Psycho Cross Series

Eugene, OR
November 10, 2012

Part of the Psycho Cross Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ron Frerichs.

Updated November 18, 2012 at 12:27 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team
1 30 Evan Pardi University of Oregon Cycling Club
2 91 Marty Taylor Life Cycle Racing Team
3 5366 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com
4 25 Santi Preciano
5 145 Tim Connelly
6 11 Lee Wilkinson

Beginner Women

Num Name Team
1 7008 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
2 353 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com
3 7398 Patti Wolfe
4 76 Stacy Sellers Hapi-Go!

Masters Men 35+, A

Num Name Team
1 4094 Chris Wherity Life Cycle Racing Team
2 4177 Todd Embree Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
3 61-2 david baker Sunnyside Sports

Masters Men 35+, B

Num Name Team
1 894 Andrew Steiner Boneyard Cycling
2 844 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
3 4395 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Co-Motion
4 80 Brian Cannon The Climb
5 50 Brett Golden
6 73 Chuck Hood
7 4373 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
8 624 Chad Butler Hapi-Go!
9 68 Bradley Taylor Pine Mountain Sports

Masters Men 35+, C

Num Name Team
1 332 Dirk Siverts
2 5221 Bernard Acevedo Rad Racing NW
3 5971 Chapell Miller Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
4 4015 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 5320 David MacFarlane Roseburg Racing
6 4567 David Donielson Hutch's-Co-Motion
7 32 Keith Leavitt
8 504 Tristan Jones
9 374 Jason Jones
10 93 Travis Talton
11 5610 Steve West Hutch's-Co-Motion

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team
1 305 Mark Bradley
2 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
3 331 Rick Gregory
4 5191 Dennis Sibilia-Young Independent
5 408 Mike Rosenberger Hutch's-Co-Motion

Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team
1 10 Mary Skrzynski Sunnyside Sports
2 31 Nicole Strong Sunnyside Sports

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team
1 7103 Julia Fudge Poplollies
2 59 Mary Dallas
3 512 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 525 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky

Men A

Num Name Team
1 8 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 762-2 Joel Wilson SLOCUM Race Team
3 161 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks
4 27 Taylor Bushnell Tensegrity PT Cycling
DNF 396-2 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Co-Motion

Men B

Num Name Team
1 689 Brady Cottle
2 191 Christian Buesch
3 89 Nicholas Alden Life Cycle Bike Shop/Kona
4 5659 Frank Thaxter Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
5 5108 Wes Cipriotti Tensegrity PT Cycling
6 158 Mark Hibbard Michelob Ultra
7 215 Chad Butler Hapi-Go!
8 61 david baker Sunnyside Sports

Men C

Num Name Team
1 5045 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
2 94 Ian Jungjohann
3 33 Danny Stevens
4 95 James Murez Evviva
5 115 Brian Persons Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
6 5869 Dannon Canterbury Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
7 15 Mark Hafner Evviva
8 152 John Osbourne Pacific Power Blue Sky
9 62 Raul Gutierrez
10 5941 Jeff Lange CoMtion
11 5026 Tim Christie Life Cycle Racing Team
DNF 4031 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky

Men Junior 10-12

Num Name Team
1 37 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Co-Motion

Men Junior 15-16

Num Name Team
1 22 Asam Oliver Hutch's-Co-Motion

Singlespeed

Num Name Team
1 3032 Geoffrey Huber Life Cycle Bike Shop/Kona
2 813 Sal Collura Evviva
3 762 Joel Wilson SLOCUM Race Team
4 784 John Osbourne Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNF 396 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Co-Motion
DNF 60 Michael Tankus OSU Cycling Club

Women B

Num Name Team
1 7172 Kelly Sandow Poplollies

Women C

Num Name
1 245 Effie Siverts

Women Junior 10-12

Num Name Team
1 8015 Sarah Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky