Deschutes River Valley Time Trial-Race 2

Maupin, OR
April 16, 2011

Part of the Deschutes River Valley Time Trial

If you have questions or corrections, please email Terri Gooch.

Updated May 1, 2011 at 8:44 PM

Masters Men 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 74 Brian Roddy Rolf Prima 42:53

Masters Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age Time
1 119 Mick Walsh Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 49 30:36
2 316 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 46 33:05
3 741 Allen Kraft Team Bike Tires Direct 46 34:37
4 9005 Kirk Lacko Allstar Triathlon 47 42:58
5 5560 Michael Cole 46 43:37
6 54 Corey Rose Cellar Ratz 46:50
7 5089 Bukie Mabayoje Word-RCB by Cyclisme 48 47:16

Masters Men 50-59

Num Name Team Age Time
1 332 Dave Skinkle Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 53 36:02
2 744 Tim Ellerbruch Portland Velo 53 37:06
3 596 John O'Brien West End Bikes/Specialized 52 39:54
4 42 Lap Lai 39:58
5 5 John Caton 53 40:10
6 5307 Don Moote speedshot Racing 53 43:55
7 320 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 53 44:08
8 5094 John Henry Maurice Capitol Velo 56 44:40
9 5330 Donald Geddes Allstar Triathon 58 48:02

Masters Men 60-69

Num Name Team Age Time
1 5337 David Philbrick 62 41:01
2 5006 Buck Lorts Skyline Velo 41:16
3 5289 Dennis Funk Cellar Ratz 45:01
4 33 Bill Nicolai Hammer Nutrition 45:27
5 96 Gil Sneed 60 46:17
6 4382 Don Hanson Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 52:15

Masters Women 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 7125 Cassie Nobbs GVH Bikes 0:48:38
2 7092 Jennifer Gilstrap Allstar Triathlon 1:05:08

Masters Women 40-49

Num Name Team Age Time
1 7097 Susan Moote speedshot Racing 47 42:33
2 7205 Carrie Ward Rolf Prima 40 44:25
3 7146 Tess Weir Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 41 46:07

Masters Women 60-69

Num Name Team Age Time
1 7084 Joanne Heilinger Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 63 56:09

Men 3

Num Name Team Age Time
1 374 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 32 31:08
2 2 Aaron Jenniges 32 32:09
3 764 Alex Telitsine FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 37 33:49

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age Time
1 3 Jaysun Pyatt 36 36:38
2 4192 Mark Biedrzycki Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 39 39:21
3 45 Rob Schulz Allstar Triathlon 40 40:13
4 5185 Jeremy Hyatt Allstar Triathlon 39 42:24
5 29 Julian Pscheid 29 47:21
6 5537 Keyon Maljai 31 51:34
7 0 Sean Geddes Allstar Triathlon 25 53:20

Men Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Age Time
1 1 Damian Hill Athletes Lounge 28 29:51
2 804 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge 32 30:29
3 154 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 34 31:55

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 227 Martha Walsh Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 38:09

Women 3/4

Num Name Team Age Time
1 7181 Amy VanTassel Allstar Triathlon 35 46:38
2 7133 Carly Heron Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 37 46:58
3 61 Catherine Eastman Rolf Prima 26 52:00
4 98 Michelle Gemayel Allstar Triathlon 29 55:15