Cascade Classic

Bend, OR
Tue, July 17 to Sun, July 22, 2012

Final General Classification

Updated July 23, 2012 at 8:01 AM

Masters 35+

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 896 Christopher Phipps IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00:00 6:28:04
2 892 Sam KRIEG Idaho Kidney ICE 00:00:03 6:28:07
3 919 Matthew Carinio Rock Solid Racing 00:00:17 6:28:21
4 886 Dan Bryant Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:00:32 6:28:36
5 881 Jesse MOORE California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00:00:36 6:28:40
6 878 Ben Thompson BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:01:18 6:29:22
7 879 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:02:32 6:30:36
8 885 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:02:41 6:30:45
9 875 Ryan McKean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:02:45 6:30:49
10 910 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 00:02:50 6:30:54
11 887 Gregory Gambetta Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:02:52 6:30:56
12 873 Shawn Ongers Audi Cycling Team 00:03:06 6:31:10
13 901 Robert PASCO SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 00:03:09 6:31:13
14 871 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 00:03:18 6:31:22
15 920 Daniel Castro Costa Rica 00:03:32 6:31:36
16 895 Ken Gallardo IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:03:36 6:31:40
17 918 Jorge ALPIZAR 00:04:02 6:32:06
18 902 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 00:04:30 6:32:34
19 908 Jason WALKER Team Specialized Racing Master 00:04:43 6:32:47
20 872 Josh DAPICE Audi Cycling Team 00:04:52 6:32:56
21 883 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team ... 6:32:56
22 923 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 00:05:31 6:33:35
23 870 Nate Erickson ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 00:06:22 6:34:26
24 888 Patrick McClurg Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:07:07 6:35:11
25 876 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:07:57 6:36:01
26 898 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 00:08:07 6:36:11
27 909 Michael Benno Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 00:10:47 6:38:51
28 899 Nick THEOBALD SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles 00:10:53 6:38:57
29 921 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 00:11:26 6:39:30
30 914 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 00:11:55 6:39:59
31 893 Philip Hynes IronData/ThirstyBear 00:13:11 6:41:15
32 906 Hamilton Christopher Rapha Racing NW 00:13:12 6:41:16
33 912 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 00:18:17 6:46:21
34 877 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:18:51 6:46:55
35 889 Kevin J Masterson Garage 00:20:00 6:48:04
36 917 Brian KOZELISKI WOLVERINES ACFSTORES.COM 00:27:54 6:55:58
37 874 Eric Schuman Audi Cycling Team 00:28:19 6:56:23
38 913 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 00:34:07 7:02:11
39 911 Scott Powell Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 00:39:52 7:07:56
40 903 Trent OLSEN Simply MAC Racing 00:43:19 7:11:23

Masters 45+

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 949 robert nunes Costa Rica 00:00:00 6:45:01
2 952 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team 00:00:17 6:45:18
3 951 John Browning Evolution Racing Team 00:00:23 6:45:24
4 980 Roger Worthington Worthy Brewing ... 6:45:24
5 984 Travis DIXON Tokyo Joe's-WFM 00:00:25 6:45:26
6 962 Tom Lyons IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:01:06 6:46:07
7 942 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:01:24 6:46:25
8 987 Tim ROOT Team Sandab Resort 00:01:50 6:46:51
9 989 Todd SANDERS Treasure Coast 00:02:22 6:47:23
10 973 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:03:03 6:48:04
11 969 HARLAN CHAPMAN Morgan Stanley/Specialized 00:03:10 6:48:11
12 960 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 00:03:45 6:48:46
13 950 Scott Wienker Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:04:08 6:49:09
14 944 David Passmore Berkeley Bicycle Club 00:04:23 6:49:24
15 948 Peter SULLIVAN Breakaway from Cancer 00:04:35 6:49:36
16 970 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley/Specialized 00:05:33 6:50:34
17 955 Tom Cole Excel Sports ... 6:50:34
18 981 Randal WARREN xXx Racing-Athletico 00:05:34 6:50:35
19 983 Greg Canfield 00:05:37 6:50:38
20 977 Steven R Holland United Finance 00:05:46 6:50:47
21 964 Dan Palmer IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:06:15 6:51:16
22 963 Scot Mclean IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:06:30 6:51:31
23 974 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:06:55 6:51:56
24 954 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team 00:07:52 6:52:53
25 965 Max Thompson IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:08:42 6:53:43
26 966 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCyclng.com 00:09:15 6:54:16
27 956 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 00:10:49 6:55:50
28 961 Scott REMICK ICO 00:11:34 6:56:35
29 947 Greg BERLIND Boulder Orthopedics 00:20:03 7:05:04
30 979 Rich MULL Velo Club LaGrange 00:23:22 7:08:23
31 978 Luis Valls Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 00:26:39 7:11:40
32 967 Tom Peichel Kaladi-Subwau 00:28:39 7:13:40
33 959 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Co-Motion 00:34:20 7:19:21
34 958 David Reed Herriott Sports Performance 00:36:28 7:21:29
35 982 David Bjork Hutch's Bend 00:42:19 7:27:20
36 945 Thomas James bicycleattorney.com 00:43:22 7:28:23
37 968 Brian Laird Labor Power/Indie Hops 00:54:43 7:39:44
38 990 Eric Taylor Kaladi Cycling 00:58:13 7:43:14
39 985 Jim Gentes 01:10:47 7:55:48

