Alpenrose Six Day: Overall after Day 2

Portland, OR
June 26, 2012

Part of the Alpenrose Six Day

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated November 28, 2012 at 9:42 PM

Men A Madison

Num Name Team City Points Laps
1 677 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Portland 25
1 968 Brent Emoff Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Portland
2 3402 Curtis Bergquist Bike Central Denver
2 4271 Patrick Jacks Bike Central Aloha 10 -1
3 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers Portland 7 -1
3 355 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers Portland
4 766 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers Portland 10 -2
4 820 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers portland
5 907 Hamilton Christopher Rapha Racing NW Portland 3 -3
5 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland

Men A Omnium

Num Name Team City Points Laps
1 677 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Portland 30
2 968 Brent Emoff Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Portland 22
3 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers Portland 20
4 4271 Patrick Jacks Bike Central Aloha 12
5 3402 Curtis Bergquist Bike Central Denver 11
6 766 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers Portland 11
7 907 Hamilton Christopher Rapha Racing NW Portland 10
8 820 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers portland 9
9 355 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers Portland 3
10 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 4 -1

Men A Overall

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 968 Brent Emoff Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 105
1 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
2 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers
2 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 61 -2
3 3402 Curtis Bergquist Bike Central 52 -2
3 Patrick Jacks Bike Central
4 766 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 46 -3
4 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers
5 907 Hamilton Christopher Rapha Racing NW 23 -6
5 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Men B Madison

Num Name Team City Points Laps
1 599 Gregg Magnus Portland Velo Beaverton 20
1 4174 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Portland
2 4125 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo Portland
2 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Gresham 10 -1
3 105 Mark Duff Veloforma Factory Team banks 6 -1
3 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose Ctiy Portland
4 978 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training West Linn 5 -2
4 627 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton
5 89 John Simmons Schwabe San Jose 3 -2
5 4142 Nils Tillstrom Cyclesport.com Portland

Men B Omnium

Num Name Team City Points
1 978 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training West Linn 30
2 105 Mark Duff Veloforma Factory Team banks 20
3 599 Gregg Magnus Portland Velo Beaverton 20
4 4174 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Portland 15
5 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Gresham 13
6 89 John Simmons Schwabe San Jose 9
7 627 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton 7
8 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose Ctiy Portland 7
9 4125 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo Portland 6
10 4142 Nils Tillstrom Cyclesport.com Portland 4

Men B Overall

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 599 Gregg Magnus Portland Velo 82
1 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo
2 Mark Duff Veloforma Factory Team
2 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 50 -1
3 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 42 -1
3 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo
4 627 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 66 -2
4 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
5 89 John Simmons Schwabe 24 -3
5 Nils Tillstrom Team Cycle Sport

Women Madison

Num Name Team City Points Laps
1 7105 Erin Glover Bike Central Portland 13
1 461 Amy Shepard Cyclesport.com Portland
2 296 Alissa Maglarty Bike Central Portland 11
2 275 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training Vancouver
2 847 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver 3 -1
3 7132 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
4 274 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek Portland 5 -3
4 213 Andrea Fisk Ruckus Test Team Portland
5 297 Erin Goodall Showers Pass Portland 1 -3
5 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland

Women Omnium

Num Name Team City Points
1 296 Alissa Maglarty Bike Central Portland 25
2 7105 Erin Glover Bike Central Portland 25
3 275 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training Vancouver 24
4 461 Amy Shepard Cyclesport.com Portland 14
5 274 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek Portland 13
6 7132 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 10
7 297 Erin Goodall Showers Pass Portland 9
8 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland 4
9 213 Andrea Fisk Ruckus Test Team Portland 4
10 847 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver 4

Women Overall

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 275 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 83
1 Alissa Maglarty Bike Central
2 Amy Shepard Team Cycle Sport
2 7105 Erin Glover Bike Central 61
3 7132 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 33 -3
3 Norrene Godfrey Team 2012
4 213 Andrea Fisk Ruckus Test Team 35 -6
4 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's
5 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central 22 -6
5 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma