Oakridge Fat 55

Oakridge, OR
September 24, 2011

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated September 25, 2011 at 6:40 PM

Category 1 19-34

Num Name Team Split Time
1 666 Cameron Falconer 02:24:54 5:18:27
2 17 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 02:33:33 5:57:11
DNS 26 Sean Lewis Trinity Bikes

Category 1 35-44

Num Name Team Split Time
1 57 Ross Delaplane Feedback Sports 02:15:33 5:01:53
2 12 Joe Chaves 02:31:28 5:26:41
3 46 Lev Stryker Cog Wild's BCC 02:24:55 5:36:47
4 1 Alan Abbs Sunsweet 02:33:23 5:52:28
5 25 Tom Letsinger GVH Bikes 02:42:45 5:58:19
6 58 Robert Christensen Team S+M 02:49:11 6:31:05
DNF 5 Derrick Bell 02:46:12
DNS 38 Justin Price Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
DNS 43 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles

Category 1 45-54

Num Name Team Split Time
1 48 Wayne Tonning Multnomah Athletic Club 02:43:31 5:39:56
2 50 Paul Willard Chelan Valley Cyclists 02:50:39 6:29:25
DNS 16 Brian Dwyer

Category 1 Women

Num Name Team Split Time
1 40 Ellen Sherrill Bike Station Aptos 02:52:55 6:11:29
2 56 Anna Shipley Cobydog 03:00:59 6:42:34
DNF 23 Annika Johannesen 03:51:06

Category 2 19-34

Num Name Team Split Time
1 13 Andrew Cissna Life Cycle Bike Shop 02:57:20 7:02:48
2 7 Justin Bezelj Life Cycle Bike Shop 03:01:56 7:05:15
3 21 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com 03:09:20 7:37:14
DNS 20 Gilad Gozlan Life Cycle Bike Shop
DNS 49 Rhett Whalen

Category 2 45-54

Num Name Team Split Time
1 45 John Solomito Kish Fabrications 02:47:07 6:03:46

Category 2/35-44

Num Name Team Split Time
1 53 andrew clarke Corsa Cycle 03:00:26 7:10:20
2 29 Mark Miskowiec Sunnyside Sports 03:12:53 7:24:38

Category 3 19-34

Num Name Team Split Time
1 11 Ryan Champagne 02:43:48 6:07:28
2 54 Jonas Tarlen 02:40:31 6:17:32
3 37 Andreas Presthofer 03:03:21 7:22:40
4 44 Jeff Smith DukeRoyale 13346 8:49:00
DNS 18 Seth Fox Sunnyside Sports

Category 3 35-44

Num Name Team Split Time
1 30 Max Mizejewski Pure White Light 02:49:08 6:46:16
2 34 Juergen Orlich Daimler Trucks North America 03:10:16 7:00:52
3 51 Andrew Messesan Sunnyside Sports 03:00:32 7:10:29
4 14 Lee Davidson 03:06:42 7:15:07
DNF 10 David Chamberlain 04:18:26
DNF 60 Jerry McCluan Vulture Cycles 03:08:34
DNS 19 Brian Gaiser BRIZZLE JIZZLE JONEZ

Category 3/45-54

Num Name Team Split Time
1 8 Charles Biggs 02:55:48 6:54:45
2 31 Roger Montgomery Ram Jet 03:43:00 9:18:25
DNF 6 Al Bennett Creswell Chiropractic/Disciples of Dirt 03:29:46
DNF 35 Jonathan Pierce 03:53:08
DNF 41 Steven Shuman 03:29:45
DNF 42 Richard Veatch Willamette Mercantile

Pro Men

Num Name Team Split Time
1 39 Shawn Rader Team Bike Tires Direct 02:21:38 5:07:36
2 59 James Ceccorulli Trek 29er Crew 02:28:30 5:23:02
DNF 22 Geoffrey Huber Life Cycle Bike Shop/Kona 8194

Pro Women

Num Name Team Split Time
1 33 Pia Oravetz Hutch's-Eugene 02:54:09 6:19:35

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Split Time
1 36 Evan Plews www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 02:14:53 4:48:54
2 52 Dax Turner 02:45:36 6:02:28
3 47 Zack Szmuc Life Cycle Bike Shop 02:39:08 6:11:56
4 9 Brian Cannon Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 03:03:25 7:04:09
5 32 Nate Neal 03:34:11 8:58:47
6 55 Shawn McFarland Coconino Cycles 03:34:10 8:58:48
DNS 3 Jonathan Baker Jonathan Baker
DNS 24 noah konopka

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Split Time
1 15 Alice Drobna Boneyard Cycling 10710 6:27:02

Women Category 2 45-54

Num Name Team Split Time
1 2 Beverley Anderson-Abbs Sunsweet 03:19:03 7:16:40