Wildcat Mtn Uphill Challenge

Eagle Creek, OR
July 15, 2012

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kelli Schauer.

Updated July 15, 2012 at 8:27 PM

Category 1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 694 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles 37:12
2 7332 Timothy Lang Trailhead Coffee Roasters 37:42
3 101 Joshua Liberles HPC/RPM Mortgage 37:55
4 154 Seth Patla Gates Rapha River City Bicycles 38:56
5 772 brad winn Team S+M 38:58
6 987 Alex Telitsine FareStart 40:02
7 3037 Cort Buchholz 40:53
8 106 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 41:24
9 117 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 42:39

Category 1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 797 Leia Tyrrell Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 44:20
2 292 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Co-Motion 49:20

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 680 Adam Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 39:53
2 642 Nathan Gibson Trailhead Coffee Roasters 40:03
3 7302 David Masuda Team Western Bike Works 40:19
4 3098 Jim Stuck Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 51:50

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 4268 Joe Tysoe Rodeo Clown Ciclismo 41:36
2 5952 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 45:44
3 452 Joel Thompson Bridgetown Velo 46:08
4 75 Andrew Loscutoff 46:16
5 4047 Bukie Mabayoje 54:25

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 7084 Sarah LoGiudice Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 50:48
2 817 Kristy Huffman 56:47

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 5746 David Tarries Portland Velo 41:10
2 5475 Michael Graham 51:00

Junior 16-18

Num Name Team Time
1 8011 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 43:53

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 5424 Scott McKnight Team Western Bike Works 46:36
2 578 Yuji Sumimoto 50:01
3 4090 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 52:05

Masters Men 45+

Num Name Team Time
1 316 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 41:15
2 3428 Dan Packman WebCyclery.com 42:35
3 953 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 43:14
4 4138 Guy Polson 49:58

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 5012 Mark Bradley 41:31
2 4185 Rick Upton Team Western Bike Works 47:27
3 5251 Mark Newsome RAO/Imperial River Racing 52:59

Masters Men 55+

Num Name Team Time
1 4107 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 45:27
2 44 Marc Thompson 48:38
3 4194 Russ Patterson Portland Velo 49:39
4 5093 John Henry Maurice RAO/Imperial River Racing 59:03

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 4091 Tom Webb Team Rose City 44:37
2 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 45:57
3 4153 Roger Nelson Team Western Bike Works 52:29

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 7373 Carey MacNaughton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 57:09

Masters Women 55+

Num Name Team Time
1 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 57:57

Masters Women 60+

Num Name Time
1 7077 Kitt Pratt 53:04