Psycho Cross Series

Eugene, OR
Sat, September 22 to Sat, December 1, 2012

FINAL SERIES STANDINGS

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ron Frerichs.

Updated December 1, 2012 at 8:29 PM

Beginner Men

Name Team Points
1 Jordan Selker Corvallis United 23
2 Jeff Lange Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 21
3 Evan Pardi University of Oregon Cycling Club 16
4 John Crandall Pacific Power Blue Sky 16
5 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com 13
6 Jack Sullivan Corvallis United 9
7 Nick Besson 8
8 Marty Taylor Life Cycle Racing Team 7
9 Evan St. Cyr Cyclepath Racing 7
10 Rajesh Injety 6
11 Andrew Besson 5
12 Kirk Lange 5
13 Lael Gregory 5
14 Abyl Sandow 4
15 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
16 Santi Preciano 3
17 Kenny Prowse 3
18 Nathan White 3
19 Jeff Dreiling 2
20 Tyler James 2
21 Tim Connelly 2
22 Jules Johnson 2
23 Michael Samelson Corvallis United 1
24 Emanuel McGladrey 1
25 Lee Wilkinson 1
26 Cary Richardson 1

Beginner Women

Name Team Points
1 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 21
2 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com 14
3 Toni McCasker Life Cycle Racing Team 13
4 Patti Wolfe 12
5 Candida Hart Hapi-Go! 11
6 Molly Cogswell-Kelley 6
7 Kristin Williams Buy Local Cycling 3
8 Jamie Butler 3
9 Tammy Talton 2
10 Meridith Stevens 2
11 Marianne Wherity 2
12 Stacy Sellers Hapi-Go! 1

Clydesdale

Name Team Points
1 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
2 Brian Malloy 5
3 Kevin Rosmanit 4
4 Jon Pearson 3
5 Scot Jarchow 2
6 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go! 1
7 Abyl Sandow 1
8 Luis Palacios Life Cycle Racing Team 1

Fixed

Name Team Points
1 Steven Westberg WebCyclery.com 3
2 David MacFarlane Roseburg Racing 1

Masters Men 35+, A

Name Team Points
1 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team 10
2 Jason Tavakolian SLOCUM Race Team 10
3 Bart Bowen 9
4 Chris Wherity Life Cycle Racing Team 9
5 Chris Snyder 8
6 Jeff Standish 7
7 Mark Rumsey 6
8 Robert Uetrecht 4
9 Ricardo Medina 3
10 Todd Embree Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 2
11 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 2
12 Sean Haidet 1
13 david baker Sunnyside Sports 1
14 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 1

Masters Men 35+, B

Name Team Points
1 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 27
2 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Co-Motion 25
3 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 21
4 Bernard Acevedo Rad Racing NW 11
5 Justin Massé 10
6 Andrew Steiner Boneyard Cycling 9
7 Karl Haunold 8
8 Dirk Siverts 8
9 Tom Strodtbeck 7
10 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 7
11 Alexander Lehnert 6
12 Brian Cannon Human Powered 6
13 Mark Hibbard Michelob Ultra 6
14 Joseph Ketner 5
15 Brett Golden 5
16 Matthew S Martel Life Cycle Racing Team 5
17 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling 4
18 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 4
19 Jay Wisowaty 4
20 Chuck Hood Twin Six 4
21 Mike Webb Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 4
22 Matthew Schwartz 3
23 Chad Butler Hapi-Go! 3
24 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
25 Chris Zanger Boneyard Cycling 3
26 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2
27 Wendell Woodford PVGC 1
28 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 1
29 Bradley Taylor Pine Mountain Sports 1
30 Dan Sheerin SLOCUM Race Team 1

Masters Men 35+, C

Name Team Points
1 Chapell Miller Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 31
2 Jarod Seaman Buy Local Cycling 19
3 David MacFarlane Roseburg Racing 15
4 Dirk Siverts 13
5 Bernard Acevedo Rad Racing NW 13
6 Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club 11
7 Steven Westberg WebCyclery.com 10
8 Dannon Canterbury Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 9
9 Rob Kerr 8
10 David Anderson 7
11 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
12 Bob Crow 6
13 Mark Langston 5
14 John Lulich 5
15 Travis Talton 5
16 David Donielson Hutch's-Co-Motion 5
17 Keith Leavitt 4
18 Marty Taylor Life Cycle Racing Team 3
19 Tristan Jones 3
20 Jason Jones 2
21 Tim Sinatra Buy Local Cycling 2
22 Donald Newlands 1
23 Brian Puskas Livermore 1

