Cascade Chainbreaker MTB

Bend, OR
May 14, 2006

Updated December 29, 2009 at 10:39 AM

Beginner Men 19-39

Num Name Time
1 2609 Kurt Metternick 1:12:46.8
2 2195 Micah Johnson 1:13:29.9
3 2612 Gabriel Linn 1:14:46.8
4 2634 Jeremy Jensen 1:17:13.0
5 2620 Matt Hickey 1:17:50.2
6 2627 Jason Randles 1:17:58.4
7 2643 Ash Baugher 1:19:09.9
8 2644 Chris Cooper 1:19:28.3
9 2198 Dallas johnson 1:20:04.6
10 2611 Greg Burhanan 1:23:25.9
11 2318 Mathieu Bilodeau 1:24:51.3
12 2607 Dirk Fearing 1:25:29.5
13 2624 Steve Lowry 1:25:35.1
14 2642 Kohler 1:26:49.0
15 2613 Bradley Pfeiffer 1:27:56.0
16 2640 Dominic Roccusalva 1:28:57.5
17 2635 Yod Branch 1:35:15.0
18 2638 Tim O'Neil 2:03:04.6

Beginner Men 40+

Num Name Time
1 2646 Phil Anderson 1:12:57.5
2 2197 Greg Scott 1:17:05.8
3 2247 Eric Bryant 1:21:41.3
4 2608 Steve Jorgenson 1:23:14.4
5 2621 Graeme Atkey 1:23:37.0
6 2630 Mike Shaw 1:25:51.7
7 2631 Daniel FItzner 1:28:07.5
8 2619 Jeff Monson 1:29:24.7
9 92601 Eddleston 1:30:58.6
10 2332 Jeff Bennett 1:37:56.0
11 2641 John Walkenhorst 1:43:17.6
12 2625 Mike Beaulieu 1:54:37.4

Beginner Women

Num Name Time
1 2617 Peters 1:23:04.6
2 2618 McKinney 1:23:05.3
3 2637 Jamie Tuchscherer 1:23:24.6
4 2633 Ame Neal 1:26:31.3
5 2622 Shaylin Horak 1:27:06.4
6 2601 Karen Kuter 1:28:20.2
7 92623 Frank 1:31:46.1
8 2059 Amy Mitchell 1:37:57.8
9 2249 Lauri Bellamy 1:45:50.3
10 2214 Melanie Grandjacques 1:53:00.7
11 2196 Elizabeth Darrah 1:58:46.0

Expert Men 19-39

Num Name Time
1 898 Steve Larsen 2:36:48.8
2 441 Brett Nichols 2:48:55.2
3 343 Patrick Wilder 2:55:33.4
4 521 Sean Kelsey 2:56:40.0
5 827 Glen Enzfelder 2:58:36.8
6 833 Carl Gurney 2:58:38.8
7 528 Doug Evans 3:00:54.2
8 472 Martin Baker 3:00:55.6
9 830 Eugene Cathcart 3:01:53.4
10 483 John Rollert 3:06:09.5
11 826 David Cook 3:07:47.5
12 543 Josh Gobershock 3:08:21.6
13 382 Derek Faller 3:08:45.9
14 417 Steven Hunter 3:11:30.0
15 377 Kris Schamp 3:12:26.5
16 306 Brian Ellin 3:12:40.8
17 360 Rich Cowen 3:16:08.0
18 430 Caleb Bonnett 3:16:10.5
19 828 corey martin 3:26:40.4
20 450 Bruce Rogers 3:30:40.1
21 376 david baker 3:37:11.7
22 829 Wade Beauchamp 3:41:07.7
23 339 Mike Ripley 3:50:06.1

Expert Men 40+

Num Name Time
1 530 Eric MARTIN 2:53:40.7
2 487 matt allen 2:56:35.1
3 461 Scott Seaton 2:58:59.2
4 446 Eric Power 2:59:45.4
5 359 Tim Butler 3:03:39.5
6 369 Michael Nyberg 3:04:35.3
7 330 Jim Juenger 3:04:59.8
8 529 Tim Cardinal 3:05:45.1
9 384 Patrick Cole 3:06:26.8
10 403 Terry Knight 3:10:04.4
11 469 Glen Eppick 3:10:41.7
12 459 Marc Fortier 3:10:57.9
13 393 James Wellington 3:16:05.1
14 346 Rick Johnson 3:16:29.9
15 435 Mark Reinecke 3:22:04.2
16 676 Chris Sorenson 3:26:12.7
17 327 Jay Rathe 3:30:55.7
18 314 Doug Smith 3:41:51.9
19 533 Johnny Vergis 3:44:23.7

Expert Women

Num Name Time
1 398 Heather Clark 2:09:19.6
2 525 Anna Shipley 2:10:58.4
3 834 Patricia Buerkle 2:11:31.9
4 522 Kristen Kelsey 2:21:11.8
5 542 Cate Hass 2:22:11.0
6 375 Kristi Green 2:27:34.6
7 401 Karen Kenlan 2:32:16.0

