Oregon Enduro Series Bend: Stage 5

Bend, OR
June 3, 2012

Part of the Oregon Enduro Series Bend

Updated November 28, 2012 at 9:41 PM

Cat 1 19-39 Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 62 Andy Olsson Team Finger Hood River 19:00
2 73 Cameron Walters Cupertino 19:15
3 46 Luke Mason Sagebrush cycles/Giro Bend 19:22
4 68 Frank Spiteri Marc Pro - Strava San Mateo 19:30
5 78 Kass Feuerhelm Folsom Bike Pollock Pines 19:42
6 65 Jeremiah Newman Redneck Racing Nevada City 19:44
7 67 Tyler Horton Team Finger, Transition Bikes, Giro Hood River 19:50
8 200 John Frey All Access Racing Bend 20:01
9 203 Tommy Magrath Modus Demo Team Seattle 20:04
10 81 Kolben Preble Kona Grassroots/Olsons Bicycles Forest Grove 20:11
11 91 Matt Jagger Diamondback, Twenty6 Olympia 20:13
12 60 D'Arcy O'Connor Rocky Mountain Bicycles Burnaby 20:15
13 82 Nick Tuttle Mount Vernon 20:19
14 213 Boone Tompkins BMT Portland, OR 20:28
15 87 Nick Hardin Team Finger Hood River 20:37
16 84 Ian Fitzpatrick Reed Cycle/Transition Eagle 20:42
17 83 Taylor Reed Reed Cycle Eagle 20:45
18 69 Jason Heggenes Langley 20:58
19 88 Zach Jarrett Portland 20:59
20 89 justin fernandes Richland 21:04
21 63 Richard Handschin Downhill Zone Issaquah 21:06
22 90 Dennis Yuroshek BicycleworldTV West Milford 21:13
23 75 Matt Grossnickle Obsession: Bikes Vancouver 21:16
24 77 Jess Palcios Santiam Bicycle Tigard 21:18
25 72 Clinton Fowler Project 529 Seattle 21:29
26 195 andrew fiore SR Suntour Portland 21:30
27 107 Seth Taylor Bend 21:35
28 70 Shawn Rader Team Western Bike Works Hillsboro 21:38
29 80 Vu Le Trek Temple City 21:39
30 209 Colin McCarthy Roots Racing Eugene, OR 21:48
31 43 Joe Mendonca Chico 21:52
32 79 Tyler Bates Defend Stevens Pass Seattle 22:17
33 71 Adam Aguilar Thuren Fabrication Bend 23:04
34 97 Gideon Francisco 0.0 23:07
35 76 Ivan Larson Larski Racing Snohomish 34:01

Cat 1 40+ Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 99 David Hemming Pivot Cycles Banks 19:32
2 98 Henry Horrocks Schwalbe Fort Collins 19:38
3 105 Paul Thomasberg Shimano Bend 19:53
4 92 stosh bankston BICYCLE EMPORIUM/SANTA CRUZ Nevada City 19:58
5 94 Dave Hutton Dirt Corps North Bend 20:21
6 100 Doug Riipinen FLY Racing Boise 20:23
7 101 Kristian Jamieson 0.0 20:36
8 96 Chris George NRG Enterprises Nelson 20:55
9 102 Roger Lopez Victory Velo Racing Auburn 21:53
10 106 Darrell Jamieson GoPro Bend 22:06
11 49 Justin Serna StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team Bend 22:10
12 93 Leigh Meyer AllRide Bend 22:27
13 64 don thuren Thuren Suspension Bend 22:27
14 95 Aaron Couture Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team Boise 22:47
15 115 Ken Kenly Eugene, OR 23:11

Cat 1 Women

Num Name Team City Time
1 148 Jennifer Johnson Dirty Harlots Hood River 22:26
2 208 Erin Alders SIERRA EXPRESS RACE TEAM Nevada City, CA 22:55
3 146 jamie sage Vaughn 23:53
4 147 Erica Nelson Dirty Harlots White Salmon 23:58
5 149 Kelly Nokes The Dirty Harlots Mountain Bike Team Hood River 24:01
6 150 Val Vanderpool The Dirty Harlots MTB Race Team White Salmon 24:25
7 152 Kari Mancer Whistler 24:31

