Oregon Coast Gravel Epic: Abomination by Gender

Waldport, OR
October 13, 2013

Part of the Oregon Coast Gravel Epic

Updated October 13, 2013 at 10:31 AM

Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 79 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks 42 Ashland 4:29:03
2 52 Rob English English Cycles 36 Eugene 4:41:08
3 66 Robert Hargrove Mighty Riders 28 New Westminster 4:42:37
4 83 Shane Savage Mighty Riders 37 Vancouver 4:49:29
5 94 Matt Hutchinson Portland Bicycle Studio 32 Portland 5:04:27
6 9 Alex Dove Mighty Riders 30 Vancouver 5:05:58
7 21 Nic Kytlica Planet X p/b On One 30 North Plains 5:26:20
8 19 scott carroll Team Dirt 47 Corvallis 5:27:52
9 82 Greg Bennett 61 Corvallis 5:30:43
10 61 Will Sullivan 47 Lake Oswego 5:32:20
11 8 Kevin Hasley 39 Bellevue 5:32:22
12 6 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 19 Eugene 5:32:24
13 106 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 39 Bend 5:39:15
14 53 Ethan Stehley Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 34 Eugene 5:43:12
15 112 Adam Kennedy 38 Corvallis 5:43:15
16 17 Matt Mallet 38 Corvallis 5:50:28
17 39 Lars Jorstad 51 Seattle 5:52:01
18 41 Ron Sines Team Dirt 44 Albany 6:02:33
19 31 Abe Schafermeyer 39 Eugene 6:04:06
20 69 Aaron Mock Cycle Analysis 42 Medford 6:04:10
21 71 Garth Schmeck Cyclopedia 49 Redding 6:14:16
22 59 Trevor Gerhardt 44 San Diego 6:14:16
23 13 Dwan Shepard Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 51 Eugene 6:14:31
24 100 Tim Clark Filth and Fury 48 Portland 6:16:45
25 26 Brian Cannon Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 40 Eugene 6:19:35
26 76 Fred Christensen 58 Bend 6:23:57
27 86 Kyle Kotwica 48 Corvallis 6:24:04
28 62 Ian Hoogendam 29 Oregon City 6:36:53
29 58 Jason Elliott 45 Eugene 6:38:16
30 88 John Rockwood 54 Hillsboro 6:41:50
31 38 Mike Webb Team Dirt 50 Florence 6:43:24
32 22 Guy Polson MRI p/b Monster Media 47 Eugene 6:45:22
33 105 David Greenberg 41 Eugene 6:50:30
34 56 Harry Dalgaard III 30 Portland 6:53:18
35 3 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team 36 Portland 6:54:52
36 11 Ben Verhoeven Ruckus Test Team 30 Albany 6:54:54
37 115 Richard Fattic Portland 6:54:57
38 27 Jim Filiault Team Vestas 45 Hood River 6:55:09
39 81 John Messman 61 Beaverton 7:01:56
40 42 William McMahon 56 Eugene 7:02:31
41 70 Jeff Joslin 31 Toledo 7:03:38
42 44 Bill Meyers SCV 49 Ashland 7:09:11
43 47 Scott Churchill 42 Ashland 7:09:11
44 43 Michael Davis 45 Talent 7:09:11
45 7 Alan Cline Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 49 Eugene 7:16:07
46 64 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 50 Hillsboro 7:13:33
47 5 Karl Fredricks Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 53 Eugene 7:20:42
48 98 Pete Pollard 61 Portland 7:24:46
49 51 John Kott 50 Damascus 7:37:04
50 78 Peter Rhodes On & off Rhodes 39 Beaverton 7:47:28
51 114 Andy Mercer Milwaukie 8:00:50
52 95 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 39 Portland 8:02:46
53 1 Andrew Kreps Fat City 37 Portland 8:50:05
DNF 16 Alex Turpin 22 Waldport

Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 90 Rachel MCBRIDE 35 Vancouver 4:59:21
2 68 Jenna App echelon racing development 42 Bend 5:52:01
3 60 Lisa Belair-Sullivan WebCyclery.com 46 Lake Oswego 6:03:12
4 15 Clara Terrell Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 28 Eugene 6:19:35
5 12 Brooke Stehley West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 32 Eugene 7:17:41
6 10 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 54 Eugene 7:21:03
7 40 Suzanne Nowlis 50 Seattle 7:25:20
8 93 rebecca miller 33 Portland 8:09:35