Humbug Hurryup

Yreka, OR
June 9, 2012

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Collier.

Updated June 12, 2012 at 7:14 PM

Clydesdale

Num Name Team City Time
1 566 Jason Barber SHASTA LAKE, CA 1:49:29.2
2 581 Tracy Wilder CHAIN GANG REDDING REDDING, CA 1:51:14.0
3 584 DEVIN SPENCER Team Cycle Sport Medford, OR 2:35:44.2
DNF 587 NOLAN HENRY YREKA ROTARY YREKA, CA 0:00:00.0

Men Category 1 15-18

Num Name Team City Time
1 154 Brandon Dillard Owens Healthcare REDDING, CA 1:42:56

Men Category 1 19-34

Num Name Team City Time
1 140 TREVOR DERUISE GET REAL CO.COM Reno, NV 1:44:57.6
2 123 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Yreka, CA 1:48:45.0
3 153 Jordan Anderson Owens Healthcare REDDING, CA 1:56:14.0
4 151 Jed Pope Owens Healthcare COTTONWOOD, CA 1:58:07.3
5 128 ERIC WEBSTER REDDING, CA 1:58:53.2

Men Category 1 35-44

Num Name Team City Time
1 149 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare REDDING, CA 1:48:33.4
2 141 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing ASHLAND, OR 1:49:00.0
3 158 PAUL JANNEY FAMILY CYCLERY CENTER SANTA CRUZ, CA 1:50:45.1
4 152 Jonz Norine Owens Healthcare REDDING, CA 1:52:24.4
5 134 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com BEND, OR 1:57:21.7
6 147 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles ASHLAND, OR 2:00:17.7
7 145 Joe Baker SUBA GO ON REDDING, CA 2:02:21.6
8 138 TJ Henshall WHITE CITY, OR 2:06:59.7
9 156 Alex Hayes Team Cycle Sport CENTRAL POINT, OR 2:08:00.0
10 146 PABLO HERRERA REDDING, CA 2:34:06.2
11 143 JARRET YOUNT REDDING, CA 2:34:33.4
12 159 TIM LARSON REDDING, CA 2:38:15.9
13 130 DALE DWYER WHISKEY PETES REDDING, CA 2:44:39.8

Men Category 1 45+

Num Name Team City Time
1 157 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare REDDING, CA 1:53:01.3
2 148 JOHN FRIESON Owens Healthcare REDDING, CA 1:58:55.7
3 126 Brian Dwyer ASHLAND, OR 2:00:25.5
4 135 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Medford, OR 2:14:10.4
5 142 Mike Paula GRENADA, CA 2:32:43.3
6 136 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles WHITE CITY, OR 2:35:05.3
DNF 150 Adam Pressman Owens Healthcare REDDING, CA 0:00:00.0

Men Category 2 15-18

Num Name City Time
1 577 Tanner Lujan MT. SHASTA, CA 1:47:39.9

Men Category 2 19-34

Num Name Team City Time
1 583 Zane Houshour ASHLAND, OR 1:24:53.9
2 575 JEREMY KELLOGG REDDING, CA 1:30:33.0
3 571 KENNETH SUMNER REDDING, CA 1:38:58.1
4 579 JEAN-PHILLIPPE JESTIN FART RACING MT. SHASTA, CA 1:53:42.4
5 578 NICHOLAS LEJEUNE FART RACING WEED, CA 1:53:42.6
6 554 WES HOWARD REDDING, CA 3:01:43.5

Men Category 2 45-54

Num Name Team City Time
1 564 Larry Chow Portland Velo PORTLAND, OR 1:34:42.4
2 572 Robert Dudley Medford, OR 1:34:46.3
3 556 Steve Law Pistis GRANTS PASS, OR 2:20:46.1
4 560 Ed Schneider ED SCHNEIDER MONTAGUE, CA 2:24:09.1
DNF 586 Jim Freeze YREKA ROTARY Yreka, CA 0:00:00.0

Men Category 2 55+

Num Name Team City Time
1 580 BRAD DORKEN ONEDAY MT. SHASTA, CA 1:41:03.2
2 551 Curt Dooley Curt Dooley Yreka, CA 1:48:55.9
3 568 Ron Boese REDDING, CA 1:56:54.8
4 576 Larry Henninger RMB REDDING, CA 2:04:05.6
5 558 STEVE SANFILIPPO YREKA, CA 2:11:55.7
6 552 Dave Dunwoody GAZELLE, CA 3:01:43.2

Men Category 2/35-44

Num Name Team City Time
1 565 David Tarries Portland Velo PORTLAND, OR 1:28:56.8
2 570 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions TALENT, OR 1:28:58.8
3 563 Jason Singleton Service Course Velo YREKA, CA 1:36:17.9
4 567 DEVON WILLIAMS TOP GEAR BROOKINGS, OR 1:40:19.3
5 555 Eric Iversen TITANIUM MOTORS MEDFORD, OR 1:42:15.7
6 585 DARREL COLLINS Yreka, CA 1:56:09.9
7 569 POKEY MCFARLAND ASHLAND, OR 1:59:27.7
8 557 Simon Mendenhall Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles FORT JONES, CA 2:23:10.4
9 562 James Randall YREKA, CA 2:35:22.4

