Willamette Gran Fondo

OR
August 2, 2015
If you have questions or corrections, please email Misty Mitchell.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Men 19-29

Num Name Team Time
1 128 Cassidy Bigsby Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 3:35:11.24
2 177 Andrew Loscutoff 3:45:23.16
3 162 Kyle Ireton ,Rapha/River City Bicycles 3:53:41.43
4 212 Creed Seibel 4:00:49.75
5 210 Mark Schroeder Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4:09:28.64
6 101 Adam Artner 4:09:45.19
7 151 Kevin Fuller US Military Cycling Team 4:13:45.36
8 34 Mark Zylstra 4:15:45.00
9 170 Matthew Klein 4:17:35.03
10 27 john Chapman OSU-Cascades Cycling 4:27:39.62
11 198 Ian Rankins 4:46:02.27

Men 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 289 Marek Litinsky Portland Bicycle Studio 3:35:07.40
2 200 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 3:35:08.26
3 191 Felipe Nystrom 3:35:08.30
4 292 Ben Thompson Thump Coffee 3:35:09.10
5 185 Galen Mittermann Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 3:35:09.44
6 4 Brian Kesselman 3:35:10.00
7 127 Grant Berry 3:35:10.39
8 7 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles 3:35:13.44
9 1 Christopher Bagg 3:39:00.85
10 192 Lee Ordonez English Cycles 3:39:01.37
11 203 Denny Rowe III 3:39:10.68
12 5 Daniel Moreno 3:42:45.28
13 219 Ryan Weaver ,Rapha/River City Bicycles 3:42:50.32
14 13 Matthew White Corvallis Cyclery Racing 3:45:17.59
15 154 Greg Hamm 4:04:10.19
16 12 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 4:09:25.25
17 25 Matt Browning 4:15:36.73
18 125 Brad Bassi 4:20:58.30
19 153 Thomas Gross 4:35:19.46
20 30 Charlie Goldston 4:40:50.36
21 217 Dennis Traylor 4:41:21.53
22 157 Reed Hedlund 4:43:48.50
23 53 Chip Faulmann 4:50:10.44
24 77 Christopher Hodney 4:57:25.56
25 62 Jacob Hammond Cycle Analysis 5:05:37.48
26 67 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team 5:05:58.99
27 283 Derek Boland Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 5:34:40.72
28 81 Gabe Dawson 5:36:30.16
29 43 Jeffrey Salerno 6:12:09.60
30 39 Joel Brown 337:25:34.00

Men 40-49

Num Name Team Time
1 132 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 3:35:08.43
2 3 Joshua Liberles Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 3:35:08.54
3 2 Thomas Hainisch WebCyclery.com 3:35:11.01
4 152 Scott Goldstein Hop Valley Brewing 3:38:56.96
5 6 Joe Chaves 3:38:57.04
6 147 David DiMarco Slocum-Hutches 3:39:00.50
7 188 Stewart Myers GET FIT Cycling 3:42:41.33
8 284 Sean Thielen Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 3:42:44.85
9 17 Dan Handorff 3:56:30.00
10 294 Dennis Hahn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3:56:57.16
11 10 Bryan Simpson Marty's Cycles 3:57:02.26
12 173 Andrew LaVeine 4:02:34.34
13 193 D'Arcy Owen 4:04:42.36
14 11 Tom Keller Marty's Cycles 4:04:43.46
15 20 Doug Striley 4:04:45.58
16 161 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA 4:07:48.63
17 47 Troy Cross 4:09:26.87
18 37 Jonathon Hinkle 4:09:30.66
19 22 Aaron Mock 4:09:40.30
20 194 John Park 4:10:06.06
21 32 Jason Butler-Brown Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 4:12:01.50
22 26 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel 4:14:12.81
23 286 Scott Wazny Ramhod 4:14:22.24
24 89 Steve Mertz 4:15:37.50
25 40 Jared Lathrop 4:15:38.10
26 38 Richard Fattic 4:15:39.79
27 208 Brian Schiller 4:17:33.16
28 35 Anthony O'Donnell 4:17:33.89
29 51 David Martin Deschutes Brewery 4:17:34.47
30 216 Michael Terrell 4:26:38.91
31 221 Mark Williams 4:33:08.30
32 124 Jonathan Backer 4:33:09.63
33 146 Sean Denney 4:36:10.98
34 145 Matt Dehning 4:37:50.90
35 46 Brian Hunter 4:37:58.27
36 103 Ryan Christie 4:40:30.71
37 165 Eric Kaczmarek 4:41:23.03
38 222 Weldon Williamson 4:43:20.59
39 166 Graham Kaiser 4:43:47.06
40 169 Matt Kincaid 4:43:48.07
41 65 Peter Iverson 5:05:35.10
42 84 Brian Baker 5:16:56.00
43 85 Jeff Des Champs 5:57:41.82
44 142 Morgan Cole 6:02:52.78

