KFCX #1

Klamath Falls, OR
September 29, 2013

Part of the KFCX

If you have questions or corrections, please email Lillian Schiavo-Gilmour.

Updated October 1, 2013 at 9:50 PM

Category A - Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 945 Reny Townsend Enta Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 35 Medford
2 56 Cameron Kreuz 26 Ashland
3 58 Rob Marten Team Cycle Sport 32 Ashland
4 43 jon burrill Sappo Hill Soapworks 39 Central Point
5 54 Andrew Thomas 26 Klamath Falls
6 53 Matt Dooley Mt. Shasta Ski Park 23 Yreka, CA
7 59 Adam Burwell 30 Klamath Falls
8 55 Jason Allen 39 Mt. Shasta
9 57 Michael Smelser Sappo Hill Soapworks 27 Ashland
10 764 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29 Portland

Category A - Men 40+

Num Name Team Age City
1 37 Matt Kline 48 Grants Pass
2 646 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport 44 Ashland
3 60 Rob Bingham LifeCycle Racing 43 Medford
4 44 Frank Nelson 46 Klamath Falls
5 4042 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare 50 Redding, CA

Category A - Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 50 Rebeccah Bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 34 White City

Category B - Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 49 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 32 Bend
2 5035 Cody Ames 34 Klamath Falls
3 5483 Eric McKee 34 Medford
4 45 Colter Chancellor 34 Klamath Falls
5 5073 Kellan Cullan Cycle Analysis 29 Jacksonville

Category B - Men 40+

Num Name Team Age City
1 41 Brian Sheadel Service Course Velo 43 Medford
2 617 Jeff Quinn 56 Klamath Falls
3 4160 Thom Kneeland Service Course Velo 41 Medford
4 38 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis 41 Central Point
5 5453 Chad Atkinson 47 Jacksonville
6 42 Gerald Skelton 50 Klamath Falls
7 5433 Curtis Burrill 41 Klamath Falls
8 47 Santi Preciado 56 Klamath Falls

Category B - Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 8021 Clara Honsinger Sappo Hill Soapworks 16 Ashland
2 7191 Jennifer Bartloff 33 Medford

Category B - Women 40+

Num Name Age
1 51 Linda Tesman 43
2 46 Theresa Ross 51

Category C - Men

Num Name Age City
1 5761 Jacob Hammond 30 Medford
2 39 Aaron Worcester 31 Klamath Falls
3 48 Noel Kersey 35 Klamath Falls

Category C - Men 40+

Num Name Age City
1 40 Curt Johnston 57 Klamath Falls

Junior - Boys 10-14

Num Name Age City
1 62 Addison Rusth 9 Klamath Falls

Junior - Boys 15-18

Num Name Age City
1 36 Timothy Cedarleaf 16 Klamath Falls

Junior - Girls 10-14

Num Name Age City
1 61 Haley Mullane 13 Medford

Singlespeed - Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 7114 Tom Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks 39 Central Point
2 646 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport 44 Ashland
3 5862 Kurt Holtzclaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 27 Ashland
4 5108 Aaron Hoppe 31 Ashland