Alpenrose Thursday Series

Portland, OR
May 9, 2013

Part of the Alpenrose Thursday Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Charlie Warner.

Updated May 16, 2013 at 2:05 PM

Demo

Num Name Team Time
1 6560 Jamie Fitzgerald Veloforma 02:49.74
2 42 Joseph Boquiren 02:52.47

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 9963 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Tigard 03:02.86
2 9020 Eben Horacek PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Happy Valley 03:03.45
3 10910 conner nelson PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 portland 03:11.16
4 11634 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Gaston 03:32.48
5 12662 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10 Portland 03:57.37

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age Time
1 5677 Hannah McDade Exergy Twenty16 Jnr Development 16 03:06.7
2 10156 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 12 03:24.2

Masters Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central 53 Portland 03:19.99

Men Cat 3

Num Name Team Age Time
1 8528 jeff marain 27 04:07.07
2 11047 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters 17 04:11.56
3 6560 Jamie Fitzgerald Veloforma 47 04:27.66

Men Cat 4

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5133 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 41 tigard 04:13.38
2 11429 Nick Manz 27 Portland 04:21.93
3 6415 Adam Ward 39 Portland 04:22.70
4 10262 Josh Anderson 24 Portland 04:23.21
5 248 Brian List Bike Central 46 Portland 04:25.04
6 8235 Ian Compton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24 Damascus 04:28.44
7 5349 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 50 Portland 04:29.36

Men Cat 5

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 6439 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 47 Portland 04:32.98
2 12885 Keith Knowles Unattached 42 Beaverton 04:45.55
3 9918 Thomas Orth BriHOP Cycling 45 Beaverton 04:46.18

Men Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 273 Paul Mautner Veloforma 55 Portland 02:49.00
2 338 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 59 West Linn 02:49.59
3 1017 Gary Meinhardt Bike Central 62 Portland 02:56.36
4 443 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 60 La Center 02:58.19
5 3651 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Racing Team 65 Portland 03:06.44
6 12880 Tim Connelly 57 Tigard 03:18.20
7 441 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 70 Portland 03:26.32

Senior Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 7907 Zachary Kovalcik Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 30 portland 03:49.46
2 9757 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 29 Portland 03:54.51
3 3961 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 27 Aloha 03:56.91
4 8181 Christopher Kessler BriHOP Cycling 33 portland 04:08.25

Senior Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 8408 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 32 Portland 04:11.48
2 Jasmine Zamora Bike Central 04:13.69
3 807 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 38 Vancouver 04:25.49
4 8032 Anna Christiansen Ironclad/Yakima 28 Portland 04:34.74
5 11107 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 29 Portland 04:39.59
6 6646 Amy Shepard Bike Gallery - Bontrager Trek 28 Portland 04:39.96
7 6435 Jenn Levo Ironclad/Yakima 33 Portland 05:03.08