Twilight Cyclocross Series

Eugene, OR
September 11, 2012

Part of the Twilight Cyclocross Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ron Frerichs.

Updated September 12, 2012 at 8:14 AM

Beginner

Num Name Team
1 T94 Ian Jungjohann
2 T29 Scott Metzler
3 5124 Kyle Resnik Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 5191 Dennis Sibilia-Young Independent
5 5941 Jeff Lange
6 T13 John Crandall
7 T100 Josh Snyder
8 T16 Curtis Cummins Bike Newport-Bier One
9 T28 Jim Becker
10 8097 Quincy Gill Quincy Gill
11 T17 Jack Sullivan
12 T65 Marty Taylor
13 T64 Jeremy King Pacific Power Blue Sky
14 T20 Jackson Wellen
15 T69 Lee Wilkinson
16 T18 Jordan Selker
17 T22 Spenser Wellen
18 T15 Michael Samelson
19 T66 Henry Westly
20 T04 Devin Oar Pacific Power Blue Sky
21 T12 Maarten VanZee Corvallis High School
22 T10 Kaden DiMarco
DNF T11 Max DiMarco

Masters 40+

Num Name Team
1 667 Jason Tavakolian SLOCUM Race Team
2 4094 Chris Wherity Life Cycle Racing Team
3 3420 Eric Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
4 4177 Todd Embree Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
5 4395 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Co-Motion
6 5129-2 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com
7 332 Dirk Siverts
8 4228-2 mark lipchick Life Cycle Racing Team
DNF T63 Dan Fitzpatrick SLOCUM Race Team

Masters 50+

Num Name Team
1 280 John Wilson
2 5129 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com
3 T92 Gregory Rick
4 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City

Masters Women

Num Name Team
1 5994 Ina McLean Sunnyside Sports
2 7103 Julia Fudge Poplollies

Men A

Num Name Team
1 501 luke demoe Evviva
2 3032 Geoffrey Huber Life Cycle Bike Shop/Kona
3 T11-2 Ryan Garner Evviva
4 T25 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion
5 762 Joel Wilson SLOCUM Race Team
6 T08 Brandon Marshall Life Cycle Bike Shop/Kona

Men B

Num Name Team
1 7294 Alan Ott Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
2 3029 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
3 5253 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 704 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
5 5012 Mark Bradley
6 5659 Frank Thaxter Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
7 3466 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Co-Motion
9 T87 Nicholas Alden Life Cycle Racing Team
10 T80 Brian Cannon Human Powered
11 T74 Steve Hauck Life Cycle Racing Team
12 T68 Ben Verhoeven Ruckus Test Team
13 277 Scott Wallace
14 4227 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport-Bier One
15 T22-2 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Co-Motion
16 4373 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru

Men C

Num Name Team
1 5869 Dannon Canterbury Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
2 T23 Jason Stowers
3 T81 Zane Wheeler Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
4 5221 Bernard Acevedo Rad Racing NW
5 T85 Chapell Miller
6 T09 Matthew White Bike Newport-Bier One
7 5443 Hollis Brake Tensegrity PT Cycling
8 4015 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky
9 T70 Ryan Schimpf
10 4228 mark lipchick Life Cycle Racing Team
11 T19 Ryan McGinnis Tensigrity
12 5048 Eric Getz Bike Newport-Bier One
13 5320 David MacFarlane Roseburg Racing
14 5026 Tim Christie Life Cycle Racing Team
15 4437 Seth May
16 T27 James Hampton
17 T21 Todd Gardner
18 423 Max Ritzow
19 T24 Conner Mowery
20 T71 Brendan Sheerin
21 T07 James Murez Evviva
DNF 5815 Luis Palacios Life Cycle Racing Team

Singlespeed

Num Name Team
1 5781 Sage Bauers
2 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team
3 547 Avery Reed Evviva
4 T05 Isaac Johnson
5 T25-2 Wally Hockman
DNF 5108 Wes Cipriotti Tensegrity PT Cycling
DNF T00 Raul Gutierrez
DNF T99 Alexander Lehnert SLOCUM Race Team

Women A

Num Name Team
1 288 jaini VS-Crawford SLOCUM Race Team

Women B

Num Name Team
1 7172 Kelly Sandow Poplollies

Women C

Num Name Team
1 T82 Meridy Wheeler Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
2 254 Effie Siverts Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
3 T26 Katy Giombolini
4 T97 Gabrielle Lehnert
5 T14 Aubrey Whitty Corvallis High School
6 337 Dwayne Farr CAPA-Soraz Racing
7 8015 Sarah Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 T06 Marianne Wherity