Cascade Classic - Prologue

Bend, OR
July 17, 2012

Part of the Cascade Classic

Questions or corrections about Pro/1 Women, please email Lynn Goss
Questions or corrections about Pro/1 Men, please email Stacia Hood

Updated July 22, 2012 at 9:07 PM

Pro/1 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 37 Chad Haga Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:00:00 05:03
2 1 Francisco Mancebo Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 00:00:02 05:04
3 58 Robert Sweeting Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 00:00:03 05:05
4 243 Ian McKissick 00:00:05 05:07
5 16 AMARAN ROMERO Jamis Sutter Home ... 05:08
6 63 Serghei TVETCOV Exergy Team TWENTY12 ... 05:08
7 51 Andy Jacques-Maynes Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 00:00:06 05:08
8 95 Devan Dunn Cashcall Mortgage ... 05:09
9 21 Eric Young Bissell Pro Cycling Team 00:00:07 05:09
10 25 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team ... 05:10
11 38 Tom ZIRBEL Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:00:08 05:10
12 43 Gregory CRADDOCK Bontrager LIVESTRONG ... 05:10
13 54 Roman Kilun Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder ... 05:11
14 26 Carter Jones Bissell Pro Cycling Team ... 05:11
15 11 Tyler Wren Jamis Sutter Home ... 05:11
16 68 Morgan Schmitt Exergy Team TWENTY12 ... 05:11
17 28 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 00:00:09 05:11
18 18 Phil MOONEY Jamis Sutter Home ... 05:11
19 52 Phillip Gaimon Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder ... 05:11
20 22 chris BALDWIN Bissell Pro Cycling Team ... 05:12
21 3 Taylor Shelden Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 00:00:10 05:12
22 27 Frank Pipp Bissell Pro Cycling Team ... 05:13
23 165 travis mccabe Landis/Trek ... 05:13
24 53 Nate English Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 00:00:11 05:13
25 56 Shawn Milne Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder ... 05:13
26 61 Andres Diaz Exergy Team TWENTY12 ... 05:13
27 62 sam johnson Exergy Team TWENTY12 ... 05:13
28 106 Scott TIETZEL Juwi Solar Cycling Team ... 05:14
29 32 Jesse ANTHONY Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies ... 05:14
30 48 Jasper STUYVEN Bontrager LIVESTRONG ... 05:14
31 104 Julian Kyer Juwi Solar Cycling Team ... 05:14
32 23 Chris Barton Bissell Pro Cycling Team 00:00:12 05:14
33 111 Sam Bassetti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized ... 05:14
34 41 Ian Boswell Bontrager LIVESTRONG ... 05:15
35 84 Eric MARCOTTE Elbowz Racing ... 05:15
36 4 Thomas Rabou Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 00:00:13 05:15
37 33 Alex Candelario Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies ... 05:15
38 112 Robin ECKMANN California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized ... 05:15
39 34 Marsh Cooper Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies ... 05:15
40 5 David WILLIAMS Competitive Cyclist Racing Team ... 05:16
41 151 Rob Britton TEAM H&R BLOCK ... 05:16
42 153 Kristofer DAHL TEAM H&R BLOCK ... 05:16
43 57 James Stemper Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder ... 05:16
44 35 Michael Creed Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies ... 05:16
45 55 Paul Mach Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 00:00:14 05:16
46 81 heath BLACKGROVE Elbowz Racing ... 05:16
47 144 Jesse REAMS Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling ... 05:17
48 87 Sean SULLIVAN Elbowz Racing ... 05:17
49 67 Freddie Rodriguez Exergy Team TWENTY12 ... 05:17
50 85 Joseph Schmalz Elbowz Racing 00:00:15 05:17
51 196 Nic Hamilton Jelly Belly Cycling P/B MAxxis ... 05:17
52 117 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized ... 05:18
53 96 David Santos Cashcall Mortgage 00:00:16 05:18
54 2 Michael Olheiser Competitive Cyclist Racing Team ... 05:18
