Hood River Double Cross: JCS after Hood River

Hood River, OR
September 18, 2011

Part of the Hood River Double Cross

If you have questions or corrections, please email John Wilson.

Updated September 26, 2011 at 9:47 PM

Boys 10-12

Num Name City Points Notes
1 16 Brian Hart Jr. Camas 30 Camas Bike and Sport
2 50 Keelan Ontiveros Portland 28 West End Bikes/Specialized
3 37 Owen Szwaya Portland 26 bicycleattorney.com
4 52 Linus Clark Portland 24 East Side Team
5 57 Jeff Gallantyne Bend 22 Bend Endurance Academy
6 9 Davis Melkonian Trout Lake 20 Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 38 Grayson Bailey Vancouver 18 West End Bikes/Specialized
8 40 Isamu Richmond Portland 17 Team S&M
9 49 Van Chrisman Portland 16
10 46 Joel Eisiminger Wilsonville 15 Mountain View Cycles
11 43 Jack Nelson Portland 14 Portobello Bicycle Racing
12 60 Asher Woods Portland 13 Team Bossen
13 61 Orion York Portland 12 Team Bossen
14 48 Nicholas Paesler Portland 11

Boys 13-14

Num Name City Points Notes
1 23 Sam Rosenberg Eugene 30 Hutch's Eugene
2 17 Cameron Beard Bend 28 Bend Endurance Academy
3 29 Lance Haidet Bend 26 MBSEF Cycling Team
4 22 Zach Mikkelson Hood River 24 Mountain View Cycles
5 47 Micah Melkonian Trout Lake 22 Mountain View Cycles
6 1 Keenan Reynolds Bend 20 Bend Endurance Academy
7 34 Rubin Field Portland 18 Field Jerger Cycling
8 56 Aaron Lopen Keiser 17 Pacific peddling
9 44 Alex Yount Bend 16 Bend Memorial Clinic
10 55 Keegan O'Neill Portland 15 Word/RCB
11 36 Quin McIntyre Portland 14 Mud Warrior
12 24 Brady Stotts Washougal 13 Camas Bike and Sport
13 51 Ian Steigerwald Forest Grove 12
14 59 Izaak King Portland 11 Veloce
15 35 Nathan Limbaugh Pasco 10 Chinook Cycling Club

Boys 15-16

Num Name City Points Notes
1 39 Naiqwan Pellman Portland 30 Word/RCB
2 45 Javier Colton Bend 28 Bend Memorial Clinic
3 8 Killian Bailey Vancouver 26 Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 54 Dawson Stallings Bend 24 Bend Endurance Academy
5 53 Mitchell Stevens Bend 22 Sunnyside Sports
6 13 Trevor Schauer Camas 20 West End Bikes/Specialized
7 10 Emerson Webb Portland 18 Beaverton Bicycle Club
8 28 Connor Dunn Hood River 17 Hood River Valley High School
9 27 Sam Wiley Mt Hood 16 Mountain View Cycles
10 12 Tim Stanley Battle Ground 15

Boys 17-18

Num Name City Points Notes
1 58 Ian Mastenbrook Milwaukie 30 Hammer Velo
2 42 Henry Peterson Portland 28 East Side Team
3 41 Johnny Hergert Portland 26 Existential

Girls 11-12

Num Name City Points Notes
1 309 Haley Wilson corvallis 30 Pacific Power
2 316 Hannah Mavis 28 Bend Endurance Academy
3 305 Sarah Cordier corvallis 26 Pacific Power
4 311 Sierra Kelly 24 Jelly Pirates
5 317 Isabella Jacobs 22 bicycleattorney.com
6 313 Janessa Wilson 20 Camas Bike & Sport
7 321 Annika Sandaine 18 Team Bossen

Girls 13-14

Num Name City Points Notes
1 302 Sharon Hart Camas 30 Camas Bike & Sport
2 310 Natalie Shaw Tigard 28 Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
3 319 Kate Ballantyne 26 Bend Endurance Academy
4 315 Ivy Taylor 24 Bend Endurance Academy
5 318 Samantha Schauer 22 West End Bikes/Specialized

Girls 15-16

Num Name City Points Notes
1 301 Susannah Hart Camas 30 Camas Bike & Sport
2 312 Anna Peterson 28 East Side Team
3 300 Marisa Reid Portland 26 Westview High School

Girls 17-18

Num Name City Points Notes
1 307 Taylor Tyynismaa Hood River 30 Mountain View Cycles
2 320 Kara Doeschet Corvallis 28 Pacific Power
3 308 Sarah Raulston Hood River 26 Mountain View Cycles