MBSEF Crit Series

Bend, OR
July 25, 2012

Part of the MBSEF Crit Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Allison Halpin.

Updated July 26, 2012 at 11:02 AM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 737 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 46 Bend
2 900 Austin Arguello Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 21 Bend
3 697 Ben Thompson BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 36 Bend
4 242 Austin Carroll Full Circle 25 Orange, CA
5 710 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 40 Bend
6 884 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 41 Bend
7 985 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team 43 Bend
8 3001 Tod Berger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 39 Bend
9 241 Christian VARLEY B&L Bikes 28 San Diego, CA
10 153 Josh LaGrange Form Fitness Cycling Team 37 Bend
11 243 Andrew Bosco SoCalCycling.com 24 Altamoma, Ca
12 885 Connor McCutcheon Powered By Bowen 21
13 347 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 46 Bend
14 3452 Tony Broadman StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 34 Bend
15 795 Sean Haide Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 42 Bend
DNF 349 Chris Sheppard Rocky Mountain Bicycles 39 Bend
DNF 5798 Turner Waskom 43 Bend
DNF 224 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports 45 Bend
DNF 3447 Greg Freyberg The Center 46 Bend
DNF 720 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 40 Bend
DNF 8012 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 16 Bend
DNF 956 Matt Williams BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 41 Bend

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 4260 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 15 Bend
2 5002 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 40 Bend
3 4070 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 38 Bend
4 246 Kerry Classen 39 Bend
5 5618 Jason Oman 31 Bend
6 5837 Rob Bingham Life Cycle Racing Team 41 Ashland
7 4304 Eric Birky WebCyclery.com 44 Bend
8 4414 Jay Palubeski Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 50 Bend
9 5507 Stephen Helt 41 Bend
10 4440 Whit Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 49 Bend
11 5638 Drew Moore Bike Newport-Bier One 34 Bend
12 5924 Cory Tanler Trinity Bikes 25 Bend
13 251 Javiar Colton Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend
14 4389 Cliff Cayer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 41 Bend
15 4455 Paul Hynes 29 Bend
16 579 Dale Alen 60 Bend
17 5599 Joseph Bell 27 Bend
18 4421 Alex Wilson 29 Bend
19 4486 Tom McCullough Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 53 Bend
20 590 Kyle Gorman WebCyclery.com 46 Bend
DNF 5577 levi bishop 22 Bend
DNF 244 Sean Tucker 45 Bend

Juniors

Num Name Team Age
1 251 Javiar Colton Bend Endurance Academy 16
2 247 Thomas Wimberly MBSEF Cycling Team
3 8009 Will Reinking Bend Endurance Academy 16
4 252 Maxwell Chehab MBSEF Cycling Team
5 5926 Donovan Birky Bend Endurance Academy 13
6 313 Harrison Helt Bend Endurance Academy 13
7 245 Andrew Bristow MBSEF Cycling Team 14
8 248 Jonathan Wimberly MBSEF Cycling Team 12
9 7290 taye nakamura-koyama MBSEF Cycling Team 14
10 319 Caleb Classen 10
11 250 Morgan Tien 12

Women

Num Name Team Age
1 619 Amanda Atwill West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 33
2 270 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 43
3 224 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports 45
4 237 Lindsay Kandra West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 35
5 468 Laura Hagen Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 44
6 286 Michelle Cunha Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 39
7 882 Patricia Strange 41
8 7195 Lynda Palubeski WebCyclery.com 45
9 7290 taye nakamura-koyama MBSEF Cycling Team 14