Deschutes River Valley Time Trial-Series Total

Maupin, OR
April 17, 2011

Part of the Deschutes River Valley Time Trial

If you have questions or corrections, please email Terri Gooch.

Updated May 1, 2011 at 8:44 PM

Masters Men 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 74 Brian Roddy Rolf Prima 4:40:41

Masters Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age Time
1 316 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 46 3:53:08
2 119 Mick Walsh Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 49 4:15:04
3 741 Allen Kraft Team Bike Tires Direct 46 4:23:11
4 9005 Kirk Lacko Allstar Triathlon 47 4:41:54
5 5560 Michael Cole 46 4:43:20
6 54 Corey Rose Cellar Ratz 4:54:29
7 5089 Bukie Mabayoje Word-RCB by Cyclisme 48 5:53:45

Masters Men 50-59

Num Name Team Age Time
1 332 Dave Skinkle Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 53 4:00:20
2 744 Tim Ellerbruch Portland Velo 53 4:11:55
3 5 John Caton 53 4:34:57
4 320 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 53 4:38:49
5 42 Lap Lai 4:43:08
6 5307 Don Moote speedshot Racing 53 4:54:59
7 5094 John Henry Maurice Capitol Velo 56 5:02:12
8 596 John O'Brien West End Bikes/Specialized 52 0:00:00
9 5330 Donald Geddes Allstar Triathon 58 0:00:00

Masters Men 60-69

Num Name Team Age Time
1 5006 Buck Lorts Skyline Velo 4:51:30
2 5337 David Philbrick 62 4:57:31
3 5289 Dennis Funk Cellar Ratz 4:58:56
4 96 Gil Sneed Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 60 5:20:41
5 33 Bill Nicolai Hammer Nutrition 5:41:24
6 4382 Don Hanson Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 0:00:00

Masters Women 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 7125 Cassie Nobbs GVH Bikes 5:45:49
2 7092 Jennifer Gilstrap Allstar Triathlon 6:55:50

Masters Women 40-49

Num Name Team Age Time
1 7097 Susan Moote speedshot Racing 47 4:53:47
2 7205 Carrie Ward Rolf Prima 40 5:05:34
3 7146 Tess Weir Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 41 5:17:08

Masters Women 60-69

Num Name Team Age Time
1 7084 Joanne Heilinger Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 63 6:05:51

Men 3

Num Name Team Age Time
1 764 Alex Telitsine FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 37 3:42:44
2 2 Aaron Jenniges 32 3:46:51
3 374 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 32 3:51:56

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age Time
1 4192 Mark Biedrzycki Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 39 4:21:52
2 45 Rob Schulz Allstar Triathlon 40 4:33:36
3 5185 Jeremy Hyatt Allstar Triathlon 39 4:37:03
4 3 Jaysun Pyatt 36 4:45:03
5 5537 Keyon Maljai 31 5:15:03
6 29 Julian Pscheid 29 5:21:55
7 0 Sean Geddes Allstar Triathlon 25 0:00:00

Men Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Age Time
1 1 Damian Hill Athletes Lounge 28 3:35:10
2 804 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge 32 3:37:21
3 154 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 34 3:52:42

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 227 Martha Walsh Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 4:54:54

Women 3/4

Num Name Team Age Time
1 7133 Carly Heron Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 37 5:15:53
2 61 Catherine Eastman Rolf Prima 26 5:17:50
3 7181 Amy VanTassel Allstar Triathlon 35 5:26:06
4 98 Michelle Gemayel Allstar Triathlon 29 6:11:43