Humbug Hurry Up MTB XC

Yreka, CA
June 21, 2014

If you have questions or corrections, please email Jill Harris.

Updated June 30, 2014 at 2:28 PM

Men Category 1 19-34

Num Name Team City Time
1 757 Jordan Anderson Owens Healthcare Redding, CA. 2:07:03
2 214 JEREMY KELLOGG Redding, CA. 2:12:39
3 210 Przemek Antczak Talent, OR. 2:38:13
4 206 zac baptiste 2:44:49

Men Category 1 35-44

Num Name Team City Time
1 216 stosh bankston N. San Juan, CA. 2:11:11
2 209 Jason Allen Mt. Shasta, CA. 2:27:42
3 213 Sean Buehler Susanville, CA. 2:55:36
4 203 Rafael Ramirez Redding, CA. 0:00:00

Men Category 1 45-54

Num Name Team City Time
1 205 Jamie Lynn 2:19:10
2 211 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles White City, OR. 2:29:04
3 215 BRIAN TILFORD Westwood, CA. 2:32:15
4 202 Anthony Smith Jacksonville, OR. 2:40:04

Men Category 1 55+

Num Name Team Time
1 208 FRANK WINTERS 2:42:02
2 204 Rod McCollough 3:19:52

Men Category 1 U18

Num Name Team City Time
1 207 Peyton Logue Sappo Hill Soapworks Ashland, OR. 2:28:39

Men Category 2 19-34

Num Name Team City Time
1 735 Jean-Philippe Jestin Mt. Shasta, CA. 1:30:59
2 749 Nick Mifsud 1:32:21
3 746 Dustin Lazzari 1:35:21
4 750 Wade Kimball Yreka, CA. 1:36:19
5 760 Beau Bobich Redding, CA. 1:37:28
6 754 Aaron Hoppe Team 10 Barrel Ashland, OR. 1:51:40
7 736 Joseph Doncheski Yreka, CA. 1:53:01
8 768 Willis Spencer Hornbrook,CA. 2:00:46
9 765 Kale Isbell Yreka, CA. 2:07:06
10 758 Larry Martinez Los Molinos, CA. 2:31:03

Men Category 2 45-54

Num Name Team City Time
1 766 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport Medford, OR. 1:30:15
2 759 Patrick Housinger Ashland, OR. 1:40:18
3 752 Alex Lujan Mt. Shasta, CA. 1:46:04
4 751 Rod Dowse Grenada, CA. 2:05:46

Men Category 2 55+

Num Name Team City Time
1 748 Terrell Richards Sunset Cycles 1:43:14
2 745 Mark Kovacic 1:47:34
3 740 Kevin Downing Yreka, CA. 1:53:49
4 741 chris stapleton Cycle Analysis Jacksonville, OR. 1:54:29
5 761 Fred Scott Fort Jones, CA. 2:03:07

Men Category 2 Clydesdale

Num Name Team City Time
1 744 Brian Howell 1:53:54
2 756 Shawn Logue Grants Pass, OR. 2:00:23
3 755 Aaron Bradford Yreka, CA. 2:25:01

Men Category 2 U18

Num Name City Time
1 763 Conner Ravenscroft Yreka, CA. 1:37:38
2 738 Dane Neitsch Montague, CA. 1:42:13
3 739 Asher Neitsch Montague, CA. 1:44:25

Men Category 2/35-44

Num Name Team City Time
1 742 Kelly Stephens 1:41:24
2 737 Gregg Neitsch Montague, CA. 1:44:26
3 753 Eric Iversen Medford, OR. 1:44:26
4 747 Aaron Johnson 1:57:54
5 764 Jeremy Ravenscroft Yreka, CA. 1:58:41
6 733 David Della Lana Yreka, CA. 2:11:48

Men Category 3 35-44

Num Name Team Time
1 433 Aaron Keno 23:10:00
2 440 John Robustellini 1:07:17

Men Category 3 55+

Num Name City Time
1 430 Robert LeClair Redway, CA. 20:00
2 432 John Peterson 00:00

Men Category 3 U13

Num Name Team City Time
1 435 Mason Lindorf Jacksonville, OR. 16:07:00
2 431 Emerson Smith Jacksonville, OR. 23:01:00
3 439 Kaedon Robustellini Yreka, CA. 1:07:17
4 436 Tavi Pavlazzo Jacksonville, OR. 1:18:03
5 428 Donavon Endres Yreka, CA. 1:19:40
6 437 diego ramirez Redding, CA. 1:54:29
7 438 Rafael Jr. Ramirez Redding, CA. 0:00:00

Men Category 3/45-54

Num Name City Time
1 434 William Thompson Yreka, CA. 4:43:00

Men Epic Elite

Num Name Team City Time
1 24 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 2:58:46
2 25 Tyler Miller TrailRags Cycling Team 3:10:49
3 23 Matt Dooley Yreka, CA. 3:19:50

Men Epic Open

Num Name Team City Time
1 22 Steven Mills 3:02:52
2 20 david hill Dallas, OR 3:23:22
3 29 Brett Butler 3:33:01
4 28 Austin Dowse Grenada, CA. 4:00:45
5 26 Kevin Clair Shasta, CA. 4:14:54
6 18 Jason Singleton Yreka, CA 4:28:05

Women Category 1 35-44

Num Name City Time
1 201 Sarah Maile Sacramento, CA. 2:46:46

Women Category 2 19-34

Num Name City Time
1 734 Anna Poehlmann Sacramento, CA. 2:02:55

Women Category 2 45-54

Num Name Team Time
1 743 Theresa Stephens 1:52:52

Women Category 2/35-44

Num Name City Time
1 762 Cara Ravenscroft Yreka, CA. 1:46:54

Women Category 3 19-34

Num Name City Time
1 442 Crissi Berry Talent, OR. 5:39:00

Women Category 3 35-44

Num Name City Time
1 429 Theresa Della Lana Yreka, CA. 4:37:00

Women Category 3 U13

Num Name City Time
1 443 Zemirah Paulazzo Jacksonville, OR. 2:00:46

Women Category 3/45-54

Num Name Team City Time
1 441 Alison Willis Fort Jones, CA. 2:18:17

Women Epic Elite

Num Name Team City Time
1 27 Kaydee Raths Arcata, CA. 3:42:17

Women Epic Open

Num Name Team City Time
1 19 Kristi Green Yreka, CA. 4:03:35
2 21 Christie Simms Redding, CA. 0:00:00