55 47 James ORAM Bontrager LIVESTRONG ... 05:18
56 76 Coulton Hartrich Athletix Benefiting Globalbike 00:00:17 05:19
57 209 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava ... 05:19
58 46 Gavin MANNION Bontrager LIVESTRONG ... 05:19
59 136 Erik Slack Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear ... 05:20
60 65 Kirk Carlsen Exergy Team TWENTY12 ... 05:20
61 88 Ryan WILLS Elbowz Racing 00:00:18 05:20
62 167 Daniel HARM Stage 17 Racing ... 05:20
63 72 Shane BRALEY Athletix Benefiting Globalbike ... 05:20
64 45 Ryan Eastman Bontrager LIVESTRONG ... 05:20
65 232 Keck BAKER XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO ... 05:21
66 91 Stefano BARBERI Cashcall Mortgage ... 05:21
67 44 Joseph Dombrowski Bontrager LIVESTRONG 00:00:19 05:21
68 15 Carson Miller Jamis Sutter Home ... 05:22
69 146 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling ... 05:22
70 82 Christian Helmig Elbowz Racing 00:00:20 05:22
71 227 Spencer Gaddy United Healthcare of Georgia ... 05:22
72 122 Ty MAGNER BMC-Hincapie Development Team ... 05:22
73 207 Steven PEREZLUHA Compass RS-First Green-BikeRay ... 05:23
74 42 Joshua ATKINS Bontrager LIVESTRONG 00:00:21 05:23
75 234 Adam FARABAUGH XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO ... 05:23
76 105 Jeff Perrin Juwi Solar Cycling Team ... 05:23
77 66 Matthew Cooke Exergy Team TWENTY12 ... 05:23
78 64 Carlos Alzate Exergy Team TWENTY12 ... 05:23
79 197 Stephen Mull Audi Cycling Team ... 05:23
80 75 Jimmy SCHURMAN Athletix Benefiting Globalbike ... 05:24
81 175 Gavi EPSTEIN Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes ... 05:24
82 8 Chad Beyer Competitive Cyclist Racing Team ... 05:24
83 6 Maxim Jenkins Competitive Cyclist Racing Team ... 05:24
84 92 Lee Muse Cashcall Mortgage 00:00:22 05:24
85 127 Larry Warbasse BMC-Hincapie Development Team ... 05:24
86 224 Bailey McKnight Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes ... 05:24
87 126 Edison TURNER BMC-Hincapie Development Team ... 05:24
88 142 Ian CRANE Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling ... 05:25
89 113 Yannick ECKMANN California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized ... 05:25
90 7 Tommy NANKERVIS Competitive Cyclist Racing Team ... 05:25
91 73 Winston David Athletix Benefiting Globalbike ... 05:25
92 31 Andrew Bajadali Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies ... 05:25
93 93 Connor McCutcheon Cashcall Mortgage 00:00:23 05:25
94 177 Tim RUGG Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes ... 05:25
95 36 Michael FRIEDMAN Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies ... 05:25
96 12 Fernando Antogna Jamis Sutter Home ... 05:26
97 152 Alexander CATAFORD TEAM H&R BLOCK ... 05:26
98 164 Thomas Jondall Landis/Trek 00:00:24 05:27
99 223 Cody Canning Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes ... 05:27
100 94 Wes Holloway Cashcall Mortgage ... 05:27
101 143 Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:00:25 05:28
102 162 George Cyrus Landis/Trek 00:00:26 05:28
103 97 Michael WEICHT Cashcall Mortgage ... 05:28
104 17 Peter VanDuk Jamis Sutter Home ... 05:28
105 226 Oscar Clark United Healthcare of Georgia ... 05:28
106 174 Colby Wait-Molyneux Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00:27 05:29
107 24 Andrew Dahlheim Bissell Pro Cycling Team ... 05:29
108 214 Fabrizio VonNacher Quality Post ... 05:29
109 171 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing ... 05:29
110 145 Jon Hornbeck Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling ... 05:30
111 74 Shawn Gravois Athletix Benefiting Globalbike 00:00:28 05:30
112 181 Chris Winn GS Panache Horizon Organic ... 05:30
113 114 Stephen Leece California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized ... 05:30
114 115 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized ... 05:31