Men 50-59

Num Name Team Time
1 8 Jonathan Sharp 3:38:58.14
2 202 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing 3:42:43.73
3 15 Scott Carroll 3:42:43.95
4 218 David Tsai 3:42:54.87
5 224 Michael Wilson 3:46:09.41
6 178 Mark Magilner 3:56:26.74
7 16 Bill Fields 3:56:32.00
8 179 Tim Marcotte Hop Valley Brewing 3:57:03.02
9 174 Kurt Linn 4:05:40.57
10 171 Kyle Kotwica 4:06:37.89
11 123 Faber Austin Portland Velo Racing Team 4:09:25.54
12 21 Mark Lipchick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 4:09:26.88
13 181 David McCasker Rogue 4:09:27.88
14 31 Dwan Shepard 4:09:30.15
15 131 Kent Bond Portland Velo Racing Team 4:12:48.52
16 135 C Robert Brooke 4:14:12.86
17 33 Andrew Peterson Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 4:17:33.90
18 130 Mark Boguslawski 4:27:39.46
19 54 Steve Lamper Portland Velo Racing Team 4:27:39.60
20 287 Steven Russell Portland Velo Racing Team 4:27:41.56
21 41 Tom Smith Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4:27:42.72
22 59 Richard Geiger 4:28:38.97
23 175 Louis Liu 4:29:53.44
24 45 Alan Cline 4:33:16.90
25 50 Rick Kincade 4:35:54.73
26 42 Max Rink Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 4:37:09.53
27 164 Jesse Johnston 4:47:20.92
28 213 Bill Salbador 4:58:59.20
29 48 Andre Anderson 5:06:51.49
30 36 Marc DiTommaso 5:07:03.61
31 288 Andy Stahl 5:07:30.02
32 158 John Henning 5:07:30.83
33 207 James Scheidt 5:55:23.15
34 197 Rock Rakosi 6:20:04.98

Men 60-69

Num Name Team Time
1 176 Michael Longmire MBW 3:39:15.12
2 293 Robert Mitterman 3:56:17.34
3 205 Tom Sanborn 4:02:30.97
4 126 Greg Bennett 4:07:48.77
5 143 Robert Coussens 4:09:26.57
6 183 Jon Mess Portland Velo Racing Team 4:12:47.76
7 199 Kevin Reilly 4:16:53.88
8 285 Irumn Segal 4:41:36.40
9 204 Ed Rybak 4:41:42.54
10 66 Randall Iverson 5:01:17.28
11 64 Steven J. Cash 5:04:12.91
12 63 James Funch 5:04:31.73
13 68 Ralph Peterson 5:05:59.86
14 227 Wade Younie 5:19:11.78
15 82 Steve Lidston 5:26:13.78
16 196 James Pittman 5:46:33.75
17 70 Robert Thompson 5:59:19.09
18 129 Akin Blitz 6:20:01.37

Men 70+

Num Name Time
1 140 Mike Carroll 4:53:57.43
2 137 Lew Broxson 5:20:41.72

Men U18

Num Name Team Time
1 112 Kirk Lange Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 4:44:06.47

Tandem

Num Name Team Time
1 111 Kate/Jeff Lange/Lange Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 4:44:06.32
2 78 Wiley/Teresa Gibson/Gibson 4:53:57.15
3 71 Chuck/Sanna Phinney/Phinney 5:52:34.24
4 228 Rex/Karen Prater/Prater 6:31:30.70

Women 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 14 Misha Fuller 3:56:49.71
2 19 Cristina Mihaescu 4:50:41.13
3 149 Lisa Eldredge 5:39:26.13
4 160 Fanny Hollingshead 5:56:19.33
5 86 Monique Danziger 5:57:42.11
6 28 Michelle Bassi Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 255:37:00.00

Women 40-49

Num Name Team Time
1 295 Rachel Wray 3:56:55.78
2 23 Neisha Strait Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 4:13:15.72
3 223 Julie Wilson 4:17:33.27
4 100 Linnea Alvord 4:41:45.36
5 281 Tamara Metz 4:53:57.04
6 73 Tami McGonagle 5:11:57.86
7 61 Patti Wolfe TrailRags Cycling Team 5:16:52.66
8 120 Shawna Turner ,Portland Velo 5:22:08.80
9 80 Vanessa Usui Grouptrail Cycling 5:32:44.87

Women 50-59

Num Name Team Time
1 150 Christine Evans 4:27:41.87
2 133 Vikki Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 4:57:16.93
3 195 Robin Pike 4:59:39.23
4 69 Donna Russell 5:05:59.13
5 75 Lyn Sorensen 5:07:28.90
6 214 Cindy Smith 5:08:09.17
7 180 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo Racing Team 5:31:29.83
8 87 Lisa DiTommaso 6:33:32.84

Women 60+

Num Name Time
1 136 Victoria Brown 4:14:45.07
2 201 Suzy Renn 4:53:56.69