Twilight Crit Series

Eugene, OR
July 3, 2012

Part of the Twilight Crit Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ron Frerichs.

Updated July 6, 2012 at 11:39 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 876 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 14
2 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Co-Motion 12
3 966 Wells David Guinness Cycling Team 11
4 981 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 8
5 8025 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 6
6 5832 Wythe Kevin Life Cycle Racing Team 5
7 685 Hilton Cole Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 4
8 158 Mark Hibbard Michelob Ultra 3
9 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team 3
10 7343 Jorgensen James 2
11 4388 Christian Buesch 1
12 679 Stephen Kocher Life Cycle Racing Team 1
13 396 Ordonez Lee Hutch's-Co-Motion
14 659 Billy Truelove SLOCUM Race Team
15 712 Ryan Miller Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
16 689 Cottle Brady
17 723 Dan Vrijmoet SLOCUM Race Team
18 7329 Mangum Tyler Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
19 3029 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
20 7340 Kelley Graham Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew
21 157 Schartz Sam Hutch's-Co-Motion
22 705 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Co-Motion
23 199 Hammel Rick Michelob Ultra

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5260 Neil Byzick Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 15
2 5045 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 13
3 5002 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 10
4 4184 Dan Mahoney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
5 4254 Lisk Martin Hutch's-Co-Motion 6
6 5273 Elliott Blake University of Oregon Cycling Club 5
7 5381 Osborne John Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
8 414 Osborn Maire West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 3
9 T451 Mark Schroeder OSU Cycling Club 2
10 7296 Duke James Wheelworks 1
11 4395 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Co-Motion 1
12 5366 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com
13 5108 Wes Cipriotti Tensegrity PT Cycling
14 4422 Zachary Jabin Capitol Velo
15 4164 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo
16 4292 Jeff Jones
17 4138 Guy Polson
18 5592 Brick Lantz SLOCUM Race Team
19 581 Cameron Bittle Eugene Cycling Club
20 4031 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky
21 5479 Jerry Jackson
22 4428 Nick Glazener
23 5191 Dennis Sibilia-Young Independent
24 7102 Rachel Lee Pacific Power Blue Sky
25 5668 austin Fisher Hutch's-Co-Motion
26 T4658 Seingin Hwong
27 287 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com
DNF 7109 Caroline Dezendorf West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
DNF 5827 Albert Edwards Life Cycle Racing Team