Masters Men 50+

Name Team Points
1 Mark Bradley 41
2 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 25
3 Rick Gregory University of Oregon Cycling Club 18
4 Greg Talbot Rapha Racing NW 17
5 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 16
6 Michael Nyberg 14
7 Jeff Parker Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 12
8 Jeffery Otto 8
9 Joseph Hoerner West End Bikes/Specialized 8
10 Alan Ott Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 8
11 Dennis Sibilia-Young Independent 5
12 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com 5
13 Mark Reinecke 4
14 Chauncey Curl 3
15 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 3
16 Peter Spir Team S+M 3
17 Tom Nilan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
18 mark damon Hutch's-Co-Motion 2
19 Dave Groner 1
20 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 1
21 Charles Linke 1
22 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 1

Masters Men 60+

Name Team Points
1 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com 12
2 Robert Fox 8
3 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo 8
4 Ron Strasser 6
5 craig bontly Yamika 4
6 Edward Lanton 2
7 Loren Russell 1
8 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 1

Masters Women 35+

Name Team Points
1 jaini VS-Crawford 5
2 Mary Skrzynski Sunnyside Sports 5
3 Meg Hamilton 4
4 Mielle Blomberg 3
5 Michelle Cunha 2
6 Ellen Miller 1
7 Carly Heron RAO/Imperial River Racing 1
8 Nicole Strong Sunnyside Sports 1

Masters Women 45+

Name Team Points
1 Julia Fudge Poplollies 17
2 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 10
3 Mary Skrzynski Sunnyside Sports 6
4 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports 5
5 Pam Reid Team Rose City 3
6 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
7 Mary Dallas 3
8 Ina McLean Sunnyside Sports 3
9 Joanne Leyva Team Rose City 2
10 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 1

Men A

Name Team Points
1 Joshua Liberles Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 12
2 Seth Patla 10
3 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 10
4 damian schmitt 9
5 Patrick Means Team S+M 8
6 Shannon Skerritt Trek 8
7 Paul LaCava 7
8 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team 7
9 Joel Wilson SLOCUM Race Team 6
10 Ryan Weaver 5
11 Nick Dale 5
12 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
13 luke demoe Stoemper/Evivva 5
14 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 4
15 Taylor Bushnell Tensegrity PT Cycling 4
16 Ryan Garner 3
17 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 3
18 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks 3
19 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go! 3
20 Peter Vraniak 3
21 Matt Fox 2
22 Jade Wilcoxson Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 1

Men B

Name Team Points
1 Frank Thaxter Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 29
2 Brady Cottle 25
3 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 17
4 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport-Bier One 14
5 Nicholas Alden Life Cycle Bike Shop/Kona 12
6 Christian Buesch OSU Cycling Club 12
7 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Co-Motion 11
8 Spencer Ardt 9
9 Aaron Ufferman 8
10 Chris Magel Bike Newport-Bier One 8
11 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
12 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Co-Motion 7
13 Christian Martin 4
14 Chuck Hood Twin Six 4
15 Wes Cipriotti Tensegrity PT Cycling 4
16 alex lygo 3
17 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 3
18 Mark Hibbard Michelob Ultra 3
19 jon burrill 3
20 Chad Butler Hapi-Go! 3
21 Kevin Cave 2
22 Shawn Cecotti 2
23 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Co-Motion 2
24 Aaron Rourke 1
25 david baker Sunnyside Sports 1
26 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 1

Men C

Name Team Points
1 Ian Jungjohann 48
2 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 34
3 Lucas Strain 19
4 Matthew White Bike Newport-Bier One 19
5 James Murez Evviva 15
6 Joshua Wells Life Cycle Racing Team 15
7 Dannon Canterbury Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 14
8 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
9 Brian Zeck 8
10 Brian Wielenga 8
11 Danny Stevens 8
12 John Osborne 7
13 Todd Gardner 7
14 Thomas Pastor 6
15 Eric Getz Bike Newport-Bier One 6
16 John Crandall Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
17 Brian Persons Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 6
18 Travis Wilson Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 4
19 Mark Hafner Evviva 4
20 Kevin Cave 4
21 Raul Guittierrez 4
22 Spencer Rockwell 3
23 Reid Weaver 3
24 Jordan Selker Corvallis United 3
25 Jason Boone Tensegrity PT Cycling 3
26 John Osbourne Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
27 Tim Breault 2
28 Brian Hart Sr. Hapi-Go! 1
29 Ryan Schanno 1
30 Jeff Lange Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 1
31 mark lipchick Life Cycle Racing Team 1

