Deschutes River Valley Time Trial-Race 3

Maupin, OR
April 17, 2011

Part of the Deschutes River Valley Time Trial

If you have questions or corrections, please email Terri Gooch.

Updated May 1, 2011 at 8:44 PM

Men 3

Num Name Team Age Time
1 764 Alex Telitsine FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 37 2:03:56
2 2 Aaron Jenniges 32 2:09:05
3 374 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 32 2:13:17

Men 4,5

Num Name Team Age Time
1 4192 Mark Biedrzycki Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 39 2:27:33
2 45 Rob Schulz Allstar Triathlon 40 2:35:06
3 5185 Jeremy Hyatt Allstar Triathlon 39 2:37:39
4 3 Jaysun Pyatt 36 2:52:58
5 5537 Keyon Maljai 31 2:54:41
6 29 Julian Pscheid 29 3:02:53
7 0 Sean Geddes Allstar Triathlon 25 0:00:00

Men Masters 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 74 Brian Roddy Rolf Prima 2:38:40

Men Masters 40-49

Num Name Team Age Time
1 119 Mick Walsh Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 49 2:10:37
2 316 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 46 2:12:30
3 741 Allen Kraft Team Bike Tires Direct 46 2:38:53
4 5560 Michael Cole 46 2:40:07
5 9005 Kirk Lacko Allstar Triathlon 47 2:41:56
6 54 Corey Rose Cellar Ratz 2:44:38
7 5089 Bukie Mabayoje Word-RCB by Cyclisme 48 3:14:01

Men Masters 50-59

Num Name Team Age Time
1 332 Dave Skinkle Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 53 2:16:25
2 744 Tim Ellerbruch Portland Velo 53 2:23:09
3 5 John Caton 53 2:36:42
4 320 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 53 2:37:49
5 42 Lap Lai 2:44:40
6 5307 Don Moote speedshot Racing 53 2:47:49
7 5094 John Henry Maurice Capitol Velo 56 2:52:13
8 596 John O'Brien West End Bikes/Specialized 52 0:00:00
9 5330 Donald Geddes Allstar Triathon 58 0:00:00

Men Masters 60-69

Num Name Team Age Time
1 5337 David Philbrick 62 2:45:54
2 5289 Dennis Funk Cellar Ratz 2:47:43
3 5006 Buck Lorts Skyline Velo 2:52:39
4 96 Gil Sneed 60 3:06:04
5 33 Bill Nicolai Hammer Nutrition 3:21:54
6 4382 Don Hanson Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 0:00:00

Men Pro 1,2

Num Name Team Age Time
1 804 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge 32 2:03:11
2 1 Damian Hill Athletes Lounge 28 2:03:20
3 154 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 34 2:10:34

Women 1,2

Num Name Team Time
1 227 Martha Walsh Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 2:55:59

Women 3,4

Num Name Team Age Time
1 61 Catherine Eastman Rolf Prima 26 2:57:09
2 7133 Carly Heron Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 37 3:00:17
3 7181 Amy VanTassel Allstar Triathlon 35 3:10:47
4 98 Michelle Gemayel Allstar Triathlon 29 3:34:06

Women Masters 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 7125 Cassie Nobbs GVH Bikes 3:19:18
2 7092 Jennifer Gilstrap Allstar Triathlon 3:59:33

Women Masters 40-49

Num Name Team Age Time
1 7097 Susan Moote speedshot Racing 47 2:46:36
2 7205 Carrie Ward Rolf Prima 40 2:55:30
3 7146 Tess Weir Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 41 2:58:07

Women Masters 60-69

Num Name Team Age Time
1 7084 Joanne Heilinger Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 63 3:30:20