Twilight TT Series

Eugene, OR
May 14, 2013

Part of the Twilight TT Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Stacia Hood.

Updated May 15, 2013 at 9:44 PM

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 719 Lee Ordonez English Cycles 31:06
2 875 Rob English Midtown Direct Racing 32:01
3 141 Galen Mittermann HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 32:31
4 110 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 32:33
5 186 Ryan Miller Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 32:34
6 791 Mark Hibbard Michelob 36:18

Men 3

Num Name Team Time
1 387 John Banks HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 32:28
2 641 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 34:38
3 629 Kevin Wythe Lifecycles 34:39
4 3054 Zhaolong Wu 35:46
DNF 654 Dan Mahoney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00

Men 4

Num Name Team Time
1 8014 Gus Elder Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 34:39
2 4425 August Frank Lifecycles 35:49
3 4170 Kyle Resnik Pacific Power Blue Sky 35:55
4 4069 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 36:40
5 4154 Darrin Guitreau Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 36:40
6 407 John Morehouse University of Oregon Cycling Club 37:39
7 4100 Adam Ward 37:45
8 4058 Guy Polson Ruination Racing/Collins 41:19

Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 3053 Tim Marcotte Michelob 36:22
2 O1 John Martin 41:56

Men 5

Num Name Team Time
1 5124 Peter King Lifecycles 34:55
2 3474 Chris Meddings Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 35:24
3 T27 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling 36:27
4 T33 Brian Roddy Rolf Prima 37:12
5 9021 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 37:14
6 5194 cody rushing 37:29
7 5418 Doug Spencer Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 37:33
8 5645 James Noonan ubc 38:01
9 5051 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 38:51
10 T21 Andy Libert 39:05
11 5668 Alex McCulley 40:11
12 18T Stuart Pearson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 40:41
13 T34 David Lafferty 41:48
14 T09 Aaron Huhtala 45:21

Men 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 742 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 34:14
2 5251 Mark Newsome Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 36:11
3 4030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 36:57
4 5338 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 37:31
5 579 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo 37:51
6 408 James Bell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 39:15
7 5205 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 40:35

Men 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 4007 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 35:32
2 5129 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 37:03
3 4158 Roger Johnson River City Bicycles 38:25
4 4434 Eric Selker Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 38:52
5 5562 Steve Gerdemann Pacific Power Blue Sky 39:21
6 5054 Bruce Burke Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 40:28
7 4257 Alex Bently Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 41:56
8 26 Trent Sullivan Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 43:53

Tandem

Num Name Team Time
1 7071 Tom/Lauren Cordier/Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 43:29

Women 4

Num Name Team Time
1 7076 Kristin Yarris Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 40:00
2 7026 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 42:50
3 7125 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 43:45
4 7098 Effie Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 44:56
5 5770 Suzanne Meddings Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 45:28
6 7044 Deven Dmith 46:00
7 04T Tatiana Davalon Peak Tri Club 46:11
8 T20 Leslie Thomas Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 46:51
9 T19 Kaylee Jenness Tensegrity PT Cycling 48:12
10 8041 Robin Forster 55:48

Women 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 T32 Carrie Ward Rolf Prima 41:25
2 7184 Kim Frank Lifecycles 43:03
3 7043 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 44:32
4 7019 Julia Fudge Poplollies 44:57
5 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 46:12