Deschutes River Valley Time Trial-Race 1

Maupin, OR
April 16, 2011

Part of the Deschutes River Valley Time Trial

If you have questions or corrections, please email Terri Gooch.

Updated May 1, 2011 at 8:43 PM

Men 3

Num Name Team Age Time
1 764 Alex Telitsine FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 37 1:04:59
2 374 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 32 1:06:30
3 2 Aaron Jenniges 32 1:06:38

Men 4,5

Num Name Team Age Time
1 4192 Mark Biedrzycki Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 39 1:14:58
2 3 Jaysun Pyatt 36 1:15:27
3 5185 Jeremy Hyatt Allstar Triathlon 39 1:17:00
4 45 Rob Schulz Allstar Triathlon 40 1:18:17
5 5537 Keyon Maljai 31 1:28:48
6 0 Sean Geddes Allstar Triathlon 25 1:31:00
7 29 Julian Pscheid 29 1:31:41

Men Masters 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 74 Brian Roddy Rolf Prima 1:19:08

Men Masters 40-49

Num Name Team Age Time
1 316 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 46 1:07:33
2 741 Allen Kraft Team Bike Tires Direct 46 1:09:41
3 9005 Kirk Lacko Allstar Triathlon 47 1:17:00
4 5560 Michael Cole 46 1:19:36
5 54 Corey Rose Cellar Ratz 1:23:01
6 119 Mick Walsh Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 49 1:33:51
7 5089 Bukie Mabayoje Word-RCB by Cyclisme 48 1:52:28

Men Masters 50-59

Num Name Team Age Time
1 332 Dave Skinkle Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 53 1:07:53
2 596 John O'Brien West End Bikes/Specialized 52 1:11:01
3 744 Tim Ellerbruch Portland Velo 53 1:11:40
4 320 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 53 1:16:52
5 5 John Caton 53 1:18:05
6 42 Lap Lai 1:18:30
7 5307 Don Moote speedshot Racing 53 1:23:15
8 5094 John Henry Maurice Capitol Velo 56 1:25:19
9 5330 Donald Geddes Allstar Triathon 58 1:43:34

Men Masters 60-69

Num Name Team Age Time
1 5337 David Philbrick 62 1:23:51
2 5006 Buck Lorts Skyline Velo 1:24:20
3 5289 Dennis Funk Cellar Ratz 1:26:02
4 4382 Don Hanson Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 1:28:10
5 96 Gil Sneed 60 1:28:20
6 33 Bill Nicolai Hammer Nutrition 1:34:03

Men Pro 1,2

Num Name Team Age Time
1 1 Damian Hill Athletes Lounge 28 1:01:59
2 804 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge 32 1:03:41
3 154 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 34 1:10:13

Women 1,2

Num Name Team Time
1 227 Martha Walsh Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 1:20:46

Women 3,4

Num Name Team Age Time
1 7133 Carly Heron Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 37 1:28:38
2 7181 Amy VanTassel Allstar Triathlon 35 1:28:41
3 61 Catherine Eastman Rolf Prima 26 1:28:41
4 98 Michelle Gemayel Allstar Triathlon 29 1:42:22

Women Masters 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 7125 Cassie Nobbs GVH Bikes 1:37:53
2 7092 Jennifer Gilstrap Allstar Triathlon 1:51:09

Women Masters 40-49

Num Name Team Age Time
1 7097 Susan Moote speedshot Racing 47 1:24:38
2 7205 Carrie Ward Rolf Prima 40 1:25:40
3 7146 Tess Weir Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 41 1:32:54

Women Masters 60-69

Num Name Team Age Time
1 7084 Joanne Heilinger Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 63 1:39:22