Men Category 3 10-14

Num Name Team City Time
1 242 Zach Williams TOP GEAR BROOKINGS, OR 36:47.2
2 229 Dane Neitsch NORTH STATE LAND SURVEYING MONTAGUE, CA 40:52.2
3 250 Payson Collins YREKA, CA 41:33.6
4 228 Asher Neitsch NORTH STATE LAND SURVEYING MONTAGUE, CA 43:18.0
5 245 Ryder Uetrecht WebCyclery.com BEND, OR 43:53.0

Men Category 3 15-18

Num Name Team City Time
1 241 LEVI WILLIAMS TOP GEAR BROOKINGS, OR 36:47.7
2 223 SPENCER BRUHNS ED SCHNEIDER YREKA, CA 44:51.9
3 226 JONATHAN HANNA ED SCHNEIDER YREKA, CA 52:21.0
DNF 231 Drew Nevala Klamath Falls, OR 00:00.0

Men Category 3 19-34

Num Name City Time
1 225 Jacob Hammond Medford, OR 0:46:50.7
2 247 CHAZ MCKENNA JACKSONVILLE, OR 1:07:23.9

Men Category 3 35-44

Num Name Team City Time
1 244 Aaron Mock Medford, OR 0:37:04.2
2 243 Robert Perry Medford, OR 0:40:52.0
3 227 Aaron Keno YREKA, CA 0:41:32.0
4 230 Gregg Neitsch NORTH STATE LAND SURVEYING MONTAGUE, CA 0:43:19.0
5 249 Rod Dowse YREKA ROTARY GRENADA, CA 0:44:09.7
6 237 DAVID DELLALANA YREKA, CA 0:45:19.3
7 253 CHRIS HARRIS JEFFERSON MTN BIKE ASSOCIATION YREKA, CA 0:45:55.6
8 254 John Robustellini YREKA, CA 0:47:07.2
9 222 Brad Briggs Orland, CA 0:55:33.0
10 248 JEROME DECROIX FART RACING WEED, CA 1:49:55.1

Men Category 3/45+

Num Name Team City Time
1 251 STEVE RENNER YREKA, CA 0:37:48.0
2 240 Dave Parsons YREKA ROTARY YREKA, CA 0:40:33.2
3 234 MIKE WEBER MONTAGUE, CA 0:54:28.7
4 236 Mike McLean SOUTH COAST ORTHOPEDICS BEND, OR 0:55:50.2
5 239 Chuck Knight YREKA, CA 1:09:33.6
NS 232 SPENCE PALMER GREENVIEW, CA 0:00:00.0

Men Pro

Num Name Team City Time
1 131 Jonathan Myers Team S+M PORTLAND, OR 1:45:49.7
2 139 CO BOZ REDDING, CA 1:51:20.9
3 155 CJ Johnson Team Cycle Sport ASHLAND, OR 2:02:30.3

Singlespeed

Num Name Team City Time
1 561 Doug Striley Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles Medford, OR 1:24:19.8

Women Category 1

Num Name Team City Time
1 137 rebeccah bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles CENTRAL POINT, OR 2:08:47.8
2 132 Fernanda Mejia Flywheel Bicycle Solutions ASHLAND, OR 2:11:26.8
3 129 Kristi Green YREKA, CA 2:33:45.5
4 133 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com BEND, OR 2:33:54.9
5 144 Kelly Baker REDDING, CA 2:36:53.8
DNF 127 Ina McLean Sunnyside Sports BEND, OR 0:00:00.0

Women Category 2 19-34

Num Name Team City Time
1 582 Maddie Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles ASHLAND, OR 1:48:11.1
DNF 549 Cathleen Benson Montague, CA 0:00:00.0

Women Category 2/35+

Num Name Team City Time
1 573 Christie Simms RMB REDDING, CA 1:46:38.0
2 553 Maria Durazo Reno, NV 1:47:14.5
3 559 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls Klamath Falls, OR 1:56:00.9
4 548 MICHELE BENJAMIN REDDING MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB REDDING, CA 1:56:55.6
5 574 Hilari Freeman RMB REDDING, CA 1:58:44.0
6 550 Teri Callison YREKA, CA 2:05:42.3

Women Category 3 10-18

Num Name Team City Time
1 246 SAVANAH BENJAMIN RMB REDDING, CA 1:02:55.4

Women Category 3 19-34

Num Name City Time
1 255 BRENDA NYSTROM YREKA, CA 54:39

Women Category 3 35-44

Num Name Team City Time
1 252 Jill Harris JEFFERSON MTN BIKE ASSOCIATION YREKA, CA 0:53:02.2
2 238 THERESA DELLALANA YREKA, CA 0:53:34.1
3 235 Alison Willis Scott Valley Bikes FORT JONES, CA 1:27:26.8

Women Category 3/45+

Num Name Team City Time
1 224 Deni Duncan YREKA, CA 0:44:54.5
2 233 Shelley Starkey Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Corvallis, OR 1:03:02.3