Blue Ribbon Track Race

Portland, OR
June 17, 2012

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated June 17, 2012 at 9:36 PM

Junior Men

Num Name City Points
1 8008 Killian Bailey Vancouver 19
2 5318 Erik Hahn Portland 17
3 8094 Braden Fridell Milwaukie 8
4 8023 Justin Ziehnert Tigard 7
5 8002 Grayson Bailey Vancouver 3

Masters Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 395 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team Portland 21
2 899 Daryl Hemenway Cyclesport.com Portland 10
3 3025 Chris Deardorff Cyclesport.com Camas 8
4 784 Brian Abers Bike Central 5
4 3087 Dan Houghton Showers Pass Aloha 1
5 4125 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo Portland 5
6 146 Scott Harman HPC/RPM Mortgage Lake Oswego 3
7 123 Mike Murray Bike Central Gresham 1

Men Category 4

Num Name Team City Points
1 8008 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver 21
2 388 Aubrey Edwards The Goon Squad Portland 7
3 4429 John M. Schmidt Portland 6
4 5513 Joshua Diep-Anderson Team Cthulhu Portland 6
5 979 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 5
6 4142 Nils Tillstrom Cyclesport.com Portland 4
7 4052 Kevin Billingsley Team Western Bike Works Portland 2
8 767 Robert Vigeant Cyclesport.com Gresham 2
9 5257 Kevin Talley Team Cthulhu Portland 1
10 5181 Vincent Plaza Cyclesport.com Lake Oswego
11 4387 Todd Foreman-Kinder Showers Pass Portland

Men Category 5

Num Name Team City Points
1 5318 Erik Hahn Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 19
2 5692 Nick Manz Portland 12
3 7335 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Fairview 11
4 5557 Luke Coleman Eugene 7
5 953 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky Hillsboro 4
6 4090 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 1
7 5794 Michael Hancliff

Senior Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers Portland 21
2 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 10
3 789 Joe Prettyman Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma portland 8
4 395 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team Portland 6
5 5505 Ryan Hieb Tempo/KWC Portland 5
6 915 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 2
7 766 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers Portland 1
8 4102 Christopher Kessler Cyclesport.com portland 1
9 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
10 3094 Brian Ratliff The Goon Squad Hillsboro
12 4134 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
13 899 Daryl Hemenway Cyclesport.com Portland
14 598 Tim Luther The Goon Squad Portland
15 146 Scott Harman HPC/RPM Mortgage Lake Oswego

Senior Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central Portland 17
2 399 Erin Glover Bike Central Portland 17
3 386 Kelly Plese Slolam Racing Emumclaw 9
4 296 Alissa Maglarty Bike Central Beaverton 6
5 7132 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 5
6 7138 Lara Kessler Cyclesport.com Portland
7 7035 Vivian Satterfield Ruckus Test Team Portland
8 7264 Jasmine Zamora Portland
9 224 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports Bend
10 830 Lana Atchley
11 213 Andrea Fisk Ruckus Test Team Portland
12 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland
13 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro
14 297 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Portland

Women Category 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 400 sarah dorning Portland 19
2 7180 Cynthia Velasquez Team Cthulhu Troutdale 13
3 387 Catherine Cooper Portland 8
4 7132 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 7
5 7396 Leanne Marinace Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 3
6 8021 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard 2