Men Category 2

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 526 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST 00:00:00 6:32:32
2 519 Ryan Miller Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:00:03 6:32:35
3 517 William Buick GS Boulder/The Trek Store 00:00:23 6:32:55
4 605 Tyler Williams 00:00:32 6:33:04
5 555 Darren GOFF Simply MAC Racing 00:00:50 6:33:22
6 529 Mac CASSIN Juwi Solar Cycling Team 00:00:54 6:33:26
7 505 Chris PUTT Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 00:01:05 6:33:37
8 539 Matt Lyons Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 00:01:10 6:33:42
9 561 Kurt Wolfgang Squadra SF 00:01:36 6:34:08
10 552 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles 00:01:39 6:34:11
11 537 Keith Wong Metromint Cycling 00:01:42 6:34:14
12 547 Bryan DUKE Ritte Development Team 00:01:58 6:34:30
13 562 Tosh Clements Stage 17 Racing 00:01:59 6:34:31
14 573 Adam DRISCOLL Team Type 1 - Sanofi Elite 00:02:07 6:34:39
15 528 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 00:02:24 6:34:56
16 540 Andrew Hemesath Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank ... 6:34:56
17 523 Brian Hitchcock Herriott Sports Performance 00:02:27 6:34:59
18 542 John ROGERS Pro City Racing 00:02:29 6:35:01
19 549 Rob EVANS Ritte Development Team 00:02:38 6:35:10
20 587 Dillon Caldwell 00:02:43 6:35:15
21 521 Alistair EECKMAN Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing 00:02:44 6:35:16
22 559 Steven DAVIS SPY BLUE 00:02:55 6:35:27
23 531 Kaler Marshall L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler ... 6:35:27
24 501 William Barta BYRDS 00:02:56 6:35:28
25 502 Hunter HUFFMAN Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 00:02:57 6:35:29
26 590 Josh LaGrange 00:03:04 6:35:36
27 514 Luke Ramseth Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:03:07 6:35:39
28 525 David Kuhns HPC/RPM Mortgage 00:03:16 6:35:48
29 570 Robb Floth Team Sandals Resorts 00:03:17 6:35:49
30 600 Ty Tuttle 00:03:27 6:35:59
31 612 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 00:03:33 6:36:05
32 511 Alex Brookhouse echelon racing development 00:03:34 6:36:06
33 558 Billy Truelove Hutch's-Co-Motion 00:03:36 6:36:08
34 541 Robert Burnett Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 00:03:38 6:36:10
35 507 Dwayne Farr CAPA-Soraz Racing 00:03:41 6:36:13
36 580 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 00:03:52 6:36:24
37 597 Matt Russell Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:03:53 6:36:25
38 534 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 00:03:55 6:36:27
39 603 Taylor WARREN 00:03:59 6:36:31
40 510 jacob berkman Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 00:04:06 6:36:38
41 610 Ethan Reynolds BYRDS 00:04:21 6:36:53
42 545 Steven Kusy Recycled Cycles Racing 00:04:31 6:37:03
43 595 Andrew RAMAGE Southern California Velo 00:04:33 6:37:05
44 564 Michael VALDEZ Stage 17 Racing 00:04:35 6:37:07
45 606 Alexander YEH 00:04:55 6:37:27
