Twilight Time Trial Series

Coburg, OR
May 15, 2012

Part of the Twilight Time Trial Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Stacia Hood.

Updated May 16, 2012 at 8:05 AM

Junior Women

Num Name Team Time
1 8015 Sarah Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:00:51

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 712 Ryan Miller Lake Washington Velo 32:02
2 986 luke demoe Hutch's-Co-Motion 33:48
3 966 David Wells Guinness Cycling Team 35:24

Men 3

Num Name Team Time
1 3049 Doug Turnbull Tensegrity PT Cycling 33:21
2 3466 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 34:26
3 961 Phelan Kostur Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36:31

Men 4

Num Name Team Time
1 4031 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky 34:14
2 5832 Kevin Wythe Life Cycle Racing Team 34:51
3 3474 Chris Meddings 36:41
4 4184 Dan Mahoney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 37:40
5 4247 Darrin Guitreau Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 38:35
6 4202 Taylor Bushnell Tensegrity PT Cycling 39:33
7 5191 Dennis Sibilia-Young Independent 40:14
8 4015 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 40:58
9 4138 Guy Polson 43:45

Men 5

Num Name Team Time
1 3484 Brett Caldwell 36:01
2 5522 Douglas Howe 36:09
3 5045 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 37:08
4 T64 Noah Jones 37:16
5 5861 brian schnoor 37:20
6 5408 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling 37:32
7 5124 Kyle Resnik Pacific Power Blue Sky 37:47
8 5700 cody rushing 37:49
9 5356 David Prats 38:01
10 5564 Peter King 38:23
11 5359 Doug Spencer 38:30
12 T02 Matthew White 38:38
13 T333 Aaron Huhtala O 40:50
14 5443 Hollis Brake Tensegrity PT Cycling 40:56
15 5479 Jerry Jackson 41:06
16 5567 DanIel Orleck 41:33

Men Masters 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 5326 Jim Martin Pittman &'amp'amp' Brooks 34:12
2 4233 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra 34:47
3 679 Stephen Kocher Life Cycle Racing Team 35:14
4 729 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 36:56
5 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Co-Motion 37:27

Men Masters 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 723 Dan Vrijmoet SLOCUM Race Team 34:18
2 4059 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky 36:46
3 550 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo 37:33
4 4204 David Miller Team Rose City 37:57
5 5093 John Henry Maurice RAO/Imperial River Racing 38:58
6 T2608 Tom Williams 39:37
7 4246 James Bell Hutch's-Co-Motion 40:17
8 5293 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky 42:43

Men Masters 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 5129 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com 38:02
2 3483 Jim Brogden 38:11
3 5173 James Noonan VBC 38:13
4 5852 Steve Gerdemann 38:49
5 4108 Roger Johnson 38:52
6 4019 Al Depenbrock Pacific Power Blue Sky 40:47
7 5136 Tom Sauret Pacific Power Blue Sky 43:06
DNF 8025 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 00:00
JUNIOR M

Tandem

Num Name Team Time
1 T7197 Scott/Angela McCanna/McCanna Pacific Power Blue Sky 38:14

Women 3

Num Name Team Time
1 414 Maire Osborn West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 39:06

Women 4

Num Name Team Time
1 7172 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 41:55
2 7386 deven smith 45:25

Women Masters

Num Name Team Time
1 289 Jill Howe West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 37:31
2 673 Kathryn Bork Poplollies 40:50
3 7008 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 44:19
4 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 46:07
5 7043 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 47:21
6 T84 Bernadette Warwick 51:06
7 7019 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 53:34