Hutch's TT

Eugene, OR
May 24, 2011

Part of the Hutch's TT

If you have questions or corrections, please email Stacia Hood.

Updated May 25, 2011 at 7:55 AM

Junior

Num Name Team Time
1 8024 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 36:14
2 8003 August Frank Willamette High School 40:58
3 8019 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 43:09
4 21T1 Emma Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 58:08

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 35:09
2 4348 David DiMarco SLOCUM Race Team 36:11
3 4247 Mike Engelmann 37:27
4 4445 Chris Wherity 39:15

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 856 Dan Vrijmoet SLOCUM Race Team 34:52
2 190 Harry Phinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 35:49
3 550 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo 35:55
4 5273 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 36:07
5 587 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 36:43
6 5170 Mark Newsome Capitol Velo 39:07
7 5094 John Henry Maurice Capitol Velo 39:25
8 5243 James Bell Hutch's-Eugene 40:01
9 5213 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky 45:22

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 5272 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com 36:38
2 5744 Jim Brogden 37:04
3 4181 Roger Johnson 37:35
4 4263 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 38:14
5 4407 alec bentley Hutch's-Eugene 39:22

Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 7007 Megan Banks Poplollies 39:35
2 7082 Kim Frank 45:15
3 481 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 45:50
4 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 48:21
5 7213 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 48:54

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 162 Karsten Hagen West End Bikes/Specialized 32:08
2 875 Rob English Hutch's/English Cycles 32:20
3 966 David Wells Guinness Cycling Team 32:39
4 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 33:41

Men 3

Num Name Team Time
1 3174 Doug Turnbull Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 32:13
2 4150 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 33:45
3 3117 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 34:15
4 5068 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing 35:05
5 778 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 36:07

Men 4

Num Name Team Time
1 4250 Darrin Guitreau Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 37:29
2 4118 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene 38:02
3 5227 Dennis Sibilia-Young Independent 39:25
4 4008 Guy Polson 1 Error 41:50

Men 5

Num Name Team Time
1 5012 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky 35:29
2 5412 Stephen Kocher Stephen Kocher 36:41
3 5751 brian schnoor 36:44
4 22T1 Brian Roddy 37:19
5 5150 Kyle Resnik Pacific Power Blue Sky 37:40
6 5031 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky 38:55
7 5132 David Prats 39:24
8 5468 Doug Spencer 39:52
9 5617 Jeff Jones 40:39
10 5750 Brad Rogers 41:34

Recumbent

Num Name Team Time
1 5448 Todd Marley OHPV 32:04

Tandem

Num Name Time
1 5670 Tom/Gabe Jacobs/Jacobs 48:21

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 206 Lisa Turnbull REP Gym/Riverstone 35:40

Women 3

Num Name Team Time
1 414 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop 40:28

Women 4

Num Name Team Time
1 18T1 Helen Kennedy 40:54
2 7301 Brooke Bauer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 41:52
3 7071 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 42:46
4 7023 Lisa Madigan Pacific Power Blue Sky 43:48
5 7230 Rebecca Twyerould Poplollies 47:03
6 7226 Caryn Jacobs 50:53