115 172 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00:29 05:32
116 183 Austin ALLISON GS Panache Horizon Organic ... 05:32
117 13 Alejandro Borrajo Jamis Sutter Home ... 05:32
118 217 Samuel Grove Southern California Velo 00:00:30 05:32
119 157 Aaron Schooler TEAM H&R BLOCK ... 05:33
120 116 Torey PHILIPP California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized ... 05:33
121 147 Gabe Varela Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling ... 05:33
122 118 Benny SWEDBERG California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00:00:31 05:33
123 134 Ricky Escuela Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear ... 05:33
124 14 Alejandro Borrajo Jamis Sutter Home 00:00:32 05:34
125 103 Ian Holt Juwi Solar Cycling Team ... 05:34
126 231 Sterling MAGNELL Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling ... 05:35
127 178 Ricky GARGIULO Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes ... 05:35
128 199 Juan ALDAPA Calimax ... 05:35
129 182 Craig Magee GS Panache Horizon Organic 00:00:33 05:36
130 125 Mike STONE BMC-Hincapie Development Team 00:00:34 05:36
131 222 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande/BCSM ... 05:36
132 236 Nick BAX XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO ... 05:36
133 219 lucas binder SPY/SKLZ-Swamis ... 05:36
134 229 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling ... 05:36
135 204 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 00:00:35 05:37
136 148 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling ... 05:37
137 102 Colt Peterson Juwi Solar Cycling Team ... 05:37
138 123 Alder MARTZ BMC-Hincapie Development Team ... 05:38
139 241 Joe Dickerson 00:00:36 05:38
140 211 Andrew Mccullough Mt. Borah/Minerva Design/Basso ... 05:39
141 128 Jovan ZEKAVICA BMC-Hincapie Development Team ... 05:39
142 184 Josh YEATON GS Panache Horizon Organic ... 05:39
143 168 Cory Greenberg Stage 17 Racing 00:00:37 05:39
144 251 Paul Warner Team Bob's Bikes ... 05:39
145 203 Tyler REIDESEL Canyon Bicycles Racing Team ... 05:40
146 191 Willy Zellmer Gateway Harley-Davidson 00:00:38 05:40
147 86 Mat Stephens Elbowz Racing ... 05:40
148 166 Ben BERTIGER Stage 17 Racing ... 05:41
149 156 Michael Woods TEAM H&R BLOCK 00:00:39 05:41
150 132 Patrick CARO Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear ... 05:42
151 189 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley-Davidson ... 05:42
152 246 Michael Jasinski 00:00:40 05:42
153 218 Diego SANDOVAL Southern California Velo ... 05:43
154 221 Tucker OLANDER Tokyo Joe's-WFM ... 05:43
155 205 Ryan Trebon Clement/Cannondale 00:00:41 05:43
156 131 Christian VARLEY Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear ... 05:43
157 187 Anton VARABEI Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta ... 05:43
158 161 Chris Aten Landis/Trek ... 05:44
159 176 Ariel MENDEZ-PENATE Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes 00:00:42 05:45
160 237 Orion BERRYMAN SPY/SKLZ-Swamis 00:00:43 05:45
161 138 Diego Yepez Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear ... 05:45
162 201 Eder Frayre Calimax ... 05:46
163 169 Bryan LARSEN Stage 17 Racing ... 05:46
164 206 Ben BERDEN Raleigh/Clement ... 05:46
165 202 Cortlan BROWN Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 00:00:45 05:47
166 173 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing ... 05:47
167 137 Julio Mollinedo Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear ... 05:48
168 249 Carl Decker Giant Factory Off Road Team 00:00:46 05:48
169 133 Austin CARROLL Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear ... 05:49
170 233 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO 00:00:47 05:49
171 239 Pablo CRUZ ... 05:50
172 248 Dylan Jones VW Boise 00:00:48 05:50
173 228 Luis Zamudio Velo Club LaGrange 00:00:49 05:52
174 135 Adam Carr Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear 00:00:50 05:52
