Thrilla Cyclocross Series

Bend, OR
September 19, 2013

Part of the Thrilla Cyclocross Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kevin Gorman.

Updated September 26, 2013 at 9:01 AM

Junior Men 12-18

Num Name Team Age
1 415 Thomas Winberly Bend Endurance Academy 16
2 440 Maxwell Chehab 14
3 467 Nate Henson Bend Endurance Academy 12
4 448 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy 12
5 489 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy 15
6 506 Griffin Jacobsen Bend Endurance Academy 16
7 416 Jonathan Winberly Bend Endurance Academy 13
8 493 Garret Brown MVHS 15
DNF 434 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy 14
DNF 436 Henry Jones 13

Junior Women 12-18

Num Name Team Age
1 453 Katie Ryan Bend Endurance Academy 16
2 499 Tave Nakamura Bend Endurance Academy 15
3 461 Skylar Grayson Bend Endurance Academy 14
4 445 Sophie Russenberger 16

Men A

Num Name Team Age City
1 189 Brennan Wodtli All Access Racing 25 Bend
2 248 Chris Sheppard 40 Bend
3 233 Javier Colton Sunnyside Sports 17 Bend
4 151 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 40 Bend
5 196 Scotty Carlile Thump Cycling 29 Bend
6 262 David Robinson Hutch's Bend 29 Bend
7 174 Ben Thompson 38 Bend
8 171 Sean Passage Hutch's/Bend Dental 30 Bend
9 249 Brig Brandt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 34 Bend
10 120 Cody Peterson Hutch's/Bend Dental 34 Bend
11 266 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36 Bend
12 113 Erik Hammer Deschutes Brewery 36 Bend
13 122 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 47 Bend
14 192 Michael Dennis Therapuetic Assoc/Pine Mtn Sports 38 Bend
15 140 Lauren McCarthy Sunnyside Sports 39 Bend
16 244 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 35 Bend
17 219 Ryan Ness Boneyard Cycling 38 Bend
18 237 Colin Dunlap Hutch's/Bend Dental 18 Bend
19 167 Matt Hickey Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 34 Bend
20 155 Marshall Greene Therapuetic Assoc/Pine Mtn Sports 32 Bend
21 142 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 41 Bend
22 232 Richard Sweet Tensegrity PT Cycling 43 Eugene

Men A 40+

Num Name Team Age
1 121 Andrew Sargent Evolution 43
2 148 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/Bend Dental 46
3 137 Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 46
4 211 jon van heel 42
5 144 Dan Wolnick Hutch's/Bend Dental 48
6 177 Erik Bergstrom Therapuetic Assoc/Pine Mtn Sports 41
7 132 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports 46
8 153 Eric Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 45
9 241 mike brown Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 42
10 224 John Gorman 43
11 117 Adam Carroll Boneyard Cycling 41
12 243 Ryan McKean Hutch's/Bend Dental 41
13 265 David Taylor StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 43
14 115 Henry Abel Pine Mtn Sports 42
15 154 Marcel Russenbarger 55

Men B

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 210 billy bergen Sunnyside Sports 26 Bend
2 226 Casey Cardwell Lost River Cycling 32 Garden city
3 102 Eric Blankenship Boneyard Cycling 38 Bend
4 147 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend
5 161 Brandon Groza Village Bike & Ski 33 Bend # upside down
6 227 Jonathon Fogarty 38 Bend
7 245 Seth Taylor Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 38 Bend
8 156 Andrew Steiner Boneyard Cycling 44 Bend
9 269 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 30 Redmond
10 138 Benny Ambauen Swiss Woodworker.com 38 Bend
11 169 Joel Palanuk BLAZIN SADDLES 35 Sisters
12 181 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling 24 Bend
13 264 Hector Perez Will Rickics 38 Bend
14 193 Seth Erwin 26 Bend
15 183 Cory Tanler Trinity Bikes 26 Bend
16 103 Adam Short Desert Orthopedics / Rebound Physical Therapy 34 Bend
17 152 Donovan Birky Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend
18 164 Chris Moor 36 Bend
19 250 Stephen Campbell 27 Bend
20 268 Jason Dimmig 39 Bend
21 267 Evan Olson 29 Bend
22 234 William Reinking Bend Endurance Academy 17 Bend
23 128 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 33 Bend
24 200 Steve Langenderfer Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 34 Bend
25 231 TJ Jordan The Hub Cyclery 39 Bend
26 110 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com 36 Bend
27 259 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 37 Bend
28 198 Ralph Sweeney cyclocrossracing.com 39 Bend
29 149 Daniel Brewster Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 32 Bend
30 257 Chandler Brown Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend
31 133 Keenan Reynolds Love Panda 16 Bend
32 258 Jay Dicharry Bend
33 240 Mike Fusaro 35 Bend
DNF 116 Sean Lewis Trinity Bikes 26 Bend
DNF 126 David Krause 36 Bend
DNF 179 Kyle Mills Boneyard Cycling 34 Bend
DNF 261 Gary O'Connell Trinity Bikes 39 Bend

