Twilight Criterium Series

Eugene, OR
July 9, 2013

Part of the Twilight Criterium Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ron Frerichs.

Updated July 10, 2013 at 12:01 PM

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 696 Denny Rowe III Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 10
2 719 Lee Ordonez English Cycles 9
3 171 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 8
4 875 Rob English English Cycles 7
5 939 William O'Donnell Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 6
6 685 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 5
7 845 Austin Arguello Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4 Number placement
8 3053 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra 3
9 742 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2
10 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1
11 580 Scott Goldstein Michelob Ultra
12 654 Dan Mahoney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 543 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
14 110 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
15 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
16 127 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
DNF 154 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 407 John Morehouse University of Oregon Ducks 10 Warning: Rule 11.2.2
2 9021 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 9
3 5893 Jonathan Marshall 8
4 445 Blake Elliott University of Oregon Cycling Club 7
5 4069 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 6
6 4022 mark lipchick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5
7 8014 Gus Elder Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 4
8 4425 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 3
9 T98 James Duke Wheelworks 2
10 5124 Peter King Life Cycle Racing Team 1
11 T5452 Scott Remiro Life Cycle Racing Team
12 235 Caroline Dezendorf West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
13 414 Maire Osborn West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
14 5816 Tim Tseng
15 4283 craig speck
16 7053 Brooke Stehley West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
17 5461 Chapell Miller Team Dirt
18 581 Cameron Bittle Eugene Cycling Club
19 T63 Guillaume Rebeyrol Life Cycle Racing Team
20 428 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky
21 5205 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
22 T51 Stuart Pearson
23 5208 Dirk Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
24 5054 Bruce Burke Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
DNF T84 Raul Gutierrez Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
DNS 5262 Ryan Garner Evviva

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 235 Caroline Dezendorf West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 4
2 7053 Brooke Stehley West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 3
3 414 Maire Osborn West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 2
4 T93 Cary Fisher 1

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 8104 Clara Terrell 10
2 7026 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 9
3 T3418 Ashley Remiro Life Cycle Racing Team 8
4 7043 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
5 7111 Katy Giombolini 6
6 7044 Deven Smith Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5
7 8039 Vikki Bourcier Poplollies 4
8 7184 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 3
9 7125 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 2
10 T75 Kristen Bryson 1
11 T83 Bonnie Martin Poplollies
12 8130 Leslie Thomas Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
DNF 7005 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky