James Thiele

Event Category
13 Kruger's Crossing Masters Men B 35+
25 Cross Crusade (USGP Finale) Masters C
29 Cross Crusade - Estacada: Cross Crusade Masters B 35+
40 Cross Crusade - Barton Park: Cross Crusade Masters B 35+
11 Fox Hollow Grand Prix CCX #2 Masters 35+
41 Cross Crusade Masters B 35+
46 Cross Crusade Masters B 35+
48 Cross Crusade Masters B 35+
36 Veloce's Battle at Barlow CCX Masters B 35+
18 Fox Hollow Grand Prix CCX #1 Masters 35+
48 Cross Crusade Masters B 35+
25 Hood River Cyclocross Classic Masters B 35+
7 Mst/Jr Track Races Mixed Teams
5 Mst/Jr Track Races - August Series Masters
17 Monday PIR Masters 4/5
7 Mst/Jr Track Races Masters
17 Monday PIR Masters 4/5
8 Falls City Firecracker MTB Sport 40-49
8 OBRA Masters Track Champs Masters 40-49 - Kilometer
10 Mst/Jr Track Races - TT Times Masters - 200m
8 Mst/Jr Track Races - TT Times Masters - Kilo
9 Mst/Jr Track Races - TT Times Masters - 500m
9 Mst/Jr Track Races - Omnium Masters 30+ Omnium
3 Portland MTB Short Track Series Grand Finale Sport Men 45+
4 Portland MTB Short Track Series Grand Finale: Portland MTB Short Track Series - Series Overall Sport Men 45+
DNF OBRA Criterium Championships Masters 40+
5 Mst/Jr Track Races Masters - Australian Pursuit
5 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Men 45+
100 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 41K: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined
100 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 41K: Combined Combined
100 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 41K: Combined Results by Time Combined
11 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 41K Masters Men 45-49
3 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Couples Team Sprint
6 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Men 45+
3 Mst/Jr Track Races - July Series Masters
5 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Men 45+
8 Oakridge Fat Tire MTB Sport 40+
7 Mst/Jr Track Races Masters 30+ 3000m Pursuit
6 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Men U45
4 Mst/Jr Track Races Kilometer
27 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Men
9 Alpenrose Challenge Masters 40+ 3K
8 Alpenrose Challenge Masters Men 40+ Kilometer
7 Mst/Jr Track Races Masters 30+
28 OBRA Road Race Masters 40+
4 Mst/Jr Track Races - June Series Men 40+
56 Monday PIR - June Series Masters 4/5
5 Mst/Jr Track Races Men 30+ and 40+ 3000m Pursuit
23 Mt Tabor Series Masters
48 OBRA Rehearsal Race Category 4 Men
4 Mst/Jr Track Races Men 40+ Kilo
5 Mst/Jr Track Races Men 40+ 500m
48 Monday PIR Masters 4/5
12 Picketts Charge (State Championships) MTB Sport Men 40-49
20 Monday PIR - May Series Masters Men Category 4/5
6 Monday PIR Category 4/5
DNF Silverton Road Race Category 4/5
25 Swan Island Criterium Masters Men 40+ 4/5
35 Swan Island Criterium Masters 40+ 1/2/3
123 OBRA/FIAC Team Time Trial Championships: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined
6 OBRA/FIAC Team Time Trial Championships Masters Men 160-199
123 OBRA/FIAC Team Time Trial Championships: Combined Results by Time Combined
11 Cascade Chainbreaker MTB Sport Men 40+
23 Monday PIR Masters 4/5
42 Estacada Time Trial - 20 Miles: Combined Results by Time Combined
42 Estacada Time Trial - 20 Miles: Combined Combined
6 Estacada Time Trial - 20 Miles Masters Men 40-49
42 Estacada Time Trial - 20 Miles: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined
37 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Willamette Valley Classic Final General Classification Masters Men 40+ 3/4/5
36 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race Masters Men 40+ 3/4/5
261 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Sears Road Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined
23 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Sears Road Time Trial Masters Men 40+ 3/4/5
44 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: High Pass Road Race Masters Men 40+ 3/4/5
68 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined
68 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined
17 Estacada Time Trial Masters Men 40-49
28 Kings Valley Road Race Masters Men 40+
18 Piece of Cake Masters 4/5 Men
7 20th Peak Sports Mudslinger MTB Sport Men 40+
23 Banana Belt Road Race Series Masters Men 40+
39 Banana Belt Road Race Series Masters Men 40+
15 Banana Belt Road Race Series Masters Men 40+
23 Cherry Pie Road Race Masters Men 40+

333rd — 2006 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
67 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Track BAR Senior Men 234
234

21st — 2006 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
206 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Cyclocross BAR Masters Men 95
21 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Mountain Bike BAR Sport Masters Men 280
279 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Road BAR Masters Men 50
125 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Time Trial BAR Masters Men 176
20 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Track BAR Masters Men 281
882

67th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
3 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Couples Team Sprint 22
22

20th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
4 Mst/Jr Track Races - June Series Men 40+ 19
9 Alpenrose Challenge Masters 40+ 3K 27
8 Alpenrose Challenge Masters Men 40+ Kilometer 33
3 Mst/Jr Track Races - July Series Masters 22
8 OBRA Masters Track Champs Masters 40-49 - Kilometer 22
5 Mst/Jr Track Races - August Series Masters 17
140

125th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Time Trial BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
6 Estacada Time Trial - 20 Miles Masters Men 40-49 15
6 OBRA/FIAC Team Time Trial Championships Masters Men 160-199 7
11 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 41K Masters Men 45-49 10
32

279th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Road BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
15 Banana Belt Road Race Series Masters Men 40+ 1
1

21st — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Mountain Bike BAR: Sport Masters Men

Event Category Points
7 20th Peak Sports Mudslinger MTB Sport Men 40+ 13
11 Cascade Chainbreaker MTB Sport Men 40+ 5
12 Picketts Charge (State Championships) MTB Sport Men 40-49 8
8 Oakridge Fat Tire MTB Sport 40+ 11
4 Portland MTB Short Track Series Grand Finale: Portland MTB Short Track Series - Series Overall Sport Men 45+ 19
8 Falls City Firecracker MTB Sport 40-49 11
67

206th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Cyclocross BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
11 Fox Hollow Grand Prix CCX #2 Masters 35+ 5
13 Kruger's Crossing Masters Men B 35+ 3
8

18th — 2006 Ironman

Event Category Points
23 Cherry Pie Road Race Masters Men 40+ 1
15 Banana Belt Road Race Series Masters Men 40+ 1
39 Banana Belt Road Race Series Masters Men 40+ 1
23 Banana Belt Road Race Series Masters Men 40+ 1
7 20th Peak Sports Mudslinger MTB Sport Men 40+ 1
18 Piece of Cake Masters 4/5 Men 1
28 Kings Valley Road Race Masters Men 40+ 1
17 Estacada Time Trial Masters Men 40-49 1
44 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: High Pass Road Race Masters Men 40+ 3/4/5 1
23 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Sears Road Time Trial Masters Men 40+ 3/4/5 1
36 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race Masters Men 40+ 3/4/5 1
6 Estacada Time Trial - 20 Miles Masters Men 40-49 1
23 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 1
11 Cascade Chainbreaker MTB Sport Men 40+ 1
6 OBRA/FIAC Team Time Trial Championships Masters Men 160-199 1
25 Swan Island Criterium Masters Men 40+ 4/5 1
35 Swan Island Criterium Masters 40+ 1/2/3 1
DNF Silverton Road Race Category 4/5 1
6 Monday PIR Category 4/5 1
12 Picketts Charge (State Championships) MTB Sport Men 40-49 1
48 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 1
48 OBRA Rehearsal Race Category 4 Men 1
23 Mt Tabor Series Masters 1
5 Mst/Jr Track Races Men 30+ and 40+ 3000m Pursuit 1
4 Mst/Jr Track Races - June Series Men 40+ 1
28 OBRA Road Race Masters 40+ 1
7 Mst/Jr Track Races Masters 30+ 1
8 Alpenrose Challenge Masters Men 40+ Kilometer 1
9 Alpenrose Challenge Masters 40+ 3K 1
27 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Men 1
4 Mst/Jr Track Races Kilometer 1
6 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Men U45 1
7 Mst/Jr Track Races Masters 30+ 3000m Pursuit 1
8 Oakridge Fat Tire MTB Sport 40+ 1
5 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Men 45+ 1
3 Mst/Jr Track Races - July Series Masters 1
6 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Men 45+ 1
3 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Couples Team Sprint 1
11 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 41K Masters Men 45-49 1
5 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Men 45+ 1
5 Mst/Jr Track Races Masters - Australian Pursuit 1
DNF OBRA Criterium Championships Masters 40+ 1
3 Portland MTB Short Track Series Grand Finale Sport Men 45+ 1
4 Portland MTB Short Track Series Grand Finale: Portland MTB Short Track Series - Series Overall Sport Men 45+ 1
9 Mst/Jr Track Races - TT Times Masters - 500m 1
10 Mst/Jr Track Races - TT Times Masters - 200m 1
9 Mst/Jr Track Races - Omnium Masters 30+ Omnium 1
8 Mst/Jr Track Races - TT Times Masters - Kilo 1
8 OBRA Masters Track Champs Masters 40-49 - Kilometer 1
8 Falls City Firecracker MTB Sport 40-49 1
17 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 1
7 Mst/Jr Track Races Masters 1
17 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 1
7 Mst/Jr Track Races Mixed Teams 1
5 Mst/Jr Track Races - August Series Masters 1
25 Hood River Cyclocross Classic Masters B 35+ 1
48 Cross Crusade Masters B 35+ 1
18 Fox Hollow Grand Prix CCX #1 Masters 35+ 1
36 Veloce's Battle at Barlow CCX Masters B 35+ 1
48 Cross Crusade Masters B 35+ 1
46 Cross Crusade Masters B 35+ 1
41 Cross Crusade Masters B 35+ 1
11 Fox Hollow Grand Prix CCX #2 Masters 35+ 1
40 Cross Crusade - Barton Park: Cross Crusade Masters B 35+ 1
29 Cross Crusade - Estacada: Cross Crusade Masters B 35+ 1
25 Cross Crusade (USGP Finale) Masters C 1
13 Kruger's Crossing Masters Men B 35+ 1
67

57

Hillsboro, OR

M

432

519

2

3

3

3

December 18, 2005

December 31, 2014