Southern Oregon Outlaw CX: Race 5

Medford, OR
November 22, 2014

Part of the Southern Oregon Outlaw CX

If you have questions or corrections, please email Vern Niehaus.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Junior Men A/B U18

Num Name Points
1 8071 Peyton Logue 20

Junior Men B/C U14

Num Name Points
1 183 Kyler Ervin 20

Junior Men B/C U18

Num Name Points
1 138 Eli Turner 20

Masters A/B 35-49

Num Name Team Points
1 646 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport 20
2 4114 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 18
3 529 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 16
4 658 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 14
5 72 Bryan Simpson Marty's Cycle & Moore 12
6 637 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 10
7 49 Scott Churchill Service Course Velo 8
8 4179 Thom Kneeland Service Course Velo 6
9 380 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 4
10 4443 Chris Wherity Life Cycle Racing Team 2
11 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
12 53 Nathan Sheafer Bob's Bikes
13 48 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis
14 64 Destry Stoner
15 54 Frank Nelson
16 4118 Bart Qualls Service Course Velo
17 5358 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
DNF 3012 Ron Laverty Team Cycle Sport

Masters A/B 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 368 Mark Bradley 20
2 5616 Marc DiTommaso 18
3 130 Marty Hammond Marty's Cycle & Moore 16

Masters Men B/C 35-49

Num Name Team Points
1 139 Colter Chancellor 20
2 159 Mark Harris UNREAL CYCLES 18
3 5690 Eric Frye Rogue Valley Video 16
4 142 Patrick Butsch 14
5 146 Tim Krupp Cycle Analysis 12
6 140 Jeff Turner 10
DNF 4117 Corey Qualls Service Course Velo
DNF 137 Ron Lopez

Masters Men B/C 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 173 Bill Myers 20
2 279 David McFarlane 18
3 5205 chris stapleton Cycle Analysis 16
4 166 Craig Rutledge 14
5 269 Jeffery Judkins 12
6 148 David Moss 10
7 182 Greg Eyerly 8
8 451 David Gustafson Back Country Bicycles 6
9 169 Don Hartly 4
DNF 143 Robert Bestor

Masters Women A/B 35-49

Num Name Team Points
1 77 Rebeccah Bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 20
2 57 Linda Tesman 18
3 7193 Sheri Zwagerman Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 16

Masters Women B/C 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 7172 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls 20
2 264 Deborah Moss 18

Senior Men Category A/B

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 69 Trevor Pratt 20
2 9088 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 18 Relegated due to cutting course
3 76 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 16
4 362 Zach Gilmour Hutch's Klamath Falls 14
5 50 Andrew Thomas 12
6 59 Stephen Staha Team Cycle Sport 10
7 46 Stephen Gann Service Course Velo 8
8 3020 Jeff Smith Team Cycle Sport 6
8 70 Michael Smelser Sappo Hill Soapworks
9 198 Richard Hogan Land Shark 4
10 5303 Kellan Cullan Cycle Analysis 2

Senior Men Category B/C

Num Name Points
1 47 Ross Begg 20
2 165 Marco Boccato 18
3 163 Brett Baumann 16

Senior Women B/C

Num Name Team Points
1 150 Sage Bosch 20
2 145 Constance Clark-Krupp Cycle Analysis 18
3 184 Esmeralda Andrade 16

Senior Women Category A/B

Num Name Team Points
1 8096 Clara Honsinger Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 20
2 5987 Lauren Trolly 18
3 7103 Jennifer Bartloff 16

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points
1 4184 Tim Turk Land Shark 20
2 4183 Doug Striley Sappo Hill Soapworks 18
3 5004 Cody Ames 16
4 5361 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 14
5 75 Cliff McCann Sappo Hill Soapworks 12

Women B/C 35-49

Num Name Points
1 290 Barbara Culver 20
2 154 Cindi Girard 18