Cat 2 19-39 Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 192 Norgan Bend 19:51
2 113 Richard Whitekettle Lumberyard/mangai.rollin Portland 20:50
3 197 Chris Chambers Bend 21:07
4 48 Marks Hutch's Westside Portland 21:07
5 116 Jon Faville Kiezer 21:15
6 121 Spencer Callahan Bush League Wrenching Portland 21:25
7 120 Brian Sahlin Auburn 21:25
8 112 Blake Baratta Hutch's Westside Portland 21:31
9 134 Andrew Mesesan Sunnyside Sports Bend 21:34
10 125 Jesse Taylor Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team Eagle 21:38
11 110 Nick Shepherd Issaquah 21:39
12 131 Tony de Cordoba bicycleattorney.com Portland 21:40
13 132 Kyle McKee 0.0 22:01
14 114 Wyatt Lisk Boise 22:07
15 61 Luther Beale Portland 22:10
16 109 Matt Christensen Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo Bend 22:11
17 124 Christopher SEYMOUR Santa Cruz Bicycles Felton 22:19
18 117 Patrick Newton Hutch's Westside Portland 22:19
19 127 Jamie Heern You nasty Tone! Beaverton 22:22
20 58 Matt Brown 0.0 22:24
21 126 Alex Pfiffner Bend 22:26
22 141 Sean Lewis Boise 22:40
23 133 Sam Warren Boise 22:56
24 122 Jered Coles Boise 23:04
25 130 Adam Obst Richland 23:09
26 119 AUSTIN LARSON Roots Racing Veneta 23:38
27 128 Fritz Gibson Boise 23:40
28 59 Anthony Thomas 0.0 24:36
29 108 James Poelker Green Line 6 Racing Tumwater 25:24
30 123 Colin Longmuir Portland 35:42
31 104 Devyn Pelley Race Face Burnaby 35:52

Cat 2 40+ Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 103 Trey Clay GL6 Tumwater 21:36
2 139 kirksey neumeyer Bush League Wrenching Portland 21:53
3 135 Greg Satterfield Center Cycle Puyallup 22:11
4 204 pete jelinek 0.0 22:52
5 142 Matthieu Denuelle GL6 Racing/JoyBike Ride/Norco Olympia 23:00
6 144 Lee Bauck Bull Run Distilling/Team CycleOne Troutdale 23:29
7 140 Billy Thomas Team Chicken Butt Bend 23:35
8 145 Mike Scott team sabotage Hood River 23:44
9 143 Trace McMahon Bicycle Emporium Placerville 24:31
10 138 Matt Thompson Salem 24:41
11 136 Matthew Mangus Lumberyard Portland 24:50
12 118 Matt Falkenstein SHEVLIN DENTAL CENTER Bend 25:13

Cat 2/3 Women 35+

Num Name Team City Time
1 183 Stephanie Armesto Dirty Harlots MTB race team Hood River 25:10
2 185 Heather Pola Hood River 25:42
3 181 Marcia Thuren Bend 26:35
4 182 Susan Clementson Sturdy Bitch Racing Bothell 27:05
5 184 Laura Whiting Hood River 27:10
6 175 Amanda Kohlwey Hood River 24:28
7 177 Virginia Matthys Sturdy Bitch Racing Seattle 24:45
8 198 Melodie Buell Boneyard Cycling Bend 25:22
9 176 Ady Bee Lane Sturdy Bitch Racing Seattle 25:40
10 44 Kristen Fellerrs Chico 25:47
11 179 Tuuli Hakala Green Submarine Records Portland 40:49

Cat 3 Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 86 Jason Oman Bend 21:21
2 169 Abe Rotstein Santa Cruz Bicycles watsonville 21:23
3 172 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling Bend 21:34
4 211 DARRAN JACOBSEN Bend 22:01
5 171 Adrian Tayne Grants Pass 22:01
6 174 scott peerman Portland 22:48
7 157 Terry Blankenship 2 Uncles Racing Summerville 22:55
8 161 Nathan Connolly 1 Error Bend 23:02
9 158 James Williams Portland 23:14
10 156 Marc Garoutte Epic Racing Auburn 23:20
11 74 Patrick Towbridge 0.0 23:30
12 166 Steven Finlayson Roseburg 23:40
13 168 Josh Viborel-Baker Epic Racing Puyallup 24:05
14 159 mike krnacik Roseburg 24:19
15 42 Daniel Kester Bend 24:38
16 165 thom weeks Santiam Bicycle Salem 24:46
17 196 Wick Ashley Redmond 24:49
18 160 Matt Capozzi Portland 24:55
19 167 Dan Goldstein Hood River 26:32