46 506 Bryce Young Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 00:05:00 6:37:32
47 512 Byron Anson Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:05:04 6:37:36
48 565 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 00:05:12 6:37:44
49 598 Nick Schaffner 00:05:45 6:38:17
50 527 Max O'Neal Herriott Sports Performance 00:05:59 6:38:31
51 571 Jeremy Ward Team Sandals Resorts ... 6:38:31
52 594 Brett Peters 00:06:09 6:38:41
53 567 John ROGERS Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:06:13 6:38:45
54 553 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 00:06:17 6:38:49
55 504 Logan PHIPPEN Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 00:06:25 6:38:57
56 589 Luke HARRIS 00:06:28 6:39:00
57 596 Matthew ROSSMAN Form Fitness Cycling Team 00:06:29 6:39:01
58 533 Elliot Hawkes Metromint Cycling 00:06:34 6:39:06
59 520 Travis Monroe Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 00:06:36 6:39:08
60 574 Dave HOLDEN Team Type 1 - Sanofi Elite 00:06:41 6:39:13
61 535 Ricardo Moran Metromint Cycling 00:06:45 6:39:17
62 585 Matthew Abdalah 00:07:57 6:40:29
63 513 Jonathan Moskowitz Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:08:52 6:41:24
64 584 William PANKONIN xXx Racing-Athletico 00:09:31 6:42:03
65 563 Andrew SJOGREN Stage 17 Racing 00:09:33 6:42:05
66 607 Marshall Greene Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:09:37 6:42:09
67 536 Kenny Strickland Metromint Cycling 00:09:53 6:42:25
68 538 peter young Northern Rockies Orthopedic 00:10:36 6:43:08
69 522 aaron gallardo Team Helens 00:10:52 6:43:24
70 515 Taylor Clements Get Crackin MS Society 00:11:10 6:43:42
71 611 shawn howard Vertical Earth 00:11:28 6:44:00
72 560 Matt Schaupp Ritte Elite U23 Development Team presented by Castelli Cycling 00:11:32 6:44:04
73 524 Kit RECCA GS Panache Horizon Organic 00:12:26 6:44:58
74 544 Rashid Farooqui Rally Sport 00:12:40 6:45:12
75 583 Joshua LAPACIK Whole Athlete/Specialized 00:12:44 6:45:16
76 569 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:13:02 6:45:34
77 508 David Mesa Chica Sexy 00:13:06 6:45:38
78 586 Joao ALMEIDA 00:13:25 6:45:57
79 608 Brad WILLIAMS US Military Cycling Team 00:14:52 6:47:24
80 543 Fabrizio VonNacher Quality Post 00:14:55 6:47:27
81 582 Cody TAPLEY Whole Athlete/Specialized 00:15:16 6:47:48
82 578 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 00:15:27 6:47:59
83 566 Robert HOENE Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:18:28 6:51:00
84 554 Marcus MCMILLAN Round Here Racing 00:18:30 6:51:02
85 557 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Co-Motion 00:21:21 6:53:53
86 548 Griffin Easter Ritte Development Team 00:22:14 6:54:46
87 551 Mackenzie Kelly Ritte Development Team 00:22:45 6:55:17
88 601 Taylor VACCARI Southern California Velo 00:25:22 6:57:54
89 568 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:31:26 7:03:58
90 591 Matt MIKUL 00:33:04 7:05:36
91 550 Alex HOWARD Ritte Development Team 00:42:29 7:15:01
92 599 Rocky Serna 00:49:28 7:22:00