175 208 Jason King Fremont Bank Cycling Team ... 05:53
176 98 Justin WILLIAMS Cashcall Mortgage 00:00:53 05:56
177 225 Ryan SULLIVAN United Healthcare of Georgia 00:00:54 05:56
178 163 Michael DZIEDZIC Landis/Trek ... 05:57
179 235 Austin Arguello Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00:55 05:58
180 186 Jamie RIGGS Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta 00:00:56 05:58
181 194 Marshall Opel Hammer Nutrition ... 05:58
182 185 Evan MUNDY Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta ... 05:59
183 71 Simon BENNETT Athletix Benefiting Globalbike 00:00:57 05:59
184 212 Nathaniel BEAMS Park Place p/b Sun and Ski ... 05:59
185 121 Matt LIPSCOMB BMC-Hincapie Development Team 00:00:58 06:01
186 188 Matt Brandt Gateway Harley-Davidson ... 06:01
187 216 Andrew Bosco SoCalCycling.com 00:01:00 06:02
188 245 Arthur Rand 00:01:07 06:09
189 179 Chris Gruber Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes 00:01:21 06:23

Pro/1 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 324 Kristin Armstrong Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:00:00 05:24
2 312 Alison Powers NOW and Novartis For MS 00:00:07 05:31
3 326 Jacquelyn Crowell Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:00:12 05:36
4 311 Anne Samplonius NOW and Novartis For MS 00:00:14 05:38
5 304 Jade Wilcoxson Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies ... 05:38
6 303 Carmen Small Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:00:15 05:39
7 431 Megan Guarnier Team TIBCO 00:00:18 05:42
8 307 Anna Barensfeld Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:00:19 05:43
9 301 Janel Holcomb Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:00:20 05:44
10 321 Kristin MCGRATH Exergy Team TWENTY12 ... 05:44
11 308 Lex ALBRECHT Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:00:22 05:46
12 434 Amanda Miller Team TIBCO 00:00:25 05:49
13 317 Robin Farina NOW and Novartis For MS 00:00:26 05:50
14 328 Heather Logan-Sprenger Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:00:29 05:53
15 432 Meredith Miller Team TIBCO 00:00:30 05:54
16 327 Andrea Dvorak Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:00:31 05:55
17 318 Olivia DILLON NOW and Novartis For MS 00:00:32 05:56
18 315 Devon Gorry NOW and Novartis For MS 00:00:33 05:57
19 382 Kathryn Donovan FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore ... 05:57
20 322 Tayler WILES Exergy Team TWENTY12 ... 05:57
21 433 Lauren Hall Team TIBCO 00:00:34 05:58
22 306 Emma GRANT Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:00:35 05:59
23 435 Lindsay Myers Team TIBCO ... 05:59
24 333 Jessica Cutler Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r ... 05:59
25 386 Lauren STEPHENS FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 00:00:37 06:01
26 385 Anna Sanders FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore ... 06:01
27 374 Amber GAFFNEY SC Velo - Empower Coaching 00:00:39 06:03
28 347 Bridie O'DONNELL Vanderkitten-Focus 00:00:40 06:04
29 334 Emily Kachorek Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r ... 06:04
30 332 Kelly Crowley Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 00:00:42 06:06
31 397 Amy THORNQUIST Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo ... 06:06
32 305 Miranda GRIFFITHS Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies ... 06:06
33 343 Emilly COLLINS Vanderkitten-Focus 00:00:43 06:07
34 407 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 00:00:45 06:09
35 387 Rachel Warner FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore ... 06:09
36 352 Amity Elliot Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder ... 06:09
37 325 Theresa CLIFF-RYAN Exergy Team TWENTY12 ... 06:09
38 314 Ashley JAMES NOW and Novartis For MS 00:00:46 06:10