Jr Men 13-18

Num Name Team City Time
1 85 Winter Nason 0.0 21:33
2 186 Kendall Smith 2 Uncles Racing Summerville 22:14
3 190 Greyfin Eastland All Access Racing Bend 23:42
4 187 Triston Towbridge Santa Rosa 24:17
5 188 Trentyn Fraley Troutdale 24:22
6 191 Wyatt Thompson 1 Error Portland 25:09
7 189 Chase Jamieson Yeti Grassrootsn La Center 25:13

Pro Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 7 Adam Craig Rabobank/Giant Offroad Bend 17:50
2 5 Josh Carlson Giant Factory Off-Road team Newbury Park 18:14
3 6 Carl Decker Giant Factory Off-Road team Bend 18:18
4 33 Brian Lopes Go Pro Cool 18:30
5 15 Jason Moeschler WTB/Cannondale Nevada City 18:42
6 17 Curtis Keene Specialized Factory USA Santa Monica 18:45
7 35 Jared Kessler bmc/folsom bike Auburn 18:52
8 2 Timmy Evans Northstar/Giant Bend 18:54
9 3 Matthew Slaven Kona Factory Team Portland 18:55
10 11 SCOTT CHAPIN Santa Cruz/Fox Racing Shox Santa Cruz 18:56
11 30 Dylan Wolsky The Nomads Whistler 18:56
12 29 Chris Johnston The Nomads Vancouver 19:05
13 36 Stephen Dempsey Freehub Magazine Bellingham 19:08
14 1 Nathan Riddle Dakine Ashland 19:09
15 32 Lars Sternberg Transition Racing/Fox Shox/Shimano Bellingham 19:15
16 23 mason bond Felt Bicycles Cedar ridge 19:18
17 10 Jordan Lopez SPECIALIZED/Victory Velo Racing Lincoln 19:19
18 47 Waylon Smith SR Suntour Newport 19:23
19 207 Kirt Voreis Auride Bend, OR 19:25
20 31 Arthur Gaillot The Nomads North Vancouver 19:25
21 24 Kevin Smallman Cannondale, WTB San Leandro 19:28
22 202 Joe Lawwill Shimano Anaheim Hills 19:28
23 8 Anthony Diaz Turner Bikes Niles 19:28
24 12 Kyle Warner Canfield, Dragon, Deity Chico 19:29
25 45 Scott Fellers DRAGON GRAPHICS Chico 19:31
26 38 Nick Gibson Shimano -FOX -Pearl Izumi -POC -Schwalbe Portland 19:34
27 14 Brad Benedict Specialized Factory USA Morgan Hill 19:35
28 40 Billy Damon Bicycle Emporium/Santa Cruz/WTB Auburn 19:39
29 27 Trevor Pratt Lost Coast Brewery Ashland 19:41
30 21 Max Houtzager Santa Cruz-X Fusion Ross 19:41
31 25 Jon Buckell ODI/TREK/Incycle San Dimas 19:43
32 18 Paul LaCava Giant Portland 19:44
33 22 Michael Zanetti Bike Monkey Racing Santa Rosa 19:45
34 13 Ben Cruz WTB/Cannondale Novato 19:47
35 9 Jared Hobbs Team IXS Unique Portland 19:51
36 28 Darrin Seeds Transition Racing Bellingham 20:01
37 201 Bobby Zideu 20:12
38 20 Matt Wittler Lost Coast Brewery Ashland 20:13
39 26 Tony Armichardy Bend 20:15
40 19 Zeb Tingey Big Tree Bikes/Yeti Cycles Seattle 20:19
41 206 Curtis Christensen SantaCruz-BicycleEmporium-WTB Cool 20:26
42 39 TIM KRENTZ Bicycle Emporium Auburn 20:57
43 57 Andre Pepin ELLSWORTH BIKES/LOADED Poway 21:06
44 34 Nathan Hoch Big Tree Bikes,Shimano,Fox,Schwalbe,100% Snoqualmie 21:41
45 16 Jeremy Tufts Bend 54:39

Pro Women

Num Name Team City Time
1 50 Mary Moncorge CA Fairfax 21:41
2 215 Lindsay Trimble 0.0 22:05
3 52 Ingrd Larouche wa Bingen 22:10
4 153 Emily Slaco Gold Bridge 22:12
5 66 Beth Hausam Seattle 22:20
6 155 Shana Sweitzer Hood River 22:28
7 210 Tina Brubaker Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training Bend 22:28
8 55 Lindsey Voreis OR Bend 22:39
9 56 Carolynn Romaine ny Cornwall On Hudson 22:50
10 54 Dawn Fidler wa Mount Vernon 22:59
11 199 Becky Bjork 29:15