Men Category 3

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 738 Chris YU Metromint Cycling 00:00:00 6:47:32
2 755 Skyler TAYLOR Ritte Elite U23 Development Team presented by Castelli Cycling 00:00:17 6:47:49
3 700 Courtney Wood Adventures Edge 00:00:25 6:47:57
4 796 kenny mcdaniel 00:00:28 6:48:00
5 742 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:00:30 6:48:02
6 787 eric balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 00:00:35 6:48:07
7 762 Michael Dennis Sunnyside Sports 00:00:36 6:48:08
8 741 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates ... 6:48:08
9 780 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 00:00:40 6:48:12
10 775 Brady KISS Team Redlands 00:00:49 6:48:21
11 727 Shane SCOGGIN HPC/LIST 00:01:00 6:48:32
12 783 Austin Line Trinity Bikes 00:01:10 6:48:42
13 731 Adam Artner Land Shark 00:01:13 6:48:45
14 732 James herzman Lange Twins p/b GBI 00:01:22 6:48:54
15 765 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:01:26 6:48:58
16 769 Scott BROMSTEAD Taleo Racing Team 00:01:34 6:49:06
17 803 Joseph TEYNOR 00:01:36 6:49:08
18 740 Nicolas JIMENEZ Mines Cycling ... 6:49:08
19 772 Jonathan BRAUNSTEIN Team Click 00:01:40 6:49:12
20 779 Diego BINATENA Team Specialized Junior Racing 00:01:42 6:49:14
21 720 Nick Pollack Get Crackin'/Rudyfit.com 00:01:47 6:49:19
22 752 Chris LUNDBERG RMRC p/b Turin 00:01:52 6:49:24
23 748 Robert McDaniel Recycled Cycles Racing 00:02:08 6:49:40
24 767 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:02:21 6:49:53
25 782 Nathan Gibson Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:02:33 6:50:05
26 768 Chris BECKER Taleo Racing Team 00:02:34 6:50:06
27 793 Brian Gumpert 00:02:42 6:50:14
28 798 John NOONAN Tokyo Joe's-WFM 00:02:52 6:50:24
29 757 Theodore SCHWARTZ Stage 17 Racing 00:02:55 6:50:27
30 761 Bob EHARDT Stuzio.com ... 6:50:27
31 807 Joseph WITHERS 00:02:57 6:50:29
32 723 Mark Franks Herriott Sports Performance 00:03:25 6:50:57
33 754 Alan JACOB Spokane Rocket Velo 00:03:27 6:50:59
34 763 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:03:49 6:51:21
35 753 Nathan SEAFORD SC Velo 00:03:52 6:51:24
36 711 William ROSE Chica Sexy 00:04:01 6:51:33
37 736 Michael MILLER Metromint Cycling 00:04:06 6:51:38
38 739 Brandon BORTH Michael David Winery Cycling Team 00:04:15 6:51:47
39 781 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:04:27 6:51:59
40 734 Kevin Wythe Life Cycle Racing Team 00:04:47 6:52:19
41 806 Robert Warren 00:04:55 6:52:27
42 784 bryan gallant Triple Crown Racing 00:04:56 6:52:28
43 713 Andy Holmwood Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:05:19 6:52:51
44 717 normand richard Escape Velocity 00:05:25 6:52:57
45 766 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:05:51 6:53:23
46 788 christopher bosch 00:06:09 6:53:41
47 719 Nicholas MOROZ-KOOPS Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 00:06:20 6:53:52
48 718 Jed Barden FareStart 00:06:21 6:53:53
49 758 Tony Broadman StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 00:06:42 6:54:14
50 745 Jeffrey DOYLE Pro-city racing 00:06:52 6:54:24
51 808 Avery Wilson HPC/LIST 00:07:00 6:54:32
52 750 Dana Skriver Ritte Van Vlaanderen 00:07:06 6:54:38
53 759 Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 00:07:07 6:54:39
54 795 Roger Lee 00:08:29 6:56:01
55 791 Kenneth Gonzales TEAM SWIFT 00:09:20 6:56:52
56 726 Andrew MOUNT HPC/LIST 00:09:37 6:57:09
57 751 Randy Fuller RMRC p/b Turin 00:09:46 6:57:18
58 728 John MCALLISTER Herriott Sports Performance 00:10:03 6:57:35
59 743 Michael Girard Portland Velo 00:10:11 6:57:43
60 706 John Craft Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:11:32 6:59:04
61 776 Zane Dees Team Sandals Resorts 00:11:40 6:59:12
62 778 Jonathan Christensen Team Specialized Junior Racing ... 6:59:12
63 701 Gregory STROKES AJAX Tavern Cycling Team 00:12:19 6:59:51
64 801 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 00:12:48 7:00:20
65 797 Greg Miller Pine Mountain Sports 00:12:54 7:00:26
66 715 Isaac SPARLING Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 00:13:10 7:00:42
67 735 Richard MACHHEIN Local Ride Racing 00:13:24 7:00:56
68 703 Taylor Benz Audi Cycling Team 00:14:11 7:01:43
69 704 Spence PETERSON Britte Development 00:16:29 7:04:01
70 714 Jackson PICKELL PDX Devo Junior Cycling 00:16:42 7:04:14
71 722 Chad Richmond Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:18:27 7:05:59
72 760 Andreas Schulten Stuzio.com 00:22:21 7:09:53
73 785 Stephen Kocher University of Oregon Cycling Club 00:24:34 7:12:06
74 730 Andy Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 00:25:29 7:13:01
75 794 andrew harris 00:26:36 7:14:08
76 804 ryan thompson 00:29:09 7:16:41
77 802 Stephen Szufnarowski 00:29:28 7:17:00
78 774 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:34:15 7:21:47
79 705 Mark Bales Bikesale.com 00:34:53 7:22:25
80 710 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:38:20 7:25:52
81 702 Edward Rosenberg Apex 00:38:23 7:25:55
82 709 Eric Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:43:56 7:31:28
83 707 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:44:23 7:31:55
84 729 Ambrose Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 00:48:12 7:35:44
85 708 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:48:33 7:36:05
86 756 Murat Ozgur Squadra SF 01:15:50 8:03:22

