Deschutes River Valley TT: Stage Two

Maupin, OR
April 29, 2012

Part of the Deschutes River Valley TT

Updated September 3, 2012 at 8:48 PM

Men 1, 2

Num Name Team Age Time
1 987 Alex Telitsine FareStart 40 31:55
2 154 Seth Patla Gates Rapha River City Bicycles 34:22

Men 3

Num Name Team Age Time
1 371 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 30:54
2 680 Adam Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 37 31:40
3 59 adam schwind Athlete Lounge/1K2GO 29 38:32

Men 4,5

Num Name Team Age Time
1 63 Morgan Simon Apex 28 0:35:34
2 4258 Mark Biedrzycki RAO/Imperial River Racing 40 0:38:20
3 4074 kevin short 1 Error 44 0:38:48
4 85 Rob Miles RAO/Imperial River Racing 40 0:39:53
5 83 Keyon Maljai Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 32 0:40:15
6 4131 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 33 0:41:20
7 5344 Julian Pscheid Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 31 0:42:51
8 5383 Michael Horwitz Capital Pacific 45 0:43:16
9 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:43:26
10 75 Chris Gibbs Athlete Lounge/1K2GO 28 0:43:41
11 61 ben conte Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 42 0:44:30
12 76 Brock Peterson Athlete Lounge/1K2GO 42 0:45:17
13 5698 lucas adkins 1 Error 24 0:57:27
14 84 John Hensley Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 33 1:12:48

Men Masters 40-49

Num Name Team Age Time
1 5522 Doug Howe 1 Error 43 32:02
2 316 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 32:54
3 953 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 34:20
4 81 Rob Schulz Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 41 35:16

Men Masters 50-59

Num Name Team Age Time
1 744 Tim Ellerbruch 1 Error 54 34:31
2 5511 John Caton Life Cycle Racing Team 55 35:15
3 60 Jim Ryan RAO/Imperial River Racing 51 37:11
4 5251 Mark Newsome RAO/Imperial River Racing 52 41:25
5 5203 Don Moote 1 Error 55 42:03
6 5866 William Toepper Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 53 42:40
7 7945 John Henry Maurice RAO/Imperial River Racing 57 44:42

Men Masters 60-69

Num Name Team Age Time
1 5140 Vincent Sikorski WebCyclery.com 60 39:10
2 78 Gil Sneed RAO/Imperial River Racing 62 41:29
3 5179 David Philbrick 1 Error 42:27
4 5173 James Noonan Vancouver Bicycle Club 65 42:33
5 87 Bill Nicolai Hammer Nutrition 67 43:55
6 598 Patrick Daugherty 1 Error 61 49:05
DNS 7358 Melissa Harder Harder Cycling 31
WOMEN MA

Sr Men

Num Name Age Time
1 58 Damian Hill 28 30:04
2 746 Christopher Bagg 33 31:40

Tandem, Mixed

Num Name Team Age Time
1 227 Mick/Martha Walsh/Walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing 104 34:27

Woman Masters 60-69

Num Name Team Age Time
1 7025 Cathey Lee Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 48:48
2 7111 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing 64 51:17

Women 3,4

Num Name Team Age Time
1 620 Tawnie Mcdonald West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 49 0:33:57
2 496 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad Performance Wear 33 0:38:42
3 7145 Amy VanTassel Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 36 0:39:17
4 7107 Carly Heron RAO/Imperial River Racing 38 0:42:24
5 7146 Tess Weir RAO/Imperial River Racing 43 0:42:29
6 228 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 30 0:43:41
7 82 Samone Brockett Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 24 0:44:21
8 62 Jennifer Woodruff 1 Error 42 0:44:32
9 7359 Sara Schmitt Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 32 0:46:42
10 79 Catherine Eastman Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 27 0:48:19
11 80 Heidi Schulz Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 42 0:51:56
12 7153 Jennifer Gilstrap Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 38 1:04:19

Women Masters 40-49

Num Name Team Age Time
1 289 Jill Howe West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 42 37:48
2 7072 Susan Moote 1 Error 43:14

Women Masters 50-59

Num Name Team Age Time
1 7373 Carey MacNaughton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 54 0:45:47
2 7047 Debra Windus Team Rose City 59 0:50:35
3 7022 Cindy Minick Harder Harder Cycling 55 1:14:15