Men B 40+

Num Name Team Age City
1 104 Thomas Hainisch WebCyclery.com 40 Bend
2 124 Chad Lowe 42 Bend
3 188 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 47 Bend
4 236 David Martin Deschutes Brewery 43 Bend
5 131 Jay Palubeski Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 51 Bend
6 111 Todd Griffith Boneyard Cycling 44 Bend
7 220 Mark Campbell Pine Mtn Sports 46 Bend
8 199 Kevin Morgan 43 Bend
9 184 Jeff Kleihauer Deschutes Brewery 46 Bend
10 172 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com 59 Bend
11 217 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 46 Bend
12 186 Bradley Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 45 Bend
13 118 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 51 Bend
14 235 Michel Waller Deschutes Brewery 40 bend
15 127 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 51 Bend
16 123 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 46 Bend
17 252 Kyle Gomez Boneyard Cycling 40 Bend
18 230 Ken Johnson Boneyard Cycling 40 Bend
19 114 Kent Chapple Boneyard Cycling 46 Bend
20 143 Kent Cramer TAI/Old Guys On Cross 51 Bend
21 101 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com 55 Bend
22 182 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental 45 Bend
23 263 John Lulich 49 Bend
24 109 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 55 Bend
25 157 Chuck Brockman Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 46 Bend
26 255 Greg Freyberg Bend
27 208 Michael McLandress Boneyard Cycling 52 bend
28 228 Mark Backus 47 Bend
29 107 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery Bend
30 108 Jason Stollenwerk StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team Bend

Men C

Num Name Team Age City
1 452 Jon Conway Bikebarn Racing 33 Bend
2 456 Scott Birdwell Deschutes Brewery 33 Bend
3 482 Josh Gobershock Boneyard Cycling 39 Bend
4 438 Shay Mavis Deschutes Brewery 27 Bend
5 509 Thomas Pastor 33 Bend
6 413 Jason Randles Deschutes Brewery 39 Bend
7 464 Martin Brown 36 Bend
8 431 Don Petersen 32 Bend
9 495 ryan goldstein Deschutes Brewery 37 Bend
10 508 Thomas Hediger Switzerland
11 487 Sean Engel StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 24 Bend
12 483 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery 37 Bend
13 401 John LIVINGSTON Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 39 Bend
14 502 Stevan Vinci Boneyard Cycling 38 Bend
15 435 Collin Edwards 36 Bend
16 497 Ryan McHugh 33 Bend
17 512 Callan Vaccaro Deschutes Brewery 26 Bend
18 505 Steve McCorkle Boneyard Cycling 33 Bend
19 420 Terry Chubb Team Snail Racing 48 Bend
DNF 402 Nate Wyeth Trinity Bikes 30 Redmond
DNF 406 Rylan Kihs 22 Bend
DNF 418 Ben Swanson 28 Bend
DNF 447 Ron Taylor Deschutes Brewery 58 Bend
DNF 484 Albion Vickers 47 Bend

Men C 40+

Num Name Team Age City
1 432 Scott Peterson Cycle soles 49 Bend
2 407 Steve Brower Team Snail Racing 46 Bend
3 455 Robert Winnenberg 42 Bend
4 470 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery 49 Bend
5 454 peter leavitt Wattic Ink 42 0.0
6 500 Bryan Reichert 43 Bend
7 494 Tate Metcalf Sisters Athletic Club 43 Sisters
8 492 Jimmy Clarke Boneyard Cycling 44 Bend
9 501 Michael Coe Boneyard Cycling 48 Bend
10 503 Dale Nixon Trinity Bikes 44 Bend
11 417 Colby Nightingale Deschutes Brewery 43 Bend
12 443 Tim Schallberger Sunnyside Sports 46 Bend
13 491 Chris Valencia Team S+M 50 Bend
14 450 Marc Andersen 47 Bend

Men C 50+

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 488 Randy Scott A2Zed 50 Bend
2 486 Dale Navish 54 Bend
3 408 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling 62 Bend
4 404 Jay Marsh 54 Bend
5 412 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 51 Bend
6 511 Mike Ryan 54 Bend
7 405 Jeff Monson Boneyard Cycling 60 Bend
8 514 William Thomas 52 Bend
9 433 Mark Pearson 68 Bend
10 430 Kern Reynolds Boneyard Cycling 55 Bend
11 485 Larry Weber 55 Bend
12 427 David Lenhart 52 Bend
13 507 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 67 bend
DNF 510 Hans Russenberger Switzerland raced wrong race

Women A

Num Name Team Age
1 141 Serena Bishop All Access Racing 34
2 253 Tina Brubaker Speed Vagen 46
3 251 Laura Winberry Speed Vagen 29
4 176 Ali Halpin Sunnyside Sports 26
5 260 Meagan Masten Portland Bicycle Studio 31
6 242 Mary Skrzynski Sunnyside Sports 51
7 187 Aimee Furber WestCoast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 29
8 185 Holly Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 41

Women B

Num Name Team Age
1 225 Amanda Porino WCWC
2 239 Jessica Smith Sunnyside Sports 27
3 194 Kelsey Carson Deschutes Brewery 31
4 238 Hannah Tyler Human Powered 35
5 256 Julie Donnelly 39
6 229 Liz Book 32
7 246 Veronica Vega Deschutes Brewery

Women B 40+

Num Name Team Age
1 130 Lynda Palubeski Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 46
2 254 Shellie Heggenberger Boneyard Cycling 41
3 160 Jett Ballantyne Deschutes Brewery 49
4 247 Michelle Thorstom 50
DNF 191 Tracey March Deschutes Brewery 44

Women C

Num Name Team Age City
1 513 Liz Holt 32 Bend
2 504 Amber Van Heel 47 Bend
3 490 Deb Bauer Tensegrity PT Cycling 38 Eugene
4 498 Colleen SULLIVAN 43 Bend
5 468 Megan Power Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 41 Bend
6 463 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 42 Bend
7 465 Patti Wolfe Trinity Bikes 44 Bend
8 496 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery 39 Bend
9 466 Sha-Marie Brown 46 Bend
10 458 Traci Liberatore 33 Bend
11 419 Amy Mitchell Pine Mtn Sports 41 Bend
12 421 Kathy Hovermale Boneyard Cycling 54 Bend
DNF 446 Sue Foster Deschutes Brewery 55 Bend
DNF 459 Sara Gardner StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 35 Bend