Men Category 4

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 678 Michael Finley Shuksan Velo Club 00:00:00 6:18:30
2 683 Mickey Mcdonald 00:01:18 6:19:48
3 675 Cameron Clark 00:01:53 6:20:23
4 662 Gary WILLEY SLO Nexus Gym One 00:02:03 6:20:33
5 688 Steve WEILER 00:02:05 6:20:35
6 652 Peter DAVIS Florida Velo 00:02:12 6:20:42
7 681 Gwenael LAYEC 00:02:33 6:21:03
8 642 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 00:02:37 6:21:07
9 685 Scott Proost 00:02:41 6:21:11
10 668 Jeffrey BUSCHECK University of California-Davis 00:02:53 6:21:23
11 658 Ryan Gracey Team Cycle Sport 00:03:12 6:21:42
12 691 Lance Haag 00:04:28 6:22:58
13 693 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:04:39 6:23:09
14 665 Andrew SHIMIZU Team City 00:04:44 6:23:14
15 670 Cristian Fuentes Team Western Bike Works 00:04:56 6:23:26
16 663 Vitaly GASHPAR SquadraSF 00:05:05 6:23:35
17 660 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:06:06 6:24:36
18 653 Mark ROGERS Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:06:15 6:24:45
19 649 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:06:35 6:25:05
20 640 Sky McKinley Adventure's Edge 00:06:49 6:25:19
21 686 Sangwon SON ... 6:25:19
22 679 Davis Hand 00:07:01 6:25:31
23 650 Joseph BACALA Extreme Pita Racing 00:07:02 6:25:32
24 666 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:08:24 6:26:54
25 682 Justin LEONG 00:08:51 6:27:21
26 655 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 00:09:18 6:27:48
27 661 Bernhard STURM Rocknasium 00:09:24 6:27:54
28 673 Kyle BERLIND Boulder Junior Cycling 00:09:39 6:28:09
29 659 Jordan BRESSLER Old Town Bicycles 00:09:53 6:28:23
30 646 Joshua RENICK Columbia University-NYC 00:10:03 6:28:33
31 664 Brett STEWART Taleo Racing Team 00:10:09 6:28:39
32 657 Henrik Morseth Life Cycle Racing Team ... 6:28:39
33 648 Gabriel Holmes Cycle U 00:10:50 6:29:20
34 669 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 00:11:08 6:29:38
35 654 Christopher Carter Herriott Sports Performance 00:11:13 6:29:43
36 667 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 00:11:58 6:30:28
37 643 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:16:38 6:35:08
38 676 Mason Cooley 00:16:43 6:35:13
39 647 Andrew LAWRENCE CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 00:20:15 6:38:45
40 644 David Taylor Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:24:14 6:42:44
41 651 John CLOUSE Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 00:25:16 6:43:46
42 690 Michael Harris Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:36:14 6:54:44
43 680 Felix Jaramillo 00:41:09 6:59:39
44 656 Darrin Guitreau Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 00:43:05 7:01:35
45 689 Eugene ELSEA HPC/LIST 00:48:44 7:07:14
46 695 Gantt GURLEY 01:22:19 7:40:49