Men Junior 10-12

Name Team Points
1 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com 21
2 Isamu Richmond West End Bikes/Specialized 16
3 Conner Mowery Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15
4 Keelan Ontiveros 10
5 Brendan Sheerin SLOCUM Race Team 10
6 Joseph Lukens 8
7 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 8
8 Owen Szwaya 7
9 Emmett Reeb PDX Devo Junior Cycling 3
10 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Co-Motion 3
11 Kaden DiMarco SLOCUM Race Team 2
12 Owen L. Rogers bicycleattorney.com 2
13 Taguen Smith 1
14 Zach Johnson 1
15 Keb Wold 1

Men Junior 13-14

Name Team Points
1 Donovan Birky Bend Endurance Academy 12
2 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 12
3 Cameron Beard 10
4 Carson Westberg WebCyclery.com 9
5 Justin Ziehnert 6
6 Jack Sullivan Corvallis United 6
7 Nate Lelack 5
8 Davis Melkonian 4
9 Jeremy King 2
10 Aaron King Capitol Velo 2
11 Peter Newlands 1

Men Junior 15-16

Name Team Points
1 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 15
2 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Co-Motion 11
3 Lance Haidet 10
4 Javier Colton 8
5 Killian Bailey 7
6 Will Reinking 6
7 Mitchell Stevens 4
8 Emerson Webb 3
9 Jordan Selker Corvallis United 2
10 Micah Melkonian 2
11 Ian Wilson 1

Men Junior 17-18

Name Team Points
1 John Crandall Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
2 Stephan Roberts 3
3 Henry Peterson 1
4 Quincy Gill Hutch's-Co-Motion 1
5 Evan Pardi University of Oregon Cycling Club 1

Singlespeed

Name Team Points
1 Geoffrey Huber Life Cycle Bike Shop/Kona 32
2 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team 28
3 luke demoe Stoemper/Evivva 18
4 Joel Wilson SLOCUM Race Team 11
5 Sage Bauers 9
6 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 8
7 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Co-Motion 8
8 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go! 7
9 Dan Sheerin SLOCUM Race Team 7
10 Chris Snyder 6
11 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 6
12 Adam Artner Land Shark 5
13 Donovan Birky Bend Endurance Academy 5
14 Steve Hauck Life Cycle Bike Shop/Kona 5
15 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles 4
16 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 4
17 Wes Cipriotti Tensegrity PT Cycling 4
18 Richard Sweet Team Green 4
19 Reed Avery Stoemper/Evivva 3
20 Carly Heron RAO/Imperial River Racing 3
21 John Osbourne Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
22 Clara Terrell Stoemper/Evivva 3
23 David Boerner 2
24 Carson Westberg WebCyclery.com 2
25 Barbara Culver 1
26 Lucas Strain 1

Women A

Name Team Points
1 Tina Brubaker Speedwagon 10
2 Jade Wilcoxson Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 7
3 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports 5
4 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 4
5 Meg Hamilton 4
6 rebeccah bieri 3
7 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3
8 Alexandra Burton 2
9 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 2
10 Jill Howe West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 2
11 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go! 1
12 Laura Hagen Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1
13 Jennifer Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 1

Women B

Name Team Points
1 Maire Osborn West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 9
2 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 7
3 Jessica Kaplan 5
4 Clara Terrell Stoemper/Evivva 5
5 Jennifer Haliewicz 4
6 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 4
7 Brooke Bauer West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 2
8 Barbara Culver 1

Women C

Name Team Points
1 Kaylee Jenness 4
2 Effie Siverts 4
3 Katy Giombolini 3
4 Deb Bauer Stoemper/Evivva 3
5 Elise Wright Peterson Racing 3
6 Julie Carter 2

Women Junior 10-12

Name Team Points
1 Gabrielle Lehnert 5
2 Lauren Ziehnert 4
3 Sarah Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
4 Sierra Kelly 2
5 Juliana Smith 1

Women Junior 13-14

Name Team Points
1 Ivy Taylor 5
2 Aubrey Whitty 4
3 Natalie Shaw 3
4 Catherine Lehman 2
5 Amy Ziehnert 1
6 Emma Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 1

Women Junior 15-16

Name Team Points
1 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 6
2 Hannah McDade 4
3 Anna Peterson 3
4 Katie Ryan 2
5 Marisa Reid 1

Women Junior 17-18

Name Team
1 Julia Schobben
2 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go!