert Sheasby Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
DNF 929 Dave Skinkle Kestrel/Imperial River Racing
DNF 932 Dan Smith Morgan Stanley Smith Barney
DNF 935 Bob Downs Planet Bike
DNF 940 Michael Claxton Team Highlander
DNF 943 Jeffrey A Griffo Truckee Bike Team
DNF 946 Steven R Holland United Finance
DNF 953 Michael S Burdo
DNF 955 John Kelly
DNS 905 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling
DNS 916 Jerry D Markee Excel