Junior Varsity Men 15-18

Num Name Time
1 2600 Dylan Woock 1:12:46.5
2 2623 Ian Halderman 1:20:44.2
3 2628 Lex Johnson 1:23:08.2
4 2629 Chris Hansen 1:27:11.3
5 2127 Derek Oldham 1:32:17.2
6 2325 Clifton Williams 1:33:40.4
7 2254 Ethan Erickson 1:33:43.3

Junior Varsity Men Under 14

Num Name Time
1 2610 Bryce Clark 1:20:32.5
2 2191 Wesley Ford 1:20:48.2
3 2120 Erik Jorgensen 1:28:05.1
4 2227 Andrew Bennett 1:30:06.3
5 2645 Trevor Ford 1:31:38.0
6 2602 Ian Carrick 1:32:58.8
7 2616 Nash McDonald 1:34:57.8
8 2632 Keenan Branch 1:35:14.8
9 2639 Ren Walkenhorst 1:38:11.3
10 2626 Beaulieu 1:52:09.6
11 2614 Austin Ross 1:54:01.9
12 2615 Tanner Tisdel 1:54:03.6
13 2606 Pavel Shonka 2:07:29.8
14 2605 Rijen Shonka 2:11:33.1
15 9600 Hayden Jamiseson 2:20:46.1

Junior Women MTB

Num Name Time
1 2267 Tahryn Skiles 1:37:34.2

Pro Men

Num Name Time
1 49 Brig Brandt 2:35:11.4
2 11 chad swanson 2:42:00.6
3 70 luke pennington 2:46:05.4
4 24 Jonathan Myers 2:48:14.3
5 200 Geoffrey Huber 2:56:04.1
6 13 Molly Cameron 3:08:28.2

Pro Women

Num Name Time
1 64 Alice Pennington 2:08:50.8
2 96 Cherie Touchette 2:13:44.6

Pro, Expert Women

Name Time
1 Alice Pennington 2:08:50.8
2 Heather Clark 2:09:19.6
3 Anna Shipley 2:10:58.4
4 Patricia Buerkle 2:11:31.9
5 Cherie Touchette 2:13:44.6
6 Kristen Kelsey 2:21:11.8
7 Cate Hass 2:22:11.0
8 Kristi Green 2:27:34.6
9 Karen Kenlan 2:32:16.0

Pro, Semi-Pro Men

Name Time
1 Brig Brandt 2:35:11.4
2 Russell Stevenson 2:37:56.3
3 chad swanson 2:42:00.6
4 Jason Lewis 2:45:05.2
5 Chris Brandt 2:45:44.7
6 luke pennington 2:46:05.4
7 Jamie Williams 2:46:29.2
8 Jonathan Myers 2:48:14.3
9 Damian Schmitt 2:51:53.0
10 Tim Jones 2:53:23.5
11 rich cramer 2:53:51.4
12 Carson Miller 2:54:42.4
13 Mike Schindler 2:54:57.1
14 Ian Eglitis 2:55:58.6
15 Geoffrey Huber 2:56:04.1
16 sean garvin 3:02:13.1
17 Brian Cimmiyotti 3:02:26.8
18 Molly Cameron 3:08:28.2

Semi-Pro Men

Num Name Time
1 201 Russell Stevenson 2:37:56.3
2 6 Jason Lewis 2:45:05.2
3 59 Chris Brandt 2:45:44.7
4 51 Jamie Williams 2:46:29.2
5 52 Damian Schmitt 2:51:53.0
6 60 Tim Jones 2:53:23.5
7 34 rich cramer 2:53:51.4
8 27 Carson Miller 2:54:42.4
9 84 Mike Schindler 2:54:57.1
10 17 Ian Eglitis 2:55:58.6
11 43 sean garvin 3:02:13.1
12 53 Brian Cimmiyotti 3:02:26.8

Single Speed Men

Num Name Time
1 803 Ryan Weaver 1:58:37.4
2 801 Ryan Ness 2:03:30.4
3 805 Lev Stryker 2:04:08.9
4 800 Theodore Ford 2:04:31.8
5 736 Colin Maher 2:06:04.3
6 2603 mike olson 2:07:13.6
7 802 Kent Cramer 2:09:13.1
8 705 Kevin Thompson 2:10:54.7
9 708 Wade Goff 2:11:44.5
10 750 Warren Rice 2:20:52.5
11 721 Tristan Huff 2:23:54.7
12 706 Steven Basden 2:25:09.7
13 9800 Jeffrey Kroll 2:27:42.1
14 804 Atlin Sestrich 2:34:41.5
15 9802 Brian Nolte 2:40:50.2