Pro/1 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 1 Francisco Mancebo Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 00:00:00 11:08:57
2 26 Carter Jones Bissell Pro Cycling Team 00:00:23 11:09:20
3 43 Gregory CRADDOCK Bontrager LIVESTRONG 00:00:31 11:09:28
4 52 Phillip Gaimon Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 00:00:37 11:09:34
5 53 Nate English Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 00:00:39 11:09:36
6 35 Michael Creed Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:00:55 11:09:52
7 28 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 00:00:56 11:09:53
8 38 Tom ZIRBEL Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:01:15 11:10:12
9 16 Luis ROMERO Jamis Sutter Home 00:01:18 11:10:15
10 44 Joseph Dombrowski Bontrager LIVESTRONG 00:01:21 11:10:18
11 114 Stephen Leece California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00:01:24 11:10:21
12 48 Jasper STUYVEN Bontrager LIVESTRONG 00:01:26 11:10:23
13 41 Ian Boswell Bontrager LIVESTRONG 00:01:27 11:10:24
14 51 Andy Jacques-Maynes Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 00:01:47 11:10:44
15 25 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 00:01:48 11:10:45
16 47 James ORAM Bontrager LIVESTRONG 00:02:10 11:11:07
17 17 Peter VanDijk Jamis Sutter Home 00:02:11 11:11:08
18 67 Freddie Rodriguez Exergy Team TWENTY12 ... 11:11:08
19 6 Maxim Jenkins Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 00:02:20 11:11:17
20 42 Joshua ATKINS Bontrager LIVESTRONG 00:02:30 11:11:27
21 32 Jesse ANTHONY Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:02:31 11:11:28
22 66 Matthew Cooke Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:02:36 11:11:33
23 112 Robin ECKMANN California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00:03:01 11:11:58
24 76 Coulton Hartrich Athletix Benefiting Globalbike 00:03:15 11:12:12
25 243 Ian McKissick 00:03:17 11:12:14
26 11 Tyler Wren Jamis Sutter Home 00:03:19 11:12:16
27 55 Paul Mach Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 00:03:28 11:12:25
28 61 Andres Diaz Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:03:32 11:12:29
29 172 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:03:50 11:12:47
30 68 Morgan Schmitt Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:04:18 11:13:15
31 58 Robert Sweeting Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 00:04:23 11:13:20
32 81 heath BLACKGROVE Elbowz Racing 00:04:26 11:13:23
33 22 chris BALDWIN Bissell Pro Cycling Team 00:05:01 11:13:58
34 85 Joseph Schmalz Elbowz Racing 00:05:14 11:14:11
35 95 Devan Dunn Cashcall Mortgage 00:05:15 11:14:12
36 229 Taylor BERTRAND-BARRETT Wonderful Pistachio's U25 00:05:19 11:14:16
37 63 Serghei TVETCOV Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:05:36 11:14:33
38 184 Josh YEATON GS Panache Horizon Organic 00:05:46 11:14:43
39 201 Eder Frayre Calimax 00:05:50 11:14:47
40 177 Tim RUGG Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes 00:06:00 11:14:57
41 165 travis mccabe Landis/Trek 00:06:06 11:15:03
42 116 Torey PHILIPP California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00:07:42 11:16:39
43 2 Michael Olheiser Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 00:07:48 11:16:45
44 115 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00:07:52 11:16:49
45 136 Erik SLACK Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear 00:08:10 11:17:07