39 323 Kaitlin ANTONNEAU Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:00:47 06:11
40 394 Jessica PRINNER Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo ... 06:11
41 316 Christina GOKEY-SMITH NOW and Novartis For MS ... 06:11
42 421 Lorena VARGAS 00:00:48 06:12
43 331 Kasey Clark Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 00:00:49 06:13
44 335 Jackie KURTH Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 00:00:52 06:16
45 408 Rosalyn Zylkowski Ironclad Performance Wear ... 06:16
46 437 Veronique FORTIN Team TIBCO 00:00:53 06:17
47 371 Melina Bernecker SC Velo - Empower Coaching ... 06:17
48 344 Jazzy Hurikino Vanderkitten-Focus ... 06:17
49 395 Loren ROWNEY Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 00:00:54 06:18
50 373 Lisa Campbell SC Velo - Empower Coaching 00:00:55 06:19
51 414 Jessica CHONG Morgan Stanley Cycling Team ... 06:19
52 336 Liza Rachetto Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 00:00:56 06:20
53 406 Ivy Audrain Ironclad Performance Wear 00:00:58 06:22
54 391 Flavia Oliveira Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo ... 06:22
55 411 Kristine Brynjolfson Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes ... 06:22
56 364 Heather FISCHER Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team ... 06:22
57 393 Nicole Justice Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 00:00:59 06:23
58 355 Laura RALSTON Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 00:01:00 06:24
59 345 Maura KINSELLA Vanderkitten-Focus ... 06:24
60 436 Samantha Schneider Team TIBCO ... 06:24
61 383 Amy McGuire FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 00:01:01 06:25
62 412 Jenny Lehmann Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes ... 06:25
63 353 Cara Gillis Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder ... 06:25
64 313 Elizabeth Newell NOW and Novartis For MS 00:01:02 06:26
65 409 anne perry Revolution Café Rio 00:01:03 06:27
66 342 Kate CHILLCOTT Vanderkitten-Focus 00:01:05 06:29
67 302 Courteney LOWE Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:01:06 06:30
68 418 Kari Studley 00:01:07 06:31
69 367 Lisa Turnbull Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team ... 06:31
70 413 Leah Guloien Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes ... 06:31
71 351 Lauren DECrescenzo Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 00:01:09 06:33
72 346 Katheryn Mattis Vanderkitten-Focus ... 06:33
73 338 Alisha WELSH Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 00:01:10 06:34
74 348 Ruth WINDER Vanderkitten-Focus ... 06:34
75 372 Holly BRECK SC Velo - Empower Coaching 00:01:12 06:36
76 392 Kate FINEGAN Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo ... 06:36
77 361 Hilary Billington Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team ... 06:36
78 381 Amy DOMBROSKI FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 00:01:13 06:37
79 401 Anne Donley Boulder Orthopedics ... 06:37
80 365 Lindsay Fox Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:01:14 06:38
81 388 Joy MCCULLOCH FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 00:01:16 06:40
82 354 Zayda Maguire Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 00:01:17 06:41
83 376 Beatrice Rodriquez SC Velo - Empower Coaching ... 06:41
84 341 Kathleen Billington Vanderkitten-Focus ... 06:41
85 416 Mikayla Lyman Team Sandals p/b Penny Sheldon Travel 00:01:24 06:48
86 417 Kaytie SCOTT ... 06:48
87 422 Indgrid DREXEL 00:01:26 06:50
88 405 Nury TORRES INDERCAS Colombia 00:01:28 06:52
89 402 Kemille Garvin Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team ... 06:52
90 384 Nicole MITCHELL FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 00:01:30 06:54
91 366 Kerry Martin Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team ... 06:54
92 362 Kimberley TURNER Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:01:37 07:01