Twilight TT Series

Eugene, OR
May 28, 2013

Part of the Twilight TT Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Stacia Hood.

Updated May 29, 2013 at 8:46 AM

Junior

Num Name Team Time
1 5759 Austin Fisher Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 41:10

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 30:35
2 719 Lee Ordonez English Cycles 31:05
3 186 Ryan Miller Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 31:30
4 875 Rob English English Cycles 31:53
5 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 31:59
6 110 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 32:02
7 738 sam schartz Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 32:32
8 120 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 33:08
9 966 David Wells Life Cycle Racing Team 33:31
10 791 Mark Hibbard Michelob 36:03

Men 3

Num Name Team Time
1 3020 Adam Kennedy Vertabrata 32:33
2 3049 Doug Turnbull Tensegrity PT Cycling 32:56
3 4463 Cameron Clark Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 34:30
4 3054 Zhaolong Wu 34:44
5 6777 Daniel Moreno 34:59
6 654 Dan Mahoney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34:59
7 641 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 35:03
8 629 Kevin Wythe Lifecycles 36:03
9 T01 Tyler Mangum Oregon 36:54
10 705 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 38:25

Men 4

Num Name Team Time
1 4031 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky 34:09
2 4170 Kyle Resnik Pacific Power Blue Sky 35:52
3 4425 August Frank Lifecycles 36:18
4 4154 Darrin Guitreau Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 36:20
5 4069 Marty Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 36:49
6 4058 Guy Polson Ruination Racing/Collins 41:46

Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 3053 Tim Marcotte Michelob 34:51

Men 5

Num Name Team Time
1 5090 Ray Fiori 34:16
2 5124 Peter King Lifecycles 34:43
3 5418 Doug Spencer Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 36:54
4 5810 Brian Roddy Rolf Prima 37:03
5 5194 cody rushing 37:53
6 5051 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 38:22
7 T25 Stuart Pearson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 38:57
8 5797 David Lafferty 40:44
9 T80 Todd Wells 41:50
10 5464 Robert Smith-Gillespie Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 43:59

Men 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 742 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 33:53
2 5251 Mark Newsome Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 36:08
3 4030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 36:44
4 5338 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 37:57
5 408 James Bell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 39:10
6 4014 Billy Ramsey Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 43:00
7 5205 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 45:37

Men 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 4007 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 35:07
2 5129 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 37:45
3 5562 Steve Gerdemann Pacific Power Blue Sky 38:19
4 4158 Roger Johnson River City Bicycles 38:33
5 5054 Bruce Burke Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 40:19
6 5812 Trent Sullivan Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 44:56
DNS 5645 James Noonan ubc

Tandem

Num Name Time
1 286 Lisa/Rachael Turnbull/Sodoris 34:31

Women 3

Num Name Time
1 235 Caroline Dezendorf 39:41

Women 4

Num Name Team Time
1 7076 Kristin Yarris Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 40:15
2 8039 Vikki Bourcier Poplollies 43:08
3 7026 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 44:34
DNS 7044 Deven Dmith

Women 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 8066 Carrie Ward Rolf Prima 41:39
2 7019 Julia Fudge Poplollies 43:14
3 7004 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing 44:05
4 7184 Kim Frank Lifecycles 46:26