46 46 Gavin MANNION Bontrager LIVESTRONG 00:08:15 11:17:12
47 36 Michael FRIEDMAN Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:08:21 11:17:18
48 31 Andrew Bajadali Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:08:36 11:17:33
49 97 Michael WEICHT Cashcall Mortgage 00:08:50 11:17:47
50 105 Jeff Perrin Juwi Solar Cycling Team 00:09:07 11:18:04
51 226 Oscar Clark United Healthcare U25 00:09:24 11:18:21
52 197 Stephen Mull Audi Cycling Team 00:09:26 11:18:23
53 15 Carson Miller Jamis Sutter Home 00:09:32 11:18:29
54 146 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:09:48 11:18:45
55 65 Kirk Carlsen Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:10:00 11:18:57
56 92 Lee Muse Cashcall Mortgage 00:10:11 11:19:08
57 145 Jon Hornbeck Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:10:39 11:19:36
58 127 Larry Warbasse BMC-Hincapie Development Team 00:11:15 11:20:12
59 33 Alex Candelario Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:11:22 11:20:19
60 122 Ty MAGNER BMC-Hincapie Development Team 00:11:43 11:20:40
61 96 David Santos Cashcall Mortgage 00:11:56 11:20:53
62 147 Gabe Varela Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:12:28 11:21:25
63 234 Adam FARABAUGH XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO 00:12:57 11:21:54
64 209 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 00:13:03 11:22:00
65 82 Christian Helmig Elbowz Racing 00:14:02 11:22:59
66 175 Gavi EPSTEIN Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes 00:14:36 11:23:33
67 125 Mike STONE BMC-Hincapie Development Team 00:14:43 11:23:40
68 151 Rob Britton TEAM H&R BLOCK 00:14:46 11:23:43
69 64 Carlos Alzate Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:14:57 11:23:54
70 54 Roman Kilun Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 00:15:27 11:24:24
71 181 Chris Winn GS Panache Horizon Organic 00:16:33 11:25:30
72 27 Frank Pipp Bissell Pro Cycling Team 00:17:06 11:26:03
73 236 Nick BAX XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO 00:17:11 11:26:08
74 18 Phil MOONEY Jamis Sutter Home 00:17:25 11:26:22
75 84 Eric MARCOTTE Elbowz Racing 00:20:34 11:29:31
76 13 Alejandro Borrajo Jamis Sutter Home 00:21:20 11:30:17
77 34 Marsh Cooper Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:22:20 11:31:17
78 179 Chris Gruber Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes 00:23:29 11:32:26
79 5 David WILLIAMS Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 00:24:02 11:32:59
80 87 Sean SULLIVAN Elbowz Racing 00:24:15 11:33:12
81 24 Andrew Dahlheim Bissell Pro Cycling Team 00:25:59 11:34:56
82 117 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00:26:54 11:35:51
83 204 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles U25 00:27:03 11:36:00
84 123 Alder MARTZ BMC-Hincapie Development Team 00:27:54 11:36:51
85 86 Mat Stephens Elbowz Racing 00:28:49 11:37:46
86 62 sam johnson Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:29:35 11:38:32
87 168 Cory Greenberg Stage 17 Racing 00:32:46 11:41:43
88 3 Taylor Shelden Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 00:32:47 11:41:44
89 219 Lucas BINDER SPY/SKLZ-Swamis 00:33:54 11:42:51
90 128 Jovan ZEKAVICA BMC-Hincapie Development Team 00:34:41 11:43:38
91 121 Matt LIPSCOMB BMC-Hincapie Development Team 00:36:29 11:45:26
92 207 Steven PEREZLUHA Compass RS-First Green-BikeRay 00:52:45 12:01:42

