Twilight Time Trial Series

Coburg, OR
May 8, 2012

Part of the Twilight Time Trial Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Seth May.

Updated May 25, 2012 at 11:18 AM

Juniors

Num Name Team Time
1 8025 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 33:47
2 8015 Sarah Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 59:41

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 876 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 31:56
2 396 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Co-Motion 32:42
3 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Co-Motion 34:27
4 161 McKenzie Thramer Hutch's-Co-Motion 34:57

Men 3

Num Name Team Time
1 3049 Doug Turnbull Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 32:57
2 3466 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 35:14
3 961 Phelan Kostur Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36:43

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 5832 Kevin Wythe Life Cycle Racing Team 34:23
2 4031 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky 35:01
3 3484 Brett Caldwell 36:16
4 5861 brian schnoor 37:16
5 3474 Chris Meddings 37:23
6 5124 Kyle Resnik Pacific Power Blue Sky 37:57
7 5045 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 38:01
8 T63 Brian Roddy 38:02
9 4247 Darrin Guitreau Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 38:19
10 5700 cody rushing 38:21
11 5408 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling 38:26
12 T71 Peter King 38:29
13 5356 David Prats 39:21
14 T66 steve klump 39:23
15 5366 Paul Brown 39:53
16 5359 Doug Spencer 40:43
17 5669 Garth McKay 40:52
18 5443 Hollis Brake Tensegrity PT Cycling 41:02
19 4015 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 41:07
20 t263 Tom Williams 42:20
21 T333 Aaron Huhtala 42:36
22 T51 Eric Taylot Hutch's-Co-Motion 42:47
23 4138 Guy Polson 43:50
24 4138 Guy Polson 43:50
25 T91 Jeff West 45:04
26 T82 Jeff Sharman 45:41

Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 4233 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra 34:39
2 679 Stephen Kocher Life Cycle Racing Team 35:23
3 3098 Jim Stuck Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 36:36
4 T41 steve lamper 46:09
DNF 4189 Mike Engelmann

Men 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 723 Dan Vrijmoet SLOCUM Race Team 34:26
2 4059 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky 37:29
3 5251 Mark Newsome RAO/Imperial River Racing 37:35
4 5093 John Henry Maurice RAO/Imperial River Racing 40:27
5 4246 James Bell Hutch's-Co-Motion 40:40
6 5191 Dennis Sibilia-Young Independent 40:58
7 5293 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky 42:57
8 T74 John Prada 44:23

Men 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 4146 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 35:22
2 5129 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com 38:21
3 5173 James Noonan VBC 38:42
4 3483 Jim Brogden 39:25
5 4108 Roger Johnson 39:58
6 5136 Tom Sauret Pacific Power Blue Sky 44:46

Women 1/2

Num Name Time
1 T85 Leia Tyrrell 35:58

Women 4

Num Name Team Time
1 7172 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 42:28
2 T64 Harriet Cherry 45:08
3 7386 deven smith 46:26
4 T92 Tatiana Davalon 47:08
5 653 Suzanne Meddings 47:47
6 T98 Deana Schnoor 58:12

Women 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 289 Jill Howe West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 37:36
2 T65 Carrie Ward 40:44
3 673 Kathryn Bork Poplollies 40:54
4 7374 Laura Wanker 44:24
5 7008 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 45:14
6 7043 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 47:28
7 T50 Gwyn Bachtle 47:57
8 T84 Bernadette Warwick 49:33