Sport Men 19-39

Num Name Time
1 1198 Chuck Brockman 2:10:30.8
2 1700 Warren Atkey 2:11:00.4
3 1364 Chad Lowe 2:12:15.6
4 1173 Evan MacKenzie 2:14:32.1
5 1352 Todd Sexton 2:14:53.8
6 1201 John Fernandes 2:15:48.1
7 1240 Ryan McKnab 2:17:26.6
8 1316 Mark Keel 2:17:27.2
9 1729 Seth Graham 2:18:48.7
10 1738 Kevin O'Connell 2:19:34.7
11 1029 Dennis Murphy 2:20:00.8
12 1057 Michael Adams 2:20:12.3
13 1027 David Rosen 2:20:32.6
14 1392 Nat Chotechuang 2:20:58.3
15 1715 Wally Hockman 2:21:51.6
16 1349 Justin Thayer 2:22:57.3
17 1708 Todd Berger 2:23:02.8
18 1736 bryan orrio 2:25:27.2
19 2062 Henry Abel 2:25:52.4
20 1721 Eric Leyden 2:29:10.5
21 1731 Michael Junkins 2:29:18.0
22 1329 Justin Lefor 2:31:43.8
23 1726 Jason Meyer 2:36:20.8
24 1711 Matt Douglas 2:41:43.3
25 1706 Paul Haigh 2:41:55.0
26 1741 Jeff Scarberry 2:46:32.0
27 1737 Justin Sangani 3:01:41.2
28 1733 Jeff Wiltsey 3:04:16.3
29 1710 James Emond 3:06:10.3
30 1719 Keith Kessaris 3:10:15.9
31 1740 Chris Frey 3:23:21.4

Sport Men 40+

Num Name Time
1 1031 Doug Perrin 2:06:14.4
2 1100 Eric Hansen 2:08:40.9
3 1024 Dave Masessa 2:10:45.3
4 1203 Mike Wilkins 2:11:59.0
5 1334 Bob Jacobs 2:12:59.7
6 1720 Alan Nichols 2:14:43.7
7 1735 Chuck Kenlan 2:15:51.9
8 1096 Dan Wolnick 2:16:28.4
9 1373 Patrick Widmer 2:18:50.0
10 1704 Greg Blea 2:21:30.3
11 1041 James Thiele 2:22:01.5
12 1033 Eric Szczukowski 2:22:28.3
13 1336 Chauncey Curl 2:22:34.3
14 1727 Kiwi Middleldays 2:24:30.4
15 1148 Matthew Lasala 2:29:07.0
16 1712 Mike Calywell 2:33:17.8
17 1045 Jeff Vine 2:35:36.3
18 1723 Dean Edleston 2:36:23.6
19 1423 Conan Tigard 2:43:43.3
20 1418 Dennis Orlowski 2:47:39.8
21 1702 Jeff Boulet 2:58:34.9

Sport Men 50+

Num Name Time
1 1145 John Howcroft 2:11:19.6
2 1376 Vincent Sikorski 2:14:56.1
3 1421 Don Leet 2:16:03.9
4 1703 Larry Brown 2:18:27.9
5 1355 Daniel Caldwell 2:21:48.0
6 1141 Mark Pine 2:26:41.4
7 1718 David Bong 2:29:43.7
8 1069 Ron Strasser 2:34:23.7
9 1724 Billy Ramsey 2:55:08.7
10 1716 Stanley Fisher 3:04:46.4
11 1124 Daryl Alosa 3:17:44.2

Sport Women

Num Name Time
1 1713 Smith 2:29:43.3
2 1714 Lindsey Kdennedy 2:30:08.4
3 1047 Jill Waskom 2:30:34.2
4 1338 Erin Playman 2:34:21.3
5 1053 Julie Thompson 2:39:27.2
6 1332 Laurie Hotovy 2:40:56.6
7 1144 Dawn Guildner 2:42:42.9
8 1709 Sarah Starosta 2:44:18.1
9 1298 Rachael Kubik 2:48:50.2
10 1707 Amy Berger 2:59:51.6
11 1725 Marie Sandmel 3:50:34.3

Sport Women 40+

Num Name Time
1 1020 Connie Vine 2:45:53.4
2 1172 Cindy Thompson 2:56:58.7
3 1005 Barbara Thiele 3:04:18.5
4 1112 Renee Pype 3:11:38.8

Two Person Teams

Num Name Time
1 9991 Clint/Cris Nye/Moore 2:10:18.9

Varsity Men 15-18

Num Name Time
1 1722 Jacob Rathe 2:02:04.5
2 1509 Adam Brooks 2:02:35.5
3 1350 Dillon Caldwell 2:08:40.2
4 1282 Spencer Sorenson 2:14:14.2
5 1281 Walter Sorenson 2:14:15.5
6 1415 Harrison Womack 2:14:23.6
7 1217 Shane Stiles 2:17:01.0
8 1275 Kyven Scott 2:17:28.8
9 1734 Tosch Roy 2:19:12.8
10 1732 Kevin Lapierre 2:20:14.5
11 1506 Alex Reightley 2:22:54.4
12 1502 Nick Rice 2:28:26.6
13 1377 Ben Freeland 2:33:25.9
14 1218 Spencer Freeland 2:34:31.0
15 1159 Brian Jorgensen 2:35:38.4
16 1271 Gauje Rush-Connella 2:36:33.9