Pro/1 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 312 Alison Powers NOW and Novartis For MS 00:00:00 10:03:47
2 303 Carmen Small Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:00:08 10:03:55
3 431 Megan Guarnier Team TIBCO 00:00:22 10:04:09
4 304 Jade Wilcoxson Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:00:52 10:04:39
5 321 Kristin MCGRATH Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:01:18 10:05:05
6 434 Amanda Miller Team TIBCO 00:01:21 10:05:08
7 327 Andrea Dvorak Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:01:40 10:05:27
8 308 Lex ALBRECHT Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:03:10 10:06:57
9 317 Robin Farina NOW and Novartis For MS 00:03:36 10:07:23
10 305 Miranda GRIFFITHS Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:04:26 10:08:13
11 346 Katheryn Mattis Vanderkitten-Focus 00:04:32 10:08:19
12 386 Lauren STEPHENS FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 00:04:35 10:08:22
13 391 Flavia Oliveira Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 00:05:28 10:09:15
14 437 Veronique FORTIN Team TIBCO 00:05:37 10:09:24
15 432 Meredith Miller Team TIBCO 00:05:51 10:09:38
16 333 Jessica Cutler Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 00:06:01 10:09:48
17 385 Anna Sanders FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 00:06:25 10:10:12
18 421 Lorena VARGAS INDERCAS Colombia 00:06:30 10:10:17
19 382 Kathryn Donovan FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 00:06:34 10:10:21
20 435 Lindsay Myers Team TIBCO 00:06:54 10:10:41
21 393 Nicole Justice Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 00:07:35 10:11:22
22 433 Lauren Hall Team TIBCO 00:07:39 10:11:26
23 301 Janel Holcomb Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:07:59 10:11:46
24 311 Anne Samplonius NOW and Novartis For MS 00:08:10 10:11:57
25 355 Laura RALSTON Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 00:08:45 10:12:32
26 397 Amy THORNQUIST Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 00:12:52 10:16:39
27 407 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 00:14:47 10:18:34
28 364 Heather FISCHER Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:15:37 10:19:24
29 315 Devon Gorry NOW and Novartis For MS 00:16:52 10:20:39
30 336 Liza Rachetto Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r ... 10:20:39
31 348 Ruth WINDER Vanderkitten-Focus 00:18:05 10:21:52
32 373 Lisa Campbell SC Velo - Empower Coaching 00:18:10 10:21:57
33 341 Kathleen Billington Vanderkitten-Focus 00:18:15 10:22:02
34 326 Jacquelyn Crowell Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:18:24 10:22:11
35 334 Emily Kachorek Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r ... 10:22:11
36 323 Kaitlin ANTONNEAU Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:18:31 10:22:18
37 325 Theresa CLIFF-RYAN Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:19:14 10:23:01
38 395 Loren ROWNEY Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 00:19:29 10:23:16
39 414 Jessica CHONG Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 00:19:55 10:23:42
40 313 Elizabeth Newell NOW and Novartis For MS 00:21:02 10:24:49
41 362 Kimberley TURNER Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:21:22 10:25:09
42 411 Kristine Brynjolfson Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 00:22:33 10:26:20
43 387 Rachel Warner FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 00:22:49 10:26:36
44 344 Jazzy Hurikino Vanderkitten-Focus 00:23:13 10:27:00
45 335 Jackie KURTH Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 00:23:24 10:27:11
46 365 Lindsay Fox Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:23:32 10:27:19
47 322 Tayler WILES Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:24:38 10:28:25
48 342 Kate CHILLCOTT Vanderkitten-Focus 00:26:29 10:30:16
49 383 Amy McGuire FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 00:28:58 10:32:45
50 412 Jenny Lehmann Trek Red Truck Racing Team U25 00:29:48 10:33:35
51 316 Christina GOKEY-SMITH NOW and Novartis For MS 00:30:05 10:33:52
52 328 Heather Logan-Sprenger Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:31:26 10:35:13
53 331 Kasey Clark Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 00:31:31 10:35:18
54 338 Alisha Welsh Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 00:32:12 10:35:59
55 375 Jenny RIOS SC Velo - Empower Coaching 00:32:42 10:36:29
56 388 Joy MCCULLOCH FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 00:33:18 10:37:05
57 343 Emilly COLLINS Vanderkitten-Focus 00:35:36 10:39:23
58 371 Melina Bernecker SC Velo - Empower Coaching 00:36:39 10:40:26
59 352 Amity Elliot Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 00:36:42 10:40:29
60 409 anne perry Revolution Café Rio 00:37:06 10:40:53
61 394 Jessica PRINNER Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 00:37:20 10:41:07
62 306 Emma GRANT Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:38:38 10:42:25
63 381 Amy DOMBROSKI FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 00:39:28 10:43:15
64 307 Anna Barensfeld Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:39:51 10:43:38
65 374 Amber GAFFNEY SC Velo - Empower Coaching 00:40:03 10:43:50
66 436 Samantha Schneider Team TIBCO 00:44:32 10:48:19
67 314 Ashley JAMES NOW and Novartis For MS 00:46:08 10:49:55
68 351 Lauren DECrescenzo Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 00:46:23 10:50:10
69 405 Nury TORRES INDERCAS Colombia 00:47:46 10:51:33
70 392 Kate FINEGAN Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 00:48:15 10:52:02
71 347 Bridie O'DONNELL Vanderkitten-Focus 00:56:24 11:00:11
72 376 Beatrice Rodriquez SC Velo - Empower Coaching 01:01:34 11:05:21
73 372 Holly BRECK SC Velo - Empower Coaching 01:05:20 11:09:07