Southern Oregon Outlaw CX

OR
October 20, 2012

Part of the Southern Oregon Outlaw CX

If you have questions or corrections, please email Vern Niehaus.

Updated August 14, 2014 at 2:26 PM

Junior Men C U14

Num Name Team
1 5914 Peyton Logue Pistis
2 4651 Kealan Connors
3 286 Haley Mullane Eugene United

Junior Men C U18

Num Name
1 5934 Sean Connors

Masters A 35+

Num Name Team
1 610 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
2 5206 Tom Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles
3 4042 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare
4 29 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
5 22 Jason Allen Visenka
6 432 jon burrill
7 21 John Friesen Owens Healthcare
8 4283 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport
9 4116 Doug Striley Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles
10 4318 Jason Singleton Service Course Velo
11 19 Mike Paula
DNF 503 Michael Moody
DNF 23 Eric Teel Service Course Velo
DNF ? Shaun Locker Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
DNF 4453 Brian Davis Team Cycle Sport
DNF 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions

Masters Men B 35-49

Num Name Team
1 166 Frank Nelsen
2 163 Rob Bingham Life Cycle Racing Team
3 5358 Brian Sheadel Service Course Velo
4 5286 Robert Dudley Team Cycle Sport
5 172 Bill Myers Service Course Velo
6 158 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis
7 5488 Corey Qualls Service Course Velo
8 4352 Eric Culver Barberie Racing
9 167 Cliff McCann Pistis
DNF 5840 Kevin Connors

Masters Men B 50+

Num Name Team
1 162 Jeff Quinn
2 160 Gary Hull
3 164 paul wertzberger
4 165 Bob Bennett Cycle Analysis
5 171 Curt Dooley
DNF 4029 David Gustafson Back Country Bicycles

Masters Men C 35-49

Num Name Team
1 285 Shane Settle
2 19 Rod Dowse JMBA/Siskiyou
DNF 284 Chad Harris JMBA/Siskiyou
DNF 287 Tiago Reis

Masters Men C 50+

Num Name
1 290 Derek Budd
2 292 Dave Parsons

Masters Women C 35-49

Num Name Team
1 283 Jill Harris JMBA/Siskiyou
2 7362 Barbara Culver Barberie Racing
3 497 Sharon Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles
DNF 288 Erin Reis

Senior Men C

Num Name
1 289 Brian Malloy
2 282 Aaron Hoppe
3 291 Ben Matts

Senior Men Category A

Num Name Team
1 77 John Merrill Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles
2 4179 Zach Gilmour Hutch's Klamath Falls
3 20 Stephen Staha Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
4 186 Matt Dooley Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
5 142 Richard Hogan Land Shark
6 5612 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis

Senior Men Category B

Num Name Team
1 159 Kurt Holtzclaw
2 4364 Cody Ames
3 169 Eric McKee Cyclocrocs
4 5616 Kellan Cullan Cycle Analysis
5 173 Michael Smelser Team Flannel

Senior Women B

Num Name Team
1 453 Fernanda Mejia Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
2 168 Jennifer Bartloff

Singlespeed

Num Name Team
1 3436 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
2 4175 Tim Turk Land Shark
3 5973 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis

Women B 35+

Num Name Team
1 7121 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls
2 170 Beth Stelz

Women B 50+

Num Name
1 174 Michelle Gill

Women C 50+

Num Name
1 161 Mary Hull

Women Category A

Num Name Team
1 643 Jade Wilcoxson Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies
2 485 rebeccah bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
3 295 Kristi Green